GB Foil Senior Women

Selections 2017-2018

 

Shanghai - May 2018
 

1. Kate Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson - Declined
3. Philippa Mullins - Declined
4. Yvonne Chart - Declined
5. Katie Smith - Declined
6. Chiara McDermott - Declined
7. Heloise Hardie - Declined
8. Ayesha Fihosy - No Response
9. Seville Babaeva - No Response
10. Zoe Sudderick - Declined

 

Tauberbischofsheim - April 2018
 

1. Kate Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson - Accepted
3. Yvonne Chart - Accepted
4. Katie Smith - Accepted
5. Philippa Mullins - Declined
6. Chiara McDermott - Accepted
7. Heloise Hardie - Declined
8. Ayesha Fihosy - no response
9. Seville Babaeva - no response
10. Zoe Sudderick - Declined

 

 

Anaheim - March 2018
 

1. Kate Beardmore - Declined
2. Katie Smith - Declined
3. Philippa Mullins - Declined
4. Chloe Dickson - Declined
5. Chiara McDermott - Declined
6. Heloise Hardie - Declined
7. Ayesha Fihosy - no response
8. Yvonne Chart - Accepted
9. Sevil Babaeva - no response
10. Zoe Sudderick - Declined

 

Alger - February 2018
 

1. Kate Beardmore - Accepted
2. Katie Smith - Declined
3. Philippa Mullins - Declined
4. Chloe Dickson - Declined
5. Chiara McDermott - Accepted
6. Heloise Hardie - Declined
7. Ayesha Fihosy - Declined
8. Sevil Babaeva - no response
9. Zoe Sudderick - Declined
10. Catherine Cook - no response
11. Yvonne Chart - Declined
12. Rachel Kwok (D) - Accepted 

Team Event
Kate Beardmore - Accepted
Katie Smith - Declined
Philippa Mullins - Declined
Yvonne Chart - Declined
Ayesha Fihosy - Declined

 

Katowice- January 2018

Fencers please note that the competition venue has changed from Gdansk to Katowice. Please ensure that your coaches / support staff are aware of this change when making travel arrangements.

 
1. Kate Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson - Accepted
3. Philippa Mullins - Declined
4. Chiara McDermott - Accepted - withdrawn injured
5. Katie Smith - Accepted
6. Heloise Hardie - Declined
7. Zoe Sudderick - Accepted
8. Ayesha Fihosy - Declined
9. Sevil Babaeva
10. Madison Pearce
11. Yvonne Chart (D) - Accepted
12. Yasmin Campbell (D)

Team Event
Kate Beardmore - Accepted
Chloe Dickson - Accepted
Ayesha Fihosy - Declined
Yvonne Chart - Accepted
Katie Smith - Accepted
Coach - Alex Beardmore

 

Turin- December 2017

1. Katie Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson - Accepted
3. Philippa Mullins - Accepted
4. Chiara McDermott - Declined
5. Katie Smith - Accepted
6. Heloise Hardie - Accepted
7. Zoe Sudderick - Accepted
8. Catherine Cook
9. Rachel Kwok - Accepted
10. Oxana Mikhaleva - Accepted
11. Ayesha Fihosy (D) - Accepted
12. Yasmin Campbell (D) - Accepted
Reserves
Heulwen Hill
Madison Pierce

 

SWF - St Maur - November 2017

 
1. Katie Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson  - Declined
3. Katie Smith - Accepted
4. Chiara McDermott - Accepted
5. Philippa Mullins - Accepted
6. Catherine Cook - Declined
7. Zoe Sudderick - Accepted
8. Rachel Kwok - Accepted
9. Madison Pearce - Declined
10. Heulwen Hill - Accepted
11. Oxana Mikhaleva (Discretionary) - Accepted
12. Ayesha Fihosy (Discretionary) - Accepted

 
SWF Team - St Maur
Katie Beardmore - Accepted
Chloe Dickson - Declined
Katie Smith - Accepted
Ayesha Fihosy - Accepted
Chiara McDermott - Accepted
GB Team Coach (Team Event) Alex Beardmore

 

Selections 2017

SWF Individual - Cancun
1. Katie Beardmore - Accepted
2. Chloe Dickson - Declined
3. Katie Smith - Declined
4. Chiara McDermott
5. Philippa Mullins - Declined
6. Catherine Cook
7. Zoe Sudderick - Declined
8. Rachel Kwok
9. Madison Pearce
10. Heulwen Hill - Accepted
11. Yvonne Chart (D) - Accepted
12. Jade Rowland (D) - Accepted

 
SWF Team - Cancun
Katie Beardmore - Accepted
Chloe Dickson - Declined
Yvonne Chart - Accepted
Jade Rowland - Accepted