Senior Womens Epee Rankings

Ranking Coordinator: Helen McNab

Please note that if you take part in a foreign competition it is your responsibility to let Helen McNab know.  Either send her the full results, the name of the competition, or a web address where they are available. 

1st June 2017 - (amended 12.06.17)

Pl              Name                                               Club                                                                          BF No.                Total
1 MacKinnon Leonora (Can) Lansdowne 57574 36379
2 Rahardja Rania Herina (Sin) Leon Paul Epee 125657 14429
3 Gundry Jessica Leon Paul Epee 103210 11041
4 Lawson Danielle Stourport 111517 10606
5 Smith Katrina Truro 96475 10570
6 Henson Julie Norfolk FC 101269 10249
7 Lawrence Hannah Wingerworth 56564 9698
8 Powell Elisabeth U/A 95331 8418
9 Nesbitt Hannah Leon Paul 107918 6382
10 Levin Charlotte (Swe) Leon Paul Epee Club 113570 5861
11 St Clair Jones Sophie Leon Paul Epee Club 133772 5827
12 Conner Rachel Lazlos 100067IRL 5703
13 Saudo Sophie (Fra) Leon Paul Epee 131588 5392
14 Watkins Abigail RGS Worcester 120445 5314
15 Chung Lin (TPE) Leon Paul Epee Club 125473 4983
16 Hull Nicola Dream Fencing 6026 4889
17 Snellin Holly Gravesham 116019 4307
18 Follett Charlie Malvern 113937 4210
19 Geroudet Justine(Sui) Leon Paul Epee Club 131274 4135
20 Summers Francesca Leon Paul Epee 99365 4115
21 Summers Charlotte Leon Paul Epee 103699 4089
22 Radford Amy  Malvern 54745 4060
23 Lancey Stella Cardiff FC 118928 3820
24 McCormack Amelia OPS Epee Club 117564 3592
25 Powell Alexandra Kenilworth Sword 103949 3578
26 Harvie Eleanor Crawley Sword Club 118835 3569
27 Johnson Lucy(Ire) Dublin University 100064 3335
28 Wakefield Rebecca Hereford 117776 3207
29 Jarrold Heather CADS 51588 3112
30 Wigham Ellie University of Bristol 134623 3051
31 Prise Eilidh Pentathlon GB 106906 2950
32 Chang Caitlin (Jam) Harrogate 53481 2930
33 Ortega Gabriella CADS 106335 2865
34 Barnes Rachel Much Wenlock 112167 2795
35 Kim Jee Su Leon Paul Epee 99607 2783
36 Steiner Christine Haverstock 54188 2767
37 Rowlands Helen  Laszlo's 52789 2753
38 Plant Bethan Millfield 103900 2750
39 Gotti Eugenia (Ita) Haverstock 118062 2605
40 Hindsgaul Camille Boelt (Den) Dublin University 100189 2602
41 Spice Sarah Freemens School, London 105437 2561
42 Taylor Eleanor Salle Hadalin 118105 2532
43 Henderson-Roe Maia Kezler Fencing Club 122052 2527
44 Sadler Louise Malvern Hills Fencing Club 130227 2496
45 Oniye Margarette Haverstock 50042 2443
46 Mason Mariette Bexley 43821 2340
47 Osbaldeston Jess Truro 52071 2314
48 Sancho Gala Hess Leon Paul Epee 1011998009 2307
49 De Martin Sofia Durham University FC 124456 2294
50 Foxwell-Moss Taylor Plymouth 116188 2287
51 Lever Rachael OPS 117255 2281
52 Thouless Helen  Streatham 124029 2256
53 Bryson Kerenza Plymouth FC 117299 2185
54 Philbin Caitlin Carnoustie High School FC 117044 2106
55 Stanier Lydia Mangiarotti 95160 1983
56 Phillipson Elsa CADS 96271 1975
57 Sheffield Laura Brixton 113388 1963
58 Duxon Emma Chillwell Blades 118251 1907
59 Walker Cath Cardiff 92739 1829
60 Nickerson Caroline Haverstock 105558 1828
61 Varley Jessica OPS Epee Club 114223 1651
62 Obster Ellen(Ned) NSSV Don Quichote - 1646
63 Harvey Sarah Team Newcastle 110016 1633
64 Villa Allesandra  Haverstock 110082 1554
65 Noble Niamh OPS 118217 1535
66 Hide Victoria Team Newcastle 106937 1527
67 Howser Kate OPS Epee 110005 1498
68 Edwards Alys Redhill & Reigate 104544 1477
69 Zs Toth Anna Hungarian Pentathlon - 1461
70 Grant Fiona Aberdeen University FC 115580 1416
71 Dudley Amelia Royal Tunbridge Wells 123451 1403
72 Young Valerie Bath Sword 108911 1398
73 Koch Viktoria-Luise (Sui) Edinburgh University FC 127748 1366
74 Wren Alex Strathclyde University 129197 1317
75 Palano Elena Escrime Academy 118535 1299
76 Turley Alix Hereford 105703 1288
77 Bowers Jacquelynne Dilettante 56329 1238
78 Rodriguez Caro Helena Oxford University FC 131279 1225
79 Villacellino Aurora Yingchun (Sin) Fechtgesellschaft Basel - 1222
80 Emmenegger Solange (Sui) Zuger - 1208
81 Louis Avery Knightsbridge 107672 1195
82 Wilson Jennifer Army 135335 1176
83 McCormack Maisie Oundle Peterborough & Stamford 117683 1164
84 Moor Alexandra Southampton 10374 1134
85 Hughes Samantha Reading FC 55138 1121
86 Willett Lulu Bexley 120280 1119
87 Chan Sin Yan (Hkg)                          - - 1098
88 Heaps Jasmine Lancashire Sword 116364 1084
89 Sica Susan Maria (Ita) SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia - 1080
90 Grant Karen West Fife FC 110375 1052
91 Redding Megan University of Essex 104095 1020
92 Knowles Katie Aberdeen City FC 119400 1005
93 Timmins Alison Wallace  93775 969
94 Mion Anna-Lise (Ire) Pembroke FC - 959
95 Heskett Ingrid Redhill & Reigate FC 59148 947
96 Kiy Patricia Dream Fencing 123360 943
97 Konrad Maarja Malvern 134620 918
98 Al-Wagga Yasmin Bath Sword 119726 906
99 Duxon Sophie Chilwell Blades 121288 890
100 Mitchell Georgina Plymouth 121790 863

June 2017 WE Rankings - (amended 12.06.17)

May 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 4.5.17

April 2017 WE Rankings - Amended 11.4.17

March 2017 WE Rankings

February 2017 WE Rankings

January 2017 WE Rankings

December 2016 WE Rankings

November 2016 WE Rankings

October 2016 WE Rankings - amended 12.10.16

September 2016 WE Rankings

August 2016 WE Rankings

July 2016 WE Rankings 

June 2016 WE Rankings

May 2016 WE Rankings

April 2016 WE Rankings

March 2016 WE Rankings - amended 7.3.16

February 2016 WE Rankings

January 2016 WE Rankings


WE Archived Rankings