Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2011
Location: Mountbatten Leisure Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Hendrie, Tom   Sussex House NAT U  
2 Allen, Thomas   Sussex House NAT U  
3T Robinson, Daniel   Sussex House NAT U  
3T Questier, Mike   Crawley Sword NAT U  
5 Billing, Matthew   Bristol Uni NAT U  
6 Sale, Joseph   Espada NAT U  
7 Shillingford, Warren   UWE NAT U  
8 Savin, Alex   Newham Swords NAT U  
9 Lee, Toby   Aldershot NAT U  
10 Heslop, Adam   RCP NAT U  
11 Pryor, John   Tenterden Swords NAT U  
12 Mita, Charles   Warwick uni NAT U  
13 Hillgarth, Tim   Sussex House NAT U  
14 Legkovsky, Mark   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
15 Innes, Tim   Crawley Sword NAT U  
16 St.John, Charlie   Sussex House NAT U  
17 Watts, John   Crawley Sword NAT U  
18 Skorokhodov, Sergey   Oxford FC NAT U  
19 Standen, David   Saxon NAT U  
20 Wiltshire, Thomas   Bath Sword NAT U  
21 Train, Ben   Bristol Uni NAT U  
22 Whelan, Jim   Portslade NAT U  
23 Middlmoore, Louis   Bristol FC NAT U  
24 Dawkins, Jonathan   Bristol FC NAT U  
25 Bishop, Chris   Chichester NAT U  
26 Crawshaw, Matthew   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
27 Husseini-Eyre, Zayd   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
28 Reynolds, Chris   Swindon NAT U  
29 O'Hara, Oscar 1997 Chichester NAT U  
30 Stevens, Scott   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
31 Foley, Cormac   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
32 West, Bede   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
33 Hunt, Paul   Portsmouth & Southsea NAT U  
34 Eyre, Julian   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
35 Wilson, Benjamin   Seacourt NAT U  
36 Antoun, Elie   Southampton University NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hunt, Paul (P & S) 1   V5 D2 V5 D0 D4   2 16 18 -2 4
Crawshaw, Matthew (WINCHESTER) 2 D2   D1 V5 D4 D0   1 12 20 -8 5
Mita, Charles (WARWICK UN) 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 D2   3 19 13 +6 3
Antoun, Elie (SOTON UNI) 4 D1 D0 D0   D0 D0   0 1 25 -24 6
Allen, Thomas (SUSSEX HOU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Lee, Toby (ALDERSHOT) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 11 +11 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pryor, John (TENTERDEN) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D1   4 21 17 +4 3
Foley, Cormac (WINCHESTER) 2 D3   D0 V5 D2 D1   1 11 24 -13 6
St.John, Charlie (SUSSEX HOU) 3 D2 V5   D3 D3 D1   1 14 20 -6 4
Stevens, Scott (P & S) 4 D3 D4 V5   D2 D2   1 16 23 -7 5
Watts, John (CRAWLEY) 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 24 15 +9 2
Billing, Matthew (BRISTOL UN) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3     4 23 10 +13 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Train, Ben (BRISTOL UN) 1   V5 D2 V5 D0 V5   3 17 18 -1 3
Eyre, Julian (WINCHESTER) 2 D2   D3 D4 D0 D0   0 9 25 -16 6
Standen, David (SAXON) 3 V5 V5   D4 D0 V5   3 19 18 +1 2
Dawkins, Jonathan (BRISTOL FC) 4 D2 V5 V5   D1 D2   2 15 23 -8 5
Robinson, Daniel (SUSSEX HOU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 1 +24 1
Bishop, Chris (CHICHESTER) 6 D4 V5 D3 V5 D0     2 17 17 0 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Innes, Tim (CRAWLEY) 1   D4 V5 V5 D3 V5   3 22 16 +6 2
Skorokhodov, Sergey (OXFORDFC) 2 V5   V5 D4 D2 D2   2 18 20 -2 4
West, Bede (WINCHESTER) 3 D3 D1   D2 D1 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
Reynolds, Chris (SWINDON) 4 D0 V5 V5   D1 D2   2 13 21 -8 5
Hendrie, Tom (SUSSEX HOU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Savin, Alex (NEWHAM) 6 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2     3 20 18 +2 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Heslop, Adam (RCP) 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D4   3 20 14 +6 2
O'Hara, Oscar (CHICHESTER) 2 D1   V5 D0 V5 D2   2 13 22 -9 5
Husseini-Eyre, Zayd (WINCHESTER) 3 D2 D4   V5 D3 D3   1 17 24 -7 6
Whelan, Jim (PORTSLADE) 4 D1 V5 D4   V5 D2   2 17 18 -1 3
Middlmoore, Louis (BRISTOL FC) 5 V5 D3 V5 D3   D1   2 17 19 -2 4
