Men's Cadet Sabre
Camden International Sabre Tournament
Acland Burghley School, Tufnell Park, London
Saturday, 29th January, 2011

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   CURATOLI   Luca   ITA 
 2   RICCARDI   Alessandro   ITA 
 3   MARDALEISHVILI   Mikheil   GEO 
 3   SEITZ   Tom   FRA 
 5   LOSS   Geoffrey   USA 
 6   PAK   Peter   USA 
 7   VARENNE   Victor   FRA 
 8   SINGER   Martin   HUN 
 9   STATSENKO   Oleksiy   UKR 
 10   DE ROBBIO   Francesco   ITA 
 11   BURNEV   Lyuboslav   BUL 
 12   AHN   Christofer   USA 
 13   BONSANTO   Domenico   ITA 
 14   SANDOR   Mate   HUN 
 15   LECCI   Marco   ITA 
 16   SZABO   Toni   HUN 
 17   ZAPOROJCENCO   Nicolai   MDA 
 18   COLLEAU   Pierre   FRA 
 19   LAMBERT   Maxence   FRA 
 20   FABRE   Mehdi   FRA 
 21   PASKOV   Pancho   BUL 
 22   DERSHWITZ   Eli   USA 
 22   DUKHVALOV   Denis   USA 
 24   KOSSUTH   Balint   HUN 
 25   BUCHWALD   Isaac   USA 
 26   MONTI   Christopher   USA 
 27   MARTIN   Paul   FRA 
 28   DREOSSI   Leonardo   ITA 
 29   LARIVIERE   Leo   FRA 
 30   DE VISSCHER   Jules-Emile   BEL 
 31   SENEGAS   Remi   FRA 
 32   HENDRA   Thomas   GBR 
 33   STREETS   Kaito   USA 
 34   POTTER   James   GBR 
 35   POZZI   Gilberto   ITA 
 36   PUKAL   Bartosz   USA 
 37   ALBERTANO   Saaverio   ITA 
 37   HALLSTEN   John   USA 
 39   DEARY   William   GBR 
 39   VOROS   Balint   HUN 
 41   ALKANGE   Simon   FRA 
 41   BETTLE   William   GBR 
 41   DE LANDRO   Mario   GBR 
 44   THOMAS   Clement   FRA 
 45   LANDELLA   Massimiliano   ITA 
 46   RINALDI   Iacopo   ITA 
 47   GORDON   Blakely   USA 
 48   RACZ   Viktor   HUN 
 49   JONES   Matthew   GBR 
 50   LYSENKO   Bogdan   UKR 
 51   PISTORESI   Lorenzo   ITA 
 52   DE VOS   Pieter   BEL 
 53   AMSALEM   Rubin   GBR 
 53   ARTESI   Gianfranco   GBR 
 55   DESARZENS   Lionel   SUI 
 56   ARTESI   Fabio   GBR 
 57   PEYCRU-OPINEL   Colbert   FRA 
 58   DOWSE   Niall   GBR 
 59   BONNET   Martin   FRA 
 60   ANNIC   Edern   FRA 
 61   ESTEVES   Nuno   POR 
 62   PENCHEV   Daniel   BUL 
 63   POPESSO   Michele   ITA 
 64   JONSSON   Hilmar-Orn   ISL 
 65   JACQUES   Philippe   BEL 
 66   HORRIX   Jack   GBR 
 67   TOMASELLI   Ciro   ITA 
 68   VALENTI-RADICI   Francesco   ITA 
 69   WEBB   Jonathan   GBR 
 70   FRENCH   Martin   USA 
 71   MARSICO   Gaetano   ITA 
 72   VEITCH   Robert   GBR 
 72   VANDEN BILCKE   Casper   BEL 
 74   SCOTT   Stuart   GBR 
 75   DESPONT- MARIN   Yoan   SUI 
 76   PEARSON   Alex   GBR 
 77   GANDER-COMPTON   Jacob   GBR 
 78   BURTON   George Edward   GBR 
 79   REYNAERT   Samuel   BEL 
 80   POTTER   Nathan   GBR 
 81   MUIR   Samuel   FIN 
 82   WILLIAMS   Gruffydd   GBR 
 83   ROD   Daniel   POR 
 84   SPOOR   Josh   GBR 
 85   BIERLAIRE   Francois   SUI 
 86   WILLIAMS   Nicholas   GBR 
 87   GHISLETTA   Basilio   SUI 
 88   DETANT   Ian   BEL 
 89   MORLINO   Saul   ITA 
 90   BOVAY   Joran   SUI 
 91   MAGEE   Richard   IRL 
 92   EDMUNDSON   Jack   GBR 
 93   HALLIWELL   William   GBR 
 93   VAN NIEUWERBURGH   Christian   GBR 
 95   MOORE   William   GBR 
 96   HOSKING   William John   GBR 
 97   COOPER   Samuel James   GBR 
 97   MOORE   Christopher   GBR 
 99   SMOLSKIY   Vladyslav   UKR 
 99   SILIN   Anatoliy   UKR 
 101   EDMUNDSON   Sam   GBR 
 101   BEREUTER   Roman   AUT 
 103   BONEV   Orlin   BUL 
 103   CLOUGHLEY   Connor   GBR 
 105   WOODBURN   Fraser   GBR 
 106   PEDRO   Jose   POR 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
PEARSON Alex   0 V V 2 V V 4/6 1 22
SENEGAS Remi Meylan Se V   V 3 V 4 3 3/6 5 25
BEREUTER Roman 2 2   2 0 3 3 0/6 -18 12
HENDRA Thomas Truro Fencing Club 4 V V   2 0 V 3/6 -1 21
DERSHWITZ Eli V 3 V V   V V 5/6 17 28
ROD Daniel Ebai 2 V V V 1   2 3/6 -2 20
POPESSO Michele Gemina Scherma 3 V V 2 1 V   3/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
WILLIAMS Gruffydd Salle Hunt Roeder   V 4 2 4 0 1/5 -7 15
HOSKING William John Truro Fencing Club 2   2 2 2 2 0/5 -15 10
BURNEV Lyuboslav Svechnikov V V   3 V V 4/5 8 23
LECCI Marco Societa Varesina V V V   V 4 4/5 9 24
DESARZENS Lionel Ce Founex V V 0 3   1 2/5 -7 14
COLLEAU Pierre Tarbes V V 4 V V   4/5 12 24

