GREAT BRITAIN MENS JUNIOR FOIL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
BEARDMORE Alexander Fighting Fit Fencing Club   V 3 4 V 2 V 3/6 0 24
WILLIAMS Steven Salle Boston 3   1 4 V V V 3/6 2 23
FITZGERALD Jamie West Fife Fencing Club V V   V V V V 6/6 23 30
SCHLINDWEIN Alexandre Leicester Fencing Club V V 1   V 2 3 3/6 -5 21
STANDEN David Saxon Fencing Club 3 2 0 3   V 4 1/6 -12 17
EVANS James Millfield School V 1 0 V 4   V 3/6 -1 20
ELLIS Roby Sherwood Cadets 3 3 2 V V 2   2/6 -7 20

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
WILDE Ronan Soar Valley   2 4 V V 4 V 3/6 -2 25
HIGGS Michael Room One On One:Salle Harnish V   V 3 1 2 0 2/6 -5 16
WEST Bede Winchester Escrime V 0   0 1 V 1 2/6 -16 12
JAMSHIDI Sean Bristol Fencing Club 4 V V   V V 0 4/6 6 24
EVE Tony Friends Of Grovenor 4 V4 V 2   1 0 2/6 -6 16
GRUNDY Sean Clark A & C Sword V V 4 3 V   0 3/6 0 22
DAVIS James-Andrew Salle Paul Fencing Club 4 V V V V V   5/6 23 29

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
TOFALIDES Alex Salle Paul Fencing Club   V V 3 V V V 5/6 15 28
LEE Toby Aldershot Fencing Club 2   V V V V V 5/6 14 27
WALCHESTER Alexander Norfolk Academy Of Fencing 2 3   1 2 1 4 0/6 -16 13
SADIQ Hussain Academy V 2 V   V V V 5/6 11 27
CORLETT Thomas Salle Kiss Fencing Club 0 1 V4 4   V V 3/6 -1 19
MALDOOM Edwin 126 1 1 V 3 1   V 2/6 -8 16
ELLIS Matthew Sherwood Cadets 3 1 V 0 2 3   1/6 -15 14

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
HADLEY James Team Melia   V 3 2 1 V 1 2/6 -7 17
GUNNELL Edward Truro Fencing Club 0   0 0 0 2 4 0/6 -24 6
RUSSELL Iain West Fife Fencing Club V V   1 2 V 2 3/6 -2 20
BAILEY George Millfield School V V V   1 V 1 4/6 8 22
BROSNAN James Salle Paul Fencing Club V V V V   V 1 5/6 14 26
SKINGLE Thomas University Of York 4 V 4 1 3   0 1/6 -10 17
ROSOWSKY Husayn Sussex House Fencing Club V V V V V V   6/6 21 30

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
DUNNILL Oliver Bgs   1 1 2 0 V V4 2/6 -11 13
ARCHER Kristjan Cambridge Sword V   V V 2 V V 5/6 18 27
OSTACCHINI Glen Boston V 2   V 1 V V 4/6 6 23
FEASTER John Evesham Excalibur F.C V 0 2   V V V4 4/6 2 21
CLARKE Thomas Arnold & Carlton Sword Club V V V 4   V V 5/6 20 29
JORDAN Peter Salle Paul Fencing Club 1 1 1 0 1   2 0/6 -23 6
RIDSDALE Ethan Cardiff Fencing Club 3 0 3 3 0 V4   1/6 -12 13

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
INGLESON Ross Cambridge Sword   V 4 1 V V V 4/6 2 25
THOMSON Robin Wallace Fencing Academy 2   V 3 2 1 2 1/6 -14 15
FLETCHER Anthony Thomas Bolton V 4   1 1 V4 V 3/6 -3 20
NAGLE Christopher Salle Paul Fencing Club V V V   V V V 6/6 20 30
FITTON Matthew Salle Kiss Fencing Club 3 V V 2   V V 4/6 6 25
DEAMER Luke Crawley Sword Club 4 V 2 1 4   2 1/6 -7 18
SHARMAN Conor Hathern Fencing Club 4 V 2 2 2 V   2/6 -4 20

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
PATTERSON David Grosvenor Grammar   3 4 V V V 4 3/6 0 26
BROUGHAM Sam Louth V   V V V 2 V 5/6 16 27
DAVIDSON Scott West Fife Fencing Club V 1   V V V 3 4/6 2 24
DONOVAN Alex Fighting Fit Fencing Club 3 1 3   V V V 3/6 -2 22
JORDAN Christopher Sullivan Upper Fencing Club 4 0 4 3   0 1 0/6 -18 12
MANSON James Eton College 4 V 1 3 V   0 2/6 -4 18
HOLDER Peter Salle Paul Fencing Club V 1 V 3 V V   4/6 6 24

