Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 10/11 E1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Boys - Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 23 October 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Stevens, Joshua   Glastonbury NAT U  
2 Lucas, Tyler   Gravesham NAT U  
3T Hughes, Andrew   Eltham College NAT U  
3T Farmer, Jonathan   New Ash Green NAT U  
5 Whitelaw, Adam   Eltham College NAT U  
6 Dickson, Thomas   Newcastle NAT U  
7 Marrington-Reeve, Benj   R&REC NAT U  
8 Cook, Noah   Cads NAT U  
9 Clayton-Holder, Zachar   Espada NAT U  
10 Reynolds, Oliver   Elizabeth College NAT U  
11 Du Mont, Benjamin   Elizabeth College NAT U  
12 Martyn, George   Swindon Fencing Club NAT U  
13 Russell, James   Aldershot NAT U  
14 Southall, William   Kenilworth Swords NAT U  
15 Ellis, Ben   Eltham College NAT U  
16 Dulac, Joseph   Escrime Academy NAT U  
17 Jones, Luke   R&REC NAT U  
18 Atkin, Sam   Hymers NAT U  
19 Edbrook, Henry   Espada NAT U  
20 East, Will   Durovernum NAT U  
21 Klur, Noah   Escrime Academy NAT U  
22 Dunne, Nathan   CLFS NAT U  
23 Penteado, Marcos   CLFS NAT U  
24 Cheema-Grubb, Hugo   KCSW NAT U  
25 Hill-Smith, Oakley   Eltham College NAT U  
26 Chandler, George   R&REC NAT U  
27 Benz, Edward   KCSW NAT U  
28T Kurz-Jordan, Max   Haverstock NAT U  
28T Dunning, James   Reigate Priory NAT U  
30 Chowne, Elliot   St Bedes School NAT U  
31 King, Oliver   Reigate Priory NAT U  
32 Tomlin, Ciaran   Tiger Sword NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Atkin, Sam (HYM) 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 27 19 +8 2
East, Will (DUROV) 2 V5   V2 D3 D2 V5 D2   3 19 20 -1 3
Cheema-Grubb, Hugo (KKCSW) 3 D2 D1   V5 D4 V5 D3   2 20 21 -1 6
Klur, Noah (ESCRIME) 4 D0 V5 D3   V5 V5 D2   3 20 22 -2 5
Russell, James (ASHOT) 5 D3 V5 V5 D3   V5 D1   3 22 24 -2 4
Hill-Smith, Oakley (ELTHAM) 6 V5 D1 D1 D1 D3   V5   2 16 27 -11 7
Jones, Luke (R&REC) 7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     4 27 18 +9 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Martyn, George (SWINDON) 1   V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D2   3 21 21 0 5
Dulac, Joseph (ESCRIME) 2 D3   V5 D3 D2 V5 D2   2 20 26 -6 6
Tomlin, Ciaran (TIGER) 3 D1 D2   D0 D2 D0 D0   0 5 30 -25 7
Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 D4 V5   4 28 18 +10 2
Whitelaw, Adam (ELTHAM) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5   5 27 18 +9 1
Lucas, Tyler (GVHAM) 6 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 24 21 +3 4
Cook, Noah (CADS) 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5     4 26 17 +9 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stevens, Joshua (GLAS) 1   V5 V4 V5 V5 V5   5 24 4 +20 1
Benz, Edward (KKCSW) 2 D0   D1 D3 D0 V5   1 9 22 -13 5
Farmer, Jonathan (NAGP) 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 5 +18 2
Dunning, James (PRIORY) 4 D0 V5 D0   D1 D2   1 8 23 -15 6
Du Mont, Benjamin (ELIZ) 5 D1 V5 D0 V5   V4   3 15 14 +1 3
Chandler, George (R&REC) 6 D0 D2 D0 V5 D3     1 10 21 -11 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Southall, William (KENILWORTH) 1   D1 D4 V4 D1 V4   2 14 19 -5 4
Clayton-Holder, Zachary (ESPADA) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Ellis, Ben (ELTHAM) 3 V5 D2   D0 D1 V5   2 13 22 -9 5