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
VEITCH Robert Sheffield Sword   V 1 0 1 V 2/5 -8 12
WOODBURN Fraser Truro Fencing Club 1   1 2 0 0 0/5 -21 4
DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile Confrerie Gent V V   V 3 3 3/5 6 21
PASKOV Pancho Svechnikov V V 3   V 4 3/5 6 22
LAMBERT Maxence Tarbes V V V 4   V 4/5 13 24
RINALDI Iacopo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc 4 V V V 2   3/5 4 21

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeare Swords   3 0 1 0 V 0 1/6 -20 9
PISTORESI Lorenzo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc V   4 V 2 V 4 3/6 5 25
DUKHVALOV Denis V V   V 4 V 1 4/6 8 25
ARTESI Gianfranco Camden Fencing Club V 2 2   2 V V 3/6 -2 21
LARIVIERE Leo Faches Ce V V V V   V 2 5/6 10 27
SILIN Anatoliy 4 0 1 3 4   1 0/6 -17 13
ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai Scoala De Scrima V V V 4 V V   5/6 16 29

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BETTLE William Cads   4 2 V V V V 4/6 10 26
SINGER Martin Bhse V   1 V 4 V V 4/6 11 25
CURATOLI Luca C.N. Posillipo Napol V V   V V V V 6/6 20 30
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing 1 0 0   0 V 2 1/6 -19 8
ANNIC Edern Dinard Lames 2 V 4 V   V V 4/6 10 26
PEDRO Jose Ebai 3 0 0 2 0   1 0/6 -24 6
PENCHEV Daniel 0 0 3 V 2 V   2/6 -8 15

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
POTTER James Nlsc   V V V 3 3 4 3/6 4 25
STREETS Kaito 3   V V V V V 5/6 14 28
MUIR Samuel Tapera 3 1   V V 1 4 2/6 -8 19
CLOUGHLEY Connor West Fife Fencing Cl 0 1 4   3 0 1 0/6 -21 9
MARTIN Paul Orleans Ce V 1 3 V   V V 4/6 3 24
DE VOS Pieter De Klauwaerts V 2 V V 2   2 3/6 2 21
RICCARDI Alessandro Frascati Scherma V 4 V V 3 V   4/6 6 27

