Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2011
Location: Mountbatten Leisure Centre
Event: Open Senior Men's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 11:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Tointon, Matthew   Scimitar NAT U  
2 Moore, Steve   Scimitar NAT U  
3T Au, Jordan   Espada NAT U  
3T Gibbs, Sam   Swindon NAT U  
5 Chadwick, Martin   Reading university NAT U  
6 Rogerson, Keith   Truro NAT U  
7 Slavinskiy, Viacheslav   Exeter Uni NAT U  
8 Fay, Michael   Norfolk NAT U  
9 Hall, Richard   Guildford NAT U  
10 Lemon, Jonathan   city NAT U  
11 Ambrose-Williams, Cliv   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
12 Baron, Peter   Stourbridge NAT U  
13 Ahearne, Niall   Espada NAT U  
14 Morris, Carl   Seacourt NAT U  
15 Jupp, Chris   Seacourt NAT U  
16 Chan, Nicholas   Hunt-Roeder NAT U  
17 Martin, Thomas   Star NAT U  
18 Smith, Martin   Seacourt NAT U  
19 Compton, Michael   Cotswold NAT U  
20 Alexander, Kevin   Kingston NAT U  
21 Millo, Brian   Chichester FC NAT U  
22 Toms, Martin   Seacourt NAT U  
23 Holmes, Patrick   Reading university NAT U  
24 Lane, Jonathan   Salle Gadaski NAT U  
25 Nunns, Matthew   Army NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hall, Richard (GUILDFORD) 1   V5 D0 V5 V5   3 15 16 -1 2
Lane, Jonathan (GADASKI) 2 D4   D2 D1 D3   0 10 20 -10 5
Moore, Steve (SCIMITAR) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Alexander, Kevin (KINGSTON) 4 D3 V5 D2   V5   2 15 15 0 3
Millo, Brian (CHI FC) 5 D4 V5 D1 D4     1 14 18 -4 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chan, Nicholas (HUNT-ROEDE) 1   D2 V5 D4 D1   1 12 16 -4 4
Gibbs, Sam (SWINDON) 2 V5   D4 V5 V5   3 19 10 +9 1
Ahearne, Niall (ESPADA) 3 D1 V5   V5 D1   2 12 17 -5 3
Morris, Carl (SEACOURT) 4 V5 D2 D3   D1   1 11 19 -8 5
Tointon, Matthew (SCIMITAR) 5 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 16 8 +8 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Compton, Michael (COTSWOLD) 1   D4 V5 V5 D3   2 17 14 +3 3
Smith, Martin (SEACOURT) 2 V5   V5 V5 D0   3 15 16 -1 2
Nunns, Matthew (ARMY) 3 D3 D3   D4 D0   0 10 20 -10 5
Fay, Michael (NORFOLK) 4 D1 D4 V5   D4   1 14 19 -5 4
Au, Jordan (ESPADA) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 7 +13 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Toms, Martin (SEACOURT) 1   D4 D0 D2 V5   1 11 18 -7 5
Slavinskiy, Viacheslav (EXETER UNI) 2 V5   V5 V5 D4   3 19 16 +3 2
Chadwick, Martin (READING UN) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
Ambrose-Williams, Clive (UNAT) 4 V5 D4 D1   V5   2 15 16 -1 3
Baron, Peter (STOURBRIDG) 5 D3 V5 D3 D4     1 15 19 -4 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lemon, Jonathan (CITY) 1   V5 V5 V5 D1   3 16 10 +6 1
Holmes, Patrick (READING UN) 2 D2   V5 D0 D2   1 9 16 -7 5
Jupp, Chris (SEACOURT) 3 D3 D1   D2 V5   1 11 16 -5 4
Martin, Thomas (STAR) 4 D0 V5 V5   D4   2 14 12 +2 3
Rogerson, Keith (TRURO) 5 V5 V5 D1 V5     3 16 12 +4 2

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jupp, Chris (SEACOURT) 1   V5 D2 V5 D3   2 15 17 -2 3
Toms, Martin (SEACOURT) 2 D4   D0 D3 D3   0 10 20 -10 5
Moore, Steve (SCIMITAR) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 8 +12 1
Compton, Michael (COTSWOLD) 4 D3 V5 D4   D3   1 15 18 -3 4
Hall, Richard (GUILDFORD) 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 14 +3 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Holmes, Patrick (READING UN) 1   D0 D1 D4 D2   0 7 20 -13 5
Au, Jordan (ESPADA) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Martin, Thomas (STAR) 3 V5 D1   V5 D1   2 12 15 -3 3
Smith, Martin (SEACOURT) 4 V5 D2 D4   D3   1 14 19 -5 4
