Final Results

Tournament: Hampshire Open 2011
Location: Mountbatten Leisure Centre
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 February 2011 - 11:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Hunter-Thomas, Laura   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
2 Carson, Victoria   city NAT U  
3T Narey, Michelle   White Eagle NAT U  
3T Healy, Laura   Norfolk NAT U  
5 Johnson-Klindt, Leanne   White Eagle NAT U  
6 Wright, Luce   Seacourt NAT U  
7 Stannard-Powell, Amy   Edinburgh FC NAT U  
8 Collar, Catherine   Chichester Community NAT U  
9 Earl, Silvia   Huntingdon NAT U  
10 Tily, Katrina   Bolton NAT U  
11 Atkinson, Sue   Bath Sword NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Earl, Silvia (HUNTINGDON) 1   D2 V5 D0 D4 V5   2 16 17 -1 5
Johnson-Klindt, Leanne (WHITE EAGL) 2 V5   V5 D0 D4 D4   2 18 19 -1 4
Atkinson, Sue (BATH) 3 D0 D2   D0 D2 D2   0 6 25 -19 6
Hunter-Thomas, Laura (UNAT) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Tily, Katrina (BOLTON) 5 V5 V5 V5 D2   D3   3 20 20 0 3
Wright, Luce (SEACOURT) 6 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5     3 20 19 +1 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stannard-Powell, Amy (EDINBURGH) 1   D2 V5 D1 V5   2 13 18 -5 3
Narey, Michelle (WHITE EAGL) 2 V5   D2 D3 V5   2 15 12 +3 2
Healy, Laura (NORFOLK) 3 D4 V5   D1 D2   1 12 17 -5 4
Carson, Victoria (CITY) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 6 +14 1
Collar, Catherine (CHI COM) 5 D4 D0 V5 D1     1 10 17 -7 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hunter-Thomas, Laura (UNAT) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Tily, Katrina (BOLTON) 2 D0   D2 V5 D2 D4   1 13 21 -8 5
Healy, Laura (NORFOLK) 3 D1 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 19 15 +4 2
Atkinson, Sue (BATH) 4 D0 D1 D0   D1 V5   1 7 23 -16 6
Narey, Michelle (WHITE EAGL) 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   D1   3 17 16 +1 3
Earl, Silvia (HUNTINGDON) 6 D2 V5 D3 D3 V5     2 18 20 -2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Carson, Victoria (CITY) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 1 +19 1
Wright, Luce (SEACOURT) 2 D0   V5 D2 V5   2 12 17 -5 3
Stannard-Powell, Amy (EDINBURGH) 3 D0 D3   D0 V5   1 8 19 -11 4
Johnson-Klindt, Leanne (WHITE EAGL) 4 D0 V5 V5   V5   3 15 10 +5 2
Collar, Catherine (CHI COM) 5 D1 D4 D4 D3     0 12 20 -8 5

Round #3 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Hunter-Thomas, Laura - U        
   (1) Hunter-Thomas, Laura - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Hunter-Thomas, Laura - U    
 (9) Stannard-Powell, Amy - U    15 - 2    
   (9) Stannard-Powell, Amy - U      
 (8) Tily, Katrina - U  15 - 7      
       (1) Hunter-Thomas, Laura - U  
 (5) Wright, Luce - U      15 - 1  
   (5) Wright, Luce - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Narey, Michelle - U    
 (13) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (4) Narey, Michelle - U      
 (4) Narey, Michelle - U        
         (1) Hunter-Thomas, Laura - U
 (3) Johnson-Klindt, Leanne - U        15 - 10
   (3) Johnson-Klindt, Leanne - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Healy, Laura - U    
 (11) Atkinson, Sue - U    10 - 15    
   (6) Healy, Laura - U      
 (6) Healy, Laura - U  7 - 15      
       (2) Carson, Victoria - U  
 (7) Earl, Silvia - U      10 - 15  
   (10) Collar, Catherine - U      
 (10) Collar, Catherine - U  9 - 15      
     (2) Carson, Victoria - U    
 (15) -BYE-    4 - 15    
   (2) Carson, Victoria - U      
 (2) Carson, Victoria - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com