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
HORRIX Jack Camden Fencing Club   0 V V V 3 3 3/6 -3 21
SEITZ Tom Paris Usm V   V V V V 3 5/6 11 28
GHISLETTA Basilio Cs Locarno 3 3   2 4 3 V 1/6 -8 20
BURTON George Edward Bedford 4 4 V   V 4 0 2/6 -1 22
DETANT Ian De Klauwaerts 2 3 V 1   1 3 1/6 -14 15
MARSICO Gaetano V 2 V V V   2 4/6 3 24
BUCHWALD Isaac V V 3 V V V   5/6 12 28

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
WEBB Jonathan Camden Fencing Club   V V 2 4 2 2/5 1 18
MOORE Christopher Shakespeare Swords 1   2 1 4 1 0/5 -16 9
BIERLAIRE Francois Ce Yverdon 1 V   2 0 3 1/5 -11 11
DREOSSI Leonardo V V V   0 2 3/5 2 17
THOMAS Clement Quimper Ec V V V V   4 4/5 11 24
HALLSTEN John V V V V V   5/5 13 25

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club   V 4 V V V 4/5 9 24
MOORE William Camden Fencing Club 4   3 0 2 2 0/5 -14 11
STATSENKO Oleksiy Kiew V V   V V 3 4/5 5 23
LANDELLA Massimiliano 1 V 2   4 4 1/5 -4 16
REYNAERT Samuel Confrerie Gent 3 V 4 V   2 2/5 -2 19
GORDON Blakely 2 V V V V   4/5 6 22

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
AMSALEM Rubin Camden Fencing Club   V 4 3 2 V V 3/6 0 24
LYSENKO Bogdan 4   2 V V V V 4/6 8 26
BONNET Martin Kremlin Csa V V   V 0 V 2 4/6 -2 22
JONES Matthew Salle Ursa V 3 4   1 V 0 2/6 -5 18
ALBERTANO Saaverio S.A. Madrid V 2 V V   V V 5/6 16 27
BONEV Orlin 2 2 4 0 0   1 0/6 -21 9
SZABO Toni Bhse 3 1 V V 3 V   3/6 4 22

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
DOWSE Niall Mx Fencing   V 1 2 3 4 1/5 -9 15
COOPER Samuel James Shakespeare Swords 4   3 1 0 1 0/5 -16 9
ALKANGE Simon Strasbour Uc V V   3 V V 4/5 9 23
SANDOR Mate Ute Budapest V V V   V V 5/5 15 25
PAK Peter V V 3 1   V 3/5 4 19
DE ROBBIO Francesco Gemina Scherma V V 2 3 2   2/5 -3 17

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
SCOTT Stuart Laszlos Fencing Clu   4 V V 2 4 V 3/6 -1 25
JONSSON Hilmar-Orn Fh V   4 4 1 V V 3/6 2 24
PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert Paris Escrim 4 V   V V V V 5/6 11 29
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden Fencing Club 4 V 1   3 V 3 2/6 -7 21
AHN Christofer V V 2 V   V V 5/6 13 27
BOVAY Joran Ch Chatelaine V 0 2 4 0   1 1/6 -17 12
TOMASELLI Ciro 3 3 4 V 3 V   2/6 -1 23

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
ARTESI Fabio Camden Fencing Club   V V V V 0 0 4/6 4 20
VOROS Balint Budapest V.S.C. 3   V V V 1 1 3/6 -2 20
DESPONT- MARIN Yoan 1 3   V V 1 1 2/6 -10 16
EDMUNDSON Sam Mx Fencing 2 1 4   1 2 2 0/6 -18 12
MORLINO Saul 0 3 2 V   1 1 1/6 -14 12
MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil Fc Kutaisi V V V V V   1 5/6 16 26
MONTI Christopher V V V V V V   6/6 24 30

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
DE LANDRO Mario Edinburgh Fencing Cl   4 2 V V 0 V 3/6 -1 21
JACQUES Philippe V   V V 0 V V 5/6 8 25
VALENTI-RADICI Francesco Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc V 4   4 2 V 4 2/6 -2 24
HALLIWELL William Shakespeare Swords 1 1 V   0 0 2 1/6 -20 9
VARENNE Victor Tarbes 2 V V V   4 V 4/6 13 26
KOSSUTH Balint Ute Budapest V 3 4 V V   4 3/6 7 26
FRENCH Martin 4 0 V V 1 V   3/6 -5 20

