Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Roach, Tarriq 109917  Whitgift    GBR 
2 Foulsham, Jacob 117887  R&rec    GBR 
3T Carey, Patrick 111316  Tsca Swords    GBR 
3T Begley-Jones, Murray 114562  St. George's College    GBR 
5 Peacefield, Luka 119217  R&rec    GBR 
6 Toogood, Luke 122088  Activ8    GBR 
7 Kew, Ethan 117551  R&rec    GBR 
8 Cortade, Elliot 121905  Guilford    GBR 
9 Sroka, Patryk 122854  Tsca Swords    GBR 
10 MacPherson, Steven 115915  Bexley    GBR 
11 Truuvert, Alexander 119005  Haverstock    GBR 
12 Jeal, James 112179  Wingerworth    GBR 
13 May, Oscar 119345  Team Newcastle    GBR 
14 May, Toby 119344  Team Newcastle    GBR 
15 Panayotov, Chavdar 127546  Krfc    GBR 
16 Taylor, Adam 119193  Clfs    GBR 
17 Lamy, Maxime 127169  Knightsbridge    GBR 
18 Hinwood, James 114010  Shrewsbury School    GBR 
19 Gauger, Noah 121949  Swindon    GBR 
20 Schneideman, Felix 118525  Knightsbridge    GBR 
21 Nagelkerke, Benjamin 126312  Brentwood    GBR 
22 Gibson, Harry 120800  Northwich    GBR 
23 Vlieghe, Sevan 125098  Westminster    GBR 
24T Brazier, Liam 111735  King's Canterbury    GBR 
24T Jones, Aidan 118131  R&rec    GBR 
26 Baston-Hall, Harry 126264  Abingdon    GBR 
27T Matthews, Lewis 126259  Brentwood    GBR 
27T Farmanfarmaian, David 113961  Brixton    GBR 
29 Don, Edward 110408  Stowe School    GBR 
30 Moore, Peter 122576  Dacorum    GBR 
31 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 120796  Rtwfc    GBR 
32 Couchman, Harry 129051  Rtwfc    GBR 
33 Toye, Ayo 123425  Whitgift    GBR 
34 Hogarth, Adam 125578  Brentwood    GBR 
35 de Jongh, Jake 124821  Abingdon    GBR 
36 Lynn, Ellis 124711  Activ8    GBR 
37 Brooks, Callum 123996  Brentwood    GBR 
38 de Jongh, Alec 122865  Abingdon    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR 
2 Foulsham, Jacob R&REC    GBR 
3 May, Toby NEWC    GBR 
4 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR 
5 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR 
6 Vlieghe, Sevan WESTM    GBR 
7 Truuvert, Alexander HAVER    GBR 
8 Kew, Ethan R&REC    GBR 
9 MacPherson, Steven BEXLE    GBR 
10 Peacefield, Luka R&REC    GBR 
11 Jeal, James WINGE    GBR 
12 Baston-Hall, Harry 11  ABING    GBR 
13 de Jongh, Jake 14  ABING    GBR 
14 May, Oscar 14  NEWC    GBR 
15 Gauger, Noah 16  SWIND    GBR 
16 Cortade, Elliot 16  GUILF    GBR 
17 Sroka, Patryk 20  TSCA    GBR 
18 Jones, Aidan 22  R&REC    GBR 
19 Lynn, Ellis 27  ACTIV    GBR 
20 Toogood, Luke 29  ACTIV    GBR 
21 Taylor, Adam 30  CLFS    GBR 
22 Hinwood, James 32  SHREW    GBR 
23 Don, Edward 35  STOWE    GBR 
24 de Jongh, Alec 37  ABING    GBR 
25 Schneideman, Felix 38  KNIGH    GBR 
26 Moore, Peter 45  DACOR    GBR 
27 Matthews, Lewis 50  BRENT    GBR 
28 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 53  RTWFC    GBR 
29 Brazier, Liam 999  KINGC    GBR 
30 Couchman, Harry 999  RTWFC    GBR 
31 Hogarth, Adam 999  BRENT    GBR 
32 Panayotov, Chavdar 999  KRFC    GBR 
33 Brooks, Callum 999  BRENT    GBR 
34 Gibson, Harry 999  NWCH    GBR 
35 Lamy, Maxime 999  KNIGH    GBR 
36 Farmanfarmaian, David 999  BRIXT    GBR 
37 Nagelkerke, Benjamin 999  BRENT    GBR 
38 Toye, Ayo 999  WHITG    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Roach, Tarriq
WHITG / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
May, Oscar
NEWC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 24 +1
Nagelkerke, Benjamin
BRENT / GBR
3 D0 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Moore, Peter
DACOR / GBR
4 D1 D4 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 27 -9
Schneideman, Felix
KNIGH / GBR
5 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Farmanfarmaian, David
BRIXT / GBR
6 D3 D4 D4 V5 D2 V4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Baston-Hall, Harry
ABING / GBR
7 D3 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 24 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jeal, James
WINGE / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Lamy, Maxime
KNIGH / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
Matthews, Lewis
BRENT / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 D2 D3 2 0.33 22 25 -3
de Jongh, Jake
ABING / GBR
4 D2 D3 D1 D1 D4 V5 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Foulsham, Jacob
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Toye, Ayo
WHITG / GBR
6 D1 D2 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Don, Edward
STOWE / GBR
7 D4 D4 V5 D2 D3 V4 2 0.33 22 26 -4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gauger, Noah
SWIND / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
May, Toby
NEWC / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Hinwood, James
SHREW / GBR
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Gibson, Harry
NWCH / GBR
