Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2011
Location: Mountbatten Leisure Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Tredger, Dudley   Crawley Sword NAT U  
2 Domek, Stephen   Haverstock NAT U  
3T Scrimshaw, Jason   LTFC NAT U  
3T Hillier, David   Reading FC NAT U  
5 Ackerman, Jamie   Truro NAT U  
6 North, Russel   MPAGB NAT U  
7 Duggin, James   Reading FC NAT U  
8 Stanbury, John   Glastonbury NAT U  
9 Williams, Gareth   Reading FC NAT U  
10 Foster, Adam   Brixton NAT U  
11 Paige, Alex   Egham NAT U  
12 Curran Jones, Tomas   Brixton NAT U  
13 Tucker, Mark   Crawley Sword NAT U  
14 Beadle, Peter   Chichester NAT U  
15 Knowles, Alan   Swindon NAT U  
16 Norris, Andrew   Chichester NAT U  
17 Callaway, Gary   Seacourt NAT U  
18 Wedge-Thomas, Raoul   Wellington NAT U  
19 Rhind, Mark   Southampton University NAT U  
20 Butcher, Richard   city NAT U  
21 Walker, Paul   Salle Joseph NAT U  
22 Harry-Larocque, Julian   Salle Joseph NAT U  
23 Chinsky, Colin   Espada NAT U  
24 Beasley, Paul   Eastbourne NAT U  
25 Rossiter, Anthony   Reading FC NAT U  
26 Brown, Andrew   Huntingdon NAT U  
27 Stigant, Liam   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
28 Lowe, David   Stretham NAT U  
29 Lowe, Tom   Stretham NAT U  
30 Pink, Simon   Tunbridge Wells NAT U  
31 Chapman, Alexander   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
32 Elgar, Jack   Chichester Community NAT U  
33 Streeter, Robert   Reading FC NAT U  
34 Ackerman, Aidan   Shrewsbury NAT U  
35 Rees, John   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
36 Richardson, Mark   Wimbledon NAT U  
37 Sherwood, Alex   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
38 Oates, William   Southampton University NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ackerman, Aidan (SHREWSBURY) 1   D1 D4 D1 V5 D2   1 13 21 -8 5
Norris, Andrew (CHICHESTER) 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 D4   3 21 16 +5 3
Rhind, Mark (SOTON UNI) 3 V5 D4   D3 V5 D0   2 17 21 -4 4
Williams, Gareth (READING) 4 V5 V3 V5   V4 V5   5 22 9 +13 1
Sherwood, Alex (UNAT) 5 D1 D3 D2 D1   D1   0 8 24 -16 6
Scrimshaw, Jason (LTFC) 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5     4 22 12 +10 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Beadle, Peter (CHICHESTER) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 D2   3 19 18 +1 2
Elgar, Jack (CHI COM) 2 D4   V5 D1 D0 D0   1 10 23 -13 6
Wedge-Thomas, Raoul (WELLINGTON) 3 V5 D4   D2 V5 D1   2 17 21 -4 5
Streeter, Robert (READING) 4 D3 V5 V5   D2 D3   2 18 18 0 3
Pink, Simon (TUNBRIDGE) 5 D1 V4 D4 V5   D3   2 17 17 0 4
Tredger, Dudley (CRAWLEY) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harry-Larocque, Julian (JOSEPH) 1   V5 D1 V5 D1 V5   3 17 17 0 4
Butcher, Richard (CITY) 2 D2   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
Duggin, James (READING) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 10 +13 1
Oates, William (SOTON UNI) 4 D1 D2 D0   D3 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Domek, Stephen (HAVERSTOCK) 5 V5 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Beasley, Paul (EASTBOURNE) 6 D4 D4 D0 V5 D2     1 15 24 -9 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stigant, Liam (P & S) 1   V5 V5 D0 D4   2 14 14 0 3
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 2 D2   D4 D1 D0   0 7 20 -13 5
Rossiter, Anthony (READING) 3 D2 V5   D3 V5   2 15 18 -3 4
Ackerman, Jamie (TRURO) 4 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 18 8 +10 1
Paige, Alex (EGHAM) 5 V5 V5 D4 V4     3 18 12 +6 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lowe, David (STREATHAM) 1   D3 D1 V5 D4   1 13 13 0 4
Stanbury, John (GLASTONBUR) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Foster, Adam (BRIXTON) 3 V2 D4   V4 V5   3 15 13 +2 2
Rees, John (P & S) 4 D1 D0 D3   D3   0 7 19 -12 5
North, Russel (MPAGB) 5 V5 D4 D4 V5     2 18 17 +1 3
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chapman, Alexander (P & S) 1   D3 V5 D3 D3   1 14 19 -5 5
Walker, Paul (JOSEPH) 2 V5   D2 D2 V3   2 12 13 -1 2
Tucker, Mark (CRAWLEY) 3 D4 V3   V5 D0   2 12 13 -1 2
Brown, Andrew (HUNTINGDON) 4 V5 V5 D1   D2   2 13 15 -2 4