 

  Poule no 15 V/M Hs-hr HS
WILLIAMS Nicholas Nlsc   1 3 1 0 V 1/5 -14 10
FABRE Mehdi Kremlin Csa V   V 1 V V 4/5 7 21
ESTEVES Nuno Oxford Fencing Club V 2   1 1 3 1/5 -11 12
LOSS Geoffrey V V V   3 4 3/5 9 22
POZZI Gilberto Societa Varesina V 3 V V   V 4/5 12 23
VANDEN BILCKE Casper 4 3 V V 2   2/5 -3 19

 

  Poule no 16 V/M Hs-hr HS
SPOOR Josh Camden Fencing Club   V 0 V V 1 V 4/6 2 21
PUKAL Bartosz 4   3 4 V V V 3/6 4 26
BONSANTO Domenico Cs San Severo Asd V V   V V V V 6/6 26 30
POTTER Nathan Nlsc 0 V 1   V 2 V 3/6 -6 18
MAGEE Richard Foyle 2 0 0 3   0 V 1/6 -19 10
RACZ Viktor Karpati Ve V 4 0 V V   V 4/6 10 24
SMOLSKIY Vladyslav Odessa 3 3 0 2 4 1   0/6 -17 13

 
Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
AMSALEM Rubin Camden Fencing Club   4 V 4 V 0 2/5 -2 18
DOWSE Niall Mx Fencing V   V 3 2 0 2/5 -6 15
ROD Daniel Ebai 1 2   0 2 0 0/5 -20 5
BONSANTO Domenico Cs San Severo Asd V V V   4 V 4/5 10 24
VARENNE Victor Tarbes 4 V V V   V 4/5 11 24
SINGER Martin Bhse V V V 2 0   3/5 7 17

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
VALENTI-RADICI Francesco Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc   4 4 2 V 2 1/5 -6 17
SCOTT Stuart Laszlos Fencing Clu V   4 1 4 0 1/5 -10 14
ANNIC Edern Dinard Lames V V   2 2 0 2/5 -9 14
MONTI Christopher V V V   V 2 4/5 10 22
DE VOS Pieter De Klauwaerts 3 V V 2   4 2/5 -2 19
STATSENKO Oleksiy Kiew V V V V V   5/5 17 25

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
GORDON Blakely   V 3 4 4 V 2/5 3 21
ESTEVES Nuno Oxford Fencing Club 0   0 V V 1 2/5 -12 11
CURATOLI Luca C.N. Posillipo Napol V V   2 V V 4/5 10 22
VOROS Balint Budapest V.S.C. V 4 V   2 V 3/5 2 21
BETTLE William Cads V 4 2 V   V 3/5 1 21
JONSSON Hilmar-Orn Fh 3 V 2 3 4   1/5 -4 17

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
DE LANDRO Mario Edinburgh Fencing Cl   V 3 3 V V 3/5 1 21
WILLIAMS Gruffydd Salle Hunt Roeder 2   2 2 1 3 0/5 -15 10
LYSENKO Bogdan V V   4 1 4 2/5 -1 19
FABRE Mehdi Kremlin Csa V V V   V 4 4/5 8 24
PISTORESI Lorenzo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc 4 V V 2   0 2/5 -1 16
SANDOR Mate Ute Budapest 4 V V V V   4/5 8 24

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
HENDRA Thomas Truro Fencing Club   2 V 4 V 4 2/5 -1 20
BURNEV Lyuboslav Svechnikov V   0 V V V 4/5 2 20
RACZ Viktor Karpati Ve 3 V   V 4 3 2/5 1 20
TOMASELLI Ciro V 3 4   3 3 1/5 -6 18
HALLSTEN John 3 4 V V   V 3/5 2 22
SENEGAS Remi Meylan Se V 4 V V 3   3/5 2 22

