Miller-Hallett Cup
London International Open Epée 2010
Sutton Arena Leisure Centre
Saturday, 11th December, 2010

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KNEIST   Toni   SC BERLIN 
 2   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   MAY   Jonathan   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   MULTERER   Niklas   HEIDENHEIM 
 5   TANNOCK   Neill   DUNDEE UNI 
 6   WILLIS   Jon   HEIDENHEIM 
 7   ALLEN   Greg   HAVERSTOCK 
 8   GERRARD   Alastair   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   REIN   Steffen   HEIDENHEIM 
 10   THORNTON   James   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 11   HARRIS   James   PLYMOUTH 
 12   CARTY   Greg   STOCKPORT 
 13   HAY   Chris   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 14   KELLY   Chris   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   BOMBRINI   Andrea   MILAN 
 16   BRADLEY   Jonathan   STOCKPORT 
 17   BENNETT   Tom   LTFC 
 18   ST.CLAIR-JONES   Gregory   STOCKPORT 
 19   AGRENICH   Alex   HAVERSTOCK 
 20   FENOUL   Frederic   AMIENS 
 21   HENDERSON   Matt   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 21   LANE   Tristan   LTFC 
 23   RETTER   Jason   HAVERSTOCK 
 24   PAOLASINI   Lorenzo   HAVERSTOCK 
 25   SKIPP   Michael   HAVERSTOCK 
 26   GREGORY   David   WREXHAM 
 27   WOOD   Daniel   TAMESIDE 
 28   THOMAS   Gareth   TIGER SWORDS 
 29   FARINA   Gianluca   HAVERSTOCK 
 30   BEAUMONT   Edward   READING 
 31   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   LTFC 
 32   CADMAN   Tom   LTFC 
 33   GANDOLFI   Miles   IMPERIAL COLL 
 34   HARRINGTON   James   CARDIFF 
 35   LITTLER   Joe   SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS 
 36   ORGE   Alp   LTFC 
 37   FREWIN   James   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 38   EPLETT   Matthew   HAVERSTOCK 
 39   BLENCH   Toby   HAVERSTOCK 
 40   BUZWELL   Tim   LTFC 
 41   LAVERNOT   Florian   AMIENS 
 42   STANBURY   John   GLASTONBURY 
 43   STEWART-WATSON   David   PLYMOUTH 
 44   WEBSTER   Daniel   LANSDOWNE 
 45   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK 
 46   BULWARD   Alistair   U/A 
 46   LLOYD-JONES   Richard   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 48   HOWSER   Chris   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 49   BAKER   Matthew   OXFORD UNI 
 50   FIRTH   Jamie   EDINBURGH 
 51   EDBROOK   Luke   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 52   AUSTEN   Ross   U/A 
 53   ADAM   Fahim   CITY OF LONDON SCHOOL 
 54   EDWARDS   Tom   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 55   MACDONALD   Leslie   BATH SWORD 
 56   LEMOINE   Alexis   AMIENS 
 57   RIDLEY   Sam   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 58   STEINER   Adam   SALLE GADASKI 
 59   GORDON   Adam   ST. ANDREWS UNI 
 60   ASH   Tom   BATH SWORD 
 61   REISS   Pascal   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 62   LICHFIELD   Ian   LTFC 
 62   NICHOLLS   Taran   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 64   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON 
 64   LOCKYER   James   SKIPTON FC 
 66   FOSTER   Adam   BRIXTON 
 67   GUNPUT   Satya   LTFC 
 67   ALLEN   James   LTFC 
 69   CUE   Gary   ARMY 
 70   STURGEON   William   DDRAIG WERN 
 71   PAINES   Rupert   LTFC 
 72   BURR   Lawrence   GLASTONBURY 
 73   PAIGE   Alex   EGHAM 
 74   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND 
 75   UPCRAFT   Alexander   PARIS GRP 
 76   OBERLANDER   Hugh   EDINBURGH 
 77   DEAN   Matthew   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 78   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE 
 79   HARDING   Tim   BEXLEY 
 80   CURRAN-JONES   Tomas   BRIXTON 
 81   HATTON   Neil   CADS 
 82   BEASLEY   Paul   EASTBOURNE 
 83   LONGO   Massimiliano   VENICE 
 84   MUNN   Stephan   HAVERSTOCK 
 85   LEITHES   Alexander   LTFC 
 86   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM 
 87   DALIBARD   Valentin   CAMBRIDGE 
 88   CALLAWAY   Gary   SEACOURT 
 89   PINKERTON   Steven   TRURO 
 90   EDWARDS   Alex   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 91   CURRY   Sam   WHITGIFT 
 91   HARRIS   Richard   STOURPORT 
 93   LAWS   Stuart   LTFC 
 93   SIMPSON   Jamie   STOCKPORT 
 95   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI 
 96   SOMMER   Benjamin   LANSDOWNE 
 97   PARKIN   Thomas   BIRMINGHAM UNI 
 98   TOWL   Christopher   LTFC 
 99   GREALEY   William   TIGER SWORDS 
 100   HOWARD   Stuart   STOCKPORT 
 100   KHAN   Farhan   LTFC 
 102   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK 
 103   CAPERN-BURGESS   Aubrey   HYMERS 
 103   DWORKIN   Mateo   ACTIV 8 
 105   GULLIVER   Harry   READING 
 105   OSBALDESTON   Bill   TRURO 
 107   PUNZO   Guiliano   STRATHCLYDE 
 107   RIAHI   Farhad   HAVERSTOCK 
 109   CROFTON   Eddie   HAVERSTOCK 
 110   WAREHAM   Edmund   OXFORD UNI 
 111   KELLY   Alex   DUBLIN 
 112   BARNES   Jahmal   BRIXTON 
 113   STUART   Joshua   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 114   LOWE   David   STREATHAM 
 115   MUNN   Jacob   HAVERSTOCK 
 116   SHEARN   Andrew   PARIS PUC 
 117   LOWE   Tom   STREATHAM 
 118   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON 
 119   PEAT   Mike   READING 
 120   JOWSEY   Peter   SKIPTON FC 
 121   BARNES   Roger   STREATHAM 
 122   KEPPIE   Matthew   STOCKPORT 
 123   KARLIN   David   FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 
 124   ALLEN   John   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 125   DURHAM   Lloyd   KINGSTON UNI 
 126   GRAHAM   Neil   LTFC 
 126   PECK   Harry   BRIXTON 
 128   SCUDAMORE   Aled   DDRAIG WERN 
 129   BLACKMORE   Noah   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 
 130   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS 
 131   HOULIHAN   Jonathan   WARWICK SCHOOL 
 132   ANDREWS   Tim   PLYMOUTH 
 133   LEES   Tommy   WHITGIFT 
 134   HARDING   Andrew   WFFC 

