European Cadet Circuit
Manchester Cadet Tournament
Women's Foil
18th September 2010

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 CELLEROVA 

 Michala 

 SVK 

 SLAVIA STU BRATISLAV 

 2 

 CRAIG 

 Alex 

 GBR 

 LASZLOS FENCING CLU 

 3 

 COLLISTER 

 Stephanie 

 GBR 

 WREXHAM FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 TULEN 

 Carmel 

 NED 

 TROUBADOURS 

 5 

 KING 

 Leah 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 6 

 LINEHAM 

 Amy 

 GBR 

 SALLE PAUL FENCING C 

 7 

 JAHN 

 Svenja 

 NED 

 TROUBADOURS 

 8 

 KRYTSYNA 

 Aliaksandra 

 BLR 

 SC OF ARMED FORCES O 

 9 

 DICKSON 

 Chloe 

 GBR 

 DUNFERMLINE 

 10 

 CENKER 

 Freya 

 AUT 

 FUM 

 11 

 KUBLER 

 Ife 

 GBR 

 NEWHAM SWORDS FENCIN 

 12 

 ROSENOW 

 Sonja 

 AUT 

 FUM 

 13 

 FIHOSY 

 Ayesha 

 GBR 

 SALLE BOSTON 

 14 

 SZIKELOVA 

 Stephanie 

 SVK 

 KS SAMORIN 

 15 

 FITTON 

 Alexandra 

 GBR 

 SALLE KISS FENCING C 

 16 

 MCDERMOTT 

 Chiara 

 GBR 

 CRAWLEY SWORD 

 17 

 SOLACHER 

 Anna-Clara 

 AUT 

 STLFC 

 18 

 MOOR 

 Valentina 

 GER 

 TB BURGSTEINFURT 

 19 

 PEKER 

 Cecilia 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 20 

 BEAVER 

 Elizabeth 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 21 

 MCCLELLAND 

 Lara 

 GBR 

 LASZLOS FENCING CLU 

 22 

 KEYS 

 Olivea 

 GBR 

  

 23 

 HOEREN 

 Eva 

 GER 

 TB BURGSTEINFURT 

 24 

 SMITH 

 Katriona 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH FENCING CL 

 25 

 RENTIER 

 Elina 

 NED 

 ALKMAAR 

 26 

 CHART 

 Yvonne 

 GBR 

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 27 

 MARTIN 

 Lorna 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 28 

 HALL 

 Harriet 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 29 

 GORDON 

 Heather 

 GBR 

 WALLACE FENCING ACAD 

 30 

 FRANKLIN 

 Jessica 

 GBR 

 CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 

 31 

 ARCHER 

 Hannah 

 GBR 

 THE DUNES 

 32 

 MULLINS 

 Chloe 

 GBR 

 CAMBRIDGE SWORD 

 33 

 DOUGLAS 

 Saskia 

 GBR 

 SALLE ETON 

 34 

 DUXBURY 

 Victoria 

 GBR 

 SULLIVAN UPPER 

 35 

 POIL 

 Georgia 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 36 

 NOBLE 

 Madelaine 

 GBR 

 HYMERS 

 37 

 SUDDERICK 

 Zoe 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 38 

 STAPLES 

 Victoria 

 GBR 

 CADS 

 39 

 ELLIS 

 Samantha 

 GBR 

  

 39 

 DUNTON 

 Tanya 

 GBR 

 EDINBURGH FENCING CL 

 41 

 JUERGENS 

 Vivien 

 GER 

 FECHTAKADEMIE OBERHA 

 42 

 RICE 

 Ella 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 43 

 GREENSTREET 

 Francesca 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 44 

 TOMLINSON 

 Elen 

 GBR 

 TEAM MELIA 

 45 

 RICH 

 Elaria 

 GBR 

 ALDERSHOT FENCING CL 

 46 

 BEARDMORE 

 Katherine 

 GBR 

 FIGHTING FIT FENCING 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

MULLINS Chloe

Cambridge Sword

 

V

0

V

3

4

2/5

1

17

FIHOSY Ayesha

Salle Boston

2

 

V

V

V

V

4/5

10

22

SUDDERICK Zoe

Aldershot Fencing Cl

V4

1

 

2

1

V

2/5

-3

13

MCDERMOTT Chiara

Crawley Sword

1

1

V

 

2

V

2/5

-7

14

DICKSON Chloe

Dunfermline

V4

2

V

V

 

4

3/5

4

20

CELLEROVA Michala

Slavia Stu Bratislav

V

3

1

4

V

 

2/5

-5

18

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DOUGLAS Saskia

Salle Eton

 

