Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 10/11 E1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Boys - Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 23 October 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Holt, Oscar   Cads NAT U  
2 Garwood-Watkins, Joshu   Brixton NAT U  
3T Berry, Hugo   Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T Robertson, William   Kings Canterbury Junior NAT U  
5 Tran, Luc   CLFS NAT U  
6 Edwards, Sebastian   Reigate Priory NAT U  
7 Pink, Joshua   Tunbridge Wells NAT U  
8 Lobo-Berg, Gabriel   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
9 MacLean, Kit   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
10 Haddad, Justin   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
11 Prestwood, Daniel   Reigate Priory NAT U  
12 Keeley, Jamie   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
13 Kurz Jordan, Alexander   Haverstock NAT U  
14 Simpkins, Aston   Espada NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Keeley, Jamie (CHELSEA) 1   D3 D2 D2 D0 D2 V5   1 14 29 -15 6
Prestwood, Daniel (PRIORY) 2 V5   D1 D3 D1 D0 V5   2 15 27 -12 5
Tran, Luc (CLFS) 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 1
MacLean, Kit (CHELSEA) 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 D0 V5   4 24 21 +3 4
Robertson, William (KCJ) 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   D4 V5   4 28 16 +12 3
Berry, Hugo (ESCRIME) 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   5 27 15 +12 1
Simpkins, Aston (ESPADA) 7 D4 D4 D1 D4 D1 D4     0 18 30 -12 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haddad, Justin (CHELSEA) 1   D1 D3 D2 V5 D2 V5   2 18 25 -7 5
Holt, Oscar (CADS) 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 14 +14 2
Garwood-Watkins, Joshua (BRIX) 3 V4 V4   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 28 14 +14 1
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel (CHELSEA) 4 V5 D3 D1   D3 D3 D2   1 17 27 -10 6
Kurz Jordan, Alexander (HSTK) 5 D4 D0 D0 V5   D0 D1   1 10 28 -18 7
Edwards, Sebastian (PRIORY) 6 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5   D4   3 26 20 +6 3
Pink, Joshua (TUN) 7 D2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 23 22 +1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U        
   (1) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U    
 (9) Haddad, Justin - U    10 - 7    
   (8) Pink, Joshua - U      
 (8) Pink, Joshua - U  4 - 10      
       (1) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U  
 (5) Robertson, William - U      10 - 2  
   (5) Robertson, William - U      
 (12) Keeley, Jamie - U  10 - 4      
     (5) Robertson, William - U    
 (13) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U    10 - 9    
   (3T) Tran, Luc - U      
 (3T) Tran, Luc - U  5 - 10      
         (2) Holt, Oscar - U
 (3T) Berry, Hugo - U        1 - 10
   (3T) Berry, Hugo - U      
 (14) Simpkins, Aston - U  10 - 2      
     (3T) Berry, Hugo - U    
 (11) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel - U    10 - 1    
   (11) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel - U      
 (6) MacLean, Kit - U  10 - 8      
       (2) Holt, Oscar - U  
 (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U      4 - 10  
   (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U      
 (10) Prestwood, Daniel - U  10 - 1      
     (2) Holt, Oscar - U    
 (15) -BYE-    3 - 10    
   (2) Holt, Oscar - U      
 (2) Holt, Oscar - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com