Under 16 Boys' Epée
British Youth Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Sunday 3 May 2015

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HARVEY Connor Eastern   1 V 3 V 3 4 2/6 0 21
GIRVIN William Northern Ireland V   V 2 V 4 2 3/6 5 23
STEEL Thomas West Midlands 1 3   0 V 2 0 1/6 -17 11
KIPIANI Edisher London V V3 V   V 2 V4 5/6 10 24
SPURWAY Richard North West 0 1 3 1   1 0 0/6 -24 6
DICKINSON Matthew North East V V V V V   V 6/6 14 30
CAREY Patrick East Midlands V V V 3 V 4   4/6 12 27

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HAYNES James Yorkshire   4 V V 2 4 2/5 -1 20
MORRIS George Wales V   V V V 3 4/5 11 23
PALMER Harry East Midlands 3 1   V4 2 2 1/5 -10 12
BREEDON Joseph Eastern 3 1 3   0 V4 1/5 -11 11
TEMPORAL DARELL Michael Southern V 1 V4 V   V3 4/5 7 18
DEGORCE Aurelien London V V V 3 2   3/5 4 20

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
MATTHEWS Lewis Eastern   2 1 1 0 V 1 1/6 -19 10
MARTIN Oliver West Midlands V   3 3 V V 1 3/6 1 22
DENELEY Liam East Midlands V V   V 2 V 1 4/6 1 23
PAUL Dominic North West V V 4   V V 0 4/6 5 24
CROMIE Eoghan South West V 3 V 3   V 2 3/6 2 23
HAZLEWOOD Iwan Wales 4 1 4 2 4   2 0/6 -13 17
RUSSELL James Euan Southern V V V V V V   6/6 23 30

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
JONES Luke South East   1 V3 4 V V 3/5 1 18
SILVER Luke East Midlands V   3 3 V 2 2/5 0 18
SAUDRAIS-HOUGH Joseph London 2 V   3 V 3 2/5 -1 18
HELLINGS Josh South West V V V   V V 5/5 8 25
MCCLELLAND Calum North East 4 2 3 3   1 0/5 -12 13
MICHELL Richard North West 1 V V 4 V   3/5 4 20

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
LE MAITRE James Guernsey   V V 3 2 3 2/5 -5 18
GEORGE Ieuan South West 4   V 0 V 2 2/5 -4 16
WAKE James Yorkshire 4 2   V 4 3 1/5 -2 18
JOHNSON Patrick Southern V V 0   2 1 2/5 -5 13
ELLIOTT Robin South East V 3 V V   V 4/5 6 23
BELOT Antoine London V V V V 4   4/5 10 24

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
GARCIA-HINOJAL Beltran East Midlands   3 V V 3 V 3/5 3 21
CARPENTER Tom Jersey V   4 2 3 V 2/5 -3 19
CARR Christopher Scotland Central 2 V   V 3 1 2/5 -6 16
SHEPHERD Billy Yorkshire 4 V 3   V V 3/5 6 22
EAST Will South East V V V 3   V 4/5 5 23
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers South West 2 4 V 1 4   1/5 -5 16

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
BEGLEY-JONES Murray South East   V 3 3 V4 3 2/5 -3 18
FOSTER Nathan Yorkshire 3   4 V V 1 2/5 -4 18
MCKENDRY Fergus South West V V   V 4 V 4/5 9 24
BOYLE Douglas West Midlands V 4 0   1 V 2/5 -7 15
WHITTON Andrew North East 3 3 V V   1 2/5 -2 17
VERDON Paul Northern Ireland V V 3 4 V   3/5 7 22

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
BELL Jack North East   4 2 V V 4 2/5 3 20
HEAD Connor South East V   3 V V 1 3/5 0 19
SELLS Alexander South West V V   V V V 5/5 15 25
PAPADOPOULOS Alex Scotland Central 0 3 2   V 2 1/5 -10 12
CHENG Mark West Midlands 2 2 0 2   2 0/5 -17 8
MACLENNAN Robert Southern V V 3 V V   4/5 9 23

 
Document Engarde - 03/05/2015 11:15:10