Men's Epee
Manchester Cadet Tournament 2010
Bolton Arena
18th September 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RIDLEY 

 Sam 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 2 

 PINKERTON 

 Steven 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 3 

 ARNOLD 

 Daniel 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 3 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Paul 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 5 

 ACKERMAN 

 Jamie 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 6 

 PECK 

 Harry 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 7 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 8 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 9 

 CAPERN-BURGESS 

 Aubrey 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 10 

 FOSTER 

 Adam 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 11 

 BARTLETT 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 12 

 CURRAN-JONES 

 Tomas 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 13 

 PAIGE 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 EGHAM 

 14 

 STURGEON 

 William 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 15 

 MCCOURT 

 Michael 

 GBR 

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 16 

 RAPSON 

 Alec 

 GBR 

 SHREWSBURY 

 17 

 GERMANY 

 William 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 18 

 MARSH 

 Anthony 

 GBR 

 BATH SWORD 

 19 

 HARVEY 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 20 

 WHITTLE 

 Simon 

 GBR 

 STONYHURST COLLEGE 

 21 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

 GBR 

 EGHAM 

 22 

 MING 

 Daniel 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 23 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

 GBR 

 STOURPORT 

 24 

 ATKIN 

 Ben 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 25 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

 GBR 

 GRAVESHAM 

 26 

 HAWKSWORTH 

 George 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 27 

 DICKINSON 

 Aiden 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 28 

 TIDMARSH 

 Ned 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 29 

 BOROWSKI 

 Conall 

 GBR 

 ROYAL ARMOURIES 

 30 

 BOYLE 

 Samuel 

 GBR 

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 31 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 32 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 SKIPTON 

 33 

 GREALEY 

 William 

 GBR 

 TIGER SWORDS 

 34 

 BEAUMONT 

 Nicholas 

 GBR 

 DUROVERNUM 

 35 

 BOLTON 

 Matt 

 GBR 

 FRISBY FENCERS 

 36 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 37 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

 GBR 

 CHICHESTER 

 38 

 PARR 

 William 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 39 

 REES 

 Owen 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 40 

 GROVER 

 Elliot 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 41 

 THOMSON 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 42 

 EUSTON 

 Jordan 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE 

 43 

 DURIE 

 David 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH 

 44 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 45 

 SCUDAMORE 

 Aled 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 45 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 47 

 RATCLIFFE 

 Jordan 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 48 

 GOODGER 

 Cyrus 

 GBR 

 WORCESTER 

 49 

 BANKS 

 Joseph 

 GBR 

 WARWICK SCHOOL 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

HARRIS Richard

Stourport

 

4

V

V4

2

V

X

3/5

6

20

MCCOURT Michael

Wallace Fencing Academy

V

 

0

1

1

V

X

2/5

-2

12

ATKIN Ben

Hymers College

3

V

 

V2

4

V

X

3/5

5

19

GALTREY Robert

Harrogate

3

V2

1

 

2

V

X

2/5

0

13

FOSTER Adam

Brixton

V2

V2

V

V

 

V

X

5/5

9

19

RATCLIFFE Jordan

Eltham College

1

1

3

1

1

 

X

0/5

-18

7

MARSH Philip

Bath Sword

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

forfait1

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOROWSKI Conall

Royal Armouries

 

2

1

V

V

4

3

2/6

-3

20

NICHOLS Harrison

Redhill And Reigate

V

 

V

V

V

2

4

4/6

9

26

TIDMARSH Ned

Brixton

V

1

 

3

V

1

4

2/6

-1

19

BOYLE Samuel

Sheffield Buccaneers

3

3

V4

 

V

2

1

2/6

-5

18

BANKS Joseph

Warwick School

0

1

0

0

 

1

0

0/6

-28

2

ACKERMAN Jamie

Truro

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

17

30

RIDLEY Sam

Team Newcastle

V

V

V

V

V

3

 

5/6

11

28

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREALEY William

Tiger Swords

 

2

V

V

V

3

3/5

4

20

MARSH Anthony

Bath Sword

V

 

V

V

V

4

4/5

10

24

STIGANT Liam

Chichester

2

3

 

V

V

3

2/5

-2

18

ANDREWS Tim

Plymouth

3

3

2

 

V

2

1/5

-8

15

STUART Jamie

Redhill And Reigate

2

1

3

3

 

1

0/5

-15

10

CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

Hymers College

V4

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

11

24

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GROVER Elliot

Eltham College

 

3

V

V

3

1

2/5

-3

17

PRIOR Cameron

Gravesham

V

 

V3

V

4

1

3/5

0

18

EUSTON Jordan

West Fife

3

2

 

V4

2

2

1/5

-7

13

STUART Joshua

Redhill And Reigate

2

3

3

 

0

V

1/5

-10

13

PINKERTON Steven

Truro

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

13

25

ARNOLD Daniel

Ddraig Wern

V

V

V4

4

3

 

3/5

7

21

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKINSON Aiden

Team Newcastle

 

4

4

V4

V2

1

2/5

-3

15

WHITTLE Simon

Stonyhurst College

V

 

V

3

V

V

4/5

8

23

HAWKSWORTH George

Cardiff

V

4

 

V

3

3

2/5

-2

20

PARR William

Wellington Swords

3

V4

3

 

V

2

2/5

-2

17

WORMAN Craig

Millfield

0

1

V

2

 

1

1/5

-11

9

HARVEY Tom

Truro

V

2

V

V

V

 

4/5

10

22

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARTLETT Alex

Hymers College

 

