Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Herrling, Messina 117898  Knightsbridge    GBR 
2 Edwards, Alys 104544  R&rec    GBR 
3T Parsons, Katie-May 119068  Millfield    GBR 
3T Henderson-Roe, Maia 122052  Cads    GBR 
5 Watkins, Abigail 120445  Rgs Worcester    GBR 
6 Palano, Elena 118535  Knightsbridge    GBR 
7 McCormack, Maisie 117683  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
8 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 113964  Brixton    GBR 
9 Jeal, Laura 112180  Wingerworth    GBR 
10 Noble, Niamh 118217  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
11 Bywater, Emily 124238  Sherborne Swords    GBR 
12 Taylor, Eleanor 118105  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
13 Mulkeen, Anna May 119271  Dacorum    GBR 
14 Parmar, Ellie 114262  R&rec    GBR 
15 Dudley, Amelia 123451  Bishop Challoner    GBR 
16 Willett, Lulu 120280  Bexley    GBR 
17 Lever, Rachael 117255  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
18 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 119726  Bath Sword    GBR 
19 Kejvalova, Teri 119825  Dukla Praha    CZE 
20 Haynes, Georgia 111625  Harrogate    GBR 
21 Miles, Katy 128720  Plymouth    GBR 
22 Court, Annabel 102280  Escrime Academy    GBR 
23 Arden, Alisha 117883  Knightsbridge    GBR 
24 Haine, Megan 120714  Clfs    GBR 
25 Clifton, Isobel 128669  St Teresa's    GBR 
26 Charlson, Elanor 125611  Wolverhampton Grammar School    GBR 
27 Bertoni, Olivia 126282  Kensington    GBR 
28 Moorhouse, Alice 128501  Brentwood    GBR 
29 Taylor, Stephanie 119194  Clfs    GBR 
30 Crockett, Sasha 114547  Cobham Fc    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lever, Rachael OPS E    GBR 
2 Taylor, Eleanor OPS E    GBR 
3 Henderson-Roe, Maia CADS    GBR 
4 Herrling, Messina KNIGH    GBR 
5 Palano, Elena KNIGH    GBR 
6 McCormack, Maisie OPS E    GBR 
7 Crockett, Sasha COBHA    GBR 
8 Haine, Megan CLFS    GBR 
9 Willett, Lulu BEXLE    GBR 
10 Court, Annabel ESCRI    GBR 
11 Taylor, Stephanie 10  CLFS    GBR 
12 Parmar, Ellie 10  R&REC    GBR 
13 Haynes, Georgia 11  HARRO    GBR 
14 Jeal, Laura 12  WINGE    GBR 
15 Miles, Katy 14  PLYMO    GBR 
16 Arden, Alisha 20  KNIGH    GBR 
17 Charlson, Elanor 24  WOLVE    GBR 
18 Bywater, Emily 24  SHERB    GBR 
19 Mulkeen, Anna May 24  DACOR    GBR 
20 Moorhouse, Alice 27  BRENT    GBR 
21 Watkins, Abigail 29  RGS W    GBR 
22 Edwards, Alys 30  R&REC    GBR 
23 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 31  BATH    GBR 
24 Noble, Niamh 36  OPS E    GBR 
25 Parsons, Katie-May 999  MILLF    GBR 
26 Kejvalova, Teri 999  DUKLA    CZE 
27 Bertoni, Olivia 999  KENSI    GBR 
28 Clifton, Isobel 999  ST TE    GBR 
29 Dudley, Amelia 999  BISHO    GBR 
30 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 999  BRIXT    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Moorhouse, Alice
BRENT / GBR
1 V5 D4 D2 D0 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Farmanfarmaian, Ariana
BRIXT / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Taylor, Stephanie
CLFS / GBR
3 V5 D1 D3 D2 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Court, Annabel
ESCRI / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Watkins, Abigail
RGS W / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Lever, Rachael
OPS E / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 11 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Willett, Lulu
BEXLE / GBR
1 D4 D1 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Parmar, Ellie
R&REC / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 20 0
Mulkeen, Anna May
DACOR / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Taylor, Eleanor
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Al-Wagga, Yasmin
BATH / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Dudley, Amelia
BISHO / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 D1 D2 2 0.40 17 18 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Haine, Megan
CLFS / GBR
1 D3 D2 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Clifton, Isobel
ST TE / GBR
2 V5 D2 D4 D2 D3 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Haynes, Georgia
HARRO / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 0.40 19 19 0
Henderson-Roe, Maia
CADS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Edwards, Alys
R&REC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Arden, Alisha
KNIGH / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D0 D4 2 0.40 16 22 -6

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Jeal, Laura
WINGE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Herrling, Messina
KNIGH / GBR
2 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Crockett, Sasha
COBHA / GBR
3 D0 D2 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Bywater, Emily
SHERB / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Bertoni, Olivia
KENSI / GBR
5 D0 D1 V5 D4 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Noble, Niamh
OPS E / GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 V2 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kejvalova, Teri
DUKLA / CZE
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Miles, Katy
PLYMO / GBR
2 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Palano, Elena
