Merseyside Open Fencing Tournament 2011
in association with Leon Paul
Greenbank Sports Academy
Men's Epee

Overall ranking

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HARRIS   James   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 2   GORDON   Adam   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 3   CARTY   Greg   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 3   TANNOCK   Neill   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 5   HARRINGTON   James   GBR   CARDIFF 
 6   CHALMERS   Scott   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 7   MURPHY   Nicholas   GBR   BOLTON 
 8   BULLWARD   Alistair   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 9   ATANASOV   Atanas   BUL   UNATTACHED 
 10   ADAMS   Richard   IRL   QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFAST 
 11   HIBBERD   Andrew   GBR   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 12   CALDER   James   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 13   CROSS [18]   Dom   GBR   WEST LANCASHIRE 
 14   MONYARD   Alexander   GBR   TEAM MELIA 
 15   FLATT   Robert   GBR   PLYMOUTH 
 16   CHRISP [40]   Tom   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 17   ROCKS   Christopher   GBR   SHETLAND 
 18   NORTHAM   Stephen   GBR   BIRMINGHAM 
 19   LOCKYER   James   GBR   SKIPTON 
 20   YU   Jacky   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 21   JOHNSON   Alec   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 22   MASSEY   Oliver   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 23   BOROWSKI [18]   Conall   GBR   ROYAL ARMOURIES 
 24   SIMPSON [18]   Jamie   IRL   STOCKPORT 
 25   GALTREY [18]   Robert   GBR   HARROGATE 
 26   HARRIS [18]   Richard   GBR   STOURPORT 
 27   ST CLAIR JONES   Greg   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 28   FERNANDEZ [18]   Nicholas   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 29   MILNE   Darran   GBR   ST ANDREWS UNIVERSITY 
 30   TELFER [40]   Max   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 31   MCKAY   David   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   DAVIES   Joshua   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD 
 33   DAVIES [40]   Peter   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 34   MCGREGOR   Alasdair   GBR   SKIPTON 
 35   HIBBERT   Paul   GBR   SHETLAND 
 36   HOWARD   Stuart   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 37   LAUCHLAN   Mark   GBR   HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY 
 38   MACUR   Sean   GBR   MORECAMBE BLADES 
 39   POCOCK   Matt   GBR   WALLACE 
 40   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   NEWTON ABBOT 
 41   SPICER   Tristan   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 42   FARAGGI [18]   Omri   GBR   ABINGDON 
 43   BOND   Peter   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 44   STEED [18]   Oliver   GBR   SKIPTON 
 45   PRIOR   Rob   GBR   MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY 
 46   CALLANAN [40]   Denis   IRL   WREXHAM 
 47   WINTER   Andrew   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 48   CARROLL   Robert   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 49   MITCHELL   Billy   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 50   JACOB   Michael   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 51   MCMIKEN [40]   Brian   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 52   KEPPIE   Matthew   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 53   SHERMAN   Miles   GBR   UNATTACHED 
 54   KENT [40]   Roderick   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 55   KLENCZAR [40]   Anthony   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 56   HOGAN   David   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 57   VAN GEMEREN [40]   Evert   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 58   HARVEY   Colin   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 59   VAREY [40]   David   GBR   BOLTON 
 60   DAWSON [18]   William   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 61   JAMES [40]   Peter   GBR   SHREWSBURY 
 62   MCDONALD   Joshua   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 63   NORGATE   Harry   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 64   GARWOOD   Patrick   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF BRADFORD 
 65   BAKER   Paul   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 66   WARD [40]   Granville   GBR   MARY HAWDEN 
 67   RAMSDEN   Michael   GBR   SALLE URSA 
 68   MADDOX   Thomas   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 69   MASON   Robert   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 70   CHADWICK   Martin   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF READING 
 71   VAUGHAN   Matthew   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 72   COE [18]   Jacob   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 73   BURGUM   Timothy   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 
 74   TAYLOR   Andrew   GBR   STIRLING 
 75   ROSSITER [40]   Anthony   GBR   READING 
 76   VOGES   Johannes   GBR   UCLAN 
 77   TRILL   Shaun   GBR   BRISTOL WHITE EAGLE 
 78   ROBERTS [40]   Richie   GBR   MOLD CAVALIERS 
 79   BURTON   James   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 80   BARKER   Christopher   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 81   PEARCE [40]   Tim   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 82   WILSON   Thomas   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 83   BLUCK   David   GBR   ASHTON 
 84   FOTHERINGHAM   Neill   GBR   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY 
 85   LEWIS   Joash   GBR   UCLAN 
 86   WOODWARD   Paul   GBR   WIRRAL 
 87   MELVEIN   Liam   GBR   LIVERPOOL UNIVERSITY 
 88   PILKINGTON [40]   Jim   GBR   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 89   BENNETT   Henry James   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 90   BARRETT   Charles   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH TOWN 
 91   KEDDIE   Alex   GBR   DUNDEE UNIVERSITY 
 92   MARCHANT   Richard   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 93   CLAGUE   Alan   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 94   JAKUBIAK   Piotr   POL   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 95   NICOL   David   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 96   CHARLESWORTH [18]   Thomas   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 97   WILKINSON [18]   Ahmed   GBR   MOSSLANDS 
 98   WHELDON   Alex   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 99   O'SULLIVAN   John   IRL   CYRANO 
 100   BLUCK [18]   Martin   GBR   ASHTON 
 100   NICOL [18]   Jacob   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 102   PHILLIPS   Christopher   GBR   ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY 

 
Document Engarde - 20/02/2011 22:47:17