Curran Jones, Tomas (BRIXTON) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 17 8 +9 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Knowles, Alan (SWINDON) 1   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 18 12 +6 1
Hillier, David (READING) 2 D3   D4 V5 V5   2 17 15 +2 3
Callaway, Gary (SEACOURT) 3 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 19 15 +4 2
Lowe, Tom (STREATHAM) 4 D3 D2 D3   V5   1 13 19 -6 4
Chinsky, Colin (ESPADA) 5 D1 D3 V5 D4     1 13 19 -6 4

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tredger, Dudley (CRAWLEY) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Lowe, David (STREATHAM) 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 D0   2 16 21 -5 4
Chapman, Alexander (P & S) 3 D2 D3   D1 D3 V5   1 14 24 -10 6
Richardson, Mark (WIMBLEDON) 4 D2 D3 V5   D3 D4   1 17 21 -4 5
Beadle, Peter (CHICHESTER) 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 19 19 0 3
Butcher, Richard (CITY) 6 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 17 +2 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rhind, Mark (SOTON UNI) 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 13 +9 2
Oates, William (SOTON UNI) 2 D1   D2 D1 D2 D3   0 9 25 -16 6
Norris, Andrew (CHICHESTER) 3 D1 V5   D3 D3 D2   1 14 22 -8 5
Williams, Gareth (READING) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Chinsky, Colin (ESPADA) 5 D3 V5 V5 D1   V5   3 19 17 +2 3
Harry-Larocque, Julian (JOSEPH) 6 D3 V5 V5 D1 D2     2 16 20 -4 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Foster, Adam (BRIXTON) 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   4 22 13 +9 2
Lowe, Tom (STREATHAM) 2 D2   D2 V5 V5 D2   2 16 23 -7 5
Hillier, David (READING) 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 D4   3 21 17 +4 3
Sherwood, Alex (UNAT) 4 D0 D4 D3   D4 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
Stanbury, John (GLASTONBUR) 5 V5 D4 D2 V5   D2   2 18 21 -3 4
Wedge-Thomas, Raoul (WELLINGTON) 6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 24 14 +10 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ackerman, Aidan (SHREWSBURY) 1   D3 V5 D3 D3   1 14 19 -5 4
North, Russel (MPAGB) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 1
Pink, Simon (TUNBRIDGE) 3 D4 D2   D2 D4   0 12 19 -7 5
Callaway, Gary (SEACOURT) 4 V5 D2 V4   V5   3 16 14 +2 2
Duggin, James (READING) 5 V5 D3 V5 D4     2 17 17 0 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Paige, Alex (EGHAM) 1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Streeter, Robert (READING) 2 D4   D1 D2 D4   0 11 20 -9 5
Scrimshaw, Jason (LTFC) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5   3 19 7 +12 1
Beasley, Paul (EASTBOURNE) 4 V5 V5 D0   V5   3 15 12 +3 3
Stigant, Liam (P & S) 5 D0 V5 D1 D1     1 7 19 -12 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Knowles, Alan (SWINDON) 1   D4 D4 V5 D1   1 14 16 -2 3
Tucker, Mark (CRAWLEY) 2 V5   V5 V5 D3   3 18 16 +2 2
Rossiter, Anthony (READING) 3 V5 D3   D3 D1   1 12 19 -7 5
Elgar, Jack (CHI COM) 4 D1 D4 V5   D2   1 12 18 -6 4
Domek, Stephen (HAVERSTOCK) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 7 +13 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rees, John (P & S) 1   D2 D2 D0 V5   1 9 18 -9 4
Walker, Paul (JOSEPH) 2 V5   V3 D2 D4   2 14 12 +2 3
Curran Jones, Tomas (BRIXTON) 3 V5 D2   D4 V5   2 16 10 +6 2
Ackerman, Jamie (TRURO) 4 V5 V3 V5   V5   4 18 7 +11 1
Brown, Andrew (HUNTINGDON) 5 D3 V5 D0 D1     1 9 19 -10 5

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Tredger, Dudley - U            
   (1) Tredger, Dudley - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Tredger, Dudley - U        
 (33) Chapman, Alexander - U    15 - 3        
   (33) Chapman, Alexander - U          
 (32) Ackerman, Aidan - U  15 - 10          
       (1) Tredger, Dudley - U      
 (17) Beadle, Peter - U      15 - 7      
   (17) Beadle, Peter - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (17) Beadle, Peter - U        
 (49) -BYE-    15 - 7        
   (16) Butcher, Richard - U          
 (16) Butcher, Richard - U            
         (1) Tredger, Dudley - U    
 (9) Callaway, Gary - U        15 - 7    
   (9) Callaway, Gary - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (24) Norris, Andrew - U        