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
RICCARDI Alessandro Frascati Scherma   4 V 4 V 1 2/5 -1 19
LANDELLA Massimiliano V   1 V 2 V 3/5 -3 18
DERSHWITZ Eli 3 V   2 V V 3/5 4 20
ALKANGE Simon Strasbour Uc V 3 V   3 V 3/5 1 21
ARTESI Gianfranco Camden Fencing Club 2 V 2 V   4 2/5 -2 18
SZABO Toni Bhse V 4 3 4 V   2/5 1 21

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
DUKHVALOV Denis   V 3 2 V V 3/5 4 20
HORRIX Jack Camden Fencing Club 2   V 4 3 4 1/5 -5 18
BONNET Martin Kremlin Csa V 3   0 V 1 2/5 -7 14
ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai Scoala De Scrima V V V   V V 5/5 12 25
DESPONT- MARIN Yoan 1 V 3 3   1 1/5 -10 13
LECCI Marco Societa Varesina 3 V V 4 V   3/5 6 22

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
ALBERTANO Saaverio S.A. Madrid   3 V 4 V V 3/5 2 22
MARTIN Paul Orleans Ce V   V V 2 V 4/5 4 22
REYNAERT Samuel Confrerie Gent 4 2   4 4 2 0/5 -9 16
PUKAL Bartosz V 4 V   V V 4/5 4 24
DEARY William Truro Fencing Club 3 V V 3   V 3/5 2 21
PENCHEV Daniel 3 4 V 4 3   1/5 -3 19

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
PAK Peter   V V V V V 5/5 13 25
MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil Fc Kutaisi 2   V V V V 4/5 10 22
THOMAS Clement Quimper Ec 2 2   V V V 3/5 -1 19
POPESSO Michele Gemina Scherma 3 3 3   4 V 1/5 -4 18
ARTESI Fabio Camden Fencing Club 2 2 3 V   V 2/5 -5 17
MUIR Samuel Tapera 3 0 4 2 3   0/5 -13 12

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden Fencing Club   0 3 2 V 0 1/5 -14 10
POTTER James Nlsc V   V V V 0 4/5 8 20
STREETS Kaito V 3   V V V 4/5 10 23
VANDEN BILCKE Casper V 2 2   3 1 1/5 -9 13
MARSICO Gaetano 4 2 1 V   3 1/5 -8 15
COLLEAU Pierre Tarbes V V 2 V V   4/5 13 22

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
SPOOR Josh Camden Fencing Club   0 1 3 0 0 0/5 -21 4
JONES Matthew Salle Ursa V   4 V 0 2 2/5 0 16
DE ROBBIO Francesco Gemina Scherma V V   V 1 V 4/5 6 21
KOSSUTH Balint Ute Budapest V 1 3   V 3 2/5 -4 17
AHN Christofer V V V 3   2 3/5 9 20
LAMBERT Maxence Tarbes V V 2 V V   4/5 10 22

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
BURTON George Edward Bedford   V 1 1 0 1 1/5 -16 8
PEARSON Alex 4   2 1 V 1 1/5 -11 13
LARIVIERE Leo Faches Ce V V   4 3 V 3/5 7 22
BUCHWALD Isaac V V V   V V 5/5 15 25
DREOSSI Leonardo V 4 V 2   V 3/5 8 21
DESARZENS Lionel Ce Founex V V 2 2 0   2/5 -3 14

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
VEITCH Robert Sheffield Sword   V 4 2 2 0 1/5 -9 13
POTTER Nathan Nlsc 2   4 3 2 2 0/5 -12 13
PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert Paris Escrim V V   3 1 3 2/5 -6 17
POZZI Gilberto Societa Varesina V V V   V 4 4/5 7 24
DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile Confrerie Gent V V V 4   2 3/5 6 21
LOSS Geoffrey V V V V V   5/5 14 25

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
SEITZ Tom Paris Usm   V V V V V 5/5 17 25
WEBB Jonathan Camden Fencing Club 2   3 4 2 V 1/5 -6 16
RINALDI Iacopo Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc 0 V   V 1 V 3/5 -5 16
JACQUES Philippe 2 V 4   4 4 1/5 -5 19
PASKOV Pancho Svechnikov 3 V V V   V 4/5 7 23
FRENCH Martin 1 2 4 V 4   1/5 -8 16