 
 

Preliminary Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
LAZZATI Alessandro Haverstock   3 4 V V 2 2/5 -1 19
KARLIN David French Fencing Factory V   2 4 3 1 1/5 -8 15
FOSTER Adam Brixton V V   2 2 V 3/5 0 19
EDBROOK Luke Wellington Swords 2 V V   V2 V4 4/5 5 18
DEAN Matthew Redhill & Reigate 3 V V 1   V 3/5 6 19
CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey Hymers V V 3 1 1   2/5 -2 15

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
OSBALDESTON Bill Truro   4 1 2 V V 2/5 -3 17
LEMOINE Alexis Amiens V   2 2 V V 3/5 1 19
GUNPUT Satya Ltfc V V   3 V V 4/5 12 23
HAY Chris Wellington Swords V V V   V V 5/5 15 25
HARDING Andrew Wffc 1 1 0 1   4 0/5 -18 7
BARNES Jahmal Brixton 4 3 3 2 V   1/5 -7 17

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
ADAM Fahim City Of London School   4 V 0 V 2/4 0 14
ASH Tom Bath Sword V   V2 V V 4/4 7 17
HOULIHAN Jonathan Warwick School 1 1   3 3 0/4 -9 8
TOWL Christopher Ltfc V 3 V   4 2/4 4 17
HATTON Neil Cads 3 2 V V   2/4 -2 15

