Slough Open Tournament 2011
Mens Epee
held at Rickmansworth on 6th February 2011
**************************************************

Overall ranking

 Rank 

 Name 

 First name 

 Club 

 1 

 BURKHALTER 

 Marc 

 U/A 

 2 

 LAZZATI 

 Alessandro 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 3 

 BAKER 

 Matthew 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 3 

 MALLETT 

 Neal 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 5 

 DALTON 

 Matt 

 HUNTS 

 5 

 HARRINGTON 

 James 

 CARDIFF 

 7 

 LANE 

 Tristan 

 LTFC 

 8 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 9 

 HARRIS 

 James 

 PLYMOUTH 

 10 

 BARBASIEWICZ 

 Philippe 

 READING 

 10 

 ST CLAIR-JONES 

 Gregory 

 STOCKPORT SWORD CLUB 

 12 

 HIBBERD 

 Andrew 

 KENILWORTH SWORD 

 13 

 DOMEK 

 Stephen 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 14 

 FARINA 

 Gianluca 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 15 

 TOWL 

 Christopher 

 LTFC 

 16 

 BIRGET 

 Philip 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 17 

 SCRIMSHAW 

 Jason 

 LTFC 

 18 

 DALIBARD 

 Valentin 

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 

 19 

 BRYAN 

 Wayne 

 CADS 

 20 

 DEAN 

 Matthew 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 21 

 BRADLEY 

 Jonathan 

 LTFC 

 22 

 ROCKS 

 Christopher 

 SHETLAND FC 

 23 

 ORGE 

 Alp 

 LTFC 

 24 

 SMITH 

 Oliver 

 MILTON KEYNES 

 25 

 NORTHAM 

 Stephen 

 BIRMINGHAM 

 26 

 MASSEY 

 Oliver 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 27 

 ROWLAND 

 Matthew 

 WARWICK UNIVERSITY 

 28 

 ADAM 

 Fahim 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 29 

 WOOD 

 Daniel 

 TAMESIDE 

 30 

 RIAHI 

 Farhad 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 31 

 STANDEN 

 David 

 SAXON 

 32 

 RODRIGUEZ 

 Jamie 

 AFFONDO 

 33 

 EPLETT 

 Matthew 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 34 

 PAINES 

 Rupert 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 35 

 POLLARD 

 Anton 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 36 

 PRIME 

 John 

 BEDFORD 

 37 

 WILLIAMS 

 Gareth 

 READING 

 38 

 TOWNSON 

 Paul 

 CADS 

 39 

 LOCKYER 

 James 

 SKIPTON 

 40 

 MILLER 

 William 

 EASTBOURNE 

 41 

 ASH 

 Tom 

 BATH SWORD 

 42 

 CROSS 

 Dominic 

 STOCKPORT SWORD CLUB 

 43 

 MCGEOCH 

 Alexander 

 WESSEX BLADES 

 44 

 SHEVELEW 

 David 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 45 

 WARNER 

 Mervyn 

 CADS 

 46 

 BEAUMONT 

 Edward 

 READING 

 47 

 BROOKS 

 Rob 

 RAVEN 

 48 

 UPCRAFT 

 Alexander 

 PARIS GRP 

 49 

 BURGUM 

 Timothy 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 50 

 HARDING 

 Tim 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 51 

 DAVIS 

 Boris 

 WARWICK SCHOOL 

 52 

 HILLIER 

 David 

 READING 

 53 

 WEBSTER 

 Daniel 

 LANSDOWNE 

 54 

 LOWE 

 David 

 STREATHAM FC 

 55 

 KEPPIE 

 Matthew 

 STOCKPORT SWORD CLUB 

 56 

 MUNN 

 Stephan 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 56 

 WILLMOTT 

 Paul 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 58 

