Men's Epée
Beazley British Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Saturday 18 April 2015

Fencers (present 72)

 Seeding   Name   First name   Licence   Country   Club 
 1   CURRAN JONES   Tomas   58376      BRIXTON 
 2   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   95498      BRIXTON 
 3   PERRY   Nick   38809      HAVERSTOCK 
 4   NICHOLS   Harrison   95696      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 5   ALLEN   Greg   1821      HAVERSTOCK 
 6   THOMAS   Gareth   55388      TIGER SWORDS 
 7   HENDERSON   Matt   94593      LEON PAUL EPEE 
 9   HAY   Christopher   54972      EXETER CITY 
 10   MARSH   Philip   96878      BATH SWORD 
 13   HOFFMANN   Tom   99967      CULLODEN 
 14   FREWIN   James   58734      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 17   TAYLOR   James   92611      CARDIFF 
 19   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   102493      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 20   EDWARDS   Tom   98606      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 26   ROCKS   Christopher   93762      SHETLAND 
 29   GREGORY   David   91120      CHESHIRE 
 30   GROVER   Elliott   97906      HAVERSTOCK 
 32   PEPLOW   Laurence   107379      CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 
 33   BEAUMONT   Edward   112695      READING 
 36   TANNOCK   Neill   93618      ABERDEEN CITY 
 37   UPCRAFT   Alexander   50735      PARIS GRP 
 39   NORTHAM   Stephen   40127      BIRMINGHAM 
 40   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin   113743      ABINGDON 
 41   WORMAN   Craig   97905      MILLFIELD 
 43   NICHOLLS   Taran   55987      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 44   SKINGLE   Thomas   50623      HAVERSTOCK 
 45   STIGANT   Devlin   111671      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 47   DE BURGH   Etienne   98739      HAVERSTOCK 
 48   BARKER   Christopher   110948      STOCKPORT SWORD 
 49   WILLIS   Scott   97779      LIVERPOOL 
 54   STEINER   Adam   43519      LONDON 
 56   BLENCH   Toby   56205      HAVERSTOCK 
 59   HILLIER   David   50014      READING 
 62   KEPPIE   Matthew   51177      WINGERWORTH 
 63   KERNOHAN   Hugh   113035      HAVERSTOCK 
 64   STUART   Jamie   99767      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 66   MAY   Joseph   101233      TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 69   MCGLADE   Daniel   97865      BRIXTON 
 75   STIGANT   Liam   106346      OXFORD UNI 
 78   SMITH   Conor   109782      BEXLEY 
 81   BULLWARD   Alistair   94639      STOCKPORT SWORD 
 82   EDWARDS   Alex   100152      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 83   JOHNSTON   Calum   93726      WALLACE 
 92   BLACKMORE   Noah   107300      IMPERIAL COLLEGE UNION 
 93   CHRISP   Tom   95731      WINGERWORTH 
 94   BOYLE   Sam   97960      TSCA SWORDS 
 96   STUART   Josh   97058      REDHILL & REIGATE EPEE 
 97   DICKINSON   Matthew   104747      LASZLO 
 101   JOWITT   John   94532      SOLENT SWORDS 
 107   DICKSON   Thomas   110064      TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 115   TELFER   Maxwell   31692      WINGERWORTH 
 130   POLLARD   William   663      HAVERSTOCK 
 131   WILLMOTT   Paul   51675      NORTHAMPTON 
 140   HAZLEWOOD   Darryl   42213      FRISBY FENCERS 
 143   WILSON   Thomas   105980      UNIVERSITY OF YORK 
 152   GORDON   Adam   107010      SALLE HOLYROOD 
 154   OSBALDESTON   William   36690      TRURO 
 163   FIRTH   Jamie   96622      ABERDEEN CITY 
 164   CLARKE   Christopher   57179      HAVERSTOCK 
 174   TAYLOR   Chris   48815      LIVERPOOL 
 178   LOCKYER   James   47520      SKIPTON 
 180   AL-TAYIB   Abdulrahman   116228      NORTHAMPTON 
 185   JORDAN   Owen   111171      TOUCHE 
 193   COOPER   Matthew   124110      WINGERWORTH 
 249   CARTY   Greg   51505      STOCKPORT SWORD 
 272   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   51238      ABERDEEN CITY 
 308   HIBBERD   Andrew   114619       
 310   BULLOCK   Jonathan   104423      NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY 
 328   BEAVEN   Dominic   48684       
 406   STEWART   Matt   54775       
 413   ODGERS   James   107168      THE KINGS SCHOOL 
 429   WALKER   Peter   104902      BEDFORD 

 
Document Engarde - 4/18/2015 12:33:56 PM