Brighton Open Results 2011

 

MenÕs Foil:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

QUESTIER

Michael

 

CRAWLEY

2

MOLLARD

Christopher

 

SAXON

3

DEAMER

Luke

 

CRAWLEY

3

SAVIN

Alexander

 

SALLE PAUL

5

DODSWORTH

Rhys

 

CYRANO

6

LOWEN

Paul

 

SAXON

7

DARROUX

Steve

 

SALLE MICHAEL JOSEPH

8

MORT

Nick

 

SAXON

9

BENNETT

Freddy

 

CAMBRIDGE SWORD

10

CAUSTON

Brian

 

BRIGHTON & HOVE

11

MATHER

Matthew

 

NORFOLK

12

HARMER

Gerard

 

BRIGHTON & HOVE

13

JONES

Kenny

 

CITY

14

DEVITT

Ronnie

 

CYRANO

15

WHELAN

Jim

 

PORTSLADE

16

BEX

Mckinley

 

SALLE PAUL

17

HARDEN

Paul

 

SAXON

18

JENNINGS

Chris

 

SALLE PAUL

19

MALDOON

Edz

 

SAXON

20

ROBSON

Jamie

 

ASHBURTON

21

JONES

Alistair

 

CRAWLEY

22

WEST

Bede

 

WINCHESTER ESCRIME

23

BEX

Michael

 

SALLE PAUL

24

WILLIAMSON

Sam

 

UWE

25

KOUTAS

George

 

SALLE BOSTON

26

BAXTER

Frank

 

SALLE MICHAEL JOSEPH

27

SMITH-BARTON

Peter

 

EGHAM

28

MITCHELL

Alan

 

SALLE MICHAEL JOSEPH

29

WOOD

Shaun

 

OXFORD

30

FEENEY

Cliff

 

PORTSLADE

31

RYAN

Christopher

 

CENTRAL LONDON

32

WESTLEY

Philip

 

NORTH TAMAR

33

MEEDS

Luke

 

KENT UNI

34

KNOTT

David

 

ST PAUL'S

35

LAGATTOLLA

Raffaele

 

SUSSEX UNI

36

GROOTHUIJZEN

Marcel

 

EGHAM

37

WOOD

Geoff

 

MORLEY BLADES

38

HOPPEN

Alexander

 

SUSSEX UNI

39

MEHRABIAN

Benjamin

 

TENTERDEN SWORDS

40

CURD

George

 

HAILSHAM SCHOOL

40

RICE

James

 

EGHAM

 

 

MenÕs Epee:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

TREDGER

Dudley

 

CRAWLEY

2

HATTON

Neil

 

CADS

3

EDWARDS

Tom

 

REDHILL

3

MILLER

Will

 

EASTBOURNE

5

BROADBENT

Dale

 

MAIDSTONE

6

WEST

Howard

 

LTFC

7

GANDOLFI

Miles

 

SUSSEX UNI

8

FENTON

Laurence

 

BRIGHTON AND HOVE

9

DAVENPORT

Robin

 

SCARAMOUCHE

10

HADALIN

Gabor

 

WELWYN-HATFIELD

11

SCARDICCHIO

Jerome

 

SUSSEX UNI

12

GUNPUT

Satya

 

OXFORD UNI

13

RIAHI

Farhad

 

HAVERSTOCK

14

WALKER

Paul

 

STREATHAM

15

CRONBACH

Peter

 

SALLE ETON

16

BEASLEY

Paul

 

EASTBOURNE

17

VERYZER

Hugo

 

LANSDOWNE

18

PHELPS

Rob

 

GLOUCESTER

19

EDWARDS

Alex

 

REDHILL

20

ROSSITER

Anthony

 

READING

21

HARRY-LAROCQUE

Julian

 

SALLE JOSEPH

22

GREEN

Chris

 

ACTIVE 8

23

MAYNARD

Calum

 

EGHAM

24

HARDING

Tim

 

REDHILL

24

LOWE

David

 

