Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2011
Location: Mountbatten Leisure Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 February 2011 - 11:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Barlow, Nikki   Aldershot NAT U  
2 Francis, Raelle   The Academy NAT U  
3T Kwok, Rachel   The Academy NAT U  
3T Hale, Caron   Raven NAT U  
5 Poil, Georgia   Aldershot NAT U  
6 Rich, Elaria   Aldershot NAT U  
7 Townsend, Dawn   Sway NAT U  
8 Sudderick, Zoe   Aldershot NAT U  
9 Clayton, Jane   Mallard NAT U  
10 Juergens, Vivien   Oberhausen NAT U  
11 Steacy, Sarah   Crawley Sword NAT U  
12 Rice, Ella   Aldershot NAT U  
13 Taylor, Beatrice   The Academy NAT U  
14 Orme, Lisa   Exeter Uni NAT U  
15 Rhodes, Ann   Bristol FC NAT U  
16 Luther, Phoebe   Winchester Escrime NAT U  
17 Burton, Emma   Southampton University NAT U  
18 Collins, Amanda   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Barlow, Nikki (ALDERSHOT) 1   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   4 20 12 +8 2
Sudderick, Zoe (ALDERSHOT) 2 D1   D1 V5 V5 D1   2 13 17 -4 4
Francis, Raelle (ACADEMY) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Collins, Amanda (UNAT) 4 D2 D1 D1   D4 D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Luther, Phoebe (WINCHESTER) 5 D1 D1 D1 V5   D1   1 9 24 -15 5
Clayton, Jane (MALLARD) 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 22 12 +10 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rich, Elaria (ALDERSHOT) 1   D4 D4 D0 V5 D4   1 17 23 -6 5
Rice, Ella (ALDERSHOT) 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 D2   3 20 17 +3 2
Steacy, Sarah (CRAWLEY) 3 V5 D2   V5 V5 D2   3 19 18 +1 4
Juergens, Vivien (OBERHAUSEN) 4 V5 V5 D2   V4 D2   3 18 16 +2 3
Taylor, Beatrice (ACADEMY) 5 D3 D1 D2 D3   D0   0 9 24 -15 6
Hale, Caron (RAVEN) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 10 +15 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Orme, Lisa (EXETER UNI) 1   D2 V5 D3 D1 V5   2 16 20 -4 4
Poil, Georgia (ALDERSHOT) 2 V5   V5 D3 D4 V5   3 22 18 +4 2
Burton, Emma (SOTON UNI) 3 D3 D3   D0 D3 V5   1 14 23 -9 5
Kwok, Rachel (ACADEMY) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Townsend, Dawn (SWAY) 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D3   3 21 18 +3 3
Rhodes, Ann (BRISTOL FC) 6 D2 D3 D3 D0 V5     1 13 23 -10 6

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Poil, Georgia (ALDERSHOT) 1   D3 V5 D3 V5 D3   2 19 17 +2 3
Rich, Elaria (ALDERSHOT) 2 V5   V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 15 +7 2
Sudderick, Zoe (ALDERSHOT) 3 D1 D4   D0 V5 V5   2 15 16 -1 4
Francis, Raelle (ACADEMY) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Townsend, Dawn (SWAY) 5 D1 D3 D1 D4   V5   1 14 20 -6 5
Collins, Amanda (UNAT) 6 V5 D0 D0 D0 D0     1 5 23 -18 6
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Beatrice (ACADEMY) 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 D1   3 19 15 +4 3
Kwok, Rachel (ACADEMY) 2 V4   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 9 +15 1
Orme, Lisa (EXETER UNI) 3 D4 D1   D1 V5 D1   1 12 23 -11 5
Rice, Ella (ALDERSHOT) 4 D1 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 12 20 -8 4
Burton, Emma (SOTON UNI) 5 D1 D0 D3 D4   D2   0 10 25 -15 6
Clayton, Jane (MALLARD) 6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5     4 24 9 +15 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hale, Caron (RAVEN) 1   D4 V5 D1 V5 V5   3 20 14 +6 2
Juergens, Vivien (OBERHAUSEN) 2 V5   V4 D1 V5 D0   3 15 15 0 3
Luther, Phoebe (WINCHESTER) 3 D1 D3   D1 D3 V5   1 13 23 -10 5
Barlow, Nikki (ALDERSHOT) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Rhodes, Ann (BRISTOL FC) 5 D3 D1 V5 D0   D1   1 10 23 -13 6
Steacy, Sarah (CRAWLEY) 6 D0 V2 D4 D2 V5     2 13 16 -3 4

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Francis, Raelle - U          
   (1) Francis, Raelle - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Francis, Raelle - U      
 (17) Burton, Emma - U    15 - 2      
   (16) Luther, Phoebe - U        
 (16) Luther, Phoebe - U  7 - 15        
       (1) Francis, Raelle - U    
 (9) Steacy, Sarah - U      15 - 6    
   (9) Steacy, Sarah - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Rich, Elaria - U      
 (25) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (8) Rich, Elaria - U        
 (8) Rich, Elaria - U          
         (1) Francis, Raelle - U  
 (5) Clayton, Jane - U        15 - 12  
   (5) Clayton, Jane - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Sudderick, Zoe - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 13      
   (12) Sudderick, Zoe - U        
 (12) Sudderick, Zoe - U          
       (4) Hale, Caron - U    
 (13) Taylor, Beatrice - U      6 - 15    
   (13) Taylor, Beatrice - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Hale, Caron - U      
 (29) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (4) Hale, Caron - U        
 (4) Hale, Caron - U          
           (3) Barlow, Nikki - U
 (3) Barlow, Nikki - U          7 - 15
   (3) Barlow, Nikki - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Barlow, Nikki - U      
 (19) -BYE-    15 - 6      
   (14) Orme, Lisa - U        
 (14) Orme, Lisa - U          
       (3) Barlow, Nikki - U    
 (11) Townsend, Dawn - U      15 - 4    
   (11) Townsend, Dawn - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (11) Townsend, Dawn - U      
 (27) -BYE-    15 - 1      
   (6) Juergens, Vivien - U        
 (6) Juergens, Vivien - U          
         (3) Barlow, Nikki - U  
 (7) Poil, Georgia - U        15 - 8  
   (7) Poil, Georgia - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Poil, Georgia - U      
 (23) -BYE-    15 - 8      
   (10) Rice, Ella - U        
 (10) Rice, Ella - U          
       (2) Kwok, Rachel - U    
 (15) Rhodes, Ann - U      12 - 15    
   (15) Rhodes, Ann - U        
 (18) Collins, Amanda - U  15 - 4        
     (2) Kwok, Rachel - U      
 (31) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (2) Kwok, Rachel - U        
 (2) Kwok, Rachel - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com