Sale, Joseph (ESPADA) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 12 +13 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shillingford, Warren (UWE) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   4 23 11 +12 2
Hillgarth, Tim (SUSSEX HOU) 2 D3   V5 D3 V5 D0   2 16 20 -4 4
Wiltshire, Thomas (BATH) 3 D2 D4   D2 V5 D4   1 17 20 -3 5
Legkovsky, Mark (WINCHESTER) 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D4   3 20 16 +4 3
Wilson, Benjamin (SEACOURT) 5 D0 D1 D0 D1   D0   0 2 25 -23 6
Questier, Mike (CRAWLEY) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 11 +14 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Antoun, Elie (SOTON UNI) 1   D0 D1 D0 D1 D0   0 2 25 -23 6
Mita, Charles (WARWICK UN) 2 V5   D2 V5 V5 D4   3 21 12 +9 3
Robinson, Daniel (SUSSEX HOU) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Reynolds, Chris (SWINDON) 4 V5 D2 D1   D4 D2   1 14 20 -6 5
Dawkins, Jonathan (BRISTOL FC) 5 V5 D0 D1 V5   D2   2 13 20 -7 4
Heslop, Adam (RCP) 6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5     4 21 13 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Allen, Thomas (SUSSEX HOU) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Hillgarth, Tim (SUSSEX HOU) 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 11 +13 2
Wilson, Benjamin (SEACOURT) 3 D1 D0   D4 D0 D4   0 9 25 -16 6
O'Hara, Oscar (CHICHESTER) 4 D1 D1 V5   D0 D2   1 9 24 -15 5
Innes, Tim (CRAWLEY) 5 D0 D3 V5 V5   D4   2 17 15 +2 4
Legkovsky, Mark (WINCHESTER) 6 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5     3 20 20 0 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pryor, John (TENTERDEN) 1   D1 D3 V5 V5 V5   3 19 12 +7 3
Savin, Alex (NEWHAM) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 7 +17 1
Hendrie, Tom (SUSSEX HOU) 3 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5   4 21 9 +12 2
Hunt, Paul (P & S) 4 D0 D0 D0   D0 D4   0 4 25 -21 6
Eyre, Julian (WINCHESTER) 5 D0 D0 D0 V5   D2   1 7 19 -12 5
Wiltshire, Thomas (BATH) 6 D2 V5 D1 V5 V4     3 17 20 -3 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Watts, John (CRAWLEY) 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 D2   2 18 20 -2 4
Questier, Mike (CRAWLEY) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
St.John, Charlie (SUSSEX HOU) 3 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 18 12 +6 2
Middlmoore, Louis (BRISTOL FC) 4 V5 D1 D1   V5 D1   2 13 23 -10 5
West, Bede (WINCHESTER) 5 D4 D2 D0 D4   D4   0 14 25 -11 6
Standen, David (SAXON) 6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5     3 18 17 +1 3
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Husseini-Eyre, Zayd (WINCHESTER) 1   V5 D2 V5 D2 D1   2 15 22 -7 4
Foley, Cormac (WINCHESTER) 2 D4   D2 D2 D2 D2   0 12 25 -13 6
Skorokhodov, Sergey (OXFORDFC) 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5   4 23 17 +6 3
Train, Ben (BRISTOL UN) 4 D3 V5 D4   D1 D1   1 14 22 -8 5
Lee, Toby (ALDERSHOT) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 13 +9 2
Sale, Joseph (ESPADA) 6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5     4 24 11 +13 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shillingford, Warren (UWE) 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
Billing, Matthew (BRISTOL UN) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Whelan, Jim (PORTSLADE) 3 D1 D0   V5 D0 V5   2 11 21 -10 4
Stevens, Scott (P & S) 4 D0 D0 D4   V5 D3   1 12 21 -9 5
Bishop, Chris (CHICHESTER) 5 D0 D2 V5 D1   D3   1 11 20 -9 6
Crawshaw, Matthew (WINCHESTER) 6 D3 D1 D2 V5 V5     2 16 21 -5 3

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Robinson, Daniel - U            
   (1) Robinson, Daniel - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Robinson, Daniel - U        
 (33) Eyre, Julian - U    15 - 1        
   (32) Foley, Cormac - U          
 (32) Foley, Cormac - U  8 - 15          
       (1) Robinson, Daniel - U      
 (17) Standen, David - U      15 - 5      
   (17) Standen, David - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Legkovsky, Mark - U        
 (49) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (16) Legkovsky, Mark - U          
 (16) Legkovsky, Mark - U            
         (1) Robinson, Daniel - U    
 (9) Savin, Alex - U        15 - 11    
