The 2010 Hamlet Open
Women's Sabre

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HENDRA   Katie      TRURO 
 2   ITZKOWITZ   Aliya      CAMDEN 
 3   KEMPE   Katherine      BRENTWOOD 
 3   ROBERTS   Kira      LASZLO'S 
 5   CARSON   Victoria      CITY 
 6   HUTCHISON   Jane      BATH 
 7   WATSON   Alice      CADS 
 8   LACHETA   Jessica      SCIMITAR 
 9   FAIRHEAD   Helen      SCIMITAR 
 10   DAVIES   Jessica      UWE 
 11   WILLIAMS   Sophie      TRURO 
 12   BILARDI   Angela      TRURO 
 13   MCCOMBIE   Maxine      TRURO 
 14   MAIDWELL-SMITH   Alice      TRURO 
 15   JONES   Libby      DDRAIG WERN 
 16   TURNER   Eloise      BATH 
 17   MCMILLAN   Jennifer      SALLE ROLLO 
 18   MURPHY   Charlotte      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 19   ROBINSON   Zoe      TRURO 
 20   CHEN   Joanna      CARDIFF 
 21   HOBDAY   Tina      NLSC 
 22   LILLYCROP   Megan      DDRAIG WERN 
 23   MCWILLIAMS   Margaret      TRURO 
 24   HAWKE   Jess      BATH 
 25   GATHERCOLE   Nicola      CITY 
 26   HOOLE   Lisa      CHILWELL 
 27   LASANCE   Rachel      TAMESIDE 
 28   NOREJKO   Teresa      TRURO 
 29   RIDGEON   Verity      SCIMITAR 
 30   ROBB   Francine      SALLE URSA 
 31   RUAUX   Emily      RIVINGTON PARK 
 32   COLLIER   Ellie      LASZLO'S 
 33   SOSNOWSKA   Izabela      CAMDEN 
 34   LUCAS   Bethan      BEDFORD 
 35   ALLEN   Sophie      TRURO 
 36   SMITH   Annabel      DDRAIG WERN 
 37   CREECHAN   Louise      TRURO 
 38   POTTER   Emma      BIRMINGHAM CITY UNIV 
 39   HARRIS   Philippa      SHEFFIELD 
 40   HALL   Eleanor      XIPHOI 
 41   BEDDOE   Megan      MX 
 42   REES   Stephanie      BATH 
 43   KOC   Yasemin      ST PAUL'S 
 44   REES   Patricia      HUNT ROEDER 
 45   YATES   Georgia      CITY 
 46   BINGLE   Hannah      COTSWOLD 
 47   JUPP   Lucy      TRURO 
 48   BILLINGTON   Lizzie      SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 49   FRITH   Vivien      SALLE URSA 
 50   WRIGHT   Lucy      SEACOURT 
 51   BURTON   Emma      BEDFORD 
 52   HELLEWELL   Sarah      STRATHALLAN 
 53   ANDERSON   Holly      CULLODEN 
 54   HOUSEMAN   Gaby      XIPHOI 
 55   PRADHAN   Jzuee      NLSC 
 56   DIXON   Harriet      MILLFIELD 
 57   BOBER   Ruth      HERDWICK 
 58   MOFFAT   Alice      STRATFORD 

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2010 19:58:20
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HOBDAY Tina Nlsc   V 2 V 0 V V 4/6 0 22
BILLINGTON Lizzie Shakespeare'S Swords 4   2 4 0 V 2 1/6 -11 17
CARSON Victoria City V V   V V V V 6/6 17 30
WRIGHT Lucy Seacourt 3 V 1   1 2 2 1/6 -15 14
WILLIAMS Sophie Truro V V 4 V   V V 5/6 19 29
BEDDOE Megan Mx 2 3 1 V 0   V 2/6 -10 16
ROBB Francine Salle Ursa 3 V 3 V 4 4   2/6 0 24

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HOOLE Lisa Chilwell   V 3 V 2 2 V 3/6 -1 22
HALL Eleanor Xiphoi 4   2 V 1 1 V 2/6 -7 18
JONES Libby Ddraig Wern V V   V 2 4 V 4/6 9 26
FRITH Vivien Salle Ursa 2 4 2   1 2 V 1/6 -13 16
ITZKOWITZ Aliya Camden V V V V   V V 6/6 20 30
BILARDI Angela Truro V V V V 4   V 5/6 15 29
MOFFAT Alice Stratford 2 1 0 4 0 0   0/6 -23 7