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
SIMPSON Jamie Stockport   V3 V4 4 4 V 3/5 3 20
TOWNSON Paul Cads 2   4 3 2 4 0/5 -7 15
GULLIVER Harry Reading 3 V   2 2 V 2/5 -3 17
PAINES Rupert Ltfc V V4 V   3 4 3/5 2 21
BURR Lawrence Glastonbury V V V V   V 5/5 11 25
WAREHAM Edmund Oxford Uni 2 V 2 V 3   2/5 -6 17

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
CURRY Sam Whitgift   V V V 4 3 3/5 4 22
SCUDAMORE Aled Ddraig Wern 2   3 V 0 1 1/5 -12 11
PEAT Mike Reading 3 V   2 V 2 2/5 -4 17
HARDING Tim Bexley 3 3 V   V 3 2/5 -1 19
GREALEY William Tiger Swords V V 3 3   3 2/5 0 19
BAKER Matthew Oxford Uni V V V V V   5/5 13 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
SHEARN Andrew Paris Puc   4 V 3 4 V3 2/5 -1 19
MILLER Will Eastbourne V   3 V 1 V 3/5 -1 19
CALLAWAY Gary Seacourt 4 V   V 4 V 3/5 6 23
JOWSEY Peter Skipton Fc V4 4 4   1 V2 2/5 -4 15
LEITHES Alexander Ltfc V V V V   3 4/5 8 23
ALLEN John Redhill & Reigate 2 2 0 1 V   1/5 -8 10

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOWARD Stuart Stockport   4 4 V V 3 2/5 -1 21
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V   3 V 2 V 3/5 3 20
SOMMER Benjamin Lansdowne V V   1 V 3 3/5 0 19
KELLY Alex Dublin 3 0 V   V 1 2/5 -6 14
BARNES Roger Streatham 4 V 2 4   1 1/5 -6 16
MACDONALD Leslie Bath Sword V 3 V V V   4/5 10 23

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
PARKIN Thomas Birmingham Uni   1 V V V 0 3/5 -1 16
CARTY Greg Stockport V   V V V 1 4/5 10 21
PECK Harry Brixton 2 2   1 2 V 1/5 -12 12
STUART Joshua Redhill & Reigate 1 1 V   4 2 1/5 -8 13
CROFTON Eddie Haverstock 4 2 V V   1 2/5 -4 17
BULWARD Alistair U/a V V 4 V V   4/5 15 24

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
ORGE Alp Ltfc   V V 4 V 4 3/5 8 23
LOWE David Streatham 1   1 2 V 2 1/5 -12 11
DWORKIN Mateo Activ 8 1 V   3 V 1 2/5 -2 15
SHEVELEW David Haverstock V V V   V 2 4/5 7 22
DURHAM Lloyd Kingston Uni 3 3 1 1   V 1/5 -10 13
STANBURY John Glastonbury V V V V 3   4/5 9 23

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
GRAHAM Neil Ltfc   1 V 3 1 2 1/5 -12 12
MUNN Stephan Haverstock V   V 3 V 2 3/5 3 20
KEPPIE Matthew Stockport 4 3   V3 2 3 1/5 -6 15
DE BURGH Etienne Salle Gadaski V V 1   2 V 3/5 3 18
EDWARDS Alex Redhill & Reigate V 3 V V   2 3/5 5 20
MOULTON Gavin Streatham V V V 1 V   4/5 7 21

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
LICHFIELD Ian Ltfc   4 3 1 V V 2/5 -4 18
LOCKYER James Skipton Fc V   1 V V V 4/5 1 21
LLOYD-JONES Richard Team Northumbria V V   3 4 V 3/5 5 22
OBERLANDER Hugh Edinburgh V 3 V   V V 4/5 11 23
EPLETT Matthew Haverstock 4 4 V 3   V 2/5 -1 21
ANDREWS Tim Plymouth 3 4 3 0 3   0/5 -12 13

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
DALIBARD Valentin Cambridge   1 V V V V4 4/5 3 20
GANDOLFI Miles Imperial Coll V   V V V 4 4/5 10 24
PINKERTON Steven Truro 4 3   V V V 3/5 6 22
LEES Tommy Whitgift 2 1 2   4 1 0/5 -15 10
KHAN Farhan Ltfc 4 4 3 V   V 2/5 -1 21
RIAHI Farhad Haverstock 2 V 1 V 3   2/5 -3 16