STREATHAM

26

GIBBS

Matthew

 

BEXLEY

27

ELVER

Robert

 

SUSSEX UNI

28

HARNETT

Edward

 

EASTBOURNE

28

WALLACE

Steve

 

EGHAM

30

WELSH

Daniel

 

CARDIFF

31

FRASER

Terry

 

HAVERSTOCK

32

KILANDER

Lukas

 

ST BEDE'S SCHOOL

33

PINK

Simon

 

TUNBRIDGE WELLS

34

DAVIES

Rhys

 

DEAL

35

BER

Philip

 

SALLE GADASKI

36

HARPER

Trevelyan

 

SUSSEX UNI

37

WILSON

Alex

 

EPSOM

38

FLEMING-FIDO

James

 

SITTINGBOURNE

39

SODAHL

Kai

 

ST BEDE'S SCHOOL

40

CRONBACH

Andy

 

SALLE ETON

41

CARROLL

Andrew

 

ST BEDE'S SCHOOL

 

 

MenÕs Sabre:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

BLACKHURST

Jonathan

 

ST PAUL'S

2

FAY

Michael

 

ESQUIRE

3

HARRIS

Stuart

 

INVICTA

3

JACKSON

Chris

 

SUSSEX UNI

5

MCCLELLAN

Michael

 

SUSSEX UNI

6

ALEXANDER

Kevin

 

KINGSTON

7

MEDHURST

Adrian

 

SAXON

8

WOOD

Stephen

 

MORLEY BLADES

9

OAKES

Marc

 

CITY

10

CARTER

Ben

 

SUSSEX UNI

11

SMITH

Mike

 

BRIGHTON AND HOVE

12

DOUGLAS

Luke

 

SUSSEX UNI

13

COVENEY

Tim

 

EGHAM

14

KNOTT

Laurence

 

BRUNEL UNI

15

THOMAS

George

 

MORLEY BLADES

 

 

WomenÕs Foil:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

BEAVER

Elizabeth

 

CADS

2

TOWNSEND

Dawn

 

SWAY

3

BOEST

Celine

 

SUSSEX UNI

3

NICHOLS

Zoe

 

CENTRAL LONDON

5

STEACY

Sarah

 

CRAWLEY

6

RUSHTON

Susie

 

ST PAUL'S

7

IVES

Rosie

 

LOUGHBOROUGH UNI

8

MCKEAN

Helen

 

SALLE MICHAEL JOSEPH

9

HOLMES

Lynne

 

EGHAM

10

CHALMERS

Emily

 

KENT UNI

11

BARRETT

Laetitia

 

ST BEDE'S SCHOOL

12

CROSSLEY

Cat

 

EGHAM

13

WESTLEY

Rebecca

 

NORTH TAMAR

14

JUPP

Nicola

 

EGHAM

 

 

WomenÕs Epee:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

KAPLANOVA

Tereza

 

SUSSEX UNI

2

PURCELL

Sofi

 

SUSSEX UNI

3

MASON

Mariette

 

CADS

3

STEVENSON

Sam

 

EPSOM

5

RUSSELL

Charlotte

 

MALVERN

6

CSERNY

Erika

 

CDA

7

ONIYE

Marg

 

LTFC

8

TOBIN

Aoife

 

SUSSEX UNI

9

BALL

Abigail

 

EASTBOURNE

10

EASTER

Helen

 

MAIDSTONE

11

LASCHETTI

Lorette

 

TEAM MELIA

12

WALSWORTH

Lily

 

SUSSEX UNI

 

 

WomenÕs Sabre:

Ranking

Name

First name

Country

Club

1

GLADDISH

Laura

 

MX FENCING

2

ELYS

Laycy

 

CITY

3

DEEGAN

Holly

 

SUSSEX UNI

3

HEALY

Laura

 

ESQUIRE

5

VIEIRA

Joana

 

KENT UNI

6

STRAY

Stephanie

 

WHITE EAGLE BRISTOL

7

HAYWARD

Jo

 

NLSC