Milner-Barry Cup
London International Open Epée 2010
Sutton Arena Leisure Centre
Saturday, 11th December, 2010

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   REVESZ   Juliana   LTFC 
 2   BEER   Jess   U/A 
 3   DEPECKER-FENOUL   Marie   AMIENS 
 3   USHER   Georgina   HAVERSTOCK 
 5   HIGHTON   Elizabeth   HAVERSTOCK 
 6   JEANES   Emily   EDINBURGH UNI 
 7   MACKINNON   Leonora   MALVERN 
 8   BEADSWORTH   Jo   HAVERSTOCK 
 9   RAINERO   Elena   STRATHCLYDE 
 10   ALBINI   Sissi   U/A 
 11   MATTHEWS   Abbi   HARROGATE 
 12   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   MALVERN 
 13   CHANG   Caitlin   HARROGATE 
 14   THOMAS   Rebecca   TIGER SWORDS 
 15   RADFORD   Amy   MALVERN 
 16   O'NEILL   Joelle   HARROGATE 
 17   POWELL   Elisabeth   TEAM MELIA 
 18   GRACEY   Katharine   UNI OF YORK 
 19   TOWNSEND   Sarah   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 20   HIGHTON   Louise   UNI OF YORK 
 21   LAWRENCE   Anneka   LTFC 
 22   MCGEEVER   Jenny   LTFC 
 23   ST CLAIR-JONES   Sophie   CAMBRIDGE UNI 
 24   WEBSTER   Amanda   SALLE JOSEPH 
 25   DENHAM   Toni   U/A 
 26   HARVEY   Abigail   NEWCASTLE 
 27   SUMMERS   Francesca   MALVERN 
 28   SPINLOVE   Eryn   UNI OF BIRMINGHAM 
 29   RIDSDALE   Lucy   CARDIFF 
 30   SPENCE   Sara   HAVERSTOCK 
 31   KEPPLER   Bronagh   HAVERSTOCK 
 32   GREETHAM   Sadie   HARROGATE 
 33   NICKERSON   Caroline   HAVERSTOCK 
 34   FULLER   Lydia   DUROVERNUM 
 35   JOWSEY   Molly   SKIPTON 
 36   BOTTLE   Emily   IMPERIAL 
 37   ONIYE   Marg   LTFC 
 38   DAVIDSON   Laura   HAVERSTOCK 
 39   HUTTER   Clara   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 39   STONE   Gillian   HARROGATE 
 41   CORMACK   Ellie   KENILWORTH SWORD 
 42   JONES   Caitlin   SALLE ETON 
 43   ORGE   Pinar   LTFC 
 44   BROOKES-TODORIC   Rachel   SALLE GADASKI 
 44   STEINER   Christine   SALLE GADASKI 
 46   SCARBROUGH   Rowena   HAVERSTOCK 
 47   EVANS   Ali   WEST FIFE 
 48   DACK   Helen   TEAM NORTHUMBRIA 
 49   HANNEY   Sue   BATH SWORD 
 50   SMITH   Katrina   TRURO 
 51   HUGHES   Samantha   OXFORD FC 
 52   LEWIS-OLIVER   Nathasha   CARDIFF 
 52   WIVELL   Madelein   HARROGATE 
 52   MAYLE   Rebecca   MALVERN 
 55   PAYNE   Libby   LTFC 
 56   BOURRUT LACOUTURE   Ondine   SALLE GADASKI 
 57   STEAD   Imogen   KIMBERLEY 
 58   MCKAY FORBES   Portia   BATH UNI 
 59   LINDSAY   Georgina   ROOM ONE ON ONE 
 60   WEDGE-THOMAS   Bryony   WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 61   WARDLE   Charlotte   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 62   BOWERS   Jacquelynne   SALLE ETON 
 63   REYNOLDS   Joanne   SOUTHEND SEAXE 
 64   WOODROW   Megan   PLYMOUTH 
 65   DAVIES   Rosie   OXFORD UNI 
 66   CRANK   Tara   TIGER SWORDS 
 67   KETTLE   Gabriela   TEAM MELIA 
 68   CSERNY   Erika   CDA 
 69   DWORKIN   Sasha   ACTIV 8 
 70   ROBINSON   Elinor   CARDIFF 
 71   NESBITT   Hannah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 72   DOUGLAS   Rebecca   SALLE ETON 
 73   FREWIN   Gemma   REDHILL & REIGATE 
 74   RUSSELL   Charlotte   MALVERN 
 75   WANZENRIED   Barbara   ONE TWO SIX 
 76   STEVENSON   Sam   EPSOM 
 77   KAPLANI   Sandra   SALLE GADASKI 
 78   SUMMERS   Georgina   MALVERN 
 79   BOTTLE   Sandra   LTFC 