   (9) Savin, Alex - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Savin, Alex - U        
 (41) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (24) Dawkins, Jonathan - U          
 (24) Dawkins, Jonathan - U            
       (9) Savin, Alex - U      
 (25) Bishop, Chris - U      14 - 11      
   (25) Bishop, Chris - U          
 (40) -BYE-            
     (8) Lee, Toby - U        
 (57) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (8) Lee, Toby - U          
 (8) Lee, Toby - U            
           (5) Hendrie, Tom - U  
 (5) Hendrie, Tom - U          9 - 15  
   (5) Hendrie, Tom - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Hendrie, Tom - U        
 (37) -BYE-    15 - 6        
   (28) Reynolds, Chris - U          
 (28) Reynolds, Chris - U            
       (5) Hendrie, Tom - U      
 (21) Train, Ben - U      15 - 4      
   (21) Train, Ben - U          
 (44) -BYE-            
     (12) Mita, Charles - U        
 (53) -BYE-    6 - 15        
   (12) Mita, Charles - U          
 (12) Mita, Charles - U            
         (5) Hendrie, Tom - U    
 (13) Hillgarth, Tim - U        15 - 9    
   (13) Hillgarth, Tim - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Hillgarth, Tim - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (20) Wiltshire, Thomas - U          
 (20) Wiltshire, Thomas - U            
       (4) Billing, Matthew - U      
 (29) O'Hara, Oscar - U      6 - 15      
   (29) O'Hara, Oscar - U          
 (36) Antoun, Elie - U  15 - 6          
     (4) Billing, Matthew - U        
 (61) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (4) Billing, Matthew - U          
 (4) Billing, Matthew - U            
             (5) Hendrie, Tom - U
 (3) Questier, Mike - U            15 - 12
   (3) Questier, Mike - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Questier, Mike - U        
 (35) Wilson, Benjamin - U    15 - 3        
   (30) Stevens, Scott - U          
 (30) Stevens, Scott - U  6 - 15          
       (3) Questier, Mike - U      
 (19) St.John, Charlie - U      10 - 9      
   (19) St.John, Charlie - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (19) St.John, Charlie - U        
 (51) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (14) Watts, John - U          
 (14) Watts, John - U            
         (3) Questier, Mike - U    
 (11) Pryor, John - U        15 - 14    
   (11) Pryor, John - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Pryor, John - U        
 (43) -BYE-    15 - 4        
   (22) Whelan, Jim - U          
 (22) Whelan, Jim - U            
       (6) Sale, Joseph - U      
 (27) Husseini-Eyre, Zayd - U      9 - 15      
   (27) Husseini-Eyre, Zayd - U          
 (38) -BYE-            
     (6) Sale, Joseph - U        
 (59) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (6) Sale, Joseph - U          
 (6) Sale, Joseph - U            
           (2) Allen, Thomas - U  
 (7) Shillingford, Warren - U          7 - 15  
   (7) Shillingford, Warren - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Shillingford, Warren - U        
 (39) -BYE-    15 - 9        
   (26) Crawshaw, Matthew - U          
 (26) Crawshaw, Matthew - U            
       (7) Shillingford, Warren - U      
 (23) Middlmoore, Louis - U      15 - 9      
   (23) Middlmoore, Louis - U          
 (42) -BYE-            
     (10) Heslop, Adam - U        
 (55) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (10) Heslop, Adam - U          
 (10) Heslop, Adam - U            
         (2) Allen, Thomas - U    
 (15) Skorokhodov, Sergey - U        12 - 15    
   (15) Skorokhodov, Sergey - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (18) Innes, Tim - U        
 (47) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (18) Innes, Tim - U          
 (18) Innes, Tim - U            
       (2) Allen, Thomas - U      
 (31) Hunt, Paul - U      5 - 15      
   (34) West, Bede - U          
 (34) West, Bede - U  11 - 15          
     (2) Allen, Thomas - U        
 (63) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (2) Allen, Thomas - U          
 (2) Allen, Thomas - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com