Junior Mens Sabre Rankings

Rankings for Junior (U20) Men's Sabre

Rankings Coordinator: Stephen Deary

 

11th October 2017

RankNameYear of BirthClubHome NationPoints
1EDWARDS James2000MarshallENG298.4
2HOLDSWORTH Bertie2000TruroENG252.4
3SUDDARDS George1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG238.7
4CRAZE Jamie1999TruroENG217
5HOWES Nicholas1998TruroENG204.8
6HALLIWELL Barnaby2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG148.5
7HAMILTON Zachary1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG140.7
8LE MAITRE Alexander2000Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY87.1
9MATRICCIANI Noah2000Foothills FencingENG75.4
10WOODLAND Thomas2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG73.6
11LLEWELLYN Ethan1999Salle OssianSCO64.6
12REN Ian2001Russell SwordsWAL63.2
13CARTER Toby2000Salle OssianSCO60
14TULLY Jacob1999Marshall FencingENG59.2
14ALVARES-PERES Mark2001Salle OssianSCO59.2
16JOLLEY William2000Shakespeare's SwordsWAL57.6
17ROONEY Samuel1999EscrimeENG56
18POCKNELL Joe2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG55
19DOWSE Kieran1999MX FencingNIR49.6
20WATT Archie2001Shakespeare's SwordsENG49.2
21BOOTE Alexander1999TruroENG48
21HATELEY Lucas1999Shakespeare's SwordsENG48
21HAYNES Luke2001TruroENG48
24RICHARD II Julian2001Bergen Fencing ClubENG45.6
25PULJIC Asim1999CamdenENG44
26PAFFETT Harry2000CamdenENG43.6
27THORNLEY Drew2001MarshallENG41.6
28BOORNE Samuel2001TruroENG41.2
29VAN HOFFELEN Gabriel2001CamdenENG37.6
30GUY Bryn1999Leicester Fencing ClubENG36.8
31KLEIN Zachary2000CamdenENG34.8
32PARR Harry2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG33.2
33MARTIN James1999MX FencingENG32.8
34WILSON Benjamin1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG32
35DUNN Gabriel2000TruroENG30
36WATT Caspian1998Shakespeare's SwordsENG25.2
37MCLELLAN Sam2000Salle OssianSCO23.6
38LINDSAY Benjamin2000CamdenENG21.6
38ACHKAR Lucas2001Escrime AcademyENG21.6
38FREEMAN Sam2002Salle OssianSCO21.6
41GENTZ Phillip2000EdinburghSCO20
42MCLELLAN Rory2000Salle OssianSCO19.6
43ROBERTSON Ewan2001Salle OssianSCO19.2
44LINDSAY Christian2000CamdenENG18.8
45FIRTH William2001Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY18.8
46CROMIE Max2000TruroENG14
46HOLDsWORTH Darcy2000TruroENG14
48MCDOUGAL Alex2000MX FencingENG12.8
49FLORENCE Ru2000Russell SwordsWAL10
50BEDFORD Louis2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG10
51EDWARDS Thomas1999MarshallENG10
51KHOVANOV Artem2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG10
53HALL James2000CamdenENG9.6
54RAMSAY Phineas2000CamdenENG9.6
55MCDONNELL Kajeten2000CamdenENG8
56MATHUR Anuj2000Shakespeare's SwordsENG8
57VARLEY Alexander2001Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY6
58TWINE Daniel2000Activ8ENG6
59GOUGOULIAS Olympios2002Shakespeare's Swords6
59NORRIS Roman2000TruroENG6
61DOBEL-OBER Marius19993 BladesENG4.8
62BENNETT Tolland2000Marlborough FencingENG4
63FOSTER Alex2000Exeter CityENG4
64GARBUTT Louis2000CamdenENG4
65MILLS Ben2000Guernsey Fencing AcademyGGY4

Full Rankings & Competition website http://www.deary.co.uk/bf/juniors.php