KNIGH / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Parsons, Katie-May
MILLF / GBR
4 D2 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Charlson, Elanor
WOLVE / GBR
5 V5 D3 D2 D2 D3 1 0.20 15 22 -7
McCormack, Maisie
OPS E / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Watkins, Abigail 29  RGS W    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Henderson-Roe, Maia CADS    GBR  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Jeal, Laura 12  WINGE    GBR  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 Lever, Rachael OPS E    GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
5 Palano, Elena KNIGH    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 Edwards, Alys 30  R&REC    GBR  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
7 McCormack, Maisie OPS E    GBR  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
8 Al-Wagga, Yasmin 31  BATH    GBR  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
9 Noble, Niamh 36  OPS E    GBR  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
10 Bywater, Emily 24  SHERB    GBR  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
11 Taylor, Eleanor OPS E    GBR  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
12 Mulkeen, Anna May 24  DACOR    GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
13 Herrling, Messina KNIGH    GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
14 Kejvalova, Teri 999  DUKLA    CZE  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
15 Parmar, Ellie 10  R&REC    GBR  0.60  20  20  Advanced
16 Haynes, Georgia 11  HARRO    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
17 Dudley, Amelia 999  BISHO    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
18 Miles, Katy 14  PLYMO    GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
19 Farmanfarmaian, Ariana 999  BRIXT    GBR  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
20 Court, Annabel ESCRI    GBR  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
21 Arden, Alisha 20  KNIGH    GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
22 Haine, Megan CLFS    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
23 Clifton, Isobel 999  ST TE    GBR  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
24T Parsons, Katie-May 999  MILLF    GBR  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
24T Charlson, Elanor 24  WOLVE    GBR  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
26 Bertoni, Olivia 999  KENSI    GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
27 Moorhouse, Alice 27  BRENT    GBR  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
28 Taylor, Stephanie 10  CLFS    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
29 Willett, Lulu BEXLE    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
30 Crockett, Sasha COBHA    GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Watkins, Abigail 
RGS W / GBR  (1) Watkins, Abigail 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Watkins, Abigail 
(17) Dudley, Amelia    11 - 8 
BISHO / GBR  (16) Dudley, Amelia   
(16) Haynes, Georgia  15 - 9   
HARRO / GBR    (1) Parsons, Katie-May 
(9) Noble, Niamh    15 - 11 
OPS E / GBR  (9) Noble, Niamh     
(24) Charlson, Elanor  15 - 13     
WOLVE / GBR    (8) Parsons, Katie-May   
(25) Parsons, Katie-May    15 - 14   
MILLF / GBR  (8) Parsons, Katie-May   
(8) Al-Wagga, Yasmin  15 - 14   
BATH / GBR    (1) Herrling, Messina 
(5) Palano, Elena    15 - 12 
KNIGH / GBR  (5) Palano, Elena     
(28) Taylor, Stephanie  15 - 2     
CLFS / GBR    (5) Palano, Elena     
(21) Arden, Alisha    14 - 11     
KNIGH / GBR  (12) Mulkeen, Anna May       
(12) Mulkeen, Anna May  15 - 7       
DACOR / GBR    (4) Herrling, Messina   
(13) Herrling, Messina    15 - 10   
KNIGH / GBR  (13) Herrling, Messina     
(20) Court, Annabel  15 - 14     
ESCRI / GBR    (4) Herrling, Messina   
(29) Willett, Lulu    15 - 6   
BEXLE / GBR  (4) Willett, Lulu   
(4) Lever, Rachael  15 - 13   
OPS E / GBR    Herrling, Messina 
(3) Jeal, Laura    15 - 8 
WINGE / GBR  (3) Jeal, Laura     
(30) Crockett, Sasha  12 - 8     
COBHA / GBR    (3) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana     
(19) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana    15 - 9     
BRIXT / GBR  (14) Farmanfarmaian, Ariana       
(14) Kejvalova, Teri  15 - 7       
DUKLA / CZE    (3) Edwards, Alys     
(11) Taylor, Eleanor    15 - 12     
OPS E / GBR  (11) Taylor, Eleanor         
(22) Haine, Megan  15 - 12         
CLFS / GBR    (6) Edwards, Alys       
(27) Moorhouse, Alice    15 - 10       
BRENT / GBR  (6) Edwards, Alys       
(6) Edwards, Alys  15 - 4       
R&REC / GBR    (2) Edwards, Alys   
(7) McCormack, Maisie    15 - 11   
OPS E / GBR  (7) McCormack, Maisie     
(26) Bertoni, Olivia  15 - 4     
KENSI / GBR    (7) McCormack, Maisie     
(23) Clifton, Isobel    15 - 11     
ST TE / GBR  (10) Bywater, Emily       
(10) Bywater, Emily  15 - 2       
SHERB / GBR    (2) Henderson-Roe, Maia   
(15) Parmar, Ellie    15 - 5   
R&REC / GBR  (15) Parmar, Ellie     
(18) Miles, Katy  15 - 9     
PLYMO / GBR    (2) Henderson-Roe, Maia   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2) Henderson-Roe, Maia   
(2) Henderson-Roe, Maia     
CADS / GBR