Slough Open Tournament 2011
Mens Epee

held at Rickmansworth on 6th February 2011
******************************************************

      Tableau of 128

 HARRIS James

 Plymouth

 

 

 

 HARRIS James

128 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS James

65 

 BEASLEY Paul

 Eastbourne

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 MUNN Stephan

 

64 

 MUNN Stephan

 Haverstock

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS James

33 

 NORTHAM Stephen

 Birmingham

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 NORTHAM Stephen

 

 

96 

 FARAGGI Omri

 Abingdon

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NORTHAM Stephen

 

97 

 MORRIS John

 Stourbridge

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 MILLER William

 

 

32 

 MILLER William

 Eastbourne

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

17 

 PRIME John

 Bedford

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 PRIME John

 

 

 

112 

 BARRETT Charles

 Aberystwyth

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIAHI Farhad

 

 

81 

 RIAHI Farhad

 Haverstock

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 RIAHI Farhad

 

 

 

48 

 CONNOR Philip

 Cardiff

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 

49 

 BROOKS Rob

 Raven

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 BROOKS Rob

 

 

 

80 

 BUTLER Tobias

 Louth

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 

 

113 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 

 

 

16 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 U/a

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 PAINES Rupert

 Oxford University

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 PAINES Rupert

 

 

 

 

120 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOD Daniel

 

 

 

73 

 BILIC David

 Morley Blades

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOD Daniel

 

 

 

 

56 

 WOOD Daniel

 Tameside

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TOWL Christopher

 

 

41 

 TOWL Christopher

 Ltfc

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 TOWL Christopher

 

 

 

 

88 

 OJAKOVOH Thomas

 Wellesbourne Swords

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TOWL Christopher

 

 

 

105 

 WALKER Peter

 Bedford

 

    11/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Gareth

 

 

 

 

24 

 WILLIAMS Gareth

 Reading

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

25 

 TOWNSON Paul

 Cads

 

 

 

    13/11

 

 

 

 

 TOWNSON Paul

 

 

 

 

104 

 MUGLESTON Dominic

 Raven

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ADAM Fahim

 

 

 

89 

 POCOCK Matt

 Wallace Fencing Academy

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ADAM Fahim

 

 

 

 

40 

 ADAM Fahim

 Haverstock

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

57 

 HAZELWOOD Daniel

 Salle Boston

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

 

72 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 Redhill & Reigate

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

121 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EPLETT Matthew

 

 

 

 

 EPLETT Matthew

 Haverstock

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 Stockport Sword Club

 

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

124 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 

 

 

 

69 

 KIMBERLEY Charles

 University Of London

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

60 

 WEBSTER Daniel

 Lansdowne

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ST CLAIR-JONES Gregory

 

 

 

37 

 ASH Tom

 Bath Sword

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ASH Tom

 

 

 

 

 

92 

 LITTLEFAIR James

 Rgs High Wycombe

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Oliver

 

 

 

 

101 

 JOWSEY Peter

 Skipton

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

28 

 SMITH Oliver

 Milton Keynes

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LANE Tristan

 

 

21 

 DEAN Matthew

 Redhill & Reigate

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAN Matthew

 

 

 

 

 

108 

 DRAKE Paul

 Northampton

   by penalty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAN Matthew

 

 

 

 

85 

 JAMES Peter

 Shrewsbury

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WARNER Mervyn

 

 

 

 

 

44 

 WARNER Mervyn

 Cads

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LANE Tristan

 

 

 

53 

 BURGUM Timothy

 Aberystwyth

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURGUM Timothy

 

 

 

 

 

76 

 FARAGGI Tomer

 Abingdon

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LANE Tristan

 

 

 

 

117 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LANE Tristan

 

 

 

 

 

12 

 LANE Tristan

 Ltfc

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MALLETT Neal

 

13 

 MALLETT Neal

 Oxford University

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 MALLETT Neal

 

 

 

 

 

116 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MALLETT Neal

 

 

 

 

77 

 DE JUNIAC Nicky

 Cambridge University

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 UPCRAFT Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

52 

 UPCRAFT Alexander

 Paris Grp

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MALLETT Neal

 

 

 

45 

 MOULTON Gavin

 Streatham Fc

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SKINGLE Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

84 

 SKINGLE Thomas

 University Of York

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYAN Wayne

 

 

 

 

109 

 MAYNARD Calum

 Egham

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYAN Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

20 

 BRYAN Wayne

 Cads

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MALLETT Neal

 

 

29 

 COLETTI Emmanuel

 Bedford

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 CLARK Chris

 

 

 

 

 

100 

 CLARK Chris

 Lancaster University

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROWLAND Matthew

 

 

 

 

93 

 PARTRIDGE Nicholas

 Northampton

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROWLAND Matthew

 

 

 

 

 

36 

 ROWLAND Matthew

 Warwick University

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

 

 

 

61 

 LOWE David

 Streatham Fc

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOWE David

 

 

 

 

 

68 

 HARRY-LAROCQUE Julian

 Salle Joseph

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

 

 

 

 

125 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

 

 

 

 

 

 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe

 Reading

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BURKHALTER Marc

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 Haverstock

 

 

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

 

 

 

 

126 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

 

 

 