Dunne, Nathan (CLFS) 4 D3 D1 V5   D0 V5   2 14 16 -2 3
Dickson, Thomas (NEWC) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 7 +15 2
King, Oliver (PRIORY) 6 D1 D2 D3 D2 D0     0 8 24 -16 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kurz-Jordan, Max (HSTK) 1   D0 D0 V4 D3 D1   1 8 23 -15 5
Hughes, Andrew (ELTHAM) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Penteado, Marcos (CLFS) 3 V5 D2   V5 D3 D1   2 16 19 -3 4
Chowne, Elliot (ST BEDES) 4 D3 D0 D4   D1 D2   0 10 24 -14 6
Reynolds, Oliver (ELIZ) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 15 +7 2
Edbrook, Henry (ESPADA) 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3     3 21 14 +7 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Stevens, Joshua - U          
   (1) Stevens, Joshua - U        
 (32) Tomlin, Ciaran - U  15 - 6        
     (1) Stevens, Joshua - U      
 (17) Russell, James - U    15 - 5      
   (17) Russell, James - U        
 (16) East, Will - U  15 - 11        
       (1) Stevens, Joshua - U    
 (9) Jones, Luke - U      15 - 10    
   (24) Dulac, Joseph - U        
 (24) Dulac, Joseph - U  14 - 15        
     (8) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U      
 (25) Hill-Smith, Oakley - U    14 - 15      
   (8) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U        
 (8) Marrington-Reeve, Benjamin - U  5 - 15        
         (1) Stevens, Joshua - U  
 (5) Farmer, Jonathan - U        15 - 9  
   (5) Farmer, Jonathan - U        
 (28T) Kurz-Jordan, Max - U  15 - 3        
     (5) Farmer, Jonathan - U      
 (21) Southall, William - U    15 - 5      
   (21) Southall, William - U        
 (12) Edbrook, Henry - U  15 - 12        
       (5) Farmer, Jonathan - U    
 (13) Du Mont, Benjamin - U      15 - 9    
   (13) Du Mont, Benjamin - U        
 (20) Penteado, Marcos - U  15 - 8        
     (4) Whitelaw, Adam - U      
 (28T) Dunning, James - U    2 - 15      
   (4) Whitelaw, Adam - U        
 (4) Whitelaw, Adam - U  0 - 15        
           (1) Stevens, Joshua - U
 (3) Clayton-Holder, Zachary - U          15 - 9
   (3) Clayton-Holder, Zachary - U        
 (30) Chowne, Elliot - U  15 - 7        
     (14) Lucas, Tyler - U      
 (19) Dunne, Nathan - U    14 - 15      
   (14) Lucas, Tyler - U        
 (14) Lucas, Tyler - U  7 - 15        
       (14) Lucas, Tyler - U    
 (11) Atkin, Sam - U      15 - 14    
   (22) Ellis, Ben - U        
 (22) Ellis, Ben - U  11 - 14        
     (6) Dickson, Thomas - U      
 (27) Benz, Edward - U    6 - 15      
   (6) Dickson, Thomas - U        
 (6) Dickson, Thomas - U  8 - 15        
         (14) Lucas, Tyler - U  
 (7) Reynolds, Oliver - U        15 - 12  
   (7) Reynolds, Oliver - U        
 (26) Chandler, George - U  15 - 9        
     (10) Cook, Noah - U      
 (23) Cheema-Grubb, Hugo - U    9 - 15      
   (10) Cook, Noah - U        
 (10) Cook, Noah - U  6 - 15        
       (2) Hughes, Andrew - U    
 (15) Martyn, George - U      9 - 15    
   (15) Martyn, George - U        
 (18) Klur, Noah - U  15 - 13        
     (2) Hughes, Andrew - U      
 (31) King, Oliver - U    2 - 15      
   (2) Hughes, Andrew - U        
 (2) Hughes, Andrew - U  5 - 15        
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com