Women's Epee
Manchester Cadet Tournament
Bolton Arena
18th September 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 POWELL 

 Elisabeth 

 GBR 

 TEAM MELIA 

 2 

 CORMACK 

 Ellie 

 GBR 

 KENILWORTH 

 3 

 JONES 

 Caitlin 

 GBR 

 SALLE ETON 

 3 

 MAYLE 

 Rebecca 

 GBR 

 ROOM ONE ON ONE 

 5 

 MCKINNON 

 Leonora 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 6 

 GREETHAM 

 Sadie 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 7 

 GUNDRY 

 Jessica 

 GBR 

 WELLINGTON SWORDS 

 8 

 PIPES 

 Georgia 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 9 

 WARDLE 

 Charlotte 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 10 

 DAVIDSON 

 Mhairi 

 GBR 

 SALLE ROLLO 

 11 

 BISSETT 

 Christiana 

 GBR 

 BELLAHOUSTON 

 12 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM 

 Sara 

 GBR 

 BRIXTON 

 13 

 IRWIN 

 Ellie 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 14 

 SUMMERS 

 Francesca 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 15 

 STEAD 

 Imogen 

 GBR 

 KIMBERLEY 

 16 

 NESBITT 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 17 

 STRATFORD 

 Miranda 

 GBR 

 SALLE KISS 

 18 

 DWORKIN 

 Sasha 

 GBR 

 ACTIV8 

 19 

 LAMB 

 Fawn 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 20 

 GOURLEY 

 Sarah 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 21 

 PIPES 

 Laura 

 GBR 

 HARROGATE 

 22 

 RUSSELL 

 Charlotte 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 23 

 WOODROW 

 Megan 

 GBR 

 PLYMOUTH 

 24 

 LINDSAY 

 Georgina 

 GBR 

 ROOM ONE ON ONE 

 25 

 WAIN 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 SALLE KISS 

 26 

 JAMES 

 Martha 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 26 

 SMITH 

 Elizabeth 

 GBR 

 STOURPORT 

 28 

 HUTTER 

 Clara 

 GBR 

 REDHILL AND REIGATE 

 29 

 KURTIS 

 Emma 

 GBR 

 HYMERS COLLEGE 

 30 

 SHAW 

 Katie 

 GBR 

 ROSSALL MP 

 31 

 ROTHWELL 

 Beth 

 GBR 

 RIVINGTON PARK 

 32 

 BOYLE 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 

 33 

 WALSH 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 REPTON SCHOOL 

 34 

 SUMMERS 

 Georgina 

 GBR 

 MALVERN 

 35 

 ROBINSON 

 Elinor 

 GBR 

 CARDIFF 

 36 

 RAWLINS 

 Lucie 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 37 

 RAWLINS 

 Katie 

 GBR 

 DDRAIG WERN 

 38 

 COWELL 

 Emily 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

 39 

 SHAW 

 Michelle 

 GBR 

 BRENTWOOD 

 40 

 VINEBERG 

 Jennifer 

 GBR 

 TEAM NEWCASTLE 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WAIN Hannah

Salle Kiss

 

0

3

3

V

V

V

3/6

1

21

MCKINNON Leonora

Malvern

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

23

30

BISSETT Christiana

Bellahouston

V

1

 

V

4

V

V

4/6

7

25

SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

Brixton

V

1

2

 

V

V

V

4/6

5

23

LINDSAY Georgina

Room One On One

2

2

V

3

 

V

V

3/6

1

22

RAWLINS Lucie

Ddraig Wern

2

1

2

1

2

 

V

1/6

-16

13

SHAW Michelle

Brentwood

1

2

1

1

0

4

 

0/6

-21

9

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

KURTIS Emma

Hymers College

 

V

3

2

2

V

4

2/6

-3

21

ROBINSON Elinor

Cardiff

4

 

2

4

1

V

3

1/6

-9

19

WALSH Hannah

Repton School

V4

V

 

2

1

4

4

2/6

-5

20

LAMB Fawn

Malvern

V

V

V

 

3

V

V

5/6

9

28

WARDLE Charlotte

Redhill And Reigate

V

V4

V

V

 

V

1

5/6

12

25

ROTHWELL Beth

Rivington Park

1

4

V

2

1

 

2

1/6

-14

15

DWORKIN Sasha

Activ8

V

V

V

4

V

V

 

5/6

10

29

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

COWELL Emily

Team Newcastle

 

3

1

3

3

2

0/5

-13

12

IRWIN Ellie

Redhill And Reigate

V

 

2

V3

V

4

3/5

4

19

POWELL Elisabeth

Team Melia

V

V4

 

V

V

4

4/5

12

23

SHAW Katie

Rossall Mp

V

2

1

 

0

4

1/5

-9

12

SUMMERS Francesca

Malvern

V

1

2

V

 

V

3/5

2

18

GUNDRY Jessica

Wellington Swords

V

V

V

V

3

 

4/5

4

23

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Elizabeth

Stourport

 

1

V

4

4

V

V

3/6

-1

24

GOURLEY Sarah

Team Newcastle

V

 

4

4

V

V

4

3/6

9

27

JAMES Martha

Ddraig Wern

2

V

 

3

V

V

4

3/6

-1

24

MAYLE Rebecca

Room One On One

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

11

30

BOYLE Hannah

Sheffield Buccaneers

V

0

3

1

 

2

2

1/6

-16

13

PIPES Georgia

Harrogate

4

2

3

3

V

 

