Men's Sabre
Manchester Cadet Tournament
Bolton Arena
18th September 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 WILLIAMS 

 Griff 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 2 

 ARTESI 

 Fabio 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 3 

 BETTLE 

 William 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 3 

 WEBB 

 Jonathan 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 5 

 HORRIX 

 Jack 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 6 

 ARTESI 

 Gianfranco 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 7 

 WILLIAMSON 

 Andrew 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH 

 8 

 WILLIAMS 

 Nick 

 GBR 

 NLSC 

 9 

 DOWSE 

 Niall 

 GBR 

 MX FENCING 

 10 

 POTTER 

 James 

 GBR 

 NLSC 

 11 

 BURTON 

 George 

 GBR 

 BEDFORD 

 12 

 DE LANDRO 

 Mario 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH 

 13 

 VEITCH 

 Robert 

 GBR 

 SHEFFIELD 

 14 

 SCOTT 

 Stuart 

 GBR 

 LASZLO'S 

 15 

 COOPER 

 Sam 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 16 

 ESTEVES 

 Nuno 

 GBR 

 OXFORD 

 17 

 HENDRA 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 18 

 PEARSON 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 SALLE ROLLO 

 19 

 MOORE 

 Will 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 20 

 JONES 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 SALLE URSA 

 21 

 GANDER-COMPTON 

 Jacob 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 22 

 POTTER 

 Nathan 

 GBR 

 NLSC 

 23 

 WOODBURN 

 Fraser 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 24 

 CAVACIUTI 

 Nicholas 

 GBR 

 NLSC 

 25 

 HOSKING 

 William 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 26 

 DEARY 

 William 

 GBR 

 TRURO 

 27 

 HARRIS 

 Rafe 

 GBR 

 MILLFIELD 

 28 

 MOORE 

 Chris 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 29 

 CLOUGHLEY 

 Connor 

 GBR 

 WEST FIFE 

 30 

 SPOOR 

 Josh 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN 

 31 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH 

 Christian 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 32 

 BOTLEY 

 Pelhan 

 GBR 

 MX FENCING 

 33 

 LAWRENCE 

 Grant 

 GBR 

 BEDFORD 

 34 

 EDMUNDSON 

 Sam 

 GBR 

 MX FENCING 

 35 

 JAMES 

 William 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 36 

 PATEL 

 Krishan 

 GBR 

 RIVINGTON PARK 

 37 

 HUNTER 

 Matthew 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 38 

 HALLIWELL 

 William 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 39 

 WHITTLE 

 Magnus 

 GBR 

 STONYHURST COLLEGE 

 40 

 REDBURN 

 Sam 

 GBR 

 MX FENCING 

 41 

 JAMESON 

 Tom 

 GBR 

 WREXHAM 

 42 

 HERROD 

 Pierse 

 GBR 

 SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 

 43 

 HENDERSON 

 Simon 

 GBR 

 BRENTWOOD 

 44 

 KAY 

 Gabriel 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 45 

 LINDLEY 

 Thomas 

 GBR 

 RIVINGTON PARK 

 45 

 MATTHEW 

 Morris 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 47 

 PEARSON 

 Chris 

 GBR 

 ANTONINE 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMSON Andrew

Edinburgh

 

V

2

4

V

V

V

4/6

12

26

MATTHEW Morris

Ddraig Wern

1

 

0

2

1

1

0

0/6

-25

5

ARTESI Fabio

Camden

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

23

30

ESTEVES Nuno

Oxford

V

V

1

 

0

V

V

4/6

2

21

SCOTT Stuart

Laszlo'S

0

V

4

V

 

V

V

4/6

11

24

BOTLEY Pelhan

Mx Fencing

1

V

0

2

0

 

4

1/6

-14

12

HALLIWELL William

Shakespeare'S Swords

2

V

0

1

2

V

 

2/6

-9

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DEARY William

Truro

 

V

3

2

V

2

3

2/6

-2

20

PEARSON Chris

Antonine

1

 

0

0

2

1

0

0/6

-26

4

WILLIAMS Nick

Nlsc

V

V

 

V

V

4

1

4/6

11

25

ARTESI Gianfranco

Camden

V

V

0

 

V

V

V

5/6

7

25

MOORE Chris

Shakespeare'S Swords

1

V

1

4

 

1

V

2/6

-9

17

DE LANDRO Mario

Edinburgh

V

V

V

3

V

 

V

5/6

12

28

LAWRENCE Grant

Bedford

V

V

V

4

4

3

 

3/6

7

26

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

HOSKING William

Truro

 

V

1

V

2

4

V

3/6

2

22

LINDLEY Thomas

Rivington Park

0

 

2

2

0

0

1

0/6

-25

5

WILLIAMS Griff

Millfield

V

V

 

V

0

V

2

4/6

4

22

REDBURN Sam

Mx Fencing

2

V

1

 

3

3

1

1/6

-12

15

BURTON George

Bedford

V

V

V

V

 

3

V

5/6

16

28

COOPER Sam

Shakespeare'S Swords

V

V

4

V

V

 

3

4/6

7

27

WEBB Jonathan

Camden

3

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/6

8

25

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HENDERSON Simon

Brentwood

 

2

0

3

1

2

0

0/6

-22

8

WOODBURN Fraser

Truro

V

 

V

V

V

4

1

4/6

8

25

HUNTER Matthew

Shakespeare'S Swords

V

2

 

V

0

0

4

2/6

-5

16

JAMESON Tom

Wrexham

V

0

1

 

0

1

1

1/6

-20

8

GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

Camden

V

3

V

V

 

V

2

4/6

10

25

POTTER Nathan

Nlsc

V

V

V

V

4

 