 
Tableau de 64

 STATSENKO Oleksiy  Kiew
       STATSENKO Oleksiy
64   JONSSON Hilmar-Orn  Fh     15/7
         STATSENKO Oleksiy
33   HALLSTEN John         15/6
       SENEGAS Remi  
32   SENEGAS Remi  Meylan Se     15/12  
           RICCARDI Alessandro
17   POTTER James  Nlsc         15/14
       RICCARDI Alessandro    
48   RICCARDI Alessandro  Frascati Scherma     15/12    
         RICCARDI Alessandro  
49   LYSENKO Bogdan         15/9  
       FABRE Mehdi    
16   FABRE Mehdi  Kremlin Csa     15/14    
             RICCARDI Alessandro
 BONSANTO Domenico  Cs San Severo Asd           15/10
       BONSANTO Domenico    
56   ARTESI Fabio  Camden Fencing Club     15/6    
         AHN Christofer  
41   LANDELLA Massimiliano         15/7  
       AHN Christofer    
24   AHN Christofer       15/8    
           VARENNE Victor
25   DREOSSI Leonardo           15/13
       DREOSSI Leonardo  
40   THOMAS Clement  Quimper Ec     15/12  
         VARENNE Victor
57   PEYCRU-OPINEL Colbert  Paris Escrim       15/11
       VARENNE Victor
 VARENNE Victor  Tarbes     15/5
 
 PAK Peter  
       PAK Peter
60   ANNIC Edern  Dinard Lames     15/12
         PAK Peter
37   DE LANDRO Mario  Edinburgh Fencing Cl       15/11
       LECCI Marco  
28   LECCI Marco  Societa Varesina     15/9  
           PAK Peter
21   PUKAL Bartosz           15/13
       SZABO Toni    
44   SZABO Toni  Bhse     15/10    
         SZABO Toni  
53   AMSALEM Rubin  Camden Fencing Club       15/14  
       MONTI Christopher    
12   MONTI Christopher       15/7    
             PAK Peter
13   LAMBERT Maxence  Tarbes           15/7
       LAMBERT Maxence    
52   ARTESI Gianfranco  Camden Fencing Club     15/5    
         DE ROBBIO Francesco  
45   RACZ Viktor  Karpati Ve       15/13  
       DE ROBBIO Francesco    
20   DE ROBBIO Francesco  Gemina Scherma     15/8    
           DE ROBBIO Francesco
29   DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  Confrerie Gent         15/10
       DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  
36   VOROS Balint  Budapest V.S.C.     15/14  
         LOSS Geoffrey
61   ESTEVES Nuno  Oxford Fencing Club       15/7
       LOSS Geoffrey
 LOSS Geoffrey       15/4
 
 BUCHWALD Isaac  
       BUCHWALD Isaac
62   PENCHEV Daniel       15/7
         DUKHVALOV Denis
35   DEARY William  Truro Fencing Club       15/12
       DUKHVALOV Denis  
30   DUKHVALOV Denis       15/10  
           CURATOLI Luca
19   PASKOV Pancho  Svechnikov         15/13
       PASKOV Pancho    
46   JONES Matthew  Salle Ursa     15/7    
         CURATOLI Luca  
51   DE VOS Pieter  De Klauwaerts       15/5  
       CURATOLI Luca    
14   CURATOLI Luca  C.N. Posillipo Napol     15/7    
             CURATOLI Luca
11   MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil  Fc Kutaisi           15/14
       MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil    
54   DESARZENS Lionel  Ce Founex     15/3    
         MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil  
43   GORDON Blakely         15/10  
       MARTIN Paul    
22   MARTIN Paul  Orleans Ce     15/13    
           SINGER Martin
27   SINGER Martin  Bhse         15/8
       SINGER Martin  
38   ALKANGE Simon  Strasbour Uc     15/14  
         SINGER Martin
59   BONNET Martin  Kremlin Csa       15/11
       ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai
 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai  Scoala De Scrima     15/7
 
