Final Results

Tournament: Bexley Open
Location:
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 11 June 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Member # Born Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Tredger, Dudley 32251   Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Harding, Tim     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Bryan, Wayne     CADS NATIONAL USA U  
3T Orge, Alp     LTFC NATIONAL TUR U  
5 Edwards, Tom     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
6 West, Howard     LTFC NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Nichols, Harrison     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Lindgren, Carl     Linkopings faktklubb NATIONAL SWE U  
9 Norris, Andrew     Chichester NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Davenport, Robin     Scaramouche NATIONAL IMN U  
11 Ash, Tom     Bath Sword NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Charman, Joe     Gravesham NATIONAL USA U  
13 Gibbs, Matthew     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Leithes, Alex     LTFC NATIONAL USA U  
15 Jordan, Philip     Unattached (or unknown) NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Lowe, David 101613   Streatham NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Folkes-Miller, Caine 98966   CADS NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Nicholls, Taran     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Beasley, Paul     Eastbourne NATIONAL USA U  
20 Lowe, Tom 111299   Streatham NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Harker, Mike     Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Smith, Oliver     Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Miller, Will     Eastbourne NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Walker, Paul 100515   Streatham NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Beadle, Peter     Chichester NATIONAL USA U  
26 Pink, Simon     Tunbridge Wells NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Broadbent, Dale     Maidstone NATIONAL USA U  
28 Chrisp, Tom     Wingerworth NATIONAL USA U  
29 Stuart, Josh     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Karlin, David 102601   French FencingFactory NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Edwards, Alex     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Giddings, Steven     Wimbledon NATIONAL USA U  
33 Moulton, Gavin     Streatham NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Brown, Andrew 117   Huntingdon NATIONAL GBR U  
35 Davies, Rhys     Deal NATIONAL GBR U  
36 Tran, Moonley     UCLU NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Watts, John     Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
38 De Paola, Luigi     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
39 White, David     St Albans NATIONAL GBR U  
40 Bautista, Sebastian     Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL USA U  
41 Maynard, Calum 99714   Egham NATIONAL GBR U  
42 Ber, Philip     Salle Gadaski NATIONAL USA U  
43 Stone, Matt     Broxbourne Blades NATIONAL GBR U  
44 Stuart, Jamie     Redhill and Reigate NATIONAL GBR U  
45 Safin, Timur     ULU NATIONAL GBR U  
46 Harnett, Edward     Eastbourne NATIONAL GBR U  
47 Tucker, Mark     Crawley Sword Club NATIONAL GBR U  
48 Peake, Tim     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
49 Lutman, Colin     Highams Park NATIONAL GBR U  
50 Thorne, Adrian     Tunbridge Wells NATIONAL GBR U  
51 Jordan, Peter     Salle Paul NATIONAL GBR U  
52 O'Brien-Wheeler, Kevin 101102   Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
53 Richardson, Mark     Wimbledon NATIONAL GBR U  
54 Peake, Jamie     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
55 Wallace, Steve     Egham NATIONAL GBR U  
56 Weston, Daniel     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  
57 Henson, Alex 104506   Norfolk NATIONAL GBR U  
58 Rushbrook, Simon     French FencingFactory NATIONAL USA U  
59 Dowse, Conor     Bexley NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jordan, Peter 1   D3 D1 D3 D2 D1 V5   1 15 29 -14 7
Leithes, Alex 2 V5   D4 D3 D4 V5 D3   2 24 25 -1 4
Maynard, Calum 3 V5 V5   D3 D4 D3 D4   2 24 25 -1 4
Harker, Mike 4 V5 V5 V5   D1 V5 V5   5 26 20 +6 2
Nicholls, Taran 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 17 +13 1
Gibbs, Matthew 6 V5 D2 V5 D4 D2   V5   3 23 23 0 3