 
 

Preliminary Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill & Reigate   3 3 V V 2/4 2 16
STONE Gillian Harrogate V   V 2 V 3/4 6 17
CRANK Tara Tiger Swords V 1   3 V 2/4 -3 14
ORGE Pinar Ltfc 2 V V   V 3/4 6 17
KAPLANI Sandra Salle Gadaski 2 2 4 1   0/4 -11 9

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
MCKAY FORBES Portia Bath Uni   4 V V 3 2/4 0 17
BOWERS Jacquelynne Salle Eton V   V V V 4/4 11 20
KETTLE Gabriela Team Melia 3 2   3 V 1/4 -5 13
RUSSELL Charlotte Malvern 4 1 V   2 1/4 -6 12
DAVIES Rosie Oxford Uni V 2 3 V   2/4 0 15

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
DAVIDSON Laura Haverstock   V 4 V 1 2/4 2 15
BOTTLE Sandra Ltfc 0   3 0 2 0/4 -15 5
STEAD Imogen Kimberley V V   3 V 3/4 2 18
BOTTLE Emily Imperial 3 V V   4 2/4 4 17
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern V V 4 V   3/4 7 19

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
FULLER Lydia Durovernum   V 4 V 3 2/4 4 17
SUMMERS Georgina Malvern 1   4 1 1 0/4 -13 7
HUGHES Samantha Oxford Fc V V   3 V 3/4 2 18
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate 2 V V   V 3/4 4 17
WOODROW Megan Plymouth V V 3 4   2/4 3 17

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
CSERNY Erika Cda   2 4 V 1 1/4 -6 12
HANNEY Sue Bath Sword V   2 V4 3 2/4 -1 14
HUTTER Clara Redhill & Reigate V V   4 4 2/4 2 18
DOUGLAS Rebecca Salle Eton 3 3 V   3 1/4 -4 14
SCARBROUGH Rowena Haverstock V V V V   4/4 9 20

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel Salle Gadaski   V 4 2 V V 3/5 1 21
REYNOLDS Joanne Southend Seaxe 2   V V 4 V 3/5 7 21
NICKERSON Caroline Haverstock V 2   4 2 V 2/5 -5 18
JONES Caitlin Salle Eton V 1 V   V V 4/5 2 21
WEBSTER Amanda Salle Joseph 4 V V 4   V 3/5 6 23
STEVENSON Sam Epsom 4 1 4 4 1   0/5 -11 14

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
DWORKIN Sasha Activ 8   V 0 2 2 1/4 -7 9
ROBINSON Elinor Cardiff 3   2 1 1 0/4 -13 7
STEINER Christine Salle Gadaski V V   3 1 2/4 2 14
LINDSAY Georgina Room One On One V3 V V   4 3/4 6 17
WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony Wellington Swords V V V V   4/4 12 20

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
NESBITT Hannah Team Newcastle   3 2 V V 2/4 -1 15
CORMACK Ellie Kenilworth Sword V   4 V V 3/4 4 19
MAYLE Rebecca Malvern V V   V V 4/4 9 20
FREWIN Gemma Redhill & Reigate 2 4 2   V 1/4 -6 13
WANZENRIED Barbara One Two Six 4 3 3 4   0/4 -6 14

 
 

Preliminary Tableau of 64

 WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony  Wellington Swords
       WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony
64         
         WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony
33   CSERNY Erika  Cda       15/6
       CSERNY Erika
32   FREWIN Gemma  Redhill & Reigate     15/9
 
17   BOTTLE Emily  Imperial
       BOTTLE Emily
48         
         BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel
49            15/14
       BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel
16   BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel  Salle Gadaski    
 
 ORGE Pinar  Ltfc
       ORGE Pinar
56         
         ORGE Pinar
41   BOTTLE Sandra  Ltfc       15/12
       MCKAY FORBES Portia
24   MCKAY FORBES Portia  Bath Uni     15/12
 
25   DAVIES Rosie  Oxford Uni
       DAVIES Rosie
40   SUMMERS Georgina  Malvern     12/9
         STONE Gillian
57            15/12
       STONE Gillian
 STONE Gillian  Harrogate    
 