 COLLEAU Pierre  Tarbes
       COLLEAU Pierre
58   DOWSE Niall  Mx Fencing     15/10
         COLLEAU Pierre
39   BETTLE William  Cads       15/6
       LARIVIERE Leo  
26   LARIVIERE Leo  Faches Ce     15/7  
           BURNEV Lyuboslav
23   BURNEV Lyuboslav  Svechnikov         15/12
       BURNEV Lyuboslav    
42   RINALDI Iacopo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc     15/6    
         BURNEV Lyuboslav  
55   KOSSUTH Balint  Ute Budapest       15/9  
       KOSSUTH Balint    
10   STREETS Kaito       15/9    
             SEITZ Tom
15   SANDOR Mate  Ute Budapest           15/5
       SANDOR Mate    
50   PISTORESI Lorenzo  Ass.S. O.Puliti Lucc     15/12    
         SANDOR Mate  
47   HENDRA Thomas  Truro Fencing Club       15/10  
       HENDRA Thomas    
18   POZZI Gilberto  Societa Varesina     15/14    
           SEITZ Tom
31   DERSHWITZ Eli           15/13
       DERSHWITZ Eli  
34   ALBERTANO Saaverio  S.A. Madrid     15/8  
         SEITZ Tom
63   POPESSO Michele  Gemina Scherma       15/12
       SEITZ Tom
 SEITZ Tom  Paris Usm     15/10

 
Tableau des battus du tableau de 32

 SENEGAS Remi  Meylan Se
       FABRE Mehdi
16   FABRE Mehdi  Kremlin Csa     15/8
 
 BONSANTO Domenico  Cs San Severo Asd
       BONSANTO Domenico
 DREOSSI Leonardo       15/11
 
 LECCI Marco  Societa Varesina
       LECCI Marco
12   MONTI Christopher       15/11
 
13   LAMBERT Maxence  Tarbes
       LAMBERT Maxence
 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile  Confrerie Gent     15/9
 
 BUCHWALD Isaac  
       PASKOV Pancho
14   PASKOV Pancho  Svechnikov     15/12
 
11   MARTIN Paul  Orleans Ce
       ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai
 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai  Scoala De Scrima     15/7
 
 LARIVIERE Leo  Faches Ce
       KOSSUTH Balint
10   KOSSUTH Balint  Ute Budapest     15/13
 
15   HENDRA Thomas  Truro Fencing Club
       DERSHWITZ Eli
 DERSHWITZ Eli       15/14

 
Tableaux e-f de 16

 STATSENKO Oleksiy  Kiew
       STATSENKO Oleksiy
16   KOSSUTH Balint  Ute Budapest     15/7
         STATSENKO Oleksiy
 ZAPOROJCENCO Nicolai  Scoala De Scrima       15/5
       SZABO Toni
 SZABO Toni  Bhse     15/12
 
 SANDOR Mate  Ute Budapest
       SANDOR Mate
12   FABRE Mehdi  Kremlin Csa     15/14
         MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil
13   PASKOV Pancho  Svechnikov       15/11
       MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil
 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil  Fc Kutaisi     15/7
 
 COLLEAU Pierre  Tarbes
       LECCI Marco
14   LECCI Marco  Societa Varesina     15/9
         AHN Christofer
11   LAMBERT Maxence  Tarbes       15/14
       AHN Christofer
 AHN Christofer       15/14
 
 DUKHVALOV Denis  
       BONSANTO Domenico
10   BONSANTO Domenico  Cs San Severo Asd     15/10
         LOSS Geoffrey
15   DERSHWITZ Eli         15/7
       LOSS Geoffrey
 LOSS Geoffrey       15/10

 
Tableau g

 VARENNE Victor  Tarbes
       VARENNE Victor
 AHN Christofer       15/10
 
 STATSENKO Oleksiy  Kiew
       SINGER Martin
 SINGER Martin  Bhse     15/12
 
 BURNEV Lyuboslav  Svechnikov
       LOSS Geoffrey
 LOSS Geoffrey       15/14
 
 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil  Fc Kutaisi
       MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil
 DE ROBBIO Francesco  Gemina Scherma     15/10

 
Quarter-finals

 SEITZ Tom  Paris Usm
       SEITZ Tom
 SINGER Martin  Bhse     15/10
         RICCARDI Alessandro
 LOSS Geoffrey         15/6
       RICCARDI Alessandro  
 RICCARDI Alessandro  Frascati Scherma     15/14  
           CURATOLI Luca
 CURATOLI Luca  C.N. Posillipo Napol         15/10
       CURATOLI Luca  
 VARENNE Victor  Tarbes     15/13  
         CURATOLI Luca
 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil  Fc Kutaisi       15/10
       MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil
 PAK Peter       15/11

 
Document Engarde - 29/01/2011 21:33:06