Under 16 Boys' Sabre
British Youth Championships 2015
English Institute of Sport, Sheffield
Monday 4 May 2015

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   POCKNELL   Joe      WEST MIDLANDS   5/5   18   25   qualifier 
 2   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie      SOUTH WEST   5/5   17   25   qualifier 
 3   LE MAITRE   Alexander      GUERNSEY   5/5   15   25   qualifier 
 4   EDWARDS   James      NORTH WEST   5/6   18   29   qualifier 
 5   MITCHELL-GOUGH   Warick      WEST MIDLANDS   5/6   15   29   qualifier 
 6   TALBOT   Henry      WALES   5/6   13   29   qualifier 
 7   ROONEY   Samuel      LONDON   4/5   13   24   qualifier 
 8   JOLLEY   William      WALES   4/5   8   21   qualifier 
 9   TULLY   Jacob      NORTH WEST   4/5   7   22   qualifier 
 10   LINDSAY   Benjamin      LONDON   4/5   6   22   qualifier 
 11   TUPMAN   Ryan      NORTH WEST   4/6   13   25   qualifier 
 12   CARTER   Toby      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   4/6   11   28   qualifier 
 13   HAMILTON   Zachary      WEST MIDLANDS   4/6   8   24   qualifier 
 14   CLYDE   Max      NORTH EAST   4/6   7   26   qualifier 
 15   PEASE   Matthew      LONDON   4/6   7   23   qualifier 
 16   KLEIN   Zachary      LONDON   4/6   5   24   qualifier 
 17   LLEWELLYN   Ethan      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   4/6   4   25   qualifier 
 18   MCLELLAN   Sam      SCOTLAND CENTRAL   4/6   4   24   qualifier 
 19   HALLIWELL   Barnaby      WEST MIDLANDS   3/5   8   21   qualifier 
 20   MCDOUGALL   Alexander      SOUTH EAST   3/5   5   18   qualifier 
 21   EDWARDS   Thomas      NORTH WEST   3/5   4   20   qualifier 
 22   DOBEL-OBER   Marius      EAST MIDLANDS   3/5   4   19   qualifier 
 23   OMOBORIOWO   Mark      LONDON   3/5   0   17   qualifier 
 24   JOPLING   Nathan      YORKSHIRE   3/5   -1   18   qualifier 
 25   HALL   James      EASTERN   3/5   -2   19   qualifier 
 26   GUY   Bryn      EAST MIDLANDS   3/6   3   23   qualifier 
 27   DAVIES   Oscar      SOUTH WEST   3/6   -2   21   qualifier 
 28   TWINE   Daniel      EASTERN   3/6   -4   18   qualifier 
 29   WILSON   James      NORTH WEST   2/5   -1   18   qualifier 
 30   EDWARDS   Danell      LONDON   2/5   -7   15   qualifier 
 31   JACKSON   Adam      WALES   2/6   -2   20   qualifier 
 32   BENNETT   Tolland      SOUTHERN   2/6   -9   18   qualifier 
 33   JETHWA   Jake      SOUTH WEST   2/6   -9   16   qualifier 
 34   WOODLAND   Thomas      WEST MIDLANDS   1/5   -5   19   qualifier 
 35   CRICK   Jacob      SOUTHERN   1/5   -9   15   qualifier 
 36   GRENDON   Harry      SOUTH WEST   1/5   -10   12   qualifier 
 37   KAVANAGH   Gwydion      WALES   1/5   -12   11   qualifier 
 38   PAFFETT   Harry      SOUTHERN   1/6   -16   10   qualifier 
 39   FLORENCE   Ru      WALES   0/5   -11   14   qualifier 
 40   WAKE   James      YORKSHIRE   0/5   -15   10   qualifier 
 40   BULL   Isaac      YORKSHIRE   0/5   -15   10   qualifier 
 42   EVANS   Archie      SOUTH EAST   0/5   -17   8   qualifier 
 43   REDMOND   Martin      EAST MIDLANDS   0/6   -20   10   qualifier 
 44   MINION   Louis      YORKSHIRE   0/6   -21   9   qualifier 
 45   MCCALLUM   Dylan      NORTH EAST   0/6   -25   5   qualifier 

 
Document Engarde - 5/4/2015 3:10:46 PM