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Hs-hr HS
WEBSTER Daniel Lansdowne   V V V V V 5/5 13 25
RICHARDSON Mark Wimbledon 3   V 3 3 V 2/5 -3 19
MUNN Jacob Haverstock 4 4   1 1 1 0/5 -14 11
LAWS Stuart Ltfc 1 V V   V 4 3/5 3 20
PUNZO Guiliano Strathclyde 0 V V 3   3 2/5 -3 16
HARRIS Richard Stourport 4 3 V V V   3/5 4 22

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Hs-hr HS
CUE Gary Bexley   1 V V 1 V 3/5 5 17
REISS Pascal Cambridge Uni V   V V V V 5/5 17 25
BLACKMORE Noah Rgs High Wycombe 1 1   1 0 V4 1/5 -16 7
LOWE Tom Streatham 1 3 V   4 V 2/5 -2 18
CURRAN-JONES Tomas Brixton V2 1 V V   V 4/5 5 18
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 3 2 3 4 3   0/5 -9 15

 
 

Preliminary Tableau of 128

 REISS Pascal  Cambridge Uni
       REISS Pascal
128         
         REISS Pascal
65   BARNES Roger  Streatham       15/5
       KELLY Alex
64   KELLY Alex  Dublin     15/7
 
33   SIMPSON Jamie  Stockport
       SIMPSON Jamie
96         
         STURGEON William
97            15/13
       STURGEON William
32   STURGEON William  Ddraig Wern    
 
17   CURRAN-JONES Tomas  Brixton
       CURRAN-JONES Tomas
112         
         CURRAN-JONES Tomas
81   MUNN Jacob  Haverstock       15/10
       MUNN Jacob
48   SHEARN Andrew  Paris Puc     15/14
 
49   HARDING Tim  Bexley
       HARDING Tim
80   ANDREWS Tim  Plymouth     15/10
         HARDING Tim
113            15/13
       MOULTON Gavin
16   MOULTON Gavin  Streatham    
 
 OBERLANDER Hugh  Edinburgh
       OBERLANDER Hugh
120         
         OBERLANDER Hugh
73   GRAHAM Neil  Ltfc       15/12
       OSBALDESTON Bill
56   OSBALDESTON Bill  Truro     15/4
 
41   TOWL Christopher  Ltfc
       TOWL Christopher
88         
         DEAN Matthew
105            15/4
       DEAN Matthew
24   DEAN Matthew  Redhill & Reigate    
 
25   LLOYD-JONES Richard  Team Northumbria
       LLOYD-JONES Richard
104         
         LLOYD-JONES Richard
89            15/8
       PARKIN Thomas
40   PARKIN Thomas  Birmingham Uni    
 
57   RIAHI Farhad  Haverstock
       RIAHI Farhad
72   PECK Harry  Brixton     15/8
         GUNPUT Satya
121            15/13
       GUNPUT Satya
 GUNPUT Satya  Ltfc    
 
 BURR Lawrence  Glastonbury
       BURR Lawrence
124         
         BURR Lawrence
69   STUART Joshua  Redhill & Reigate       15/11
       STUART Joshua
60   PEAT Mike  Reading     15/8
 
37   FOSTER Adam  Brixton
       FOSTER Adam
92         
         FOSTER Adam
101            15/13
       CURRY Sam
28   CURRY Sam  Whitgift    
 
21   ORGE Alp  Ltfc
       ORGE Alp
108         
         ORGE Alp
85            15/11
       GREALEY William
44   GREALEY William  Tiger Swords    
 
53   CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey  Hymers
       CAPERN-BURGESS Aubrey
76   BLACKMORE Noah  Rgs High Wycombe     15/4
         CARTY Greg
117            15/11
       CARTY Greg
12   CARTY Greg  Stockport    
 
13   STANBURY John  Glastonbury
       STANBURY John
116         
         STANBURY John
77   TOWNSON Paul  Cads       15/4
       DWORKIN Mateo
52   DWORKIN Mateo  Activ 8     15/7
 
45   KHAN Farhan  Ltfc
       KHAN Farhan
84         
         LOCKYER James
109            15/6
       LOCKYER James
20   LOCKYER James  Skipton Fc    
 