 (41) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (24) Norris, Andrew - U          
 (24) Norris, Andrew - U            
       (8) North, Russel - U      
 (25) Rossiter, Anthony - U      14 - 15      
   (25) Rossiter, Anthony - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) North, Russel - U        
 (57) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (8) North, Russel - U          
 (8) North, Russel - U            
           (1) Tredger, Dudley - U  
 (5) Scrimshaw, Jason - U          15 - 14  
   (5) Scrimshaw, Jason - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Scrimshaw, Jason - U        
 (37) Sherwood, Alex - U    15 - 8        
   (28) Lowe, David - U          
 (28) Lowe, David - U  4 - 15          
       (5) Scrimshaw, Jason - U      
 (21) Harry-Larocque, Julian - U      15 - 9      
   (21) Harry-Larocque, Julian - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (12) Curran Jones, Tomas - U        
 (53) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (12) Curran Jones, Tomas - U          
 (12) Curran Jones, Tomas - U            
         (5) Scrimshaw, Jason - U    
 (13) Tucker, Mark - U        15 - 4    
   (13) Tucker, Mark - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Tucker, Mark - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 8        
   (20) Walker, Paul - U          
 (20) Walker, Paul - U            
       (4) Ackerman, Jamie - U      
 (29) Lowe, Tom - U      7 - 15      
   (29) Lowe, Tom - U          
 (36) Richardson, Mark - U  15 - 13          
     (4) Ackerman, Jamie - U        
 (61) -BYE-    10 - 15        
   (4) Ackerman, Jamie - U          
 (4) Ackerman, Jamie - U            
             (1) Tredger, Dudley - U
 (3) Domek, Stephen - U            15 - 8
   (3) Domek, Stephen - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Domek, Stephen - U        
 (35) Rees, John - U    15 - 13        
   (30) Pink, Simon - U          
 (30) Pink, Simon - U  7 - 15          
       (3) Domek, Stephen - U      
 (19) Knowles, Alan - U      15 - 12      
   (19) Knowles, Alan - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (19) Knowles, Alan - U        
 (51) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (14) Wedge-Thomas, Raoul - U          
 (14) Wedge-Thomas, Raoul - U            
         (3) Domek, Stephen - U    
 (11) Stanbury, John - U        15 - 11    
   (11) Stanbury, John - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Stanbury, John - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 14        
   (22) Chinsky, Colin - U          
 (22) Chinsky, Colin - U            
       (11) Stanbury, John - U      
 (27) Stigant, Liam - U      15 - 11      
   (27) Stigant, Liam - U          
 (38) Oates, William - U  15 - 9          
     (6) Foster, Adam - U        
 (59) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (6) Foster, Adam - U          
 (6) Foster, Adam - U            
           (3) Domek, Stephen - U  
 (7) Paige, Alex - U          15 - 10  
   (7) Paige, Alex - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Paige, Alex - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 11        
   (26) Brown, Andrew - U          
 (26) Brown, Andrew - U            
       (10) Duggin, James - U      
 (23) Beasley, Paul - U      14 - 15      
   (23) Beasley, Paul - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Duggin, James - U        
 (55) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (10) Duggin, James - U          
 (10) Duggin, James - U            
         (18) Hillier, David - U    
 (15) Rhind, Mark - U        6 - 15    
   (15) Rhind, Mark - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Hillier, David - U        
 (47) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (18) Hillier, David - U          
 (18) Hillier, David - U            
       (18) Hillier, David - U      
 (31) Streeter, Robert - U      13 - 12      
   (34) Elgar, Jack - U          
 (34) Elgar, Jack - U  9 - 15          
     (2) Williams, Gareth - U        
 (63) -BYE-    6 - 14        
   (2) Williams, Gareth - U          
 (2) Williams, Gareth - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com