V

2/6

-4

22

RUSSELL Charlotte

Malvern

4

V

V

4

V

4

 

3/6

2

27

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

MACKAY Arran

Bakewell

 

4

0

3

2

1

3

0/6

-17

13

JONES Caitlin

Salle Eton

V

 

V

1

V

V

V

5/6

7

26

CORMACK Ellie

Kenilworth

V

2

 

V

V

V

V

5/6

14

27

NESBITT Hannah

Team Newcastle

V

V

0

 

2

V

2

3/6

-4

19

PIPES Laura

Harrogate

V

3

4

V

 

4

V

3/6

3

26

HUTTER Clara

Redhill And Reigate

V

4

3

4

V

 

4

2/6

0

25

STEAD Imogen

Kimberley

V

1

1

V

4

V

 

3/6

-3

21

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREETHAM Sadie

Harrogate

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

18

30

SUMMERS Georgina

Malvern

3

 

V

3

0

3

V

2/6

-8

19

VINEBERG Jennifer

Team Newcastle

0

4

 

3

0

0

1

0/6

-22

8

WOODROW Megan

Plymouth

2

V

V

 

4

2

V

3/6

1

23

STRATFORD Miranda

Salle Kiss

3

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

16

28

DAVIDSON Mhairi

Salle Rollo

4

V

V

V

3

 

V

4/6

11

27

RAWLINS Katie

Ddraig Wern

0

3

V

1

0

1

 

1/6

-16

10

 
Document Engarde - 18/09/2010 23:14:48
 

      Tableau of 64

 MCKINNON Leonora

 Malvern

 

 

 

 MCKINNON Leonora

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 MCKINNON Leonora

33 

 ROBINSON Elinor

 Cardiff

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 SHAW Katie

 

32 

 SHAW Katie

 Rossall Mp

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCKINNON Leonora

17 

 GOURLEY Sarah

 Team Newcastle

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 GOURLEY Sarah

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 

 

16 

 SUMMERS Francesca

 Malvern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Caitlin

 JONES Caitlin

 Salle Eton

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 JONES Caitlin

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Caitlin

 

 

41 

 VINEBERG Jennifer

 Team Newcastle

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 JAMES Martha

 

 

 

24 

 JAMES Martha

 Ddraig Wern

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Caitlin

 

25 

 STEAD Imogen

 Kimberley

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 STEAD Imogen

 

 

 

40 

 SHAW Michelle

 Brentwood

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEAD Imogen

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    13/10

 

 

 

 

 

 LAMB Fawn

 

 

 

 LAMB Fawn

 Malvern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORMACK Ellie

 CORMACK Ellie

 Kenilworth

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 CORMACK Ellie

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORMACK Ellie

 

 

 

37 

 RAWLINS Katie

 Ddraig Wern

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KURTIS Emma

 

 

 

 

28 

 KURTIS Emma

 Hymers College

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORMACK Ellie

 

 

21 

 LINDSAY Georgina

 Room One On One

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 LINDSAY Georgina

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIDSON Mhairi

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIDSON Mhairi

 

 

 

 

12 

 DAVIDSON Mhairi

 Salle Rollo

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CORMACK Ellie

 

13 

 BISSETT Christiana

 Bellahouston

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 BISSETT Christiana

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BISSETT Christiana

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODROW Megan

 

 

 

 

20 

 WOODROW Megan

 Plymouth

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PIPES Georgia

 

 

29 

 PIPES Georgia

 Harrogate

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 PIPES Georgia

 

 

 

 

36 

 RAWLINS Lucie

 Ddraig Wern

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PIPES Georgia

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STRATFORD Miranda

 

 

 

 

 STRATFORD Miranda

 Salle Kiss

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 MAYLE Rebecca

 Room One On One

 

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 

 

 

35 

 BOYLE Hannah

 Sheffield Buccaneers

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYLE Hannah

 

 

 

 

30 

 WALSH Hannah

 Repton School

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 

 

19 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

 Malvern

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSELL Charlotte

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 

 

 

 

14 

 SANCHEZ-LETHEM Sara

 Brixton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAYLE Rebecca

 

11 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 Wellington Swords

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WAIN Hannah

 

 

 

 

22 

 WAIN Hannah

 Salle Kiss

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GUNDRY Jessica

 

 

27 

 HUTTER Clara

 Redhill And Reigate

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 HUTTER Clara

 

 

 

 

38 

 COWELL Emily

 Team Newcastle

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 

 

 

 

 WARDLE Charlotte

 Redhill And Reigate

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 DWORKIN Sasha

 Activ8

 

 

 

 

    11/8

 

 

 

 DWORKIN Sasha

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NESBITT Hannah

 

 

39 

 MACKAY Arran

 Bakewell

 

    14/12

 

 

 

 

 

 NESBITT Hannah

 

 

 

26 

 NESBITT Hannah

 Team Newcastle

   by penalty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

23 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 Stourport

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Elizabeth

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 

 

 

10 

 POWELL Elisabeth

 Team Melia

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POWELL Elisabeth

15 

 IRWIN Ellie

 Redhill And Reigate

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 IRWIN Ellie

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 IRWIN Ellie

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 PIPES Laura

 

 

18 

 PIPES Laura

 Harrogate

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

31 

 SUMMERS Georgina

 Malvern

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 ROTHWELL Beth

 

34 

 ROTHWELL Beth

 Rivington Park

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

63 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 GREETHAM Sadie

 GREETHAM Sadie

 Harrogate

   

 
Document Engarde - 18/09/2010 23:15:51