European Cadet Circuit
Manchester
Men's Foil
18th September 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 ARCHER 

 Kristjan 

 GBR 

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 2 

 HENDRIE 

 George 

 GBR 

 CHICHESTER FENCING C 

 3 

 KULHANEK 

 Nathan 

 NED 

 HEEROOMS 

 3 

 RIZELL 

 Simon 

 SWE 

 GFK 

 5 

 LANGER 

 Mario 

 AUT 

 FUM 

 6 

 DAHLIN 

 Kolja 

 DEN 

 FC TREKANTEN 

 7 

 BROSNAN 

 James 

 GBR 

 SALLE PAUL FENCING C 

 8 

 WATSON 

 Jack 

 GBR 

 AFFONDO 

 9 

 ANDERSEN 

 Tobias-Alvin 

 DEN 

 FC TREKANTEN 

 10 

 BLANAR 

 Samuel 

 SVK 

 SLAVIA STU BRATISLAV 

 11 

 KLINGER 

 Felix 

 GER 

 FC JENGEN 

 12 

 ERDMANN 

 Pascal 

 GER 

 TB BURGSTEINFURT 

 13 

 LLOYD 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING 

 14 

 VEGH 

 David 

 SVK 

 KS SAMORIN 

 15 

 HUELSEY 

 Marius 

 GER 

 TB BURGSTEINFURT 

 16 

 SADIQ 

 Hussain 

 GBR 

 ACADEMY 

 17 

 ST.JOHN 

 Charlie 

 GBR 

 SUSSEX HOUSE FENCING 

 18 

 EVERITT 

 Stefan Elgaard 

 DEN 

  

 19 

 OSTACCHINI 

 Scott 

 GBR 

 SALLE BOSTON 

 20 

 BENNETT 

 Freddy 

 GBR 

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 21 

 POST 

 Patrick 

 NED 

 SCHERMCENTRUM AMSTER 

 22 

 SAVIN 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 23 

 SCHREINER 

 Raphael 

 AUT 

 STLFC 

 24 

 DE SAINTE CROIX 

 Calum 

 GBR 

 WALLACE FENCING ACAD 

 25 

 BEARDMORE 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 26 

 LEE 

 Toby 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 26 

 WILDE 

 Ronan 

 GBR 

 SOAR 

 28 

 MARTIN 

 Julius 

 SWE 

 GFK 

 29 

 EVANS 

 James-Edward 

 IRL 

 MILLFIELD 

 30 

 SCHLINDWEIN 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 LEICESTER 

 31 

 PATTERSON 

 David 

 GBR 

 GROSVENOR 

 32 

 FEASTER 

 Daniel 

 GBR 

 MALVERN COLLEGE 

 33 

 BERG 

 Thomas 

 DEN 

 FC TREKANTEN 

 34 

 BAEHREN 

 Tobias 

 GER 

 OFC BONN 

 35 

 DONOVAN 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 36 

 BIRCH 

 Jai 

 GBR 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 36 

 KONGSTAD 

 Conrad 

 DEN 

  

 38 

 FELNER 

 Markus 

 AUT 

 FUW 

 39 

 RIDSDALE 

 Ethan 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 40 

 WOOLLARD 

 Max 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 41 

 KLOOTS 

 Ward 

 NED 

 PALLAS 

 42 

 BAILEY 

 George 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD SCHOOL 

 43 

 DEAMER 

 Luke 

 GBR 

 CRAWLEY SWORD 

 44 

 FEASTER 

 John 

 GBR 

 MALVERN COLLEGE 

 45 

 SIMKOVIC 

 Vendelin 

 SVK 

 KS SAMORIN 

 46 

 CORLETT 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 BRAAID FENCING CLUB 

 47 

 BAXTER 

 George 

 GBR 

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL 

 48 

 CHANG 

 Jordan 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE FENCING CL 

 49 

 RIZELL 

 Josef 

 SWE 

 GFK 

 50 

 MANSON 

 James 

 GBR 

 ETON COLLEGE 

 51 

 BRYANT 

 Lyle 

 GBR 

 SALLE PAUL FENCING C 

 51 

 WADDINGTON 

 Oliver 

 GBR 

 HYMERS 

 53 

 MINSHALL 

 William 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 54 

 BOESEN 

 Tor 

 DEN 

  

 55 

 PRAUS 

 Darius 

 GER 

 TSG HALLE-NEUSTADT 

 56 

 RUSSELL 

 Iain 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 57 

 HADLEY 

 James 

 GBR 

 TEAM MELIA 

 58 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD SCHOOL 

 58 

 CLARKE 

 Blaine 

 GBR 

 SHERWOOD CADETS 

 60 

 LOZOVIK 

 Alan 

 GBR 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 61 

 LOEKKEGAARD 

 Emil 

 DEN 

  