4 V5 D0 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 17 0
Peacefield, Luka
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
de Jongh, Alec
ABING / GBR
6 D2 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Toogood, Luke
ACTIV / GBR
1 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Cortade, Elliot
GUILF / GBR
2 D1 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Begley-Jones, Murray
ST. G / GBR
3 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Brooks, Callum
BRENT / GBR
4 D1 D1 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
MacPherson, Steven
BEXLE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 10 +14
Ashcroft-Lury, Guy
RTWFC / GBR
6 D3 D4 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 16 23 -7

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Taylor, Adam
CLFS / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Kew, Ethan
R&REC / GBR
2 D4 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 19 19 0
Brazier, Liam
KINGC / GBR
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Panayotov, Chavdar
KRFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Lynn, Ellis
ACTIV / GBR
5 D2 D2 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Carey, Patrick
TSCA / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jones, Aidan
R&REC / GBR
1 D1 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Truuvert, Alexander
HAVER / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Vlieghe, Sevan
WESTM / GBR
3 V3 D3 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Hogarth, Adam
BRENT / GBR
4 D4 D3 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Sroka, Patryk
TSCA / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Couchman, Harry
RTWFC / GBR
6 D2 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Carey, Patrick TSCA    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Foulsham, Jacob R&REC    GBR  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Sroka, Patryk 20  TSCA    GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 MacPherson, Steven BEXLE    GBR  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Roach, Tarriq WHITG    GBR  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
6 Begley-Jones, Murray ST. G    GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
7 Truuvert, Alexander HAVER    GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 Peacefield, Luka R&REC    GBR  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
9 Jeal, James WINGE    GBR  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
10 Lamy, Maxime 999  KNIGH    GBR  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
11 May, Oscar 14  NEWC    GBR  0.67  25  24  +1  Advanced
12 May, Toby NEWC    GBR  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
13 Hinwood, James 32  SHREW    GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
14 Toogood, Luke 29  ACTIV    GBR  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
15 Panayotov, Chavdar 999  KRFC    GBR  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
16 Gauger, Noah 16  SWIND    GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
17 Taylor, Adam 30  CLFS    GBR  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
18 Schneideman, Felix 38  KNIGH    GBR  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
19 Nagelkerke, Benjamin 999  BRENT    GBR  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
20 Kew, Ethan R&REC    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
21 Gibson, Harry 999  NWCH    GBR  0.40  17  17  Advanced
22 Vlieghe, Sevan WESTM    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
23T Jones, Aidan 22  R&REC    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
23T Cortade, Elliot 16  GUILF    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
23T Brazier, Liam 999  KINGC    GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
26 Baston-Hall, Harry 11  ABING    GBR  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
27T Farmanfarmaian, David 999  BRIXT    GBR  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
27T Matthews, Lewis 50  BRENT    GBR  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
29 Don, Edward 35  STOWE    GBR  0.33  22  26  -4  Advanced
30 Moore, Peter 45  DACOR    GBR  0.33  18  27  -9  Advanced
31 Toye, Ayo 999  WHITG    GBR  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
32 Ashcroft-Lury, Guy 53  RTWFC    GBR  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
33 Hogarth, Adam 999  BRENT    GBR  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
34 Couchman, Harry 999  RTWFC    GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
35 de Jongh, Jake 14  ABING    GBR  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
36 Lynn, Ellis 27  ACTIV    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