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
JUPP Lucy Truro   4 4 0 0 2 V 1/6 -10 15
BURTON Emma Bedford V   1 1 1 1 4 1/6 -16 13
CHEN Joanna Cardiff V V   2 V 0 V 4/6 3 22
HENDRA Katie Truro V V V   V V V 6/6 25 30
MURPHY Charlotte Shakespeare'S Swords V V 4 1   V V 4/6 6 25
MCMILLAN Jennifer Salle Rollo V V V 1 4   V 4/6 10 25
HELLEWELL Sarah Strathallan 0 V 0 0 4 2   1/6 -18 11

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOWSKA Izabela Camden   3 V V V 3 V 4/6 2 26
SMITH Annabel Ddraig Wern V   3 V 3 0 V 3/6 -1 21
COLLIER Ellie Laszlo'S 4 V   V V 4 V 4/6 8 28
DIXON Harriet Millfield 3 4 1   2 1 0 0/6 -19 11
CREECHAN Louise Truro 3 V 2 V   1 V 3/6 -2 21
FAIRHEAD Helen Scimitar V V V V V   V 6/6 19 30
TURNER Eloise Bath 4 0 4 V 3 2   1/6 -7 18

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
ALLEN Sophie Truro   V V 4 V 1 1 3/6 -1 21
HOUSEMAN Gaby Xiphoi 2   4 4 4 1 3 0/6 -12 18
REES Stephanie Bath 1 V   2 0 0 V 2/6 -14 13
ROBINSON Zoe Truro V V V   V 2 4 4/6 4 26
GATHERCOLE Nicola City 4 V V 2   1 V 3/6 0 22
ROBERTS Kira Laszlo'S V V V V V   V 6/6 25 30
LASANCE Rachel Tameside V V 3 V 3 0   3/6 -2 21

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
HUTCHISON Jane Bath   V V V V V 5/5 14 25
NOREJKO Teresa Truro 0   V V 4 4 2/5 -1 18
RUAUX Emily Rivington Park 3 1   4 3 V 1/5 -6 16
HARRIS Philippa Sheffield 1 3 V   1 V 2/5 -8 15
LACHETA Jessica Scimitar 3 V V V   V 4/5 10 23
REES Patricia Hunt Roeder 4 V 2 4 0   1/5 -9 15

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
KEMPE Katherine Brentwood   V V V V 4 4/5 11 24
RIDGEON Verity Scimitar 2   V 4 V 1 2/5 -3 17
YATES Georgia City 1 3   2 V 2 1/5 -10 13
HUNTER-THOMAS Laura Bedford 2 V V   V V 4/5 6 22
PRADHAN Jzuee Nlsc 3 2 3 2   2 0/5 -13 12
MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice Truro V V V 3 V   4/5 9 23

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
MCWILLIAMS Margaret Truro   3 V 1 V V 3/5 4 19
WATSON Alice Cads V   V V V V 5/5 13 25
LUCAS Bethan Bedford 2 1   V V V 3/5 -1 18
HAWKE Jess Bath V 2 2   V V 3/5 1 19
ANDERSON Holly Culloden 2 3 3 4   2 0/5 -11 14
KOC Yasemin St Paul'S 1 3 4 3 V   1/5 -6 16

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
POTTER Emma Birmingham City Univ   V V 3 1 2 2/5 -3 16
BINGLE Hannah Cotswold 3   V 0 0 0 1/5 -14 8
BOBER Ruth Herdwick 1 2   1 1 1 0/5 -19 6
MCCOMBIE Maxine Truro V V V   4 V 4/5 12 24
DAVIES Jessica Uwe V V V V   V 5/5 19 25
LILLYCROP Megan Ddraig Wern V V V 3 0   3/5 5 18