V

0

2

2

4

1/5

-7

13

FITTON Alexandra

Salle Kiss Fencing C

0

 

V

2

3

V

2/5

-5

15

BEAVER Elizabeth

Cads

V

3

 

1

V

V

3/5

3

19

KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

Sc Of Armed Forces O

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

19

25

MARTIN Lorna

Aldershot Fencing Cl

V

V

4

1

 

V

3/5

5

20

GORDON Heather

Wallace Fencing Acad

V

2

2

0

0

 

1/5

-15

9

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

RICE Ella

Aldershot Fencing Cl

 

V

4

1

V

4

0

2/6

-5

19

DUNTON Tanya

Edinburgh Fencing Cl

4

 

3

1

V

0

0

1/6

-16

13

RENTIER Elina

Alkmaar

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

16

30

CENKER Freya

Fum

V

V

4

 

V

V

0

4/6

9

24

NOBLE Madelaine

Hymers

0

4

0

3

 

V

0

1/6

-17

12

ELLIS Samantha

V

V

1

0

4

 

3

2/6

-6

18

KING Leah

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

V

2

V

V

V

 

5/6

19

27

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALL Harriet

Aldershot Fencing Cl

 

1

V

3

4

0

1/5

-11

13

KEYS Olivea

V

 

V

2

V

1

3/5

1

18

TOMLINSON Elen

Team Melia

4

4

 

0

2

0

0/5

-15

10

TULEN Carmel

Troubadours

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

STAPLES Victoria

Cads

V

2

V

0

 

2

2/5

-7

14

COLLISTER Stephanie

Wrexham Fencing Club

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/5

14

22

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

JAHN Svenja

Troubadours

 

V

V

V4

V

V

V

6/6

17

29

FRANKLIN Jessica

Camden Fencing Club

2

 

V

V

2

V

3

3/6

-1

22

RICH Elaria

Aldershot Fencing Cl

1

4

 

4

2

3

0

0/6

-16

14

JUERGENS Vivien

Fechtakademie Oberha

2

2

V

 

1

0

V

2/6

-11

15

LINEHAM Amy

Salle Paul Fencing C

3

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

14

28

MCCLELLAND Lara

Laszlos Fencing Clu

2

2

V

V

1

 

2

2/6

-6

17

PEKER Cecilia

Fighting Fit Fencing

2

V

V

3

3

V

 

3/6

3

23

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GREENSTREET Francesca

Fighting Fit Fencing

 

2

3

3

0

4

4

0/6

-14

16

HOEREN Eva

Tb Burgsteinfurt

V

 

4

V

2

1

V

3/6

0

22

ROSENOW Sonja

Fum

V

V

 

4

3

V

V

4/6

6

27

CHART Yvonne

Truro Fencing Club

V

3

V

 

0

3

V

3/6

-1

21

KUBLER Ife

Newham Swords Fencin

V

V

V

V

 

V

V

6/6

25

30

DUXBURY Victoria

Sullivan Upper

V

V

4

V

0

 

2

3/6

-2

21

POIL Georgia

Aldershot Fencing Cl

V

2

0

0

0

V

 

2/6

-14

12

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Katriona

Edinburgh Fencing Cl

 

1

4

V4

V

4

1

2/6

-4

19

MOOR Valentina

Tb Burgsteinfurt

V

 

3

4

V

V

1

3/6

5

23

SOLACHER Anna-Clara

Stlfc

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

6/6

14

30

SZIKELOVA Stephanie

Ks Samorin

1

V

3

 

V

V

1

3/6

-3

20

BEARDMORE Katherine

Fighting Fit Fencing

2

1

3

4

 

3

0

0/6

-17

13

ARCHER Hannah

The Dunes

V

1

1

1

V

 

0

2/6

-14

13

CRAIG Alex

Laszlos Fencing Clu

V

V

2

V

V

V

 

5/6

19

27

 

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

DICKSON Chloe

Dunfermline

 

V4

V4

V

V

V

5/5

17

23

MARTIN Lorna

Aldershot Fencing Cl

3

 

2

3

V

V

2/5

2

18

KUBLER Ife

Newham Swords Fencin

1

V4

 

V

V

V

4/5

6

20

FITTON Alexandra

Salle Kiss Fencing C

1

V

4

 

V

V

3/5

3

20

NOBLE Madelaine

Hymers

0

0

2

1

 

V

1/5

-15

8

STAPLES Victoria

Cads

1

3

2

3

3

 

0/5

-13

12

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

Sc Of Armed Forces O

 

V

V

V

3

2

3/5

3

20

MCDERMOTT Chiara

Crawley Sword

2

 