37 Brooks, Callum 999  BRENT    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
38 de Jongh, Alec 37  ABING    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Carey, Patrick 
TSCA / GBR  (1) Carey, Patrick 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Carey, Patrick 
(33) Hogarth, Adam    15 - 7 
BRENT / GBR  (32) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy   
(32) Ashcroft-Lury, Guy  15 - 11   
RTWFC / GBR    (1) Carey, Patrick 
(17) Taylor, Adam    15 - 4 
CLFS / GBR  (17) Taylor, Adam     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Taylor, Adam   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (16) Gauger, Noah   
(16) Gauger, Noah     
SWIND / GBR    (1) Carey, Patrick 
(9) Jeal, James    15 - 13 
WINGE / GBR  (9) Jeal, James     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Jeal, James     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (24) Brazier, Liam       
(24) Brazier, Liam         
KINGC / GBR    (8) Peacefield, Luka   
(25) Jones, Aidan    15 - 14   
R&REC / GBR  (25) Jones, Aidan     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Peacefield, Luka   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) Peacefield, Luka   
(8) Peacefield, Luka     
R&REC / GBR    (1) Roach, Tarriq 
(5) Roach, Tarriq    15 - 6 
WHITG / GBR  (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(37) Brooks, Callum    15 - 6     
BRENT / GBR  (28) Matthews, Lewis       
(28) Matthews, Lewis  15 - 1       
BRENT / GBR    (5) Roach, Tarriq     
(21) Gibson, Harry    15 - 5     
NWCH / GBR  (21) Gibson, Harry         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) May, Toby       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) May, Toby       
(12) May, Toby         
NEWC / GBR    (4) Roach, Tarriq   
(13) Hinwood, James    15 - 5   
SHREW / GBR  (13) Hinwood, James     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Kew, Ethan     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (20) Kew, Ethan       
(20) Kew, Ethan         
R&REC / GBR    (4) Kew, Ethan   
(29) Don, Edward    14 - 13   
STOWE / GBR  (29) Don, Edward     
(36) Lynn, Ellis  15 - 5     
ACTIV / GBR    (4) MacPherson, Steven   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) MacPherson, Steven   
(4) MacPherson, Steven     
BEXLE / GBR    Roach, Tarriq 
(3) Sroka, Patryk    15 - 2 
TSCA / GBR  (3) Sroka, Patryk     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Sroka, Patryk     
(35) de Jongh, Jake    15 - 6     
ABING / GBR  (30) Moore, Peter       
(30) Moore, Peter  15 - 10       
DACOR / GBR    (3) Toogood, Luke     
(19) Nagelkerke, Benjamin    15 - 14     
BRENT / GBR  (19) Nagelkerke, Benjamin         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Toogood, Luke       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (14) Toogood, Luke       
(14) Toogood, Luke         
ACTIV / GBR    (3) Begley-Jones, Murray     
(11) May, Oscar    15 - 10     
NEWC / GBR  (11) May, Oscar         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) May, Oscar         
(43) -BYE-    12 - 6         
  (22) Vlieghe, Sevan           
(22) Vlieghe, Sevan             
WESTM / GBR    (6) Begley-Jones, Murray       
(27) Farmanfarmaian, David    15 - 4       
BRIXT / GBR  (27) Farmanfarmaian, David         
(38) de Jongh, Alec  15 - 7         
ABING / GBR    (6) Begley-Jones, Murray       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Begley-Jones, Murray       
(6) Begley-Jones, Murray         
ST. G / GBR    (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(7) Truuvert, Alexander    15 - 8   
HAVER / GBR  (7) Truuvert, Alexander     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Truuvert, Alexander     
(39) -BYE-    13 - 9     
  (26) Baston-Hall, Harry       
(26) Baston-Hall, Harry         
ABING / GBR    (7) Cortade, Elliot     
(23) Cortade, Elliot    15 - 12     
GUILF / GBR  (23) Cortade, Elliot         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Cortade, Elliot       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (10) Lamy, Maxime       
(10) Lamy, Maxime         
KNIGH / GBR    (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(15) Panayotov, Chavdar    14 - 13   
KRFC / GBR  (15) Panayotov, Chavdar     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Panayotov, Chavdar     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (18) Schneideman, Felix       
(18) Schneideman, Felix         
KNIGH / GBR    (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(31) Toye, Ayo    15 - 11   
WHITG / GBR  (31) Couchman, Harry     
(34) Couchman, Harry  15 - 9     
RTWFC / GBR    (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (2) Foulsham, Jacob   
(2) Foulsham, Jacob     
R&REC / GBR