 JONES Caitlin  Salle Eton
       JONES Caitlin
60         
         JONES Caitlin
37   STEVENSON Sam  Epsom       15/8
       CRANK Tara
28   CRANK Tara  Tiger Swords     15/8
 
21   WARDLE Charlotte  Redhill & Reigate
       WARDLE Charlotte
44         
         HUGHES Samantha
53            15/13
       HUGHES Samantha
12   HUGHES Samantha  Oxford Fc    
 
13   STEAD Imogen  Kimberley
       STEAD Imogen
52         
         HUTTER Clara
45            15/8
       HUTTER Clara
20   HUTTER Clara  Redhill & Reigate    
 
29   NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock
       NICKERSON Caroline
36   WANZENRIED Barbara  One Two Six     15/8
         NICKERSON Caroline
61            15/13
       SCARBROUGH Rowena
 SCARBROUGH Rowena  Haverstock    
 
 MAYLE Rebecca  Malvern
       MAYLE Rebecca
62         
         MAYLE Rebecca
35   DWORKIN Sasha  Activ 8       15/10
       DWORKIN Sasha
30   DOUGLAS Rebecca  Salle Eton     6/4
 
19   WOODROW Megan  Plymouth
       WOODROW Megan
46         
         REYNOLDS Joanne
51            15/12
       REYNOLDS Joanne
14   REYNOLDS Joanne  Southend Seaxe    
 
11   GREETHAM Sadie  Harrogate
       GREETHAM Sadie
54         
         DAVIDSON Laura
43            13/11
       DAVIDSON Laura
22   DAVIDSON Laura  Haverstock    
 
27   HANNEY Sue  Bath Sword
       HANNEY Sue
38   KAPLANI Sandra  Salle Gadaski     15/8
         SUMMERS Francesca
59            15/9
       SUMMERS Francesca
 SUMMERS Francesca  Malvern    
 
 LINDSAY Georgina  Room One On One
       LINDSAY Georgina
58         
         LINDSAY Georgina
39   ROBINSON Elinor  Cardiff       15/5
       ROBINSON Elinor
26   NESBITT Hannah  Team Newcastle     15/11
 
23   STEINER Christine  Salle Gadaski
       STEINER Christine
42         
         STEINER Christine
55            15/14
       CORMACK Ellie
10   CORMACK Ellie  Kenilworth Sword    
 
15   WEBSTER Amanda  Salle Joseph
       WEBSTER Amanda
50         
         WEBSTER Amanda
47            15/9
       FULLER Lydia
18   FULLER Lydia  Durovernum    
 
31   KETTLE Gabriela  Team Melia
       KETTLE Gabriela
34   RUSSELL Charlotte  Malvern     15/5
         BOWERS Jacquelynne
63            15/13
       BOWERS Jacquelynne
 BOWERS Jacquelynne  Salle Eton    

 
 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
REVESZ Juliana Ltfc   V V 3 V 3 V 4/6 10 26
EVANS Ali West Fife 1   V 2 4 V 2 2/6 -8 19
STEAD Imogen Kimberley 1 3   1 V 4 4 1/6 -11 18
BEER Jess U/a V V V   V V V 6/6 15 30
WIVELL Madelein Harrogate 3 V 4 3   4 2 1/6 -8 21
DAVIDSON Laura Haverstock V 4 V 2 V   2 3/6 -3 23
RADFORD Amy Malvern 1 V V 4 V V   4/6 5 25

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
BOTTLE Emily Imperial   V 1 V 4 V 4 3/6 -2 24
CORMACK Ellie Kenilworth Sword 3   1 4 V 4 V 2/6 -4 22
HIGHTON Elizabeth Haverstock V V   V V V V 6/6 18 30
O'NEILL Joelle Harrogate 4 V 1   1 V 3 2/6 -7 19
HARVEY Abigail Newcastle V 4 2 V   V 4 3/6 4 25
BOURRUT LACOUTURE Ondine Salle Gadaski 4 V 4 2 1   4 1/6 -9 20
DENHAM Toni U/a V 2 3 V V V   4/6 0 25

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
GREETHAM Sadie Harrogate   2 4 1 V V V 3/6 -2 22
JEANES Emily Edinburgh Uni V   V V V V V 6/6 17 30
RIDSDALE Lucy Cardiff V 2   1 V 3 V 3/6 0 21
USHER Georgina Haverstock V 3 V   V V V 5/6 16 28
WEDGE-THOMAS Bryony Wellington Swords 1 1 0 1   V 4 1/6 -16 12
PAYNE Libby Ltfc 4 2 V 3 3   3 1/6 -8 20
STEINER Christine Salle Gadaski 4 3 2 1 V V   2/6 -7 20

