Under 14 Boys' Epée
British Youth Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 2 May 2015

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROACH Tarriq London   V V V V V V 6/6 24 30
MOORE Peter Eastern 0   V V 2 2 V 3/6 -7 19
CHIKAMORI Shuntaro West Midlands 1 4   4 1 1 V 1/6 -13 16
LINGAJOTHY Malvin South East 0 3 V   V 3 V 3/6 -5 21
BROWN Robbie Scotland Central 2 V V 3   V V 4/6 5 25
FITTON Rowan Guernsey 3 V V V 3   4 3/6 4 25
GAUGER Noah Southern 0 4 4 4 4 V   1/6 -8 21

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
YOUNG Ewan Southern   2 0 3 4 1 V 1/6 -14 15
ARGHANDEHPOUR Nikan London V   1 4 V 2 2 2/6 -4 19
ANDREWS Benjamin South West V V   V V V V 6/6 25 30
STEEL John West Midlands V V 1   V V V 5/6 5 26
HALL Jack Yorkshire V 1 0 3   2 0 1/6 -18 11
GIBSON Harry North West V V 1 3 V   4 3/6 3 23
KEW Ethan South East 4 V 2 3 V V   3/6 3 24

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
MAY Oscar North East   V 1 3 V V 3 3/6 -3 22
MCGUINNESS George East Midlands 3   2 V4 V 3 3 2/6 -1 20
HINWOOD James West Midlands V V3   V V V V 6/6 18 28
DAY Michael Southern V 3 1   2 V 4 2/6 -5 20
SMITH Halston-Satchmo London 3 0 1 V   V 4 2/6 -7 18
ALCOCK Alexander Eastern 4 V 1 3 3   2 1/6 -10 18
MACPHERSON Steven South East V V 4 V V V   5/6 8 29

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
SCHNEIDEMAN Felix London   2 V 3 V 2 V 3/6 2 22
SROKA Patryk East Midlands V   V V V V 4 5/6 16 29
DE JONGH Jake Southern 3 0   0 1 2 1 0/6 -23 7
WILLCOX Joshua London V 4 V   V V V 5/6 17 29
CRAWSHAW Josh Wales 0 0 V 1   V 2 2/6 -11 13
TOOGOOD Luke Eastern V 2 V 1 3   V 3/6 -2 21
MAY Toby North East 2 V V 2 V 4   3/6 1 23

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
JAMES Alex West Midlands   V V 2 V4 V 2 4/6 4 23
PENVERNE Arthur London 2   V3 2 V 4 3 2/6 -6 19
MORGAN Ryan Wales 2 1   0 3 1 V 1/6 -15 12
MASON Luke South West V V V   V V V 6/6 16 30
SIIA Cosmin Yorkshire 3 4 V 4   V 1 2/6 -4 22
ATKINSON Owen North East 2 V V 2 4   4 2/6 -3 22
SCHULMAN Peter Eastern V V 4 4 V V   4/6 8 28

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
WELSH Lewis North East   V 1 3 V 1 2/5 -5 15
PECK Angus East Midlands 1   4 4 1 2 0/5 -13 12
JEAL James Yorkshire V V   3 V 2 3/5 3 20
HUME Oliver South East V V V   V V 5/5 12 25
VLIEGHE Sevan London 4 V 2 2   3 1/5 -5 16
ASHFORTH Myles Eastern V V V 1 V   4/5 8 21

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
MORRISON Dylan Scotland East   V V 4 V V 4/5 13 24
WADDINGTON Miles Wales 1   V 4 2 2 1/5 -8 14
BLYTH Kristian West Midlands 1 2   3 2 1 0/5 -14 9
PEACEFIELD Luka South East V V V   3 0 3/5 -3 18
JUMABHOY Luca South West 1 V V V   2 3/5 1 18
FOSKETT Alexandre London 3 V V3 V V   4/5 11 21

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
DON Edward Wales   V V V V V 5/5 17 25
WILLIAMS Rhys Yorkshire 1   2 V3 1 V 2/5 -5 12
MELPH Sebastian South West 1 V4   0 1 0 1/5 -16 6
TILLEY Guy Southern 0 2 V   1 4 1/5 -5 12
FOULSHAM Jacob South East 4 V V V   3 3/5 9 22
JONES William London 2 1 V V4 V   3/5 0 17

 
Document Engarde - 5/2/2015 11:37:05 AM