GB Foil Cadet Women

Cabries December 2017 - Selections

Bronwen Granville
Phoebe Newton-Hughes
Amy Home
Becci Curwen
Teagan Williams Stewart
Lucy-Belle Williamson
Rhiannon Hales
Rachel Jones
Henna Raiyat
Phoebe Dawe
Charity Weeks
Emily Beardmore
Hannah Smyth
Sophie Peake
Phoebe Dolan

 

Reserves
Georgia Silk
Jade Meyer
Scarlett Meurisse
Holly Thompson
Bronwen Hyde

 

Referees: Paul Abrahams, Alex Savin, Alex Beardmore, Mihai Rascu

 

Modling November 2017 - Selections

Bronwen Granville
Phoebe Newton-Hughes
Amy Home
Becci Curwen
Teagan Williams Stewart
Lucy-Belle Williamson
Rachel Jones
Rhiannon Hales
Charity Weeks
Henna Raiyat
Phoebe Dawe
Sophie Peake
Hannah Smyth
Emily Beardmore
Georgia Silk

Reserves 

Scarlett Meurisse

Eleanor Knott

Jade Meyer

Holly Thompson 

Bronwen Hyde 

Referees 

Paul Abrahams, Alex savin, Luke Deamer, Chris Lennon 

Accredited Personal Coaches 

Alex Beardmore


Pisa January 2017 - Selections

Isabella Gill - Declined  
Amy Home - declined 
Yasmin Campbell - accepted 
Seville Babaeva - accepted 
Mhairi McLaughlin - delined 
Bronwen Granville - accepted 
Madeleine Brown - accepted 
Heloise Hardie - accepted 
Phoebe Newton-Hughes - accepted 
Mirren Black - declined 
Amenda Mond - accepted 
Teagan Williams Stewart - accepted 
Henna Raiyat - declined  
Becci Curwen - accpeted 
Arianna Balestrieri - accepted 

Reserves
Georgia Silk - accepted 
Sophie Peake - accepted 
Emily Beardmore - accepted 
Alice Campbell - declined 
Charity Weeks

Referees
Alex Beardmore
Luke Deamer


Cabries, November 2016 - Selection

Amy Home - accepted 
Isabelle Gill - accepted 
Yasmin Campbell - accepted 
Mhairi McLaughlin - accepted 
Madeleine Brown - accepted 
Bronwen Granville - accepted 
Heloise Hardie - accepted 
Phoebe Newton-Hughes - accepted 
Sevile Babaeva - accepted 
Mirren Black - accepted 
Arianna Balestrieri - accepted 
Teagan Williams-Stewart - accepted 
Emily Beardmore - accepted 
Henna Raiyat - accepted 
Becci Curwen - accepted 
 
Reserves
Amanda Mond
Alice Campbell 
Sophie Peake 
Georgia Silk
Rachel Jones

Teams 

GBR1

Amy Home
Bronwen Granville
Heloise Hardie
Sevile Babaeva

GBR2

Arianna Balestrieri
Emily Beardmore
Becci Curwen

Referees
Paul Abrahams
Luke Deamer
Alex Beardmore
Daniel Hazelwood

 

BUDAPEST 1st OCOTBER 2016 

1.  Yasmin Campbell - accepted
2.  Isabella Gill - accepted
3.  Sevile Babaeva - accepted
4.  Amy Home - accepted
5.  Madeleine Brown - accepted
6.  Mirren Black - accepted
7.  Phoebe Newton-Hughes - accepted
8.  Heloise Hardie - accepted
9.  Bronwen Granville - accepted
10.Phoebe Hughes - accepted
11.Raiyat Henna - accepted
12.Mhairi McLaughlin - accepted
13.Rachel Jones - accepeted
14.Becci Curwen - accepeted
15.Alice Campbell - accepted 

RESERVES
1.Amanda Mond
2.Emily Beardmore
3.Sophie Peake
4.Lily Davies
5.Rhiannon Hales

Referees

Daniel Hazelwood
Paul Abrahams
Luke Deamer
Chris Lennon

 

Modling 5th November 2016

1.Yasmin Campbell - accepted

2.Isabella Gill - accepted

3.Heloise Hardie - accepted

4.Mirren Black -accepted 

5.Mhiari McLaughlin - accepted 

6.Amy Home -accepted 

7.Bronwen Granville -accepted 

8.Phoebe Newton-Hughes -accepted

9.Madeleine Brown -accepted

10.Seville Babaeva -accepted

11.Teagan Williams- Stewart -accepted 

12.Emily Beardmore -accepted

13.Becci Curwen - accepted 

14.Amanda Mond - accepted

15.Arianna Balestrieri - Discretionary Place -accepted


GB teams

Team 1

Heloise Hardie

Amy Home

Mhairi McLaughlin

Team 2

Bronwen Granville

Seville Babaeva

Teagan Stewart-Williams

Team 3

Emily Beardmore

Becci Curwen

Amanda Mond

Arianna Balestrieri


Reserve 

1. Henna Raiyat

2.Alice Campbell 

3.Georgia Silk

4.Sophie Peake 


Referees

Paul Abrahams

Alex Beardmore

Luke Deamer

Mihai Rascu

 

 

Please Note

All selections are subject to acceptance and possession of a British passport/ British citizenship as per selection policy. 

Please note all places must be accepted and paid for within 48 hours of notification from Sport80. Please see GBR Cadet International Squad notice 1 on the British Fencing Cadet page.