GB Foil Cadet Men

Cabries - December 2017 - Selections

Alessandro Gill
Cameron Evans
William Lonsdale
Rafael Rhys-Pollitt
Brij Gautam
Benjamin Udrzal
Jean Baptiste Baigneres
Duncan Morrison
Luca Plastow
Harry Gray
Joe Donaghue
Theo McGlone
Samuel Blair

Harri Hayes
Oliver Strange

Reserves

Liam Tate
Oliver Nash
Robbie Cockburn
Rhys Barbour
Angus Crawford


Referees: Paul Abrahams, Alex Savin, Alex Beardmore, Mihai Rascu

 

Modling - November 2017 - Selections

Alessandro Gill
Cameron Evans
Jean Baptiste Baigneres
Rafael Rhys-Pollitt
Benjamin Udrzal
Luca Plastow
Brij Gautam
William Lonsdale
Duncan Morrison
Theo McGlone
Joe Donaghue
Samuel Blair
Harry Gray
Harri Hayes
Angus Crawford 

Reserves

Liam Tate
Jay Williams
Oliver Nash

 

Referees 

Paul Abrahams, Alex Savin, Luke Deamer Chris Lennon

Personal Coaches 

Alex Beardmore

Pisa - January 2017 - Selections

Isaac Jolley - accepted 
Brij Gautam - accepted 
Douglas Ashby - accepted 
Edmund Howlett - accepted 
Ben Stezaker - declined 
Matthew Abrahams - accepted 
Alessandro Gill - accepted 
Luca Plastow - accepted 
Daniel Summerfield - accepted 
James Rutherford - accepted 
Samuel Wilson - accepted 
Duncan Morrison - accepted 
Maximillian Deering - declined 
Harri Hayes - accepted 
Anton Fenyk - accepted 

Reserves
Eoghan Cromie
Benjamin Urdzal - accepted 
Jacob Foray-Miller - accepted 
Ben Attias
Will Yun-Farmborough

Referees
Alex Beardmore
Luke Deamer

Cabries, November 2016 - Selections

Isaac Jolley - accepted
Brij Gautam - accepted
Edmund Howlett - accepted 
Douglas Ashby - accepted 
Ben Stezaker - accepted 
Matthew Abrahams - accepted 
Alessandro Gill - accepted 
Luca PLastow - accepted 
Daniel Summerfield - accepted 
James Rutherford - accepted 
Samuel Wilson - accepted 
Maximillian Deering - accepted 
Anton Fenyk - accepted 
Jacob Forey- Miller - accepted 
Will Yun-Farmborough - declined 
 
Reserves
Ben Attias - accepted 
Eogham Cromie
Duncan Morrison
Albert Chambers
Louis Guennou

Teams 

GBR1

Isaac Jolley

Edmund Howlett

Douglas Ashby

 

GBR2

Matthew Abrahams

Daniel Summerfield

James Rutherford

 

GBR3

Samuel Wilson

Maximillian Deering

Jacob Forey-Miller

Ben Attias


Referees
Paul Abrahams
Luke Deamer
Alex Beardmore
Daniel Hazelwood

BUDAPEST 1st October 2016

1.  Issac Jolley - accepted
2.  Matthew Abrahams - accepetd
3.  Douggie Ashby - accepted
4.  Edmund Howlett - accepted
5.  Benjamin Stezaker - accepted
6.  Brij Gautam - accepted
7.  Finlay McAndrew - accepted
8.  James Rutherford - accepted
9.  Dan Summerfield - accepted
10. Luca Plastow - accepeted
11. Ben Attias - accepted
12. Harri Hayes - accepted
13. Anton Fenyk - accepted
14. Will Yun-Farmborough - accepted
15. Duncan Morrison - accepted 

Reserves 

1. Alessandro Gill
2. Benjamin Urdzal
3. Samuel Wilson
4. Jacob Foray-Miller
5. Albert Chambers 

Referees
Daniel Hazelwood
Chris Lennon
Paul Abrahams
Luke Deamer 

Modling 5th November 2016

1.Isaac Jolley - accepted

2. Edmund Howlett -accepted

3.Ben Stezaker - accepted

4.Brij Gautam - accepted

5. Matthew Abrahams - accepted

6.Alessandro Gill - accepted

7.Douglas Ashby - accepted

8.Luca PLastow - accepted

9. Daniel Summerfield - accepted

10.Maximillian Deering - accepted 

11.James Rutherford - accepted 

12.Samuel Wilson - accepted 

13.Anton Fenyk - accepted 

14.Jacob Forey-Miller - accepted 

15.Ben Attias - accepted


GBR teams

Team 1

Isaac Jolley

Edmund Howlett

Ben Stezaker

Team 2

Brij Gautam

Matthew Abrahams

Luca Plastow

Max Deering

Team 3

James Rutherford

Samuel Wilson

Jacob Forey-Miller

Ben Attias


Reserves

1.Eogham Cromie

2.Duncan Morrison

3.Will Yun-Farmborough

4.Albert Chambers

5. Louis Guennou


Referees 

Paul Abrahams

Alex Beardmore

Luke Deamer

Mihai Rascu


Please Note

All selections are subject to acceptance and possession of a British passport/certificate of British Citizenship as per selection policy.

Please note all places must be accepted and paid for within 48 hours of notification from Sport80. Please see GBR Cadet International Squad notice 1 on the British Fencing Cadet page.