 62 

 WILSON 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 SURREY SWORD 

 63 

 DAVIDSON 

 Scott 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 64 

 DODSWORTH 

 Rhys 

 GBR 

 CYRANO FC 

 65 

 JORDAN 

 Peter 

 GBR 

 SALLE PAUL FENCING C 

 66 

 PFANN 

 Florens 

 NED 

 LA RAPIERE 

 67 

 DEVITT 

 Ronnie 

 GBR 

 CYRANO FC 

 68 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 69 

 SAMBROOK 

 Josh 

 GBR 

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 70 

 WILLSON 

 Daniel 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 70 

 DI FRANCESCO 

 Hugo 

 GBR 

 ACADEMY 

 72 

 WINNEY 

 Edward 

 GBR 

 LOUTH FENCING CLUB 

 72 

 ASPDEN 

 Adam 

 GBR 

 ELTHAM COLLEGE 

 74 

 MONK 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE FENCING CL 

 75 

 BOLTON 

 Alexander 

 GBR 

 DONCASTER 

 76 

 HUGHES 

 Danion 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAHLIN Kolja

Fc Trekanten

 

1

V

V

V

V

V2

5/6

14

23

KULHANEK Nathan

Heerooms

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

24

30

BEARDMORE Alex

Fighting Fit Fencing

1

2

 

V

V

4

V

3/6

3

22

WILLSON Daniel

Wellington Swords

1

1

2

 

2

2

2

0/6

-20

10

LOZOVIK Alan

Newham Swords Fencin

2

1

1

V

 

4

V

2/6

-5

18

CHANG Jordan

Harrogate Fencing Cl

0

0

V

V

V

 

3

3/6

-7

18

BENNETT Freddy

Cambridge Sword

0

1

1

V

1

V

 

2/6

-9

13

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

KLINGER Felix

Fc Jengen

 

V

2

V

X

V

V

4/5

13

22

CLARKE Blaine

Sherwood Cadets

1

 

1

1

X

V

2

1/5

-10

10

ARCHER Kristjan

Cambridge Sword

V

V

 

V

X

V

V

5/5

17

25

RIDSDALE Ethan

Cardiff

2

V

3

 

X

V

2

2/5

1

17

HUGHES Danion

Wellington Swords

A

A

A

A

 

A

A

abandon1

BOLTON Alexander

Doncaster

0

0

0

0

X

 

0

0/5

-25

0

POST Patrick

Schermcentrum Amster

1

V

2

V

X

V

 

3/5

4

18

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

FEASTER Daniel

Malvern College

 

3

V

V

V

1

V

4/6

6

24

SCHREINER Raphael

Stlfc

V

 

3

V

V3

V

2

4/6

6

23

LLOYD Alexander

Sussex House Fencing

3

V

 

V

V3

V

V

5/6

14

26

DI FRANCESCO Hugo

Academy

1

1

1

 

1

4

2

0/6

-20

10

JORDAN Peter

Salle Paul Fencing C

1

0

1

V

 

3

0

1/6

-12

10

KONGSTAD Conrad

V

3

1

V

V

 

0

3/6

-4

19

SAVIN Alexander

Newham Swords Fencin

3

V

1

V

V

V

 

4/6

10

24

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SCHLINDWEIN Alex

Leicester

 

V

V

4

V

1

1

3/6

2

21

VEGH David

Ks Samorin

3

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

11

28

MONK Alex

West Fife Fencing Cl

0

0

 

1

0

3

1

0/6

-25

5

WOOLLARD Max

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

3

V

 

V

3

4

3/6

2

25

WILSON Alexander

Surrey Sword

1

2

V

3

 

2

4

1/6

-8

17

EVANS James-Edward

Millfield

V

4

V

V

V

 

1

4/6

6

25

ERDMANN Pascal

Tb Burgsteinfurt

V

3

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

12

28

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

PATTERSON David

Grosvenor

 

4

1

V

V

4

4

2/6

2

23

MANSON James

Eton College

V

 

V

V

2

V4

0

4/6

2

21

HENDRIE George

Chichester Fencing C

V

4

 

V

V

V

4

4/6

14

28

ASPDEN Adam

Eltham College

1

0

0

 

2

3

0

0/6

-24

6

BOESEN Tor

0

V

3

V

 

3

0

2/6

-8

16

DONOVAN Alex

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

1

0

V

V

 