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2010 19:58:08
 

      Tableau of 64

 HENDRA Katie  Truro
       HENDRA Katie
64         
         HENDRA Katie
33   LASANCE Rachel  Tameside       15/6
       LASANCE Rachel  
32   CREECHAN Louise  Truro     15/13  
           HENDRA Katie
17   JONES Libby  Ddraig Wern         15/11
       JONES Libby    
48   JUPP Lucy  Truro     15/5    
         JONES Libby  
49   BILLINGTON Lizzie  Shakespeare'S Swords       15/14  
       MCMILLAN Jennifer    
16   MCMILLAN Jennifer  Salle Rollo     15/6    
             HENDRA Katie
 WILLIAMS Sophie  Truro           15/12
       WILLIAMS Sophie      
56   PRADHAN Jzuee  Nlsc     15/4      
         WILLIAMS Sophie    
41   REES Stephanie  Bath       15/7    
       LILLYCROP Megan      
24   LILLYCROP Megan  Ddraig Wern     15/10      
           WATSON Alice  
25   MCWILLIAMS Margaret  Truro         15/13  
       MCWILLIAMS Margaret      
40   BEDDOE Megan  Mx     15/4      
         WATSON Alice    
57   DIXON Harriet  Millfield       15/8    
       WATSON Alice      
 WATSON Alice  Cads     15/6      
               HENDRA Katie
 DAVIES Jessica  Uwe             15/13
       DAVIES Jessica        
60                 
         DAVIES Jessica      
37   HARRIS Philippa  Sheffield       15/7      
       GATHERCOLE Nicola        
28   GATHERCOLE Nicola  City     15/11        
           KEMPE Katherine    
21   CHEN Joanna  Cardiff         15/13    
       CHEN Joanna        
44   REES Patricia  Hunt Roeder     15/5        
         KEMPE Katherine      
53   HELLEWELL Sarah  Strathallan       15/12      
       KEMPE Katherine        
12   KEMPE Katherine  Brentwood     15/2        
             KEMPE Katherine  
13   LACHETA Jessica  Scimitar           15/7  
       LACHETA Jessica        
52   BURTON Emma  Bedford     15/2        
         LACHETA Jessica      
45   YATES Georgia  City       15/2      
       ROBINSON Zoe        
20   ROBINSON Zoe  Truro     15/8        
           LACHETA Jessica    
29   HOOLE Lisa  Chilwell         15/10    
       HOOLE Lisa        
36   POTTER Emma  Birmingham City Univ     15/3        
         FAIRHEAD Helen      
61            15/14      
       FAIRHEAD Helen        
 FAIRHEAD Helen  Scimitar            
                 HENDRA Katie
 ITZKOWITZ Aliya  Camden               15/8
       ITZKOWITZ Aliya        
62                 
         ITZKOWITZ Aliya      
35   RIDGEON Verity  Scimitar       15/10      
       RIDGEON Verity        
30   ALLEN Sophie  Truro     15/4        
           ITZKOWITZ Aliya    
19   MURPHY Charlotte  Shakespeare'S Swords         15/12    
       MURPHY Charlotte        
46   BINGLE Hannah  Cotswold     15/7        
         MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice      
51   WRIGHT Lucy  Seacourt       15/8      
       MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice        
14   MAIDWELL-SMITH Alice  Truro     15/3        
             ITZKOWITZ Aliya  
11   MCCOMBIE Maxine  Truro           15/7  
       MCCOMBIE Maxine        
54   ANDERSON Holly  Culloden     15/11        
         MCCOMBIE Maxine      
43   RUAUX Emily  Rivington Park       15/13      
       RUAUX Emily        
22   SOSNOWSKA Izabela  Camden     15/13        
           CARSON Victoria    
27   LUCAS Bethan  Bedford         15/7    
       ROBB Francine        
38   ROBB Francine  Salle Ursa     15/5        
         CARSON Victoria      
59   MOFFAT Alice  Stratford       15/7      
       CARSON Victoria        
 CARSON Victoria  City     15/6        
               ITZKOWITZ Aliya
 HUTCHISON Jane  Bath             15/8
       HUTCHISON Jane      
58   BOBER Ruth  Herdwick     15/1      
         HUTCHISON Jane    
39   HALL Eleanor  Xiphoi       15/5    
       HAWKE Jess      
26   HAWKE Jess  Bath     15/7      
           HUTCHISON Jane  
23   HOBDAY Tina  Nlsc         15/10  
       HOBDAY Tina      
42   KOC Yasemin  St Paul'S     15/8      
         BILARDI Angela    
55   HOUSEMAN Gaby  Xiphoi       15/3    
       BILARDI Angela      
10   BILARDI Angela  Truro     15/2      
             ROBERTS Kira
15   HUNTER-THOMAS Laura  Bedford           15/2
       HUNTER-THOMAS Laura    
50   FRITH Vivien  Salle Ursa     15/4    
         TURNER Eloise  
47   TURNER Eloise  Bath      by exclusion  
       TURNER Eloise    
18   COLLIER Ellie  Laszlo'S     15/11    
           ROBERTS Kira
31   SMITH Annabel  Ddraig Wern         15/13
       NOREJKO Teresa  
34   NOREJKO Teresa  Truro     15/12  
         ROBERTS Kira
63            15/5
       ROBERTS Kira
 ROBERTS Kira  Laszlo'S    

 

      Quarter-finals

 HENDRA Katie  Truro
       HENDRA Katie
 WATSON Alice  Cads     15/12
         HENDRA Katie
 KEMPE Katherine  Brentwood       15/13
       KEMPE Katherine  
 LACHETA Jessica  Scimitar     15/7  
           HENDRA Katie
 ITZKOWITZ Aliya  Camden         15/8
       ITZKOWITZ Aliya  
 CARSON Victoria  City     15/7  
         ITZKOWITZ Aliya
 HUTCHISON Jane  Bath       15/8
       ROBERTS Kira
 ROBERTS Kira  Laszlo'S     15/2

 
Document Engarde - 11/09/2010 19:56:35