Ber, Philip 7 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4 D4     2 24 27 -3 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jordan, Philip 1   V5 V5 D3 D4 D1 D2   2 20 21 -1 4
Norris, Andrew 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 15 +13 1
Safin, Timur 3 D1 D2   D1 V5 V5 D3   2 17 24 -7 6
Pink, Simon 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V4 D3   4 24 19 +5 3
O'Brien-Wheeler, Kevin 5 V5 D1 D3 D2   D2 D0   1 13 29 -16 7
Lindgren, Carl 6 V2 D3 D1 D3 V5   D2   2 16 22 -6 5
Edwards, Tom 7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 27 15 +12 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Beadle, Peter 1   D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V4   4 23 16 +7 2
Tredger, Dudley 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Harnett, Edward 3 D1 D2   D3 V5 V5 D2   2 18 26 -8 6
Stuart, Josh 4 V5 D1 V5   D2 V5 D4   3 22 21 +1 3
Karlin, David 5 D2 D1 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 21 20 +1 4
Henson, Alex 6 D2 D2 D3 D1 D0   D1   0 9 30 -21 7
De Paola, Luigi 7 D1 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 19 21 -2 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tran, Moonley 1   D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5   3 23 19 +4 4
Beasley, Paul 2 V5   V4 V5 V5 V5 V3   6 27 15 +12 1
Walker, Paul 3 V5 D3   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 26 17 +9 2
Orge, Alp 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5 D2   4 25 16 +9 3
Stone, Matt 5 D3 D4 D1 D2   V5 V5   2 20 24 -4 5
Dowse, Conor 6 D1 D0 D0 D0 D2   D2   0 5 30 -25 7
Stuart, Jamie 7 D0 D2 D3 V5 D2 V5     2 17 22 -5 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
West, Howard 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
Watts, John 2 D3   D1 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 21 20 +1 4
Bryan, Wayne 3 V4 V2   V5 V5 V5 V3   6 24 11 +13 1
Wallace, Steve 4 D3 D2 D1   D4 D1 D3   0 14 30 -16 7
Thorne, Adrian 5 D1 D2 D3 V5   D1 D4   1 16 29 -13 6
Moulton, Gavin 6 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 25 18 +7 3
Giddings, Steven 7 D3 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4     2 22 25 -3 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Charman, Joe 1   V5 D2 V5 D1 V5   3 18 17 +1 3
Tucker, Mark 2 D2   D3 V5 D1 D4   1 15 21 -6 5
Lowe, Tom 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 1
Peake, Jamie 4 D2 D1 D2   D1 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Davenport, Robin 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 9 +14 2
White, David 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1     2 18 23 -5 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miller, Will 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 13 +8 2
Edwards, Alex 2 D2   D2 V5 V5 D4   2 18 20 -2 4
Folkes-Miller, Caine 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Rushbrook, Simon 4 D0 D2 D0   D0 D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Lowe, David 5 D2 D3 D2 V5   D2   1 14 18 -4 5
Davies, Rhys 6 D4 V5 D1 V5 V3     3 18 17 +1 3
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Brown, Andrew 1   D4 V5 V5 D2 V5   3 21 15 +6 3
Chrisp, Tom 2 V5   D4 V5 D3 V5   3 22 18 +4 4
Smith, Oliver 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Lutman, Colin 4 D1 D3 D3   D0 V4   1 11 23 -12 5
Nichols, Harrison 5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5   4 22 10 +12 1
Weston, Daniel 6 D0 D1 D1 D3 D0     0 5 24 -19 6
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Peake, Tim 1   D4 D3 D1 D0 V5   1 13 24 -11 5
Bautista, Sebastian 2 V5   D1 D2 D2 V5   2 15 21 -6 4
Ash, Tom 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 22 16 +6 2
Broadbent, Dale 4 V5 V5 D4   D3 V5   3 22 17 +5 3
Harding, Tim 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Richardson, Mark 6 D4 D2 D3 D4 D1     0 14 25 -11 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Tredger, Dudley - U            
   (1) Tredger, Dudley - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Tredger, Dudley - U        
 (33) Edwards, Alex - U    15 - 4        
   (33) Edwards, Alex - U          
 (32) De Paola, Luigi - U  15 - 12          
       (1) Tredger, Dudley - U      
 (17) Walker, Paul - U      15 - 6      
   (17) Walker, Paul - U          
 (48) Peake, Tim - U  15 - 0          
     (16) Ash, Tom - U        
 (49) Lutman, Colin - U    9 - 15        
   (16) Ash, Tom - U          
