Final Results

Tournament: EEJS 10/11 E1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 16 Boys - Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 23 October 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Harris, Hugo   R&REC NAT U  
2 Bradley, Sam   Espada NAT U  
3T Barnes, Jahmal   Brixton NAT U  
3T Avis, Anthony   Guildford FC NAT U  
5 Nichols, Harrison   R&REC NAT U  
6 Hornby, Edgar   Egham NAT U  
7 Bolton, Matt   Frisby Fencers NAT U  
8 Grealey, William   R&REC NAT U  
9 Muhammad, Shadid   St Bedes School NAT U  
10 Canaux, Gabriel   Bishop Challoner NAT U  
11 Rimmer, Chris   R&REC NAT U  
12 Tidmarsh, Ned   Brixton NAT U  
13 McGlade, Daniel   R&REC NAT U  
14 Sinclair, Aml   Brixton NAT U  
15 Peplow, Laurence   RGS Guildford NAT U  
16 Peck, Harry   Brixton NAT U  
17 Stuart, Jamie   R&REC NAT U  
18 Bird, James   Eastbourne NAT U  
19 Edwards, Alex   R&REC NAT U  
20 Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi   Haverstock NAT U  
21 Prior, Cameron   Gravesham NAT U  
22 Boyle, Samuel   Sheffield Buccannears NAT U  
23 Simms-Lymn, Jay   Plymouth NAT U  
24 Male, James   Elizabeth College NAT U  
25 Stigant, Liam   Chichester NAT U  
26 Wigley, Matthew   R&REC NAT U  
27T Tuddenham, Mark   R&REC NAT U  
27T Atkin, Ben   Hymers NAT U  
29 Atkinson, Robert   St Bedes School NAT U  
30 Hills, Joseph   R&REC NAT U  
31 Bluck, Martin   Ashton NAT U  
32 Birch, George   Elizabeth College NAT U  
33 Talbot, Jack   Foremarke Hall NAT U  
34 Tatlow, Cieron   R&REC NAT U  
35 La Marchent, Benjamin   Elizabeth College NAT U  
36 Blackmore, Noah   RGS High Wycombe NAT U  
37 Ratcliffe, Jordan   Eltham College NAT U  
38 Goodenough, Felix   Tiger Sword NAT U  
39 Peake, Jamie   Bexley NAT U  
40 Cooper, Ryan   CLFS NAT U  
41 Chowne, Alex   St Bedes School NAT U  
42 Morris, Oliver   St Bedes School NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tuddenham, Mark (R&REC) 1   D3 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5   2 19 24 -5 5
Muhammad, Shadid (ST BEDES) 2 V4   V4 V5 V5 V5 V3   6 26 13 +13 1
Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi (HSTK) 3 V5 D3   D4 V5 D1 V5   3 23 21 +2 4
Stuart, Jamie (R&REC) 4 V5 D4 V5   V5 D4 V5   4 28 20 +8 3
Peake, Jamie (BEX) 5 D3 D0 D3 D3   D1 D2   0 12 28 -16 7
Avis, Anthony (GUILDFORD) 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 15 +13 2
Ratcliffe, Jordan (ELTHAM) 7 D2 D0 D2 D2 V3 D1     1 10 25 -15 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rimmer, Chris (R&REC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 14 +15 2
Goodenough, Felix (TIGER) 2 D1   D4 D3 D2 D4 D2   0 16 30 -14 7
Simms-Lymn, Jay (PLYM) 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 D4 D3   3 23 26 -3 4
Hills, Joseph (R&REC) 4 D2 V5 D4   D2 D1 D2   1 16 28 -12 6
Stigant, Liam (CHICH) 5 D1 V5 D3 V5   D4 D4   2 22 24 -2 5
Hornby, Edgar (EGHAM) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 21 +9 1
Peplow, Laurence (RGS_GUILD) 7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 28 21 +7 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wigley, Matthew (R&REC) 1   D0 V3 D3 V5 D1 D3   2 15 19 -4 5
Canaux, Gabriel (BISH) 2 V5   V5 V4 V5 V5 D3   5 27 9 +18 1
Cooper, Ryan (CLFS) 3 D0 D0   D2 D2 D4 D3   0 11 28 -17 7
Grealey, William (R&REC) 4 V4 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
Birch, George (ELIZ) 5 D1 D1 V5 D1   D2 D2   1 12 27 -15 6
Boyle, Samuel (SHEFF) 6 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5   D3   3 20 22 -2 4
Sinclair, Aml (BRIX) 7 V4 V4 V5 D4 V5 V5     5 27 19 +8 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Alex (R&REC) 1   V5 D3 D4 D2 V5 V5   3 24 18 +6 4
La Marchent, Benjamin (ELIZ) 2 D1   D2 D2 D4 V5 D3   1 17 26 -9 6
Bolton, Matt (FRISBY) 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 13 +14 2
Nichols, Harrison (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 14 +16 1
Peck, Harry (BRIX) 5 V5 V5 D2 D1   V5 V5   4 23 22 +1 3
Chowne, Alex (ST BEDES) 6 D0 D1 D1 D1 D3   D1   0 7 30 -23 7
Atkin, Ben (HYM) 7 D2 V5 D0 D4 D3 V5     2 19 24 -5 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tatlow, Cieron (R&REC) 1   V5 D2 D1 V5 D0 D1   2 14 26 -12 5
Morris, Oliver (ST BEDES) 2 D2   D1 D0 D2 D0 D0   0 5 28 -23 7
Male, James (ELIZ) 3 V5 V5   D1 V5 D1 D2   3 19 22 -3 4
Harris, Hugo (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D1 D2   4 23 13 +10 3
Bluck, Martin (ASHT) 5 D4 V3 D4 D1   D1 D0   1 13 27 -14 6
Bradley, Sam (ESPADA) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3   5 28 8 +20 2
Barnes, Jahmal (BRIX) 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 8 +22 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Talbot, Jack (FOREMARKE) 1   D4 D1 V5 D1 D2 V5   2 18 27 -9 5
Bird, James (EAST) 2 V5   D3 V5 D3 V4 V5   4 25 19 +6 3
McGlade, Daniel (R&REC) 3 V5 V4   V5 D2 V3 V5   5 24 15 +9 2
Atkinson, Robert (ST BEDES) 4 D4 D4 D1   V5 D4 D4   1 22 29 -7 6
Tidmarsh, Ned (BRIX) 5 V5 V5 V5 D4   V5 V5   5 29 15 +14 1
Prior, Cameron (GVHAM) 6 V5 D2 D2 V5 D3   V5   3 22 22 0 4