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
HUTTER Clara Redhill & Reigate   V 4 V 4 3 4 2/6 -2 25
BOWERS Jacquelynne Salle Eton 3   2 2 4 2 3 0/6 -13 16
ST CLAIR-JONES Sophie Cambridge Uni V V4   4 V V 3 4/6 5 26
KEPPLER Bronagh Haverstock 4 V V   V 1 3 3/6 -2 23
MCGEEVER Jenny Ltfc V V 3 4   V V 4/6 6 27
FULLER Lydia Durovernum V V 2 V 0   4 3/6 0 21
BOTTOMS Lindsay Malvern V V V V 3 V   5/6 6 28

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel Salle Gadaski   V 2 4 1 3 V 2/6 -7 20
MAYLE Rebecca Malvern 4   1 V 4 3 4 1/6 -8 21
RAINERO Elena Strathclyde V V   V V V4 V 6/6 19 29
LEWIS-OLIVER Nathasha Cardiff V 4 3   4 4 1 1/6 -8 21
NICKERSON Caroline Haverstock V V 1 V   2 V 4/6 6 23
MATTHEWS Abbi Harrogate V V 1 V V3   V 5/6 7 24
SMITH Katrina Truro 3 V 2 V 0 1   2/6 -9 16

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
DACK Helen Team Northumbria   2 V 1 4 1 V 2/6 -8 18
CHANG Caitlin Harrogate V   V 4 V V 4 4/6 13 28
SCARBROUGH Rowena Haverstock 3 2   V 2 V 3 2/6 -8 20
ONIYE Marg Ltfc V V 4   V 2 1 3/6 -2 22
WEBSTER Amanda Salle Joseph V 0 V 4   V V 4/6 2 24
JONES Caitlin Salle Eton V 1 4 V 3   1 2/6 -4 19
DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie Amiens 3 V V V 3 V   4/6 7 26

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
JOWSEY Molly Skipton   0 2 V V4 4 V 3/6 0 20
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords V   V 4 V 0 V 4/6 11 24
SUMMERS Francesca Malvern V 4   V 4 3 V 3/6 3 26
HANNEY Sue Bath Sword 1 V 2   2 2 V 2/6 -9 17
LAWRENCE Anneka Ltfc 3 1 V V   V V 4/6 7 24
GRACEY Katharine Uni Of York V V3 V V 1   V 5/6 6 24
REYNOLDS Joanne Southend Seaxe 1 0 4 2 1 4   0/6 -18 12

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Hs-hr HS
SPENCE Sara Haverstock   0 V V 1 4 V 3/6 0 20
HIGHTON Louise Uni Of York V   V V 4 2 V 4/6 8 26
HUGHES Samantha Oxford Fc 1 3   V 1 0 V 2/6 -11 15
LINDSAY Georgina Room One On One 3 2 2   0 2 V 1/6 -13 14
ALBINI Sissi U/a V V V V   V V 6/6 18 30
MACKINNON Leonora Malvern V V4 V V 4   V 5/6 11 28
WARDLE Charlotte Redhill & Reigate 1 4 4 2 2 4   0/6 -13 17

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Hs-hr HS
TOWNSEND Sarah Wellington Swords   3 V V 3 V V 4/6 11 26
SPINLOVE Eryn Uni Of Birmingham V   4 V V 2 3 3/6 1 24
BEADSWORTH Jo Haverstock 2 V   V V V4 3 4/6 0 24
MCKAY FORBES Portia Bath Uni 0 2 4   V 4 1 1/6 -13 16
STONE Gillian Harrogate V 4 3 4   V 4 2/6 -2 25
ORGE Pinar Ltfc 0 V4 3 V 4   1 2/6 -6 17
POWELL Elisabeth Team Melia 3 V V V V V3   5/6 9 26

 
 