V

V

V

0

3/5

-2

17

ROSENOW Sonja

Fum

2

4

 

V

4

4

1/5

-2

19

DUNTON Tanya

Edinburgh Fencing Cl

3

2

1

 

3

1

0/5

-15

10

BEAVER Elizabeth

Cads

V

3

V

V

 

3

3/5

1

21

CELLEROVA Michala

Slavia Stu Bratislav

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

15

25

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

SMITH Katriona

Edinburgh Fencing Cl

 

0

V

0

V4

2

2/5

-8

11

CENKER Freya

Fum

V

 

V

3

V

V

4/5

11

23

GORDON Heather

Wallace Fencing Acad

1

3

 

1

V

V

2/5

-5

15

TULEN Carmel

Troubadours

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

16

25

SUDDERICK Zoe

Aldershot Fencing Cl

3

2

3

3

 

4

0/5

-9

15

KEYS Olivea

V

2

2

2

V

 

2/5

-5

16

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HALL Harriet

Aldershot Fencing Cl

 

V

2

1

V

2

2/5

-4

15

RICE Ella

Aldershot Fencing Cl

1

 

0

0

3

0

0/5

-21

4

JAHN Svenja

Troubadours

V

V

 

V

V

1

4/5

10

21

MOOR Valentina

Tb Burgsteinfurt

V

V

1

 

V

V

4/5

9

21

MULLINS Chloe

Cambridge Sword

3

V

3

2

 

4

1/5

-6

17

FIHOSY Ayesha

Salle Boston

V

V

V

4

V

 

4/5

12

24

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

PEKER Cecilia

Fighting Fit Fencing

 

4

V

1

V

V

3/5

2

20

RENTIER Elina

Alkmaar

V

 

V

1

3

V

3/5

1

19

DOUGLAS Saskia

Salle Eton

3

1

 

3

2

V

1/5

-7

14

COLLISTER Stephanie

Wrexham Fencing Club

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

16

25

SZIKELOVA Stephanie

Ks Samorin

4

V

V

3

 

V

3/5

3

22

ELLIS Samantha

1

3

1

1

4

 

0/5

-15

10

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

SOLACHER Anna-Clara

Stlfc

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

14

25

POIL Georgia

Aldershot Fencing Cl

2

 

V

2

0

1

1/5

-13

10

DUXBURY Victoria

Sullivan Upper

2

3

 

2

0

V

1/5

-10

12

HOEREN Eva

Tb Burgsteinfurt

3

V

V

 

1

0

2/5

-5

14

LINEHAM Amy

Salle Paul Fencing C

1

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

12

21

MCCLELLAND Lara

Laszlos Fencing Clu

3

V

2

V

3

 

2/5

2

18

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

ARCHER Hannah

The Dunes

 

1

V

4

4

2

1/5

-5

16

CRAIG Alex

Laszlos Fencing Clu

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

JUERGENS Vivien

Fechtakademie Oberha

1

0

 

4

4

0

0/5

-16

9

FRANKLIN Jessica

Camden Fencing Club

V

3

V

 

2

2

2/5

-6

17

CHART Yvonne

Truro Fencing Club

V

2

V

V

 

2

3/5

-1

19

KING Leah

Fighting Fit Fencing

V

4

V

V

V

 

4/5

13

24

 

      Tableau of 32

 DICKSON Chloe

 Dunfermline

 

 

 

 DICKSON Chloe

32 

 MULLINS Chloe

 Cambridge Sword

    13/8

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Chloe

17 

 PEKER Cecilia

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 FITTON Alexandra

 

16 

 FITTON Alexandra

 Salle Kiss Fencing C

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINEHAM Amy

 LINEHAM Amy

 Salle Paul Fencing C

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 LINEHAM Amy

 

24 

 HALL Harriet

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 LINEHAM Amy

25 

 KEYS Olivea

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 Salle Boston

    15/6

 

 CRAIG Alex

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

 

 

 

 CRAIG Alex

28 

 FRANKLIN Jessica

 Camden Fencing Club

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 CRAIG Alex

21 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 Crawley Sword

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 

12 

 MOOR Valentina

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRAIG Alex

13 

 KUBLER Ife

 Newham Swords Fencin

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 KUBLER Ife

 

20 

 CHART Yvonne

 Truro Fencing Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

29 

 SMITH Katriona

 Edinburgh Fencing Cl

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

 CELLEROVA Michala

 Slavia Stu Bratislav

    15/5

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

 Wrexham Fencing Club

 

 

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

30 

 ROSENOW Sonja

 Fum

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

19 

 RENTIER Elina

 Alkmaar

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 SZIKELOVA Stephanie

 