V

3

V

4

V

3/5

7

22

RAPSON Alec

Shrewsbury

1

 

4

V

0

2

1/5

-9

12

PAIGE Alex

Egham

V

V

 

V

3

3

3/5

4

21

SCUDAMORE Aled

Ddraig Wern

1

4

0

 

1

4

0/5

-15

10

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

Brixton

V

V2

V

V

 

V

5/5

13

22

BOLTON Matt

Frisby Fencers

3

V

V

V

1

 

3/5

0

19

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MING Daniel

Hymers College

 

V

4

2

V

V

3/5

6

21

STEED Oliver

Skipton

2

 

2

1

3

2

0/5

-12

10

PECK Harry

Brixton

V

V

 

V

V3

V

5/5

10

23

BEAUMONT Nicholas

Durovernum

V3

V2

4

 

2

V

3/5

1

16

STURGEON William

Ddraig Wern

2

V

2

V

 

V

3/5

3

19

DURIE David

Edinburgh

3

V

1

2

3

 

1/5

-8

14

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

GOODGER Cyrus

Worcester

 

0

1

0

3

1

0/5

-20

5

CURRAN-JONES Tomas

Brixton

V

 

3

2

V

V

3/5

6

20

GERMANY William

Team Newcastle

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

HORNBY Edgar

Egham

V

V

4

 

V

3

3/5

7

22

REES Owen

Plymouth

V

0

2

4

 

V

2/5

-2

16

THOMSON Andrew

Wallace Fencing Academy

V

4

1

V4

0

 

2/5

-5

14

 
 

      Tableau of 64

 ACKERMAN Jamie

 Truro

 

 

 

 ACKERMAN Jamie

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 ACKERMAN Jamie

33 

 DICKINSON Aiden

 Team Newcastle

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 DICKINSON Aiden

 

32 

 GROVER Elliot

 Eltham College

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ACKERMAN Jamie

17 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

 Brixton

 

 

    9/8

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

 

 

48 

 GOODGER Cyrus

 Worcester

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

 

49 

 BANKS Joseph

 Warwick School

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 MING Daniel

 

 

16 

 MING Daniel

 Hymers College

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 MARSH Anthony

 Bath Sword

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 MARSH Anthony

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAPSON Alec

 

 

41 

 RAPSON Alec

 Shrewsbury

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 RAPSON Alec

 

 

 

24 

 BOLTON Matt

 Frisby Fencers

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 

25 

 PRIOR Cameron

 Gravesham

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 PRIOR Cameron

 

 

 

40 

 DURIE David

 Edinburgh

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 Team Newcastle

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 Hymers College

 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey

 

 

 

37 

 BOYLE Samuel

 Sheffield Buccaneers

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYLE Samuel

 

 

 

 

28 

 STIGANT Liam

 Chichester

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

21 

 GREALEY William

 Tiger Swords

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

 

 

44 

 STEED Oliver

 Skipton

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

 

12 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 Redhill And Reigate

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

13 

 HORNBY Edgar

 Egham

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 HORNBY Edgar

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAIGE Alex

 

 

 

45 

 SCUDAMORE Aled

 Ddraig Wern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PAIGE Alex

 

 

 

 

20 

 PAIGE Alex

 Egham

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

 

29 

 PARR William

 Wellington Swords

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 BOROWSKI Conall

 

 

 

 

36 

 BOROWSKI Conall

 Royal Armouries

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul

 Brixton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDLEY Sam

 PINKERTON Steven

 Truro

 

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 

 

 

35 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 Brixton

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 

 

 

 

30 

 REES Owen

 Plymouth

    12/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 

 

19 

 ATKIN Ben

 Hymers College

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

 

 

 

46 

 STUART Jamie

 Redhill And Reigate

    6/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARTLETT Alex

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARTLETT Alex

 

 

 

 

14 

 BARTLETT Alex

 Hymers College

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 

11 

 WHITTLE Simon

 Stonyhurst College

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STURGEON William

 

 

 

43 

 WORMAN Craig

 Millfield

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STURGEON William

 

 

 

 

22 

 STURGEON William

 Ddraig Wern

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

27 

 HAWKSWORTH George

 Cardiff

 

 

    8/7

 

 

 

 

 

 HAWKSWORTH George

 

 

 

 

38 

 EUSTON Jordan

 West Fife

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 Brixton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PINKERTON Steven

 FOSTER Adam

 Brixton

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 FOSTER Adam

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOSTER Adam

 

 

39 

 ANDREWS Tim

 Plymouth

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

 

 

 

26 

 GALTREY Robert

 Harrogate

    11/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STUART Joshua

 

23 

 BEAUMONT Nicholas

 Durovernum

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 STUART Joshua

 

 

 

42 

 STUART Joshua

 Redhill And Reigate

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STUART Joshua

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HARVEY Tom

 

 

 

10 

 HARVEY Tom

 Truro

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Daniel

15 

 ARNOLD Daniel

 Ddraig Wern

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Daniel

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Daniel

 

47 

 RATCLIFFE Jordan

 Eltham College

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Richard

 

 

18 

 HARRIS Richard

 Stourport

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARNOLD Daniel

31 

 MCCOURT Michael

 Wallace Fencing Academy

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 MCCOURT Michael

 

34 

 THOMSON Andrew

 Wallace Fencing Academy

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 MCCOURT Michael

63 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 GERMANY William

 GERMANY William

 Team Newcastle

   

 
Document Engarde - 18/09/2010 23:14:00