GREAT BRITAIN MENS CADET FOIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
DOHERTY Nathan Sheffield Buccaneers   2 1 V 3 4 3 1/6 -10 18
ARCHER Kristjan Cambridge Sword V   V V V V V 6/6 19 30
LEGKOVSKY Mark Winchester V 4   V V V V 5/6 16 29
BURROWS Sean Leicester Fencing Club 3 2 1   1 2 2 0/6 -19 11
WOOLLARD Max Fighting Fit Fencing Club V 1 3 V   4 V 3/6 2 23
MINSHALL William No Club V 1 1 V V   V 4/6 -2 22
GOLBY Thomas Newham Swords V 1 2 V 2 4   2/6 -6 19

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
EVE Tony Eve Friends Of Grovenor   V 2 0 2 V 3 2/6 -5 17
HADLEY James Team Melia 2   1 4 V 2 V 2/6 -8 19
MULLINS James Fox Hollies V3 V   2 V V 2 4/6 4 22
HENDRIE George Sussex House Fencing Club V V V   V V V 6/6 18 30
EVANS James Millfield V 3 1 2   V 3 2/6 -4 19
CRAME Tom Salle 101: Elizabeth College Fencing Club 2 V 4 0 1   1 1/6 -14 13
LOZOVIK Alan Newham Swords V 4 V 4 V V   4/6 9 28

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
DODSWORTH Rhys Grove Cyrano Fencing Club   V 0 4 V 4 3 2/6 -2 21
GLADSTONE Callum Sarnia Sword Club 0   0 1 1 0 0 0/6 -28 2
SCHLINDWEIN Alexandre Leicester Fencing Club V V   V V V 3 5/6 17 28
MILLER Jack Elizabeth College V V 1   3 2 1 2/6 -8 17
SAMBROOK Josh Cambridge Sword 3 V 3 V   2 V 3/6 1 23
SAVIN Alexander Newham Swords V V 3 V V   V 5/6 14 28
MANSON James Salle Eton Fencing Club V V V4 V 3 1   4/6 6 23

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
WILLSON Daniel Wellington Swords   3 0 V V V V 4/6 6 23
WATSON Jack Affondo V   V V V V 3 5/6 16 28
DEAMER Luke Crawley Sword Club V 2   V V V 1 4/6 15 23
MALLOCH-BROWN George Marlborough College 0 0 0   3 2 0 0/6 -25 5
THOMSON Robin Wallace Fencing Academy 1 1 0 V   3 2 1/6 -16 12
SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander Sheffield Sword Club 3 1 1 V V   2 2/6 -8 17
BAILEY George Millfield 3 V V2 V V V   5/6 12 25

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
WAKEMAN Alex Phoenix Fencing Club   0 V 1 2 1 0 1/6 -19 9
DAVIDSON Scott West Fife Fencing Club V   V 2 1 V 3 3/6 0 21
HUARD Philip Colchester & District Fencing Club 3 3   1 0 3 1 0/6 -19 11
PATTERSON David Grosvenor Grammar V V V   V 3 2 4/6 11 25
JORDAN Peter Finchley Foil Fencing Club V V V 0   V4 1 4/6 4 20
MINOTT Kamal Newham Swords V 3 V V 3   1 3/6 1 22
BROSNAN James Brosnan Salle Paul Fencing Club V V V V V V   6/6 22 30

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
LEE Toby Aldershot Fencing Club   V V V V V V2 6/6 21 27
YEATS Alan Wallace Fencing Academy 0   4 1 1 1 0 0/6 -23 7
FEASTER John Evesham Excalibur F.C 2 V   V 3 V 4 3/6 1 24
MONK Alex West Fife Fencing Club 0 V 3   2 2 1 1/6 -13 13
DUNNILL Oliver Bgs 2 V V V   1 0 3/6 -3 18
HUGHES Danion Wellington Swords 1 V 1 V V   1 3/6 -1 18
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss Fencing Club 1 V V V V V   5/6 18 26

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
DE SAINTE CROIX Calum Wallace Fencing Academy   V V V V V V 6/6 25 30
OSTACCHINI Scott No Club 3   V 2 V V V 4/6 7 25
GALLIMORE-TALLEN William Moorlands Fencing Club 0 1   V 2 V 2 2/6 -8 15
DONOVAN Alex Fighting Fit Fencing Club 0 V 1   1 V V 3/6 -5 17
WAGHORN Timothy Soar Valley Leicestershire 0 4 V V   V V 4/6 5 24
BRAIN Tomas Wellington Swords 1 1 2 2 2   V 1/6 -13 13
BERNSTEIN Richard Millfield School 1 2 V 3 4 1   1/6 -11 16

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
LLOYD Alexander Sussex House Fencing Club   V2 V V V V V 6/6 18 27
HIGGS Michael Room One On One:Salle Harnish 1   V 2 3 1 0 1/6 -8 12
HASLAM Josiah Truro Fencing Club 2 3   3 V 3 1 1/6 -11 17
WILSON Alexander Surrey Swords 3 V2 V   V 2 2 3/6 0 19
IGALI Joseph Norfolk Academy Of Fencing 2 V 3 1   0 0 1/6 -17 11
RUSSELL Iain West Fife Fencing Club 1 V3 V V V   2 4/6 5 21
BENNETT Freddy Cambridge Sword 0 V V V3 V V   5/6 13 23

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
CRAIG Martin Sarnia Sword Club   2 4 V 4 3 1 1/6 -10 19
RIDSDALE Ethan Cardiff Fencing Club V   3 V 3 1 V 3/6 3 22
ETEROVIC Lucas St. Paul'S V V   2 1 3 V4 3/6 -5 20
CHANG Jordan Chang Harrogate Fencing Club 4 0 V   2 4 2 1/6 -10 17
BEARDMORE Alexander Fighting Fit Fencing Club V V V V   4 V 5/6 11 29
BASHIR Ibrahim Bristol Fencing Club V V4 V V V   V 6/6 13 29
FEASTER Daniel Evesham Excalibur F.C V 3 3 V 3 1   2/6 -2 20

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
GARRARD Adam Guernsey Schools' Fencing Club   0 V V 3 1 2 2/6 -11 16
ST JOHN Charlie St John Sussex House Fencing Club V   V V V V V 6/6 21 30
DOHERTY Alexander Room One On One 3 4   1 1 V 2 1/6 -12 16
WADDINGTON Oliver No Club 4 1 V   V V 1 3/6 2 21
MCCOURT Michael Wallace Fencing Club V 1 V 1   3 1 2/6 -8 16
BRYANT Lyle Salle Paul Fencing Club V 1 3 2 V   1 2/6 -7 17
WILDE Ronan Soar Valley V 2 V V V V   5/6 15 27

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2010 17:23:22