Latest News

BRITISH SCHOOL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

24th February 2015

Results will appear here as soon as each event finishes

U11 Boys Epee

1st - Sussex House B

2nd - Sussex House A

3rd - Packwood

3rd - St George's Weybridge

5th - Reigate Priory

6th - Hill House A

7th - Sussex House C

8th - L'Ecole de Battersea

9th - OKCMS


U11 Girls Epee

1st - Hill House C

2nd - Hill House B

3rd - Hill House A

4th - Packwood

5th - The Peterborough School

 

U13 Boys Epee

1st - Packwood

2nd - Hill House A

3rd - Whitgift A

3rd - Sussex House A

5th - Whitgift B

6th - Reigate

7th - Kings Peterborough

8th - Brentwood

9th - Hill House B

10th - Dulwich

11th - Billericay


U13 Girls Epee

1st - OKCMS

2nd - Packwood


U15 Boys Epee

1st - Whitgift

2nd - RGS Guildford

3rd - Millfield

3rd - Kings School Peterborough

5th - RGS Guildford B

6th - Brentwood A

7th - Eton

8th - Kings School Canterbury

9th - St Benedict's

10th - Brentwood B


U15 Girls Epee

1st - Kings School Cathedral Peterborough

2nd - Millfield


U18 Boys Epee

1st - Kings School Canterbury

2nd - Lycee Francais

3rd - Strode College

3rd - Millfield A

5th - Newcastle

6th - Guildford A

7th - Millfield C

8th - St Benedict's

9th - Dulwich College

10th - Millfield B

11th - Billericay

12th - Guildford B


U18 Girls Epee

1st - Millfield A

2nd - Lycee Francaise

3rd - Brentwood

4th - Bishop Challoner

5th - Millfield


U11 Boys Foil

1st - Sussex House A

2nd - Sussex House C

3rd - Sussex House B

3rd - St Georges

5th - Sussex House E

6th - Brentwood A

7th - Sussex House D

8th - Sussex House F

9th - Ardingly

10th - St Benedict's 

11th - Brentwood C

12th - Brentwood B


U11 Girls Foil

1st - Guildford High

2nd - St Benedict's

3rd - Garden House A

3rd - Garden House B

5th - Bishop Challoner

6th - Brentwood


U13 Boys Foil

1st - Sussex House A

2nd - Sussex House B

3rd - Brentwood A

3rd - Lycee Francais

5th - Billericay

6th - St Benedict's A

7th - Harrodian

8th - Bishop of Llandaff Church School

9th - Ardingly

10th - Colchester RGS

11th - Bishop Challoner

12th - Glyn School

13th - KEGS Chelmsford

14th - St Benedict's B

15th - Brentwood B


U13 Girls Foil

1st - OKCMS

2nd - Guildford High A

3rd - Brentwood

3rd - Guildford High B

5th - St Benedict's

6th - Ipswich High

7th - Colchester High

8th - Chelmsford High


U15 Boys Foil

1st - Eton

2nd - Ardingly

3rd - George Abbott

3rd - St Benedict's

5th - Brentwood

6th - RGS High Wycombe

7th - Colchester


U15 Girls Foil

1st - Millfield

2nd - Redmaids

3rd - Bishop Challoner

4th - Ipswich High

 

U18 Boys Foil

1st - St Benedict's

2nd - Eton

3rd - Millfield

3rd - Ardingly

5th - Billericay

6th - Graveney


U18 Girls Foil

1st - Millfield A

2nd - Millfield B

3rd - Guildford High School

4th - Brentwood

5th - St Paul's Girls


U11 Boys Sabre

1st - Solefield School

2nd - Whitgift Yellow

3rd - Sussex House B

3rd - Sussex House A

5th - Sussex House C

6th - Moulsford

7th - Whitgift Blue


U13 Boys Sabre

1st - King Edward VI Stratford A

2nd - Sussex House A

3rd - King Edward VI Stratford B

3rd - Moulsford

5th - Brentwood B

6th - Billericay

7th - Brentwood A

8th - Sussex House B

9th - King Edward VI Stratford C


U13 Girls Sabre

1st - OKCMS


U15 Girls Sabre

1st - Millfield


U15 Boys Sabre

1st - King Edward V1 Stratford A

2nd - King Edward V1 Stratford B

3rd - Ardingly

3rd - Whitgift

5th - Brentwood

6th - Millfield

7th - King Edward V1 Stratford C


U18 Boys Sabre

1st - King Edward V1 Stratford

2nd - Millfield A

3rd - Millfield B


U18 Girls Sabre

1st - Millfield A

2nd - King Edward VI Stratford

3rd - Millfield B

4th - Brentwood

Archived Items