29   HARRIS Richard  Stourport
       HARRIS Richard
100         
         LEMOINE Alexis
93            15/8
       LEMOINE Alexis
36   LEMOINE Alexis  Amiens    
 
61   CROFTON Eddie  Haverstock
       CROFTON Eddie
68   KARLIN David  French Fencing Factory     15/13
         BAKER Matthew
125            15/11
       BAKER Matthew
 BAKER Matthew  Oxford Uni    
 
 WEBSTER Daniel  Lansdowne
       WEBSTER Daniel
126         
         WEBSTER Daniel
67   BARNES Jahmal  Brixton       15/9
       BARNES Jahmal
62   JOWSEY Peter  Skipton Fc     15/8
 
35   PAINES Rupert  Ltfc
       PAINES Rupert
94         
         PAINES Rupert
99            15/12
       LAWS Stuart
30   LAWS Stuart  Ltfc    
 
19   DALIBARD Valentin  Cambridge
       DALIBARD Valentin
110         
         EPLETT Matthew
83   HARDING Andrew  Wffc       15/13
       EPLETT Matthew
46   EPLETT Matthew  Haverstock     15/8
 
51   LOWE Tom  Streatham
       BEASLEY Paul
78   BEASLEY Paul  Eastbourne     15/14
         BEASLEY Paul
115            15/14
       LEITHES Alexander
14   LEITHES Alexander  Ltfc    
 
11   MACDONALD Leslie  Bath Sword
       MACDONALD Leslie
118         
         MACDONALD Leslie
75   LOWE David  Streatham       15/5
       LOWE David
54   RICHARDSON Mark  Wimbledon     15/8
 
43   HATTON Neil  Cads
       HATTON Neil
86         
         HATTON Neil
107            15/14
       CALLAWAY Gary
22   CALLAWAY Gary  Seacourt    
 
27   CUE Gary  Bexley
       CUE Gary
102         
         CUE Gary
91            15/14
       SOMMER Benjamin
38   SOMMER Benjamin  Lansdowne    
 
59   LICHFIELD Ian  Ltfc
       LICHFIELD Ian
70   ALLEN John  Redhill & Reigate     15/12
         LICHFIELD Ian
123            15/8
       ASH Tom
 ASH Tom  Bath Sword    
 
 BULWARD Alistair  U/a
       BULWARD Alistair
122         
         BULWARD Alistair
71   DURHAM Lloyd  Kingston Uni       15/11
       PUNZO Guiliano
58   PUNZO Guiliano  Strathclyde     15/4
 
39   MILLER Will  Eastbourne
       MILLER Will
90         
         MILLER Will
103            15/11
       EDWARDS Alex
26   EDWARDS Alex  Redhill & Reigate    
 
23   PINKERTON Steven  Truro
       PINKERTON Steven
106         
         ADAM Fahim
87            15/13
       ADAM Fahim
42   ADAM Fahim  City Of London School    
 
55   GULLIVER Harry  Reading
       GULLIVER Harry
74   SCUDAMORE Aled  Ddraig Wern     15/10
         GANDOLFI Miles
119            15/8
       GANDOLFI Miles
10   GANDOLFI Miles  Imperial Coll    
 
15   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock
       SHEVELEW David
114         
         SHEVELEW David
79   HOULIHAN Jonathan  Warwick School       15/14
       LAZZATI Alessandro
50   LAZZATI Alessandro  Haverstock     15/9
 
47   HOWARD Stuart  Stockport
       HOWARD Stuart
82   LEES Tommy  Whitgift     11/10
         EDBROOK Luke
111            15/5
       EDBROOK Luke
18   EDBROOK Luke  Wellington Swords    
 
31   MUNN Stephan  Haverstock
       MUNN Stephan
98         
         MUNN Stephan
95            15/13
       DE BURGH Etienne
34   DE BURGH Etienne  Salle Gadaski    
 
63   WAREHAM Edmund  Oxford Uni
       WAREHAM Edmund
66   KEPPIE Matthew  Stockport     15/10
         HAY Chris
127            15/9
       HAY Chris
 HAY Chris  Wellington Swords    