Blackmore, Noah (RGS-HW) 7 D3 D0 D3 V5 D1 D4     1 16 29 -13 7

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Barnes, Jahmal - U            
   (1) Barnes, Jahmal - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Barnes, Jahmal - U        
 (33) Hills, Joseph - U    15 - 6        
   (33) Hills, Joseph - U          
 (32) La Marchent, Benjamin - U  14 - 13          
       (1) Barnes, Jahmal - U      
 (17) Bird, James - U      15 - 9      
   (17) Bird, James - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Peplow, Laurence - U        
 (49) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (16) Peplow, Laurence - U          
 (16) Peplow, Laurence - U            
         (1) Barnes, Jahmal - U    
 (9) Bolton, Matt - U        15 - 6    
   (9) Bolton, Matt - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Bolton, Matt - U        
 (41) Chowne, Alex - U    15 - 10        
   (24) Male, James - U          
 (24) Male, James - U  2 - 15          
       (9) Bolton, Matt - U      
 (25) Stigant, Liam - U      15 - 9      
   (25) Stigant, Liam - U          
 (40) Cooper, Ryan - U  15 - 4          
     (8) Tidmarsh, Ned - U        
 (57) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (8) Tidmarsh, Ned - U          
 (8) Tidmarsh, Ned - U            
           (5) Bradley, Sam - U  
 (5) Bradley, Sam - U          11 - 15  
   (5) Bradley, Sam - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Bradley, Sam - U        
 (37) Ratcliffe, Jordan - U    15 - 1        
   (27T) Tuddenham, Mark - U          
 (27T) Tuddenham, Mark - U  11 - 15          
       (5) Bradley, Sam - U      
 (21) Prior, Cameron - U      15 - 10      
   (21) Prior, Cameron - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (12) McGlade, Daniel - U        
 (53) -BYE-    6 - 9        
   (12) McGlade, Daniel - U          
 (12) McGlade, Daniel - U            
         (5) Bradley, Sam - U    
 (13) Sinclair, Aml - U        15 - 10    
   (13) Sinclair, Aml - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Sinclair, Aml - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (20) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U          
 (20) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U            
       (4) Hornby, Edgar - U      
 (29) Talbot, Jack - U      10 - 15      
   (36) Birch, George - U          
 (36) Birch, George - U  13 - 15          
     (4) Hornby, Edgar - U        
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (4) Hornby, Edgar - U          
 (4) Hornby, Edgar - U            
             (14) Harris, Hugo - U
 (3) Muhammad, Shadid - U            11 - 15
   (3) Muhammad, Shadid - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Muhammad, Shadid - U        
 (35) Bluck, Martin - U    15 - 13        
   (35) Bluck, Martin - U          
 (30) Tatlow, Cieron - U  7 - 5          
       (14) Harris, Hugo - U      
 (19) Edwards, Alex - U      6 - 15      
   (19) Edwards, Alex - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Harris, Hugo - U        
 (51) -BYE-    13 - 15        
   (14) Harris, Hugo - U          
 (14) Harris, Hugo - U            
         (14) Harris, Hugo - U    
 (11) Grealey, William - U        15 - 11    
   (11) Grealey, William - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Grealey, William - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 7        
   (22) Boyle, Samuel - U          
 (22) Boyle, Samuel - U            
       (11) Grealey, William - U      
 (27T) Atkin, Ben - U      15 - 12      
   (27T) Atkin, Ben - U          
 (38) Goodenough, Felix - U  15 - 6          
     (6) Canaux, Gabriel - U        
 (59) -BYE-    12 - 13        
   (6) Canaux, Gabriel - U          
 (6) Canaux, Gabriel - U            
           (14) Harris, Hugo - U  
 (7) Rimmer, Chris - U          15 - 12  
   (7) Rimmer, Chris - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Rimmer, Chris - U        
 (39) Peake, Jamie - U    15 - 5        
   (26) Wigley, Matthew - U          
 (26) Wigley, Matthew - U  2 - 8          
       (10) Avis, Anthony - U      
 (23) Simms-Lymn, Jay - U      8 - 15      
   (23) Simms-Lymn, Jay - U          
 (42) Morris, Oliver - U  15 - 11          
     (10) Avis, Anthony - U        
 (55) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (10) Avis, Anthony - U          
 (10) Avis, Anthony - U            
         (10) Avis, Anthony - U    
 (15) Stuart, Jamie - U        15 - 9    
   (15) Stuart, Jamie - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Peck, Harry - U        
 (47) -BYE-    10 - 14        
   (18) Peck, Harry - U          
 (18) Peck, Harry - U            
       (2) Nichols, Harrison - U      
 (31) Atkinson, Robert - U      10 - 15      
   (31) Atkinson, Robert - U          
 (34) Blackmore, Noah - U  15 - 12          
     (2) Nichols, Harrison - U        
 (63) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (2) Nichols, Harrison - U          
 (2) Nichols, Harrison - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com