Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Ferguson, William 123723  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
2 Taylor, Mark 124132  Clfs    GBR 
3T Levi, Renzo 118391  Chelsea    GBR 
3T Jones, Hal 114465  Whitgift    GBR 
5 Berry, Toby 113991  Knightsbridge    GBR 
6 Duffy, Adam 130496  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
7 Grimshaw, Nicholas 110988  Stockport    GBR 
8 Randall Morgan, Levi 121477  Salle Kiss    GBR 
9 Jackson, Zachary 117339  Plymouth    GBR 
10 El-Saie, Zayd 123702  Chelsea    GBR 
11 Bryant, Joe 128455  Guilford Fc    GBR 
12 Kamstra, Leo 121393  Cobham Fc    GBR 
13 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142  Dream Fencing    GBR 
14 Shoosmith, Travis 121363  Dream Fencing    GBR 
15 Bodereau, Luca 128622  Central London Fc    GBR 
16 Morgan, James 130382  Chelsea    GBR 
17 Cheshire, Theo 123567  Clfs    GBR 
18 Steiner, Piero 126349  Rtwfc    GBR 
19 Noble, Finn 121298  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
20 Haynes, Charles 111898  Harrogate    GBR 
21 Farnsworth, Ibraheem 118143  Dream Fencing    GBR 
22 Salter, Felix 125912  London Fencing Club    GBR 
23 Agrenich, David 118719  Haverstock    GBR 
24 Hawes, Freddie 127577  R&rec    GBR 
25 Crockett, Jamie 121405  Cobham Fc    GBR 
26 Hildreth, Maximilian 125829  Knightsbridge    GBR 
27 Gupta, Rishi 128628  Brentwood    GBR 
28 Brooks, Ethan 128652  Brentwood    GBR 
29 Anderson, Calum 130648  Guilford Fc    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Farnsworth, Muhammed DREAM    GBR 
2 Kamstra, Leo COBHA    GBR 
3 Farnsworth, Ibraheem DREAM    GBR 
4 Salter, Felix LONDO    GBR 
5 Berry, Toby KNIGH    GBR 
6 Levi, Renzo 10  CHELS    GBR 
7 Crockett, Jamie 11  COBHA    GBR 
8 Shoosmith, Travis 12  DREAM    GBR 
9 Ferguson, William 12  OPS E    GBR 
10 Hildreth, Maximilian 16  KNIGH    GBR 
11 Cheshire, Theo 17  CLFS    GBR 
12 Haynes, Charles 19  HARRO    GBR 
13 Hawes, Freddie 19  R&REC    GBR 
14 Taylor, Mark 20  CLFS    GBR 
15 Noble, Finn 23  OPS E    GBR 
16 Steiner, Piero 31  RTWFC    GBR 
17 Randall Morgan, Levi 33  KISS    GBR 
18 Jones, Hal 37  WHITG    GBR 
19 Duffy, Adam 999  OPS E    GBR 
20 El-Saie, Zayd 999  CHELS    GBR 
21 Bodereau, Luca 999  CENTR    GBR 
22 Jackson, Zachary 999  PLYMO    GBR 
23 Bryant, Joe 999  GUILF    GBR 
24 Gupta, Rishi 999  BRENT    GBR 
25 Grimshaw, Nicholas 999  STOCK    GBR 
26 Agrenich, David 999  HAVER    GBR 
27 Morgan, James 999  CHELS    GBR 
28 Brooks, Ethan 999  BRENT    GBR 
29 Anderson, Calum 999  GUILF    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Steiner, Piero
RTWFC / GBR
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 26 17 +9
Grimshaw, Nicholas
STOCK / GBR
2 V5 V1 D2 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 22 15 +7
Randall Morgan, Levi
KISS / GBR
3 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 15 +6
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Gupta, Rishi
BRENT / GBR
5 D0 D3 D3 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Crockett, Jamie
COBHA / GBR
6 D1 D2 D2 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 11 25 -14
Farnsworth, Muhammed
DREAM / GBR
7 V5 D1 D0 D2 V5 V4 3 0.50 17 19 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kamstra, Leo
COBHA / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 4 0.57 25 20 +5
Shoosmith, Travis
DREAM / GBR
2 D0 D1 V5 V2 V5 D1 D2 3 0.43 16 24 -8
Jones, Hal
WHITG / GBR
3 V5 V3 V5 V5 V3 V5 D2 6 0.86 28 15 +13
Hildreth, Maximilian
KNIGH / GBR
4 D3 D2 D1 D3 V5 D1 D2 1 0.14 17 32 -15
Morgan, James
CHELS / GBR
5 D0 D1 D2 V5 D2 V3 D2 2 0.29 15 27 -12
Agrenich, David
HAVER / GBR
6 D2 D3 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.29 23 27 -4
Bryant, Joe
GUILF / GBR
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 D2 4 0.57 27 22 +5
Taylor, Mark
CLFS / GBR
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 6 0.86 32 16 +16

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Farnsworth, Ibraheem
DREAM / GBR
1 D3 V5 V2 D4 D1 D3 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Noble, Finn
OPS E / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Brooks, Ethan
BRENT / GBR
3 D3 D0 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 28 -21
Bodereau, Luca
CENTR / GBR
4 D1 V5 V3 D2 D4 D2 2 0.33 17 20 -3
Levi, Renzo
CHELS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D0 5 0.83 24 18 +6
Cheshire, Theo
CLFS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Jackson, Zachary
PLYMO / GBR
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
El-Saie, Zayd
CHELS / GBR
1 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Anderson, Calum
GUILF / GBR
2 D1 D4 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Berry, Toby