Fay, Michael (NORFOLK) 5 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 16 11 +5 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morris, Carl (SEACOURT) 1   V5 D3 V5 D3   2 16 13 +3 2
Alexander, Kevin (KINGSTON) 2 D1   D1 V5 D3   1 10 19 -9 5
Gibbs, Sam (SWINDON) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Chan, Nicholas (HUNT-ROEDE) 4 D2 D4 D0   V5   1 11 15 -4 4
Slavinskiy, Viacheslav (EXETER UNI) 5 V5 V5 D0 D0     2 10 16 -6 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rogerson, Keith (TRURO) 1   D1 V5 D4 V5   2 15 13 +2 3
Chadwick, Martin (READING UN) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Lane, Jonathan (GADASKI) 3 D3 D1   D4 D1   0 9 20 -11 5
Ambrose-Williams, Clive (UNAT) 4 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 17 15 +2 2
Millo, Brian (CHI FC) 5 D0 D0 V5 D2     1 7 16 -9 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baron, Peter (STOURBRIDG) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 17 14 +3 2
Tointon, Matthew (SCIMITAR) 2 V5   V5 V5 D2   3 17 10 +7 1
Nunns, Matthew (ARMY) 3 D3 D0   D0 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Lemon, Jonathan (CITY) 4 D4 D3 V5   V5   2 17 11 +6 3
Ahearne, Niall (ESPADA) 5 D2 V5 V5 D1     2 13 12 +1 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Au, Jordan - U          
   (1) Au, Jordan - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Au, Jordan - U      
 (17) Morris, Carl - U    15 - 5      
   (17) Morris, Carl - U        
 (16) Compton, Michael - U  15 - 10        
       (1) Au, Jordan - U    
 (9) Ambrose-Williams, Clive - U      15 - 8    
   (9) Ambrose-Williams, Clive - U        
 (24) Lane, Jonathan - U  15 - 7        
     (8) Rogerson, Keith - U      
 (25) Nunns, Matthew - U    13 - 15      
   (8) Rogerson, Keith - U        
 (8) Rogerson, Keith - U  8 - 15        
         (5) Tointon, Matthew - U  
 (5) Tointon, Matthew - U        13 - 15  
   (5) Tointon, Matthew - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Tointon, Matthew - U      
 (21) Millo, Brian - U    15 - 6      
   (12) Baron, Peter - U        
 (12) Baron, Peter - U  4 - 15        
       (5) Tointon, Matthew - U    
 (13) Martin, Thomas - U      15 - 11    
   (20) Chan, Nicholas - U        
 (20) Chan, Nicholas - U  13 - 15        
     (4) Chadwick, Martin - U      
 (29) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (4) Chadwick, Martin - U        
 (4) Chadwick, Martin - U          
           (5) Tointon, Matthew - U
 (3) Gibbs, Sam - U          15 - 10
   (3) Gibbs, Sam - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Gibbs, Sam - U      
 (19) Alexander, Kevin - U    15 - 8      
   (14) Ahearne, Niall - U        
 (14) Ahearne, Niall - U  13 - 15        
       (3) Gibbs, Sam - U    
 (11) Fay, Michael - U      15 - 8    
   (11) Fay, Michael - U        
 (22) Toms, Martin - U  15 - 9        
     (11) Fay, Michael - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (6) Hall, Richard - U        
 (6) Hall, Richard - U          
         (2) Moore, Steve - U  
 (7) Lemon, Jonathan - U        12 - 15  
   (7) Lemon, Jonathan - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Slavinskiy, Viacheslav - U      
 (23) Holmes, Patrick - U    12 - 15      
   (10) Slavinskiy, Viacheslav - U        
 (10) Slavinskiy, Viacheslav - U  11 - 15        
       (2) Moore, Steve - U    
 (15) Smith, Martin - U      7 - 15    
   (18) Jupp, Chris - U        
 (18) Jupp, Chris - U  11 - 15        
     (2) Moore, Steve - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Moore, Steve - U        
 (2) Moore, Steve - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com