Under 14 Boys' Sabre
British Youth Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Monday 4 May 2015

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   ALVARES-PERES   Mark      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   6/6   27   30   qualifier 
 2   HAYNES   Luke      SOUTH WEST   6/6   25   30   qualifier 
 3   DUNN   Gabriel      NORTH WEST   5/5   25   25   qualifier 
 4   BOORNE   Samuel      SOUTH WEST   5/5   18   25   qualifier 
 4   THORNLEY   Drew      NORTH WEST   5/5   18   25   qualifier 
 6   WATT   Archie      WEST MIDLANDS   5/5   15   25   qualifier 
 7   MCDONNELL   Kajetan      LONDON   5/6   19   27   qualifier 
 8   ACHKAR   Lucas      LONDON   5/6   17   27   qualifier 
 9   ASHENDEN   William      SOUTH EAST   5/6   4   25   qualifier 
 10   HYAMS   Tulliver      LONDON   4/5   14   23   qualifier 
 11   SMITH   Rohan      NORTH WEST   4/5   12   23   qualifier 
 12   WESTHEAD   Dan      NORTH WEST   4/5   12   22   qualifier 
 13   FOSTER   Alex      SOUTH WEST   4/5   11   22   qualifier 
 14   FINLAY   Tristan      JERSEY   4/5   8   20   qualifier 
 15   STAMPER-WATLING   Jack      SOUTH WEST   4/5   6   21   qualifier 
 16   HURST   Henry      SOUTH WEST   4/6   11   25   qualifier 
 17   EDWARDES   Oliver      WEST MIDLANDS   4/6   8   27   qualifier 
 18   SPRINGETT   Lochie      LONDON   4/6   6   24   qualifier 
 19   CROSS   Gareth      WALES   4/6   5   23   qualifier 
 20   REN   Ian Z      WALES   4/6   4   23   qualifier 
 21   BEAMISH   Jerry      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   3/5   2   19   qualifier 
 22   JUMABHOY   Luca      SOUTH WEST   3/5   0   19   qualifier 
 23   ROBERTSON   Ewan      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   3/5   -2   17   qualifier 
 24   KAROUZIS   Kyriacos      EASTERN   3/6   2   20   qualifier 
 25   SPEAKMAN-JEFFRAY   Pj      NORTH WEST   3/6   1   23   qualifier 
 26   STAFFORD   Aidan      YORKSHIRE   3/6   1   22   qualifier 
 27   CRABTREE   Felix      WEST MIDLANDS   2/5   0   16   qualifier 
 28   VIALOU-CLARK   Felix      EASTERN   2/5   -3   16   qualifier 
 29   KASTNER   Philip      SOUTH EAST   2/5   -4   18   qualifier 
 30   GOUGOULIAS   Olympios      WEST MIDLANDS   2/5   -4   15   qualifier 
 30   GOSNEY   Daniel      SOUTHERN   2/5   -4   15   qualifier 
 32   GAILLY DE TAURINES   Jean      LONDON   2/5   -5   17   qualifier 
 33   METCALFE   Sean      SOUTHERN   2/5   -6   15   qualifier 
 34   KERNAN   Jude      SOUTHERN   2/5   -10   12   qualifier 
 35   ANILKUMAR   Jaidaksh      EASTERN   2/6   -5   18   qualifier 
 36   KIRAN   Vishal      NORTH EAST   2/6   -7   18   qualifier 
 37   DAVIES   Orlando      SOUTH WEST   1/5   -3   18   qualifier 
 38   BRINDLE   Max      WALES   1/5   -4   18   qualifier 
 39   IVANOV   Valentin      EASTERN   1/5   -7   14   qualifier 
 40   THAKRAR   Rohan      WEST MIDLANDS   1/5   -8   14   qualifier 
 41   TATE   Liam      NORTH EAST   1/5   -9   15   qualifier 
 42   SMITH   Christian      EAST MIDLANDS   1/5   -12   10   qualifier 
 43   AMOS   Samuel      YORKSHIRE   1/6   -17   10   qualifier 
 44   NORTON RAYBOULD   Dominic      SOUTH EAST   1/6   -19   9   qualifier 
 45   FOSTER   Louis      EAST MIDLANDS   1/6   -20   9   qualifier 
 46   BARNES   Lewis      SOUTHERN   0/6   -13   17   qualifier 
 47   EDWARDS   Niall      EAST MIDLANDS   0/5   -19   6   qualifier 
 48   DE WHALLEY   Tom      SOUTH EAST   0/5   -20   5   qualifier 
 49   WESTWELL   Samuel      WALES   0/5   -21   4   qualifier 
 50   ASHER   Alex      EAST MIDLANDS   0/6   -24   6   qualifier 
 51   COLE   Ben      YORKSHIRE   0/6   -25   5   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 5/4/2015 10:23:58 AM