14 

 SZIKELOVA Stephanie

 Ks Samorin

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JAHN Svenja

11 

 JAHN Svenja

 Troubadours

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 JAHN Svenja

 

22 

 MARTIN Lorna

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 JAHN Svenja

27 

 HOEREN Eva

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 SOLACHER Anna-Clara

 SOLACHER Anna-Clara

 Stlfc

    15/11

 

 KING Leah

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

 

 

 KING Leah

26 

 GORDON Heather

 Wallace Fencing Acad

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 KING Leah

23 

 MCCLELLAND Lara

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 CENKER Freya

 

10 

 CENKER Freya

 Fum

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KING Leah

15 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 Sc Of Armed Forces O

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 

18 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 Cads

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 TULEN Carmel

31 

 ARCHER Hannah

 The Dunes

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 TULEN Carmel

 TULEN Carmel

 Troubadours

    15/4

 

      Tableau of the losers of the tableau of 32

 MULLINS Chloe

 Cambridge Sword

 

 

 

 PEKER Cecilia

16 

 PEKER Cecilia

 Fighting Fit Fencing

    15/10

 

 HALL Harriet

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

 

 

 

 KEYS Olivea

 KEYS Olivea

 

    15/14

 

 FRANKLIN Jessica

 Camden Fencing Club

 

 

 

 MOOR Valentina

12 

 MOOR Valentina

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

    15/10

 

13 

 CHART Yvonne

 Truro Fencing Club

 

 

 

 SMITH Katriona

 SMITH Katriona

 Edinburgh Fencing Cl

    15/14

 

 ROSENOW Sonja

 Fum

 

 

 

 ROSENOW Sonja

14 

 RENTIER Elina

 Alkmaar

    15/11

 

11 

 MARTIN Lorna

 Aldershot Fencing Cl

 

 

 

 HOEREN Eva

 HOEREN Eva

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

    15/11

 

 GORDON Heather

 Wallace Fencing Acad

 

 

 

 MCCLELLAND Lara

10 

 MCCLELLAND Lara

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

    15/7

 

15 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 Cads

 

 

 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 ARCHER Hannah

 The Dunes

    15/12

 

      Repechage of 16

 SOLACHER Anna-Clara

 Stlfc

 

 

 

 ROSENOW Sonja

16 

 ROSENOW Sonja

 Fum

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 ROSENOW Sonja

 PEKER Cecilia

 Fighting Fit Fencing

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 MCDERMOTT Chiara

 Crawley Sword

    15/14

 

 SZIKELOVA Stephanie

 Ks Samorin

 

 

 

 SZIKELOVA Stephanie

12 

 MCCLELLAND Lara

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 KUBLER Ife

13 

 KEYS Olivea

 

 

    7/2

 

 

 

 KUBLER Ife

 KUBLER Ife

 Newham Swords Fencin

    15/7

 

 CENKER Freya

 Fum

 

 

 

 CENKER Freya

14 

 HOEREN Eva

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 CENKER Freya

11 

 BEAVER Elizabeth

 Cads

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 FITTON Alexandra

 FITTON Alexandra

 Salle Kiss Fencing C

    15/8

 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 Sc Of Armed Forces O

 

 

 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

10 

 MOOR Valentina

 Tb Burgsteinfurt

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

15 

 SMITH Katriona

 Edinburgh Fencing Cl

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 FIHOSY Ayesha

 Salle Boston

    15/3

 

      Repechage of 8

 DICKSON Chloe

 Dunfermline

 

 

 

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 Sc Of Armed Forces O

    15/9

 

 CENKER Freya

 Fum

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

 CELLEROVA Michala

 Slavia Stu Bratislav

    15/12

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

 Wrexham Fencing Club

 

 

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

 KUBLER Ife

 Newham Swords Fencin

    15/10

 

 ROSENOW Sonja

 Fum

 

 

 

 TULEN Carmel

 TULEN Carmel

 Troubadours

    15/3

 

      Quarter-finals

 CRAIG Alex

 Laszlos Fencing Clu

 

 

 

 CRAIG Alex

 KRYTSYNA Aliaksandra

 Sc Of Armed Forces O

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 CRAIG Alex

 COLLISTER Stephanie

 Wrexham Fencing Club

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 COLLISTER Stephanie

 

 JAHN Svenja

 Troubadours

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

 LINEHAM Amy

 Salle Paul Fencing C

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 TULEN Carmel

 

 TULEN Carmel

 Troubadours

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

 CELLEROVA Michala

 Slavia Stu Bratislav

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 CELLEROVA Michala

 KING Leah

 Fighting Fit Fencing

    15/14

 
Document Engarde - 18/09/2010 23:24:54