2

4/6

9

26

DOWSE Niall

Mx Fencing

V

V

V

V

V

V

 

6/6

20

30

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

CAVACIUTI Nicholas

Nlsc

 

V

V

2

V

0

V

4/6

3

22

VEITCH Robert

Sheffield

2

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

9

27

KAY Gabriel

Ddraig Wern

0

1

 

0

3

0

3

0/6

-23

7

HORRIX Jack

Camden

V

3

V

 

V

V

V

5/6

14

28

HARRIS Rafe

Millfield

3

2

V

3

 

2

V

2/6

-5

20

JONES Matthew

Salle Ursa

V

4

V

4

V

 

V

4/6

14

28

VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

Shakespeare'S Swords

4

3

V

0

2

2

 

1/6

-12

16

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEARSON Alex

Salle Rollo

 

V

3

V

V

V

4/5

9

23

EDMUNDSON Sam

Mx Fencing

4

 

3

2

V

V

2/5

0

19

POTTER James

Nlsc

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

CLOUGHLEY Connor

West Fife

2

V

2

 

3

4

1/5

-6

16

JAMES William

Ddraig Wern

2

2

2

V

 

V

2/5

-6

16

SPOOR Josh

Camden

1

2

1

V

4

 

1/5

-11

13

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHITTLE Magnus

Stonyhurst College

 

3

4

3

V

3

1/5

-3

18

HENDRA Tom

Truro

V

 

V

V

V

3

4/5

14

23

MOORE Will

Camden

V

1

 

V

V

V

4/5

8

21

PATEL Krishan

Rivington Park

V

0

0

 

V

1

2/5

-11

11

HERROD Pierse

Shakespeare'S Swords

1

0

0

4

 

0

0/5

-20

5

BETTLE William

Cads

V

V

4

V

V

 

4/5

12

24

 

      Tableau of 64

 ARTESI Fabio

 Camden

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

33 

 MOORE Chris

 Shakespeare'S Swords

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 MOORE Chris

 

32 

 HUNTER Matthew

 Shakespeare'S Swords

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

17 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 Camden

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 GANDER-COMPTON Jacob

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SCOTT Stuart

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 SCOTT Stuart

 

 

16 

 SCOTT Stuart

 Laszlo'S

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

 HENDRA Tom

 Truro

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 HENDRA Tom

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

 

41 

 JAMESON Tom

 Wrexham

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 

 

 

24 

 ESTEVES Nuno

 Oxford

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

25 

 LAWRENCE Grant

 Bedford

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 BOTLEY Pelhan

 

 

 

40 

 BOTLEY Pelhan

 Mx Fencing

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 

 

 

 ARTESI Gianfranco

 Camden

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ARTESI Fabio

 HORRIX Jack

 Camden

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

 

 

 

37 

 SPOOR Josh

 Camden

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SPOOR Josh

 

 

 

 

28 

 JAMES William

 Ddraig Wern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORRIX Jack

 

 

21 

 COOPER Sam

 Shakespeare'S Swords

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 COOPER Sam

 

 

 

 

44 

 KAY Gabriel

 Ddraig Wern

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 COOPER Sam

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOORE Will

 

 

 

 

12 

 MOORE Will

 Camden

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

13 

 JONES Matthew

 Salle Ursa

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 JONES Matthew

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

45 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 Rivington Park

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

 

 

20 

 WEBB Jonathan

 Camden

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBB Jonathan

 

 

29 

 PATEL Krishan

 Rivington Park

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 CLOUGHLEY Connor

 

 

 

 

36 

 CLOUGHLEY Connor

 West Fife

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 

 

 

 

 BURTON George

 Bedford

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 POTTER James

 Nlsc

 

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 POTTER James

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POTTER James

 

 

 

35 

 WHITTLE Magnus

 Stonyhurst College

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 

 

 

 

30 

 DEARY William

 Truro

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMSON Andrew

 

 

19 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 Truro

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

 

 

 

46 

 MATTHEW Morris

 Ddraig Wern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMSON Andrew

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMSON Andrew

 

 

 

 

14 

 WILLIAMSON Andrew

 Edinburgh

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 

11 

 PEARSON Alex

 Salle Rollo

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 PEARSON Alex

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 

 

 

43 

 HENDERSON Simon

 Brentwood

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 

 

 

 

22 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 Millfield

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 

 

27 

 EDMUNDSON Sam

 Mx Fencing

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 

 

 

 

38 

 VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian

 Shakespeare'S Swords

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LANDRO Mario

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE LANDRO Mario

 

 

 

 

 DE LANDRO Mario

 Edinburgh

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Griff

 VEITCH Robert

 Sheffield

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 VEITCH Robert

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VEITCH Robert

 

 

39 

 REDBURN Sam

 Mx Fencing

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 HOSKING William

 

 

 

26 

 HOSKING William

 Truro

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

23 

 CAVACIUTI Nicholas

 Nlsc

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 CAVACIUTI Nicholas

 

 

 

42 

 HERROD Pierse

 Shakespeare'S Swords

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

 

 

 

10 

 BETTLE William

 Cads

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BETTLE William

15 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 Nlsc

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

 

47 

 PEARSON Chris

 Antonine

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 POTTER Nathan

 

 

18 

 POTTER Nathan

 Nlsc

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Nick

31 

 HARRIS Rafe

 Millfield

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 HARRIS Rafe

 

34 

 HALLIWELL William

 Shakespeare'S Swords

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

63 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 DOWSE Niall

 DOWSE Niall

 Mx Fencing

   

 
Document Engarde - 18/09/2010 23:09:20