Senior Womens Epee Rankings

Ranking Coordinator: Helen McNab

Please note that if you take part in a foreign competition it is your responsibility to let Helen McNab know.  Either send her the full results, the name of the competition, or a web address where they are available. 

1st August 2017 

1 MacKinnon Leonora (Can) Lansdowne 57574 51594
2 Rahardja Rania Herina (Sin) Leon Paul Epee 125657 17790
3 Gundry Jessica Leon Paul Epee 103210 11041
4 Lawson Danielle Stourport 111517 10606
5 Smith Katrina Truro 96475 10570
6 Henson Julie Norfolk FC 101269 10249
7 Lawrence Hannah Wingerworth 56564 9698
8 Powell Elisabeth U/A 95331 8418
9 Nesbitt Hannah Leon Paul 107918 6382
10 St Clair Jones Sophie Leon Paul Epee Club 133772 5827
11 Conner Rachel Lazlos 100067IRL 5703
12 Levin Charlotte (Swe) Leon Paul Epee Club 113570 5695
13 Saudo Sophie (Fra) Leon Paul Epee 131588 5392
14 Chung Lin (TPE) Leon Paul Epee Club 125473 5317
15 Watkins Abigail RGS Worcester 120445 5314
16 Hull Nicola Dream Fencing 6026 5176
17 Geroudet Justine(Sui) Leon Paul Epee Club 131274 4512
18 Snellin Holly Gravesham 116019 4307
19 Follett Charlie Malvern 113937 4210
20 Summers Francesca Leon Paul Epee 99365 4115
21 Summers Charlotte Leon Paul Epee 103699 4089
22 Radford Amy  Malvern 54745 4060
23 Lancey Stella Cardiff FC 118928 3820
24 McCormack Amelia OPS Epee Club 117564 3592
25 Powell Alexandra Kenilworth Sword 103949 3578
26 Johnson Lucy(Ire) Dublin University 100064 3335
27 Sadler Louise Malvern Hills Fencing Club 130227 3264
28 Harvie Eleanor Crawley Sword Club 118835 3170
29 Wigham Ellie University of Bristol 134623 3051
30 Jarrold Heather CADS 51588 3047
31 Spice Sarah Freemens School, London 105437 3033
32 Steiner Christine Haverstock 54188 2991
33 Prise Eilidh Pentathlon GB 106906 2950
34 Chang Caitlin (Jam) Harrogate 53481 2930
35 Ortega Gabriella CADS 106335 2865
36 Wakefield Rebecca Hereford 117776 2825
37 Barnes Rachel Much Wenlock 112167 2795
38 Kim Jee Su Leon Paul Epee 99607 2783
39 Rowlands Helen  Laszlo's 52789 2753
40 Plant Bethan Millfield 103900 2750
41 Lever Rachael OPS 117255 2603
42 Hindsgaul Camille Boelt (Den) Dublin University 100189 2602
43 Taylor Eleanor Salle Hadalin 118105 2532
44 Henderson-Roe Maia Kezler Fencing Club 122052 2527
45 Oniye Margarette Haverstock 50042 2522
46 Mason Mariette Bexley 43821 2421
47 Villa Allesandra  Haverstock 110082 2397
48 Osbaldeston Jess Truro 52071 2314
49 Sancho Gala Hess Leon Paul Epee 1011998009 2307
50 De Martin Sofia Durham University FC 124456 2294
51 Foxwell-Moss Taylor Plymouth 116188 2287
52 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth FC 117299 2185
53 Philbin Caitlin Carnoustie High School FC 117044 2106
54 Gotti Eugenia (Ita) Haverstock 118062 1986
55 Stanier Lydia Mangiarotti 95160 1983
56 Phillipson Elsa CADS 96271 1975
57 Sheffield Laura Brixton 113388 1963
58 Thouless Helen  Streatham 124029 1959
59 Duxon Emma Chillwell Blades 118251 1907
60 Walker Cath Cardiff 92739 1829
61 Grant Fiona Aberdeen University FC 115580 1765
62 Wilson Jennifer Army 135335 1679
63 Varley Jessica OPS Epee Club 114223 1651
64 Obster Ellen(Ned) NSSV Don Quichote - 1646
65 Harvey Sarah Team Newcastle 110016 1633
66 Noble Niamh OPS 118217 1535
67 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle 106937 1527
68 Willett Lulu Bexley 120280 1527
69 Howser Kate OPS Epee 110005 1498
70 Heskett Ingrid Redhill & Reigate FC 59148 1478
71 Edwards Alys Redhill & Reigate 104544 1477
72 Zs Toth Anna Hungarian Pentathlon - 1461
73 Heaps Jasmine Lancashire Sword 116364 1449
74 Dudley Amelia Royal Tunbridge Wells 123451 1403
75 Moor Alexandra Southampton 10374 1390
76 Young Valerie Bath Sword 108911 1378
77 Koch Viktoria-Luise (Sui) Edinburgh University FC 127748 1366
78 Nickerson Caroline Haverstock 105558 1333
79 Palano Elena Escrime Academy 118535 1299
80 Wren Alex Strathclyde University 129197 1287
81 Bowers Jacquelynne Dilettante 56329 1238
82 Villacellino Aurora Yingchun (Sin) Fechtgesellschaft Basel - 1222
83 Emmenegger Solange (Sui) Zuger - 1208
84 Louis Avery Knightsbridge 107672 1195
85 McCormack Maisie Oundle Peterborough & Stamford 117683 1164
86 Jeanes Emily Liverpool Uni 51671 1135
87 Rodriguez Caro Helena Oxford University FC 131279 1122
88 Hughes Samantha Reading FC 55138 1121
89 Chan Sin Yan (Hkg)                          - - 1098
90 Sica Susan Maria (Ita) SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia - 1080
91 Redding Megan University of Essex 104095 1067
92 Grant Karen West Fife FC 110375 1052
93 Knowles Katie Aberdeen City FC 119400 975
94 Timmins Alison Wallace  93775 969
95 Summers Isabella Pentathlon GB 118731 965
96 Mion Anna-Lise (Ire) Pembroke FC - 959
97 Duxon Sophie Chilwell Blades 121288 937
98 Konrad Maarja Malvern 134620 918
99 Al-Wagga Yasmin Bath Sword 119726 906
100 Mitchell Georgina Plymouth 121790 863

August 2017 WE Rankings

July 2017 WE Rankings

June 2017 WE Rankings - (amended 12.06.17)

May 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 4.5.17

April 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 11.4.17

March 2017 WE Rankings

February 2017 WE Rankings

January 2017 WE Rankings

December 2016 WE Rankings

November 2016 WE Rankings

October 2016 WE Rankings - amended 12.10.16

September 2016 WE Rankings

August 2016 WE Rankings

July 2016 WE Rankings 

June 2016 WE Rankings

May 2016 WE Rankings

April 2016 WE Rankings

March 2016 WE Rankings - amended 7.3.16

February 2016 WE Rankings

January 2016 WE Rankings


WE Archived Rankings