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
MUNN Stephan Haverstock   1 1 1 1 2 2 0/6 -22 8
LEMOINE Alexis Amiens V   2 3 V 3 3 2/6 -2 21
HAY Chris Wellington Swords V V   V V 3 3 4/6 9 26
KELLY Chris Haverstock V V 4   V V 0 4/6 8 24
REISS Pascal Cambridge Uni V 2 0 1   V 4 2/6 -7 17
SCRIMSHAW Jason Ltfc V V V 1 3   2 3/6 -2 21
WILLIS Jon Heidenheim V V V V V V   6/6 16 30

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
LONGO Massimiliano Venice   0 3 1 1 3 1 0/6 -21 9
ST.CLAIR-JONES Gregory Stockport V   V V V V 4 5/6 13 29
FARINA Gianluca Haverstock V 3   V V V 1 4/6 5 24
FOSTER Adam Brixton V 0 1   V 3 1 2/6 -10 15
STURGEON William Ddraig Wern V 4 2 4   1 1 1/6 -9 17
WEBSTER Daniel Lansdowne V 4 3 V V   3 3/6 3 25
BENNETT Tom Ltfc V V V V V V   6/6 19 30

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
LANE Tristan Ltfc   V 4 V V V V4 5/6 6 28
FENOUL Frederic Amiens 4   V V V V V 5/6 10 29
BEAUMONT Edward Reading V 4   1 V V V 4/6 2 25
SKIPP Michael Haverstock 3 3 V   V V V 4/6 6 26
RIDLEY Sam Team Newcastle 3 1 4 4   V V 2/6 -5 22
CUE Gary Army 4 2 3 4 4   V 1/6 -6 22
MILLER Will Eastbourne 3 4 2 1 3 3   0/6 -13 16

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
ADAM Fahim City Of London School   V V V 2 1 1 3/6 -6 19
STEWART-WATSON David Plymouth 4   V V 3 V 3 3/6 5 25
DEAN Matthew Redhill & Reigate 4 2   4 3 4 3 0/6 -10 20
BAKER Matthew Oxford Uni 2 2 V   2 V V 3/6 -2 21
REIN Steffen Heidenheim V V V V   V V 6/6 16 30
ALLEN James Ltfc V 1 V 0 0   3 2/6 -11 14
PAOLASINI Lorenzo Haverstock V V V 4 4 V   4/6 8 28

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
PERRY Nick Haverstock   V 1 V V V V 5/6 16 26
BURR Lawrence Glastonbury 2   3 V 4 0 3 1/6 -10 17
TANNOCK Neill Dundee Uni V V   V V V V 6/6 17 30
HATTON Neil Cads 1 2 2   3 3 3 0/6 -16 14
BUZWELL Tim Ltfc 0 V 1 V   V V 4/6 1 21
LLOYD-JONES Richard Team Northumbria 2 V 3 V 1   V 3/6 0 21
NICHOLLS Taran Redhill & Reigate 0 V 3 V 2 3   2/6 -8 18

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
EPLETT Matthew Haverstock   V V 4 V 2 V 4/6 4 26
BULWARD Alistair U/a 3   V 1 2 V V 3/6 0 21
PAIGE Alex Egham 4 1   4 V 3 1 1/6 -11 18
AUSTEN Ross U/a V V3 V   0 3 4 3/6 -4 20
LAVERNOT Florian Amiens 3 V 4 V   V 4 3/6 7 26
ORGE Alp Ltfc V 4 V V 2   V 4/6 7 26
FIRTH Jamie Edinburgh 2 3 V V V 1   3/6 -3 21

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
HOWSER Chris Redhill & Reigate   V 2 V V 3 3 3/6 -2 23
PAINES Rupert Ltfc 4   1 3 V 4 2 1/6 -10 19
RETTER Jason Haverstock V V   V 3 4 V 4/6 10 27
LOCKYER James Skipton Fc 2 V 2   1 2 V 2/6 -8 17
BOMBRINI Andrea Milan 4 4 V4 V   V 4 3/6 4 26
HENDERSON Matt Team Newcastle V V V V 3   V 5/6 6 28
BRADLEY Jonathan Stockport V V 3 2 V 4   3/6 0 24