2

3/6

-4

18

BAEHREN Tobias

Ofc Bonn

V

V

V

V

V

V3

 

6/6

18

28

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILDE Ronan

Soar

 

V

2

V

V

3

V

4/6

2

25

FEASTER John

Malvern College

4

 

V

2

V

1

1

2/6

-5

18

RIZELL Josef

Gfk

V

1

 

V

2

2

2

2/6

-8

17

BRYANT Lyle

Salle Paul Fencing C

4

V

3

 

V

2

0

2/6

-7

19

DAVIDSON Scott

West Fife Fencing Cl

1

2

V

4

 

3

1

1/6

-11

16

FELNER Markus

Fuw

V

V

V

V

V

 

4

5/6

13

29

ANDERSEN Tobias-Alvin

Fc Trekanten

4

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

16

29

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

MINSHALL William

West Fife Fencing Cl

 

V

4

2

3

2

V

2/6

0

21

DODSWORTH Rhys

Cyrano Fc

1

 

V

4

2

1

2

1/6

-12

15

SADIQ Hussain

Academy

V

4

 

2

1

1

V

2/6

-6

18

BERG Thomas

Fc Trekanten

V

V

V

 

0

2

V

4/6

2

22

HUELSEY Marius

Tb Burgsteinfurt

V

V

V

V

 

2

V

5/6

12

27

LANGER Mario

Fum

V

V

V

V

V

 

V

6/6

22

30

SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander

Sheffield Buccaneers

0

V3

0

2

4

0

 

1/6

-18

9

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

WATSON Jack

Affondo

 

V

V

V

4

3

4

3/6

6

26

PFANN Florens

La Rapiere

2

 

2

V

0

2

2

1/6

-13

13

BAXTER George

Brentwood School

2

V

 

V

3

V4

V

4/6

8

24

DEVITT Ronnie

Cyrano Fc

1

1

0

 

V

3

1

1/6

-17

11

MARTIN Julius

Gfk

V

V

V

3

 

4

3

3/6

3

25

BAILEY George

Millfield School

V

V

3

V

V

 

2

4/6

4

25

ST.JOHN Charlie

Sussex House Fencing

V

V

1

V

V

V

 

5/6

9

26

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

WADDINGTON Oliver

Hymers

 

2

0

V

V

0

3

2/6

-9

15

BLANAR Samuel

Slavia Stu Bratislav

V

 

3

V

V

V

V

5/6

20

28

DE SAINTE CROIX Calum

Wallace Fencing Acad

V

V

 

3

V

V

V

5/6

15

28

PRAUS Darius

Tsg Halle-Neustadt

2

0

V

 

V

1

V

3/6

-4

18

WINNEY Edward

Louth Fencing Club

2

1

0

1

 

1

1

0/6

-24

6

CORLETT Thomas

Braaid Fencing Club

V

0

3

V

V

 

V

4/6

9

23

OSTACCHINI Scott

Salle Boston

V

0

2

3

V

2

 

2/6

-7

17

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

KLOOTS Ward

Pallas

 

0

V

V4

V

V

V3

5/6

5

22

RIZELL Simon

Gfk

V

 

V

V

V

4

V

5/6

19

29

HADLEY James

Team Melia

2

1

 

4

V

0

V

2/6

-10

17

BIRCH Jai

Newham Swords Fencin

2

2

V

 

V

2

V4

3/6

-4

20

SAMBROOK Josh

Cambridge Sword

2

1

3

3

 

2

3

0/6

-16

14

LEE Toby

Aldershot Fencing Cl

4

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/6

12

29

LOEKKEGAARD Emil

2

1

4

3

V

4

 

1/6

-6

19

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

BROSNAN James

Salle Paul Fencing C

 

V

4

4

V

2

2/5

3

20

BERNSTEIN Richard

Millfield School

0

 

4

0

V

1

1/5

-14

10

EVERITT Stefan Elgaard

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

12

25

DEAMER Luke

Crawley Sword

V

V

1

 

V

V

4/5

8

21

SIMKOVIC Vendelin

Ks Samorin

2

4

3

3

 

V

1/5

-4

17

RUSSELL Iain

West Fife Fencing Cl

V

V

1

1

1

 

2/5

-5

13

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

BERNSTEIN Richard

Millfield School

 

2

1

1

0

1

0/5

-20

5

PRAUS Darius

Tsg Halle-Neustadt

V

 

0

0

2

1

1/5

-14

8

KULHANEK Nathan

Heerooms

V

V

 

V

2

V

4/5

13

22

DONOVAN Alex

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

0

 

