GREAT BRITAIN CADETS MENS SABRE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
FIRTH James Peter Room One On One   V V 3 V 4 V 4/6 11 27
HARRIS Rafe Millfield School 3   1 3 V 0 3 1/6 -14 15
SPICER Jonathan Guernsey Schools' Fencing Club 1 V   V 2 1 3 2/6 -4 17
HALLIWELL William Shakespeares V V 0   V 2 2 3/6 -3 19
BOTLEY Pelham Mx Fencing Club 1 4 V 1   1 V 2/6 -8 17
ARTESI Fabio Camden V V V V V   V 6/6 21 30
WOODBURN Fraser Truro Fencing Club 1 V V V 3 1   3/6 -3 20

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
JAMES William Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed   1 2 2 3 1 0 0/6 -21 9
BURTON George Edward Bedford Fencing Club V   1 1 V 1 4 2/6 -6 17
DE LANDRO Mario Edinburgh Fencing Club V V   4 V V V 5/6 17 29
ARTESI Gian Franco Camden V V V   V V V 6/6 19 30
DUGGAN Matthew Salle Cressy Fencing Club V 2 1 0   2 V 2/6 -12 15
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club V V 2 3 V   V 4/6 8 25
PEARSON Alex Salle Rollo V V 1 1 4 3   2/6 -5 19

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
REDBURN Samuel Mx Fencing Club   1 1 2 3 2 V 1/6 -13 14
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh Fencing Club V   2 V V 2 3 3/6 2 22
WILLIAMS Gruffydd Millfield School V V   V V V V 6/6 21 30
BUSHELL Harry Truro Fencing Club V 3 1   V 1 1 2/6 -8 16
LINDLEY Thomas Rivington Park Fencing Club V 1 1 2   0 3 1/6 -16 12
AMSALEM Rubin Camden V V 3 V V   V 5/6 17 28
ALDOUS-GRANBY James Room One On One 2 V 1 V V 1   3/6 -3 19

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
WEBB Jonathan Camden   V V V V 4 V 5/6 15 29
CRAIG Douglas Sarnia Sword Club 1   0 4 2 0 V 1/6 -16 12
DOWSE Niall Canterbury Fencing Club 4 V   V V V V 5/6 16 29
ALLEN Joshua Camden 1 V 2   1 3 V 2/6 -11 17
MOORE Christopher Shakespeares 2 V 0 V   1 4 2/6 -6 17
SCOTT Stuart Laszlo V V 4 V V   V 5/6 13 29
BOYCOTT-OWEN Mason Skipton Fencing Club 1 3 2 4 V 3   1/6 -11 18

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
PEARSON Chris Antonine Fencing Club   3 V 1 0 0 1/5 -15 9
VEITCH Robert V   V V V V 5/5 11 25
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeares 4 0   0 V V 2/5 -8 14
WILLIAMS Nick North London Sabre Club V 3 V   2 4 2/5 3 19
HORRIX Jack Camden V 4 4 V   4 2/5 5 22
WOODS Henry Eton College V 4 3 V V   3/5 4 22

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
MAGEE Richard Foyle And Londonderry College   V V V V V 5/5 18 25
COTTAM James Room One One One 2   1 4 2 1 0/5 -15 10
SPOOR Josh Camden 0 V   V 1 2 2/5 -6 13
HERROD Pierse Shakespeares 1 V 3   V V 3/5 -3 19
EDMUNDSON Sam Mx Fencing Club 0 V V 4   3 2/5 -1 17
MCPHERSON Robert Truro 4 V V 4 V   3/5 7 23

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
POTTER Nathan North London Sabre Club   V 3 2 4 V 2/5 2 19
COOPER Samuel James Shakespeares 2   4 V 3 V 2/5 0 19
BETTLE William Colchester & District Fencing Club V V   V V V 5/5 14 25
BLAYLOCK Christopher Camden V 2 2   0 4 1/5 -9 13
CLOUGHLEY Connor West Fife Fencing Club V V 0 V   4 3/5 2 19
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing Club 0 2 2 V V   2/5 -9 14

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HENDRA Thomas Truro Fencing Club   V 4 V V 2 3/5 3 21
CAVACIUTI Nicholas North London Sabre Club 4   2 V V V 3/5 5 21
JONES Matthew Salle Ursa Fencing Club V V   V V V 5/5 11 25
WALLIS Jack Elizabeth College 1 1 1   0 4 0/5 -18 7
WHITTLE Magnus Shakespeares 3 3 4 V   V 2/5 2 20
MOORE William Camden V 2 3 V 3   2/5 -3 18

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
HUDSON Matthew Room One On One   V V V 4 V 4/5 14 24
LAWRENCE Grant Bedford 1   1 V 2 4 1/5 -10 13
HOSKING William John Truro Fencing Club 1 V   V 2 4 2/5 0 17
GELLETT Charles Mx Fencing Club 2 3 1   1 0 0/5 -18 7
POTTER James North London Sabre Club V V V V   V 5/5 13 25
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden 1 V V V 3   3/5 1 19

 
Document Engarde - 02/10/2010 17:41:51