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
FREWIN James Redhill & Reigate   V V V V 1 3 4/6 5 24
ROCKS Christopher Shetland 0   4 V 2 2 2 1/6 -11 15
EDBROOK Luke Wellington Swords 3 V   V4 V 2 1 3/6 -3 20
HARDING Tim Bexley 4 2 3   4 0 2 0/6 -14 15
BLENCH Toby Haverstock 3 V 1 V   V V 4/6 1 24
MULTERER Niklas Heidenheim V V V V 3   V4 5/6 14 27
LITTLER Joe Sheffield Buccaneers V4 V4 V V 4 3   4/6 8 25

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
EDWARDS Tom Redhill & Reigate   V 2 V 0 V3 3 3/6 -6 18
LICHFIELD Ian Ltfc 4   1 V 1 V 2 2/6 -8 18
AGRENICH Alex Haverstock V V   3 V V V 5/6 12 28
STEINER Adam Salle Gadaski 4 3 V   2 V 2 2/6 -5 21
KNEIST Toni Sc Berlin V V 3 V   V V4 5/6 15 27
CURRAN-JONES Tomas Brixton 2 3 1 3 1   2 0/6 -14 12
GREGORY David Wrexham V4 V 4 V 3 V3   4/6 6 24

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Hs-hr HS
STANBURY John Glastonbury   V V 4 V 3 4 3/6 5 26
GORDON Adam St. Andrews Uni 2   2 2 V V 2 2/6 -5 18
SHEVELEW David Haverstock 3 V   3 V 3 V 3/6 3 24
THORNTON James Team Northumbria V V V   V V4 2 5/6 7 26
OBERLANDER Hugh Edinburgh 2 1 2 4   1 V 1/6 -14 15
HARRINGTON James Cardiff V4 4 V 3 V   V 4/6 10 26
CADMAN Tom Ltfc V V3 2 V3 4 0   3/6 -6 17

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Hs-hr HS
UPCRAFT Alexander Paris Grp   3 1 3 3 V 2 1/6 -12 17
ASH Tom Bath Sword V   2 3 3 V 3 2/6 -6 21
ALLEN Greg Haverstock V V   4 V 2 V 4/6 9 26
THOMAS Gareth Tiger Swords V V V   4 2 V 4/6 5 26
WOOD Daniel Tameside V V 4 V   3 V 4/6 5 27
CARTY Greg Stockport 4 4 V V V   V 4/6 10 28
GUNPUT Satya Ltfc V V 0 1 2 1   2/6 -11 14

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Hs-hr HS
HARRIS James Plymouth   3 V 3 V V V 4/6 11 26
GERRARD Alastair Haverstock V   V 3 V V 3 4/6 3 26
BEASLEY Paul Eastbourne 1 3   2 1 1 2 0/6 -20 10
GANDOLFI Miles Imperial Coll V4 V V   4 V V 5/6 8 28
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul Brixton 0 4 V V   0 3 2/6 -8 17
MACDONALD Leslie Bath Sword 1 3 V 4 V   2 2/6 -1 20
MAY Jonathan Haverstock 4 V V 3 V V   4/6 7 27

 
 