0

V

3/5

3

15

HENDRIE George

Chichester Fencing C

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

20

25

DEAMER Luke

Crawley Sword

V

V

3

1

1

 

2/5

-2

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

LANGER Mario

Fum

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

18

25

KONGSTAD Conrad

1

 

2

V

V

V

3/5

1

18

KLINGER Felix

Fc Jengen

3

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

12

23

CHANG Jordan

Harrogate Fencing Cl

2

3

1

 

2

V

1/5

-8

13

SAVIN Alexander

Newham Swords Fencin

1

2

1

V

 

V

2/5

-3

14

CLARKE Blaine

Sherwood Cadets

0

2

2

1

0

 

0/5

-20

5

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BIRCH Jai

Newham Swords Fencin

 

V

3

V

V

0

3/5

1

18

BROSNAN James

Salle Paul Fencing C

4

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

8

24

CORLETT Thomas

Braaid Fencing Club

V4

4

 

3

4

3

1/5

-4

18

KLOOTS Ward

Pallas

0

3

V

 

4

V

2/5

-1

17

SIMKOVIC Vendelin

Ks Samorin

4

2

V

V

 

0

2/5

-7

16

BAEHREN Tobias

Ofc Bonn

V

2

V4

0

V

 

3/5

3

16

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

ARCHER Kristjan

Cambridge Sword

 

V

V

V

4

V

4/5

14

24

RIDSDALE Ethan

Cardiff

0

 

V

V4

2

V

3/5

0

16

BAXTER George

Brentwood School

3

1

 

V

4

1

1/5

-7

14

HADLEY James

Team Melia

1

3

1

 

1

0

0/5

-18

6

ST.JOHN Charlie

Sussex House Fencing

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

10

25

SCHLINDWEIN Alex

Leicester

1

2

V

V

4

 

2/5

1

17

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

WOOLLARD Max

Fighting Fit Fencing

 

V

V

3

0

4

2/5

0

17

RUSSELL Iain

West Fife Fencing Cl

0

 

4

0

2

3

0/5

-16

9

VEGH David

Ks Samorin

2

V

 

V4

1

V

3/5

0

17

BENNETT Freddy

Cambridge Sword

V

V

2

 

V

3

3/5

5

20

EVERITT Stefan Elgaard

V

V

V

3

 

V

4/5

14

23

EVANS James-Edward

Millfield

V

V

1

V

1

 

3/5

-3

17

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

HUELSEY Marius

Tb Burgsteinfurt

 

3

3

V

1

V

2/5

-2

17

PATTERSON David

Grosvenor

V

 

1

2

2

V

2/5

-3

15

BEARDMORE Alex

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

 

V

2

4

3/5

5

21

WADDINGTON Oliver

Hymers

2

V

2

 

2

1

1/5

-10

12

BLANAR Samuel

Slavia Stu Bratislav

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

15

25

FEASTER Daniel

Malvern College

2

0

V

V

3

 

2/5

-5

15

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

RIZELL Simon

Gfk

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

MARTIN Julius

Gfk

0

 

V

V

1

V

3/5

2

16

MINSHALL William

West Fife Fencing Cl

2

2

 

1

1

V

1/5

-11

11

SCHREINER Raphael

Stlfc

0

1

V

 

V

4

2/5

-4

15

ERDMANN Pascal

Tb Burgsteinfurt

3

V

V

3

 

V

3/5

7

21

BOESEN Tor

0

1

2

V

2

 

1/5

-14

10

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

BAILEY George

Millfield School

 

V

3

2

0

V

2/5

-1

15

RIZELL Josef

Gfk

1

 

3

3

1

V

1/5

-8

13

WATSON Jack

Affondo

V

V

 

V

1

V

4/5

7

21

LEE Toby

Aldershot Fencing Cl

V

V

2

 

2

V

3/5

3

19

ANDERSEN Tobias-Alvin

Fc Trekanten

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

21

25

LOZOVIK Alan

Newham Swords Fencin

0

1

1

1

0

 

0/5

-22

3

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

DE SAINTE CROIX Calum

Wallace Fencing Acad

 

4

1

4

2

V

1/5

-5

16

FEASTER John

Malvern College

V

 

3

3

1

V

2/5

-5

17

OSTACCHINI Scott

Salle Boston

V

V

 

V

V

1

4/5

6

21

FELNER Markus

Fuw

V

V

3

 

V

0

3/5

0

18

WILDE Ronan

Soar

V

V

3

1

 

V

3/5

3

19

POST Patrick

Schermcentrum Amster

1

3

V

V

3

 

2/5

1

17

 

  Poule no 10