GREAT BRITAIN MENS JUNIOR SABRE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
WOODBURN Fraser Truro   4 V V 2 4 3 2/6 0 23
KENNOWAY James Millfield School V   4 V 0 1 3 2/6 -9 18
WALLIS Jack Room One On One 2 V   V 0 1 2 2/6 -12 15
WHITTLE Magnus Shakespeares 1 3 3   0 4 1 0/6 -18 12
MILLER Curtis Camden V V V V   V V 6/6 26 30
PEARSON Alex Antonine Fencing Club V V V V 1   3 4/6 4 24
EDMUNDSON Sam Mx Fencing Club V V V V 1 V   5/6 9 26

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
FOTHERBY William Xiphoi   V V 3 V V 1 4/6 10 24
SCOTT Stuart Laszlo 0   V 1 V 4 V 3/6 -3 20
SCHOFIELD Jordan Bedford 3 4   4 V V V 3/6 2 26
MAGEE Richard Foyle And Londonderry College V V V   V V 0 5/6 8 25
VAN NIEUWERBURGH Christian Shakespeares 0 1 2 1   4 3 0/6 -19 11
COLLIE Matthew Mx Fencing Club 1 V 4 3 V   3 2/6 -7 21
HORRIX Jack Camden V 3 3 V V V   4/6 9 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
DOWSE Niall Mx Fencing Club   4 2 V V V 3 3/6 2 24
AIYENURO Soji Camden V   V V V V V 6/6 19 30
SIMMONS John Xiphoi V 1   V V V 4 4/6 9 25
WIDE Daniel Shakespeares 3 0 1   V V 0 2/6 -13 14
HOSKING William John Truro 2 3 0 3   V 1 1/6 -13 14
ALDOUS-GRANBY James Room One On One 2 1 3 4 2   3 0/6 -15 15
DE LANDRO Mario Edinburgh Fencing Club V 2 V V V V   5/6 11 27

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
HOLDSWORTH George Mx Fencing Club   0 2 2 V 3 1 1/6 -12 13
VONDEE Morgan Scimitar Fencing Club V   V V V V V 6/6 17 30
KAR Hamza Foyle And Londonderry College V 4   1 V V 2 3/6 -1 22
WILLIAMS Nick North London Sabre Club V 4 V   V V V 5/6 18 29
JAMES William Ddraig Wern Gwernyfed 0 0 3 0   2 0 0/6 -25 5
HALLIWELL William Shakespeares V 1 3 3 V   0 2/6 -8 17
JONES Matthew Salle Ursa V 4 V 0 V V   4/6 11 24

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
AMSALEM Rubin Camden   V V V 0 V V 5/6 8 25
BURTON George Edward Bedford 4   2 V 2 V V 3/6 0 23
DAULMAN Harry Mx Fencing Club 2 V   4 3 V V 3/6 4 24
JENNINGS Patrick Rivington Park 3 4 V   1 0 V 2/6 -6 18
BALES Michael Cads V V V V   V V 6/6 21 30
FIRTH James Peter Sarnia Sword Club 2 4 2 V 3   V 2/6 0 21
REID Adam Foyle And Londonderry College 1 0 1 0 0 1   0/6 -27 3

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
CRUIKSHANK Adam Wallace Fencing   1 4 V 3 4 3 1/6 -8 20
HONEYBONE James Truro V   V V V V V 6/6 25 30
SPICER Jonathan Room One On One V 0   4 1 1 1 1/6 -17 12
CONNOLLY David Foyle And Londonderry College 3 0 V   2 1 0 1/6 -18 11
POTTER James North London Sabre Club V 0 V V   2 3 3/6 -1 20
HOWES Anton St. Pauls V 1 V V V   4 4/6 7 25
YOUNG Sebastian Xiphoi V 3 V V V V   5/6 12 28

