Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Brooke, Alec 118351  Knightsbridge    GBR 
2 Bianchi, Niccolo 124827  Chelsea    GBR 
3T Palano, Davide 128866  Knightsbridge    GBR 
3T Kew, Liam 124435  R&rec    GBR 
5 Mardin, Altan 124704  Knightsbridge    GBR 
6 Giurlani, Gastone 129981  Central London Fc    GBR 
7 Propert, Zack 125826  Knightsbridge    GBR 
8 El-Saie, Faaris 124997  Chelsea    GBR 
9 Nicholas, Thomas 129248  Chelsea    GBR 
10 Zakrevsky, Daniel 129237  London Fencing School    GBR 
11 Parmar, Joe 124550  R&rec    GBR 
12 Eldridge, Daniel 128968  Dacorum    GBR 
13 Anderson, Edward 130147  Dream Fencing    GBR 
14 Miskelly, Mark 130804  Dream Fencing    GBR 
15 Taylor, Wilf 129199  Kings Rec. Fc    GBR 
16 McLean, Pierre 130627  Brixton    GBR 
17 Kalimtgis, Theodore 130612  Knightsbridge    GBR 
18 Hollingbery, James 126464  Dacorum    GBR 
19 Agrenich, Joseph 125772  Haverstock    GBR 
20 Nicholas, Alex 130535  Chelsea    GBR 
21 Choi, Aleksey 130269  Dream Fencing    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNIGH    GBR 
2 Mardin, Altan KNIGH    GBR 
3 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR 
4 Parmar, Joe R&REC    GBR 
5 Eldridge, Daniel 18  DACOR    GBR 
6 Zakrevsky, Daniel 21  LONDO    GBR 
7 McLean, Pierre 999  BRIXT    GBR 
8 Choi, Aleksey 999  DREAM    GBR 
9 Propert, Zack 999  KNIGH    GBR 
10 Nicholas, Alex 999  CHELS    GBR 
11 Giurlani, Gastone 999  CENTR    GBR 
12 Miskelly, Mark 999  DREAM    GBR 
13 Bianchi, Niccolo 999  CHELS    GBR 
14 Kalimtgis, Theodore 999  KNIGH    GBR 
15 Hollingbery, James 999  DACOR    GBR 
16 Palano, Davide 999  KNIGH    GBR 
17 Anderson, Edward 999  DREAM    GBR 
18 Taylor, Wilf 999  KINGR    GBR 
19 Nicholas, Thomas 999  CHELS    GBR 
20 El-Saie, Faaris 999  CHELS    GBR 
21 Agrenich, Joseph 999  HAVER    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bianchi, Niccolo
CHELS / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Taylor, Wilf
KINGR / GBR
2 D2 V2 D2 D2 D0 D1 1 0.17 9 21 -12
McLean, Pierre
BRIXT / GBR
3 D2 D1 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 10 27 -17
Nicholas, Thomas
CHELS / GBR
4 D4 V4 V5 V4 D0 V5 4 0.67 22 17 +5
Zakrevsky, Daniel
LONDO / GBR
5 V5 V4 V5 D2 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 21 +1
Brooke, Alec
KNIGH / GBR
6 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 3 +25
Miskelly, Mark
DREAM / GBR
7 D4 V2 V5 D1 D3 D0 2 0.33 15 23 -8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mardin, Altan
KNIGH / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Parmar, Joe
R&REC / GBR
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Hollingbery, James
DACOR / GBR
3 D2 D3 V5 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 23 -5
Kalimtgis, Theodore
KNIGH / GBR
4 V4 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 22 -3
Giurlani, Gastone
CENTR / GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V4 V4 4 0.67 25 14 +11
Choi, Aleksey
DREAM / GBR
6 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 29 -23
El-Saie, Faaris
CHELS / GBR
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 15 +6

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Propert, Zack
KNIGH / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V3 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Eldridge, Daniel
DACOR / GBR
2 D2 V5 D2 D1 V4 V4 3 0.50 18 20 -2
Nicholas, Alex
CHELS / GBR
3 D4 D3 D2 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Palano, Davide
KNIGH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
Kew, Liam
R&REC / GBR
5 V4 V2 V5 D4 V3 V5 5 0.83 23 13 +10
Agrenich, Joseph
HAVER / GBR
6 D2 D2 V5 D3 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 23 -8
Anderson, Edward
DREAM / GBR
7 D2 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 18 22 -4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNIGH    GBR  1.00  28  +25  Advanced