67 

 SELLARS Philip

 University Of York

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KEPPIE Matthew

 

 

 

 

 

62 

 KEPPIE Matthew

 Stockport Sword Club

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

 

 

35 

 MASSEY Oliver

 Aberystwyth

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MASSEY Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

94 

 LAWS Stuart

 Ltfc

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MASSEY Oliver

 

 

 

 

99 

 SMITH Alexander

 University Of London

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LOCKYER James

 

 

 

 

 

30 

 LOCKYER James

 Skipton

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

 

19 

 FARINA Gianluca

 Haverstock

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 FARINA Gianluca

 

 

 

 

 

110 

 BINGHAM Matthew

 Wellesbourne Swords

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARINA Gianluca

 

 

 

 

83 

 STUART Joshua

 Redhill & Reigate

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STUART Joshua

 

 

 

 

 

46 

 HUGHES Adam

 Skipton

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARINA Gianluca

 

 

 

51 

 PINK Simon

 Tunbridge Wells

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Richard

 

 

 

 

 

78 

 HARRIS Richard

 Stourport

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALIBARD Valentin

 

 

 

 

115 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALIBARD Valentin

 

 

 

 

 

14 

 DALIBARD Valentin

 Cambridge University

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 

11 

 HARRINGTON James

 Cardiff

 

 

 

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 HARRINGTON James

 

 

 

 

 

118 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRINGTON James

 

 

 

 

75 

 FLATT Robert

 Plymouth

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARDING Tim

 

 

 

 

 

54 

 HARDING Tim

 Redhill & Reigate

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRINGTON James

 

 

 

43 

 SHEVELEW David

 Haverstock

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEVELEW David

 

 

 

 

 

86 

 STIGANT Liam

 Portsmouth & Southsea

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Jonathan

 

 

 

 

107 

 GIBBS Matthew

 Bexley

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Jonathan

 

 

 

 

 

22 

 BRADLEY Jonathan

 Ltfc

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRINGTON James

 

 

27 

 FRASER Terry

 Haverstock

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 HATTON Neil

 

 

 

 

 

102 

 HATTON Neil

 Cads

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANDEN David

 

 

 

 

91 

 STANDEN David

 Saxon

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STANDEN David

 

 

 

 

 

38 

 MILLER Daniel

 Raven

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIBBERD Andrew

 

 

 

59 

 DUGGIN James

 Reading

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BLENCH Toby

 

 

 

 

 

70 

 BLENCH Toby

 Haverstock

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIBBERD Andrew

 

 

 

 

123 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HIBBERD Andrew

 

 

 

 

 

 HIBBERD Andrew

 Kenilworth Sword

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LAZZATI Alessandro

 DOMEK Stephen

 Haverstock

 

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 DOMEK Stephen

 

 

 

 

122 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOMEK Stephen

 

 

 

71 

 ACKERMAN Jamie

 Truro

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HILLIER David

 

 

 

 

58 

 HILLIER David

 Reading

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DOMEK Stephen

 

 

39 

 CROSS Dominic

 Stockport Sword Club

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 CROSS Dominic

 

 

 

 

90 

 KARLIN David

 The French Fencing Factory

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ORGE Alp

 

 

 

103 

 SMITH Christopher

 University Of Surrey

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ORGE Alp

 

 

 

 

26 

 ORGE Alp

 Ltfc

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALTON Matt

 

23 

 ROCKS Christopher

 Shetland Fc

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 ROCKS Christopher

 

 

 

 

106 

 STEED Oliver

 Skipton

    12/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROCKS Christopher

 

 

 

87 

 WHITE David

 St Albans

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGEOCH Alexander

 

 

 

 

42 

 MCGEOCH Alexander

 Wessex Blades

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALTON Matt

 

 

55 

 DAVIS Boris

 Warwick School

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIS Boris

 

 

 

 

74 

 BUTCHER Richard

 City

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALTON Matt

 

 

 

119 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DALTON Matt

 

 

 

 

10 

 DALTON Matt

 Hunts

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

15 

 POLLARD Anton

 Haverstock

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 POLLARD Anton

 

 

 

114 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BIRGET Philip

 

 

79 

 HEMBERG Gustaf

 Oxford University

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 BIRGET Philip

 

 

 

50 

 BIRGET Philip

 Oxford University

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BIRGET Philip

 

47 

 BEAUMONT Edward

 Reading

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 BEAUMONT Edward

 

 

 

82 

 PEARCE Tim

 Wrekin

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RODRIGUEZ Jamie

 

 

111 

 RODRIGUEZ Jamie

 Affondo

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 RODRIGUEZ Jamie

 

 

 

18 

 TOOLIS Thomas

 Haverstock

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

31 

 GATES Andrew

 Reading

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

 

 

98 

 BAKER Matthew

 Oxford University

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

 

95 

 CRIPPS Richard

 Oxford University

 

    11/9

 

 

 

 

 CRIPPS Richard

 

 

34 

 ROWE-HAYNES Maxwell

 Apocolypse

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAKER Matthew

63 

 WILLMOTT Paul

 Northampton

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 WILLMOTT Paul

 

66 

 WAREHAM Edmund

 Oxford University

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

127 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

 SCRIMSHAW Jason

 Ltfc