 BLENCH 

 Toby 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 59 

 HARRIS 

 Richard 

 STOURPORT 

 60 

 STUART 

 Joshua 

 REDHILL & REIGATE 

 61 

 SKINGLE 

 Thomas 

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK 

 62 

 CRIPPS 

 Richard 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 63 

 CLARK 

 Chris 

 LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 

 64 

 HATTON 

 Neil 

 CADS 

 65 

 TOOLIS 

 Thomas 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 66 

 FRASER 

 Terry 

 HAVERSTOCK 

 67 

 COLETTI 

 Emmanuel 

 BEDFORD 

 68 

 GATES 

 Andrew 

 READING 

 69 

 ROWE-HAYNES 

 Maxwell 

 APOCOLYPSE 

 70 

 MILLER 

 Daniel 

 RAVEN 

 71 

 MOULTON 

 Gavin 

 STREATHAM FC 

 72 

 HUGHES 

 Adam 

 SKIPTON 

 73 

 CONNOR 

 Philip 

 CARDIFF 

 74 

 PINK 

 Simon 

 TUNBRIDGE WELLS 

 75 

 HAZELWOOD 

 Daniel 

 SALLE BOSTON 

 76 

 DUGGIN 

 James 

 READING 

 77 

 BEASLEY 

 Paul 

 EASTBOURNE 

 78 

 WAREHAM 

 Edmund 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 79 

 SELLARS 

 Philip 

 UNIVERSITY OF YORK 

 80 

 HARRY-LAROCQUE 

 Julian 

 SALLE JOSEPH 

 81 

 KIMBERLEY 

 Charles 

 UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 

 82 

 ACKERMAN 

 Jamie 

 TRURO 

 83 

 BILIC 

 David 

 MORLEY BLADES 

 84 

 BUTCHER 

 Richard 

 CITY 

 85 

 FLATT 

 Robert 

 PLYMOUTH 

 86 

 FARAGGI 

 Tomer 

 ABINGDON 

 87 

 DE JUNIAC 

 Nicky 

 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY 

 88 

 HEMBERG 

 Gustaf 

 OXFORD UNIVERSITY 

 89 

 BUTLER 

 Tobias 

 LOUTH 

 90 

 PEARCE 

 Tim 

 WREKIN 

 91 

 JAMES 

 Peter 

 SHREWSBURY 

 92 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

 PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 

 93 

 WHITE 

 David 

 ST ALBANS 

 94 

 OJAKOVOH 

 Thomas 

 WELLESBOURNE SWORDS 

 95 

 KARLIN 

 David 

 THE FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 

 95 

 POCOCK 

 Matt 

 WALLACE FENCING ACADEMY 

 97 

 LITTLEFAIR 

 James 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE 

 98 

 PARTRIDGE 

 Nicholas 

 NORTHAMPTON 

 99 

 LAWS 

 Stuart 

 LTFC 

 100 

 FARAGGI 

 Omri 

 ABINGDON 

 101 

 MORRIS 

 John 

 STOURBRIDGE 

 102 

 SMITH 

 Alexander 

 UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 

 103 

 JOWSEY 

 Peter 

 SKIPTON 

 104 

 SMITH 

 Christopher 

 UNIVERSITY OF SURREY 

 105 

 MUGLESTON 

 Dominic 

 RAVEN 

 105 

 WALKER 

 Peter 

 BEDFORD 

 107 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

 SKIPTON 

 108 

 GIBBS 

 Matthew 

 BEXLEY 

 109 

 MAYNARD 

 Calum 

 EGHAM 

 110 

 BINGHAM 

 Matthew 

 WELLESBOURNE SWORDS 

 111 

 BARRETT 

 Charles 

 ABERYSTWYTH 

 112 

 MARKS 

 Nick 

 READING 

 113 

 CHAPMAN 

 Alexander 

 U/A 

 114 

 RICHARDSON 

 Mark 

 WIMBLEDON 

 115 

 STEINER 

 Adam 

 SALLE GADASKI 

 115 

 SMART 

 Stuart 

 SWINDON FC 

 115 

 ROWLAND 

 Ian 

 STOURPORT 

 118 

 BARNES 

 Roger 

 STREATHAM FC 

 119 

 MAWDITT 

 Gary 

 FRENCH FENCING FACTORY 

 120 

 BLACKMORE 

 Noah 

 RGS HIGH WYCOMBE