 (16) Ash, Tom - U  10 - 15          
         (1) Tredger, Dudley - U    
 (9) Edwards, Tom - U        15 - 14    
   (9) Edwards, Tom - U          
 (56) Weston, Daniel - U  15 - 3          
     (9) Edwards, Tom - U        
 (41) Stone, Matt - U    15 - 6        
   (24) Chrisp, Tom - U          
 (24) Chrisp, Tom - U  6 - 15          
       (9) Edwards, Tom - U      
 (25T) Davies, Rhys - U      15 - 9      
   (40) Giddings, Steven - U          
 (40) Giddings, Steven - U  11 - 15          
     (8) Norris, Andrew - U        
 (57) Henson, Alex - U    8 - 15        
   (8) Norris, Andrew - U          
 (8) Norris, Andrew - U  9 - 15          
           (1) Tredger, Dudley - U  
 (5) Bryan, Wayne - U          15 - 7  
   (5) Bryan, Wayne - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Bryan, Wayne - U        
 (36T) Maynard, Calum - U    15 - 9        
   (28) Stuart, Josh - U          
 (28) Stuart, Josh - U  14 - 15          
       (5) Bryan, Wayne - U      
 (21) Pink, Simon - U      15 - 14      
   (21) Pink, Simon - U          
 (44) Safin, Timur - U  15 - 8          
     (12) Davenport, Robin - U        
 (53) Richardson, Mark - U    6 - 15        
   (12) Davenport, Robin - U          
 (12) Davenport, Robin - U  3 - 15          
         (5) Bryan, Wayne - U    
 (13) Nichols, Harrison - U        12 - 11    
   (13) Nichols, Harrison - U          
 (52) O'Brien-Wheeler, Kevin - U  15 - 4          
     (13) Nichols, Harrison - U        
 (45) Harnett, Edward - U    15 - 7        
   (20) Beadle, Peter - U          
 (20) Beadle, Peter - U  9 - 15          
       (13) Nichols, Harrison - U      
 (29T) Watts, John - U      15 - 8      
   (36T) Leithes, Alex - U          
 (36T) Leithes, Alex - U  13 - 15          
     (36T) Leithes, Alex - U        
 (61) -BYE-    15 - 13        
   (4) Nicholls, Taran - U          
 (4) Nicholls, Taran - U            
             (1) Tredger, Dudley - U
 (3) Harding, Tim - U            15 - 7
   (3) Harding, Tim - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Harding, Tim - U        
 (35) Bautista, Sebastian - U    15 - 5        
   (29T) Karlin, David - U          
 (29T) Karlin, David - U  3 - 15          
       (3) Harding, Tim - U      
 (19) Moulton, Gavin - U      15 - 6      
   (46) Lowe, David - U          
 (46) Lowe, David - U  14 - 15          
     (46) Lowe, David - U        
 (51) Jordan, Peter - U    15 - 9        
   (14) Smith, Oliver - U          
 (14) Smith, Oliver - U  14 - 15          
         (3) Harding, Tim - U    
 (11) Harker, Mike - U        8 - 7    
   (11) Harker, Mike - U          
 (54) Peake, Jamie - U  15 - 3          
     (43) Lindgren, Carl - U        
 (43) Lindgren, Carl - U    7 - 15        
   (43) Lindgren, Carl - U          
 (22) Brown, Andrew - U  15 - 13          
       (43) Lindgren, Carl - U      
 (27) Tran, Moonley - U      15 - 11      
   (38) Jordan, Philip - U          
 (38) Jordan, Philip - U  11 - 15          
     (38) Jordan, Philip - U        
 (59) Dowse, Conor - U    15 - 9        
   (6) Beasley, Paul - U          
 (6) Beasley, Paul - U  2 - 15          
           (3) Harding, Tim - U  
 (7) Lowe, Tom - U          15 - 12  
   (7) Lowe, Tom - U          
 (58) Rushbrook, Simon - U  15 - 5          
     (25T) Charman, Joe - U        
 (39) Ber, Philip - U    10 - 15        
   (25T) Charman, Joe - U          
 (25T) Charman, Joe - U  9 - 15          
       (10) West, Howard - U      
 (23) Broadbent, Dale - U      9 - 15      
   (23) Broadbent, Dale - U          
 (42) Stuart, Jamie - U  15 - 10          
     (10) West, Howard - U        
 (55) Wallace, Steve - U    5 - 15        
   (10) West, Howard - U          
 (10) West, Howard - U  8 - 15          
         (18) Orge, Alp - U    
 (15) Miller, Will - U        13 - 15    
   (15) Miller, Will - U          
 (50) Thorne, Adrian - U  15 - 6          
     (18) Orge, Alp - U        
 (47) Tucker, Mark - U    11 - 15        
   (18) Orge, Alp - U          
 (18) Orge, Alp - U  9 - 15          
       (18) Orge, Alp - U      
 (31) Gibbs, Matthew - U      15 - 9      
   (31) Gibbs, Matthew - U          
 (34) White, David - U  15 - 10          
     (31) Gibbs, Matthew - U        
 (63) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (2) Folkes-Miller, Caine - U          
 (2) Folkes-Miller, Caine - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com