Tableau of 64

 BENNETT Tom  Ltfc
       BENNETT Tom
64         
         GERRARD Alastair
33   GERRARD Alastair  Haverstock       15/14
       GERRARD Alastair  
32   EPLETT Matthew  Haverstock     15/6  
           GERRARD Alastair
17   RETTER Jason  Haverstock         15/8
       RETTER Jason    
48   BAKER Matthew  Oxford Uni     15/11    
         CARTY Greg  
49   FIRTH Jamie  Edinburgh       15/14  
       CARTY Greg    
16   CARTY Greg  Stockport     15/12    
             MAY Jonathan
 AGRENICH Alex  Haverstock           15/12
       AGRENICH Alex      
56   LEMOINE Alexis  Amiens     15/10      
         MAY Jonathan    
41   WEBSTER Daniel  Lansdowne       15/13    
       MAY Jonathan      
24   MAY Jonathan  Haverstock     15/6      
           MAY Jonathan  
25   ORGE Alp  Ltfc         15/11  
       BOMBRINI Andrea      
40   BOMBRINI Andrea  Milan     15/8      
         BOMBRINI Andrea    
57   RIDLEY Sam  Team Newcastle       15/7    
       ST.CLAIR-JONES Gregory      
 ST.CLAIR-JONES Gregory  Stockport     15/12      
               PERRY Nick
 PERRY Nick  Haverstock             15/13
       PERRY Nick        
60   ASH Tom  Bath Sword     15/8        
         PERRY Nick      
37   LAVERNOT Florian  Amiens       15/12      
       WOOD Daniel        
28   WOOD Daniel  Tameside     15/9        
           PERRY Nick    
21   PAOLASINI Lorenzo  Haverstock         15/7    
       PAOLASINI Lorenzo        
44   BULWARD Alistair  U/a     15/12        
         THORNTON James      
53   EDWARDS Tom  Redhill & Reigate       15/12      
       THORNTON James        
12   THORNTON James  Team Northumbria     15/10        
             PERRY Nick  
13   HENDERSON Matt  Team Newcastle           15/10  
       HENDERSON Matt        
52   ADAM Fahim  City Of London School     15/11        
         ALLEN Greg      
45   LLOYD-JONES Richard  Team Northumbria       15/11      
       ALLEN Greg        
20   ALLEN Greg  Haverstock     15/6        
           ALLEN Greg    
29   THOMAS Gareth  Tiger Swords         15/11    
       THOMAS Gareth        
36   BUZWELL Tim  Ltfc     15/4        
         REIN Steffen      
61   REISS Pascal  Cambridge Uni       15/13      
       REIN Steffen        
 REIN Steffen  Heidenheim     15/7        
                 KNEIST Toni
 WILLIS Jon  Heidenheim               15/7
       WILLIS Jon        
62   LICHFIELD Ian  Ltfc     15/5        
         WILLIS Jon      
35   BLENCH Toby  Haverstock       15/8      
       FARINA Gianluca        
30   FARINA Gianluca  Haverstock     15/13        
           WILLIS Jon    
19   HAY Chris  Wellington Swords         15/12    
       HAY Chris        
46   HOWSER Chris  Redhill & Reigate     15/12        
         HAY Chris      
51   AUSTEN Ross  U/a       15/13      
       LANE Tristan        
14   LANE Tristan  Ltfc     15/10        
             KNEIST Toni  
11   GANDOLFI Miles  Imperial Coll           10/9  
       CADMAN Tom        
54   CADMAN Tom  Ltfc     15/13        
         BRADLEY Jonathan      
43   BRADLEY Jonathan  Stockport       15/6      
       BRADLEY Jonathan        
22   LITTLER Joe  Sheffield Buccaneers     15/12        
           KNEIST Toni    
27   GREGORY David  Wrexham         13/7    
       GREGORY David        
38   STANBURY John  Glastonbury     15/4        
         KNEIST Toni      
59   GORDON Adam  St. Andrews Uni       15/11      
       KNEIST Toni        
 KNEIST Toni  Sc Berlin     15/11        
               KNEIST Toni
 MULTERER Niklas  Heidenheim             10/9
       MULTERER Niklas      
58   STEINER Adam  Salle Gadaski     15/11      
         MULTERER Niklas    
39   STEWART-WATSON David  Plymouth       15/12    
       SKIPP Michael      
26   SKIPP Michael  Haverstock     15/13      
           MULTERER Niklas  
23   KELLY Chris  Haverstock         15/7  
       KELLY Chris      
42   SHEVELEW David  Haverstock     15/11      
         KELLY Chris    
55   MACDONALD Leslie  Bath Sword       15/7    
       FENOUL Frederic      
10   FENOUL Frederic  Amiens     15/11      
             MULTERER Niklas
15   HARRIS James  Plymouth           15/10
       HARRIS James    
50   EDBROOK Luke  Wellington Swords     15/12    
         HARRIS James  
47   SCRIMSHAW Jason  Ltfc       15/13  
       SCRIMSHAW Jason    
18   HARRINGTON James  Cardiff     15/11    
           TANNOCK Neill
31   FREWIN James  Redhill & Reigate         15/10
       BEAUMONT Edward  
34   BEAUMONT Edward  Reading     15/9  
         TANNOCK Neill
63   NICHOLLS Taran  Redhill & Reigate       15/14
       TANNOCK Neill
 TANNOCK Neill  Dundee Uni     15/11

 
Document Engarde - 12/12/2010 08:52:14