Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 10/11 E1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 11 Girls - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 23 October 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Edwards, Alys   R&REC NAT U  
2 Sheffield, Laura   Finton House NAT U  
3T Louis, Avery   Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T Chung-Halpin, Innes   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
5 Elstub, Emily   CLFS NAT U  
6 Summers, Charlotte   R&REC NAT U  
7 Spice, Sarah   CLFS NAT U  
8 Rafice, Anna   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
9 Lax, Harriet   Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
10 Taylor, Sasha   Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Charlotte (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3   6 41 23 +18 3
Chung-Halpin, Innes (CHELSEA) 2 D0   V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2   4 32 36 -4 6
Taylor, Sasha (STREATHAM) 3 D0 D2   V5 D1 D4 D1 D1 D3 D1   1 18 44 -26 10
Louis, Avery (ESCRIME) 4 D3 V5 D4   D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3   4 36 35 +1 5
Spice, Sarah (CLFS) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D1 D1 V5 V5 V5   6 34 31 +3 4
Sheffield, Laura (FIN) 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   7 42 32 +10 2
Rafice, Anna (CHELSEA) 7 D2 D3 V5 D1 V5 D2   V5 V5 D0   4 28 33 -5 7
Edwards, Alys (R&REC) 8 D1 D4 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4   V5 D1   3 30 35 -5 8
Lax, Harriet (CHELSEA) 9 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 D4 D2   D1   2 29 41 -12 9
Elstub, Emily (CLFS) 10 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V3 V5 V5     8 40 20 +20 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Elstub, Emily - U        
   (1) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (8) Edwards, Alys - U    
 (9) Lax, Harriet - U    9 - 10    
   (8) Edwards, Alys - U      
 (8) Edwards, Alys - U  1 - 10      
       (8) Edwards, Alys - U  
 (5) Louis, Avery - U      10 - 7  
   (5) Louis, Avery - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Louis, Avery - U    
 (13) -BYE-    10 - 4    
   (4) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (4) Spice, Sarah - U        
         (8) Edwards, Alys - U
 (3) Summers, Charlotte - U        10 - 6
   (3) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Chung-Halpin, Innes - U    
 (11) -BYE-    9 - 10    
   (6) Chung-Halpin, Innes - U      
 (6) Chung-Halpin, Innes - U        
       (2) Sheffield, Laura - U  
 (7) Rafice, Anna - U      5 - 10  
   (7) Rafice, Anna - U      
 (10) Taylor, Sasha - U  10 - 3      
     (2) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (15) -BYE-    3 - 10    
   (2) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (2) Sheffield, Laura - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com