2 Palano, Davide 999  KNIGH    GBR  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
3 Mardin, Altan KNIGH    GBR  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4 Kew, Liam R&REC    GBR  0.83  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 Giurlani, Gastone 999  CENTR    GBR  0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
6 Bianchi, Niccolo 999  CHELS    GBR  0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
7 Propert, Zack 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
8 El-Saie, Faaris 999  CHELS    GBR  0.67  21  15  +6  Advanced
9 Nicholas, Thomas 999  CHELS    GBR  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
10 Zakrevsky, Daniel 21  LONDO    GBR  0.67  22  21  +1  Advanced
11 Parmar, Joe R&REC    GBR  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
12 Eldridge, Daniel 18  DACOR    GBR  0.50  18  20  -2  Advanced
13 Kalimtgis, Theodore 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
14 Anderson, Edward 999  DREAM    GBR  0.33  18  22  -4  Advanced
15 Hollingbery, James 999  DACOR    GBR  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
16 Miskelly, Mark 999  DREAM    GBR  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
17 Agrenich, Joseph 999  HAVER    GBR  0.17  15  23  -8  Advanced
18 Taylor, Wilf 999  KINGR    GBR  0.17  21  -12  Advanced
19 Nicholas, Alex 999  CHELS    GBR  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
20 McLean, Pierre 999  BRIXT    GBR  0.00  10  27  -17  Advanced
21 Choi, Aleksey 999  DREAM    GBR  0.00  29  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Brooke, Alec 
KNIGH / GBR  (1) Brooke, Alec 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(17) Agrenich, Joseph    10 - 8 
HAVER / GBR  (16) Miskelly, Mark   
(16) Miskelly, Mark  10 - 5   
DREAM / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(9) Nicholas, Thomas    10 - 4 
CHELS / GBR  (9) Nicholas, Thomas     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) El-Saie, Faaris   
(25) -BYE-    5 - 4   
  (8) El-Saie, Faaris   
(8) El-Saie, Faaris     
CHELS / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(5) Giurlani, Gastone    10 - 9 
CENTR / GBR  (5) Giurlani, Gastone     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Giurlani, Gastone     
(21) Choi, Aleksey    10 - 8     
DREAM / GBR  (12) Eldridge, Daniel       
(12) Eldridge, Daniel  10 - 6       
DACOR / GBR    (4) Kew, Liam   
(13) Kalimtgis, Theodore    10 - 7   
KNIGH / GBR  (13) McLean, Pierre     
(20) McLean, Pierre  10 - 8     
BRIXT / GBR    (4) Kew, Liam   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 0   
  (4) Kew, Liam   
(4) Kew, Liam     
R&REC / GBR    Brooke, Alec 
(3) Mardin, Altan    10 - 5 
KNIGH / GBR  (3) Mardin, Altan     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Mardin, Altan     
(19) Nicholas, Alex    10 - 2     
CHELS / GBR  (14) Anderson, Edward       
(14) Anderson, Edward  10 - 6       
DREAM / GBR    (3) Bianchi, Niccolo     
(11) Parmar, Joe    10 - 2     
R&REC / GBR  (11) Parmar, Joe         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Bianchi, Niccolo       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 0       
  (6) Bianchi, Niccolo       
(6) Bianchi, Niccolo         
CHELS / GBR    (2) Bianchi, Niccolo   
(7) Propert, Zack    10 - 7   
KNIGH / GBR  (7) Propert, Zack     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Propert, Zack     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 4     
  (10) Zakrevsky, Daniel       
(10) Zakrevsky, Daniel         
LONDO / GBR    (2) Palano, Davide   
(15) Hollingbery, James    10 - 9   
DACOR / GBR  (15) Taylor, Wilf     
(18) Taylor, Wilf  10 - 2     
KINGR / GBR    (2) Palano, Davide   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) Palano, Davide   
(2) Palano, Davide     
KNIGH / GBR