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
MIDDLEMOORE Louis Bristol Fencing Club   0 V 3 0 3 0 1/6 -18 11
O'DONNELL Callum Wffc V   V V V V V 6/6 26 30
FEASTER Daniel Evesham Excalibur F.C 4 2   V V V 3 3/6 6 24
MILLER Jack Elizabeth College V 0 1   1 3 1 1/6 -17 11
SAVIN Alexander Newham Swords V 1 2 V   V V 4/6 7 23
GLADSTONE Callum Sarnia Sword Club V 0 0 V 1   1 2/6 -14 12
SIBERT Edward Nottingham Cavaliers V 1 V V 4 V   4/6 10 25

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
RATTAN Amol Newham Swords   V V 4 V V V 5/6 19 29
ST JOHN Charlie Sussex House Fencing Club 2   3 3 V V V 3/6 2 23
WILSON Alexander Surrey Swords 1 V   V V V V 5/6 11 26
DE SAINTE CROIX Calum Wallace Fencing Academy V V 3   3 V 0 3/6 -3 21
WADDINGTON Oliver Hymers College 1 4 2 V   4 V 2/6 -4 21
CRAIG Martin Sarnia Sword Club 1 2 0 2 V   V 2/6 -11 15
DOHERTY Alexander Room One On One 0 0 2 V 2 2   1/6 -14 11

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
BRYANT Acland Salle Paul Fencing Club   V V V V V V 6/6 19 30
MARCEL WALLIS Henry Marcel Room One On One:Salle Harnish 2   V 2 1 2 V 2/6 -5 17
BERNSTEIN Richard Millfield School 0 1   1 0 0 2 0/6 -26 4
BENNETT Freddy Cambridge Sword 0 V V   1 0 V 3/6 -4 16
ALLEN Thomas Sussex House Fencing Club 4 V V V   V V 5/6 22 29
ORCHART George Gwent Sword 4 V V V 0   V 4/6 9 24
WYNN Nicholas Doncaster 1 1 V 2 0 3   1/6 -15 12

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
WOOLLARD Max Salle Paul Fencing Club   4 V 0 4 V 2/5 0 18
WATSON Jack Affondo V   V 2 3 V 3/5 5 20
RUSSELL Steven West Fife Fencing Club 1 0   0 V V 2/5 -7 11
CHERITON Kareem Sussex House Fencing Club V V V   V V 5/5 19 25
OSTACCHINI Scott Boston V V 2 4   V2 3/5 1 18
SPENCER-TAYLOR Alexander Sheffield Sword Club 2 1 1 0 0   0/5 -18 4

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
WARD Samuel Chilwell Blades Fencing Club   V V V V V 5/5 11 25
HALL Tom Wellington Swords 3   4 V 4 1 1/5 -6 17
BICKERS Ben Bristol Fencing Club 3 V   V V 4 3/5 7 22
BRYANT Lyle Salle Paul Fencing Club 1 3 0   3 3 0/5 -15 10
SALE Joseph Espada Fencing Club 3 V 1 V   3 2/5 -5 17
LLOYD Alexander Sussex House Fencing Club 4 V V V V   4/5 8 24

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
MORRIS Richard Team Melia   V V V V V 5/5 15 25
HALE Matthew Room One On One:Salle Harnish 4   V V 2 3 2/5 -2 19
CLARKE Blaine A And C Sword Nottingham 2 2   1 2 1 0/5 -17 8
CHIVERS Callum Bristol Fencing Club 2 4 V   3 2 1/5 -5 16
HENDRIE George Sussex House Fencing Club 1 V V V   V 4/5 7 21
MINSHALL William 1 V V V 2   3/5 2 18

 

  Poule no 14 V/M Indicator HS
MOSS William Louth Fencing Club   4 V 3 V V 3/5 8 22
ROBINSON Alex Sussex House Fencing Club V   4 V V V 4/5 11 24
ARRON Oscar Clifton College 4 V   V V V 4/5 14 24
MAKUCEWICZ Alek Salle Paul Fencing Club V4 0 1   V V 3/5 1 15
CRAME Tom Salle 101: Elizabeth College Fencing Club 1 1 0 0   V 1/5 -16 7
WILLSON Daniel Wellington Swords 0 3 0 1 3   0/5 -18 7

 
Document Engarde - 03/10/2010 22:48:45