Tableau of 64

 RAINERO Elena  Strathclyde
       RAINERO Elena
64         
         RAINERO Elena
33   BOTTLE Emily  Imperial       15/10
       SPENCE Sara  
32   SPENCE Sara  Haverstock     15/10  
           DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie
17   DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie  Amiens         15/12
       DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie    
48   DACK Helen  Team Northumbria     15/11    
         DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie  
49            15/12  
       HIGHTON Louise    
16   HIGHTON Louise  Uni Of York        
             DEPECKER-FENOUL Marie
 MATTHEWS Abbi  Harrogate           15/9
       MATTHEWS Abbi      
56               
         MATTHEWS Abbi    
41   JONES Caitlin  Salle Eton       15/12    
       DENHAM Toni      
24   DENHAM Toni  U/a     15/5      
           BEADSWORTH Jo  
25   BEADSWORTH Jo  Haverstock         15/12  
       BEADSWORTH Jo      
40   CORMACK Ellie  Kenilworth Sword     15/9      
         BEADSWORTH Jo    
57            15/9    
       POWELL Elisabeth      
 POWELL Elisabeth  Team Melia          
               BEER Jess
 BEER Jess  U/a             15/11
       BEER Jess        
60                 
         BEER Jess      
37   DAVIDSON Laura  Haverstock       15/7      
       SPINLOVE Eryn        
28   SPINLOVE Eryn  Uni Of Birmingham     15/10        
           BEER Jess    
21   ST CLAIR-JONES Sophie  Cambridge Uni         15/11    
       ST CLAIR-JONES Sophie        
44   STEINER Christine  Salle Gadaski     15/12        
         CHANG Caitlin      
53           by abandonment      
       CHANG Caitlin        
12   CHANG Caitlin  Harrogate            
             BEER Jess  
13   TOWNSEND Sarah  Wellington Swords           15/12  
       TOWNSEND Sarah        
52                 
         O'NEILL Joelle      
45   O'NEILL Joelle  Harrogate       15/10      
       O'NEILL Joelle        
20   NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock     15/8        
           JEANES Emily    
29   FULLER Lydia  Durovernum         15/12    
       GREETHAM Sadie        
36   GREETHAM Sadie  Harrogate     15/11        
         JEANES Emily      
61            15/10      
       JEANES Emily        
 JEANES Emily  Edinburgh Uni            
                 REVESZ Juliana
 HIGHTON Elizabeth  Haverstock               15/11
       HIGHTON Elizabeth        
62                 
         HIGHTON Elizabeth      
35   ONIYE Marg  Ltfc       15/5      
       RIDSDALE Lucy        
30   RIDSDALE Lucy  Cardiff     15/7        
           HIGHTON Elizabeth    
19   MCGEEVER Jenny  Ltfc         15/11    
       MCGEEVER Jenny        
46   SCARBROUGH Rowena  Haverstock     15/6        
         THOMAS Rebecca      
51            15/11      
       THOMAS Rebecca        
14   THOMAS Rebecca  Tiger Swords            
             USHER Georgina  
11   GRACEY Katharine  Uni Of York           15/8  
       GRACEY Katharine        
54                 
         RADFORD Amy      
43   BROOKES-TODORIC Rachel  Salle Gadaski       15/11      
       RADFORD Amy        
22   RADFORD Amy  Malvern     15/10        
           USHER Georgina    
27   SUMMERS Francesca  Malvern         15/11    
       SUMMERS Francesca        
38   STONE Gillian  Harrogate     15/8        
         USHER Georgina      
59            15/5      
       USHER Georgina        
 USHER Georgina  Haverstock            
               REVESZ Juliana
 MACKINNON Leonora  Malvern             15/7
       MACKINNON Leonora      
58               
         MACKINNON Leonora    
39   HUTTER Clara  Redhill & Reigate       15/11    
       HARVEY Abigail      
26   HARVEY Abigail  Newcastle     15/8      
           MACKINNON Leonora  
23   WEBSTER Amanda  Salle Joseph         15/6  
       WEBSTER Amanda      
42   ORGE Pinar  Ltfc     15/11      
         BOTTOMS Lindsay    
55            15/11    
       BOTTOMS Lindsay      
10   BOTTOMS Lindsay  Malvern          
             REVESZ Juliana
15   REVESZ Juliana  Ltfc           15/8
       REVESZ Juliana    
50             
         REVESZ Juliana  
47   EVANS Ali  West Fife       15/8  
       LAWRENCE Anneka    
18   LAWRENCE Anneka  Ltfc     15/8    
           REVESZ Juliana
31   JOWSEY Molly  Skipton         15/9
       KEPPLER Bronagh  
34   KEPPLER Bronagh  Haverstock     15/4  
         ALBINI Sissi
63            15/9
       ALBINI Sissi
 ALBINI Sissi  U/a    

 
Document Engarde - 12/12/2010 09:06:07