KNIGH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 14 +15
Duffy, Adam
OPS E / GBR
4 V4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Salter, Felix
LONDO / GBR
5 D2 V5 D0 D1 D1 V4 2 0.33 13 21 -8
Haynes, Charles
HARRO / GBR
6 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Hawes, Freddie
R&REC / GBR
7 D1 V5 D1 D2 D2 D4 1 0.17 15 26 -11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Berry, Toby KNIGH    GBR  1.00  29  14  +15  Advanced
2 Taylor, Mark 20  CLFS    GBR  0.86  32  16  +16  Advanced
3 Jones, Hal 37  WHITG    GBR  0.86  28  15  +13  Advanced
4 Ferguson, William 12  OPS E    GBR  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
5 Duffy, Adam 999  OPS E    GBR  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
6 Jackson, Zachary 999  PLYMO    GBR  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
7 Grimshaw, Nicholas 999  STOCK    GBR  0.83  22  15  +7  Advanced
8 Levi, Renzo 10  CHELS    GBR  0.83  24  18  +6  Advanced
9 El-Saie, Zayd 999  CHELS    GBR  0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
10 Cheshire, Theo 17  CLFS    GBR  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
11 Randall Morgan, Levi 33  KISS    GBR  0.67  21  15  +6  Advanced
12 Bryant, Joe 999  GUILF    GBR  0.57  27  22  +5  Advanced
13 Kamstra, Leo COBHA    GBR  0.57  25  20  +5  Advanced
14 Steiner, Piero 31  RTWFC    GBR  0.50  26  17  +9  Advanced
15 Noble, Finn 23  OPS E    GBR  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
16 Haynes, Charles 19  HARRO    GBR  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
17 Farnsworth, Muhammed DREAM    GBR  0.50  17  19  -2  Advanced
18 Shoosmith, Travis 12  DREAM    GBR  0.43  16  24  -8  Advanced
19 Bodereau, Luca 999  CENTR    GBR  0.33  17  20  -3  Advanced
20 Farnsworth, Ibraheem DREAM    GBR  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
21 Salter, Felix LONDO    GBR  0.33  13  21  -8  Advanced
22 Agrenich, David 999  HAVER    GBR  0.29  23  27  -4  Advanced
23 Morgan, James 999  CHELS    GBR  0.29  15  27  -12  Advanced
24 Hawes, Freddie 19  R&REC    GBR  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
25 Crockett, Jamie 11  COBHA    GBR  0.17  11  25  -14  Advanced
26 Hildreth, Maximilian 16  KNIGH    GBR  0.14  17  32  -15  Advanced
27 Gupta, Rishi 999  BRENT    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
28 Brooks, Ethan 999  BRENT    GBR  0.00  28  -21  Advanced
29 Anderson, Calum 999  GUILF    GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Berry, Toby 
KNIGH / GBR  (1) Berry, Toby 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Berry, Toby 
(17) Farnsworth, Muhammed    10 - 6 
DREAM / GBR  (16) Farnsworth, Muhammed   
(16) Haynes, Charles  10 - 0   
HARRO / GBR    (1) Levi, Renzo 
(9) El-Saie, Zayd    10 - 6 
CHELS / GBR  (9) El-Saie, Zayd     
(24) Hawes, Freddie  10 - 8     
R&REC / GBR    (8) Levi, Renzo   
(25) Crockett, Jamie    10 - 9   
COBHA / GBR  (8) Levi, Renzo   
(8) Levi, Renzo  10 - 4   
CHELS / GBR    (1) Ferguson, William 
(5) Duffy, Adam    10 - 3 
OPS E / GBR  (5) Duffy, Adam     
(28) Brooks, Ethan  10 - 3     
BRENT / GBR    (5) Duffy, Adam     
(21) Salter, Felix    10 - 6     
LONDO / GBR  (12) Bryant, Joe       
(12) Bryant, Joe  10 - 4       
GUILF / GBR    (4) Ferguson, William   
(13) Kamstra, Leo    10 - 7   
COBHA / GBR  (13) Kamstra, Leo     
(20) Farnsworth, Ibraheem  10 - 3     
DREAM / GBR    (4) Ferguson, William   
(29) Anderson, Calum    10 - 7   
GUILF / GBR  (4) Ferguson, William   
(4) Ferguson, William  10 - 5   
OPS E / GBR    Ferguson, William 
(3) Jones, Hal    10 - 9 
WHITG / GBR  (3) Jones, Hal     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Jones, Hal     
(19) Bodereau, Luca    10 - 5     
CENTR / GBR  (14) Bodereau, Luca       
(14) Steiner, Piero  10 - 8       
RTWFC / GBR    (3) Jones, Hal     
(11) Randall Morgan, Levi    5 - 4     
KISS / GBR  (11) Randall Morgan, Levi         
(22) Agrenich, David  10 - 1         
HAVER / GBR    (6) Randall Morgan, Levi       
(27) Gupta, Rishi    10 - 6       
BRENT / GBR  (6) Jackson, Zachary       
(6) Jackson, Zachary  10 - 4       
PLYMO / GBR    (2) Taylor, Mark   
(7) Grimshaw, Nicholas    10 - 6   
STOCK / GBR  (7) Grimshaw, Nicholas     
(26) Hildreth, Maximilian  10 - 3     
KNIGH / GBR    (7) Grimshaw, Nicholas     
(23) Morgan, James    9 - 2     
CHELS / GBR  (10) Morgan, James       
(10) Cheshire, Theo  10 - 9       
CLFS / GBR    (2) Taylor, Mark   
(15) Noble, Finn    10 - 9   
OPS E / GBR  (15) Shoosmith, Travis     
(18) Shoosmith, Travis  8 - 7     
DREAM / GBR    (2) Taylor, Mark   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (2) Taylor, Mark   
(2) Taylor, Mark     
CLFS / GBR