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
HENDRA Thomas Truro   V 3 V V 2 V 4/6 8 25
HAGGETT Jordan Bakewell 3   0 3 V 3 3 1/6 -9 17
BRIGHTMAN Samuel Leicester V V   V V V V 6/6 21 30
POTTER Nathan North London Sabre Club 0 V 2   V 4 2 2/6 -5 18
CRAIG Douglas Room One On One 0 1 0 0   3 0 0/6 -26 4
SPOOR Josh Camden V V 1 V V   3 4/6 2 24
LUCAS Benjamin Bedford 4 V 3 V V V   4/6 9 27

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
KWAN Wai Yu Shakespeares   1 0 4 1 4 3 0/6 -17 13
HERING Michael Bedford V   1 V V V V 5/6 13 26
SLANKARD Kirk Mx Fencing Club V V   V V V 1 5/6 17 26
SALTER Michael Manchester Univ V 2 1   V 2 V 3/6 -3 20
BLAYLOCK Christopher Camden V 0 0 1   2 1 1/6 -17 9
HUDSON Matthew Room One On One V 2 2 V V   3 3/6 -1 22
DEARY William Truro V 3 V 3 V V   4/6 8 26

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
BOTELER Harry Xiphoi   V V V V X V 5/5 20 25
EDMUNDSON Jack Mx Fencing Club 0   2 2 0 X 2 0/5 -19 6
BRITTON Gregory Chilwell Blades 1 V   2 V X 0 2/5 -8 13
LAWRENCE Grant Bedford 0 V V   V X 4 3/5 2 19
HUMFRESS Alexander Shakespeares 3 V 4 3   X 1 1/5 -4 16
RADLEY Edmund No Club A A A A A   A abandon1
ARTESI Gian Franco Camden 1 V V V V X   4/5 9 21

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
CLOUGHLEY Connor West Fife   3 1 1 2 V 1/5 -10 12
MCPHERSON Robert Truro V   V 1 V V 4/5 2 21
LAWRENCE Chris Bedford V 4   V V V 4/5 15 24
VEITCH Robert Sheffield Sword V V 0   V V 4/5 13 20
MOORE Christopher Shakespeares V 3 0 0   V 2/5 -7 13
GANDER-COMPTON Jacob Camden 2 4 3 0 3   0/5 -13 12

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
PEARSON Chris Salle Rollo   1 1 0 2 0 3 0/6 -23 7
MOORE William Camden V   3 2 V V 1 3/6 -1 21
SLINGSBY-SMITH Zachary Taunton Deane Blades V V   3 V 2 1 3/6 -1 21
WILLIAMSON Andrew Edinburgh Fencing Club V V V   V 3 4 4/6 9 27
BUSHELL Harry Truro V 2 3 3   0 2 1/6 -12 15
KITSON Lee Foyle And Londonderry College V 4 V V V   1 4/6 10 25
DIXON Stuart Brunel Univ V V V V V V   6/6 18 30

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
WILLIAMS Gruffydd Millfield School   V V V V X 4/4 13 20
COTTAM James Room One On One 0   1 3 0 X 0/4 -16 4
WEBB Jonathan Camden 1 V   V V X 3/4 6 16
SLATTER-TOUBAS Marix Rivington Park 2 V 0   3 X 1/4 -8 10
BETTLE William Cads 4 V 4 V   X 2/4 5 18
CAVACIUTI Nicholas Shakespeares A A A A A   abandon1

 

  Poule no 13 V/M Indicator HS
LUMB Daniel Wrexham   V V 3 V V 4/5 6 23
BOYCOTT-OWEN Mason Skipton 2   V 1 0 V 2/5 -7 13
COOPER Samuel James Shakespeares 4 2   0 3 V 1/5 -10 14
CLARKE Michael Truro V V V   0 V 4/5 10 20
ARTESI Fabio Camden 4 V V V   V 4/5 14 24
HARRIS Rafe Millfield School 2 3 4 1 2   0/5 -13 12

 
Document Engarde - 03/10/2010 22:51:09