Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: U11 Boys
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 19 February 2011 - 15:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Robertson, William KCJ NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Willcox, Joshua KNIGHT NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Pink, Joshua TUN NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Roach, Tarriq BRIX NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Holt, Oscar CADS NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Garwood-Watkins, Joshua BRIX NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Berry, Hugo ESCRIME NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Grindle, Harry CC NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Edwards, Sebastian PRIORY NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Massey, Theo HOLLAND NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Lobo-Berg, Gabriel CHELSEA NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Prestwood, Daniel PRIORY NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Reoch, Theodore KNIGHT NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Plastow, Luca WH NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Simpkins, Aston ESPADA NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Tighe, Keenan HOLLAND NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Strange, Joshua HOLLAND NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Hawkins, William CHELSEA NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Jones, Adam PRIORY NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Jones, Mark PRIORY NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jones, Mark 1   D0 D0 D0 D1 D2 D2   0 5 30 -25 7
Holt, Oscar 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 1 +29 1
Reoch, Theodore 3 V5 D0   V5 D2 D4 D2   2 18 17 +1 5
Edwards, Sebastian 4 V5 D0 D1   V5 V5 V5   4 21 14 +7 2
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel 5 V5 D0 V3 D0   V5 D2   3 15 19 -4 4
Simpkins, Aston 6 V5 D0 V5 D2 D2   D3   2 17 26 -9 6
Massey, Theo 7 V5 D1 V3 D2 V4 V5     4 20 19 +1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Prestwood, Daniel 1   D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1   3 20 25 -5 4
Pink, Joshua 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V4 V5   5 27 17 +10 2
Garwood-Watkins, Joshua 3 V5 V4   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 29 10 +19 1
Jones, Adam 4 D4 D2 D0   D4 D4 D0   0 14 30 -16 7
Plastow, Luca 5 D3 D2 D4 V5   V5 D1   2 20 28 -8 5
Strange, Joshua 6 D3 D2 D1 V5 D4   D3   1 18 28 -10 6
Grindle, Harry 7 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 25 15 +10 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Willcox, Joshua 1   V3 V5 D4 D1 V2   3 15 12 +3 4
Hawkins, William 2 D1   D2 D2 D1 D2   0 8 23 -15 6
Tighe, Keenan 3 D2 V5   D2 D0 D0   1 9 21 -12 5
Berry, Hugo 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D2   4 22 13 +9 1
Roach, Tarriq 5 V3 V5 V4 D2   D1   3 15 9 +6 3
Robertson, William 6 D1 V5 V5 V3 V2     4 16 7 +9 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Holt, Oscar - U          
   (1) Holt, Oscar - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Holt, Oscar - U      
 (17) Strange, Joshua - U    8 - 1      
   (16) Tighe, Keenan - U        
 (16) Tighe, Keenan - U  8 - 10        
       (9) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (9) Roach, Tarriq - U      1 - 10    
   (9) Roach, Tarriq - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 5      
   (8) Massey, Theo - U        
 (8) Massey, Theo - U          
         (5) Robertson, William - U  
 (5) Robertson, William - U        3 - 10  
   (5) Robertson, William - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Robertson, William - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 2      
   (12) Prestwood, Daniel - U        
 (12) Prestwood, Daniel - U          
       (5) Robertson, William - U    
 (13) Reoch, Theodore - U      9 - 8    
   (13) Reoch, Theodore - U        
 (20) Jones, Mark - U  10 - 7        
     (4) Berry, Hugo - U      
 (29) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (4) Berry, Hugo - U        
 (4) Berry, Hugo - U          
           (5) Robertson, William - U
 (3) Pink, Joshua - U          10 - 8
   (3) Pink, Joshua - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Pink, Joshua - U      
 (19) Jones, Adam - U    10 - 2      
   (14) Plastow, Luca - U        
 (14) Plastow, Luca - U  5 - 10        
       (3) Pink, Joshua - U    
 (11) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel - U      10 - 1    
   (11) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Grindle, Harry - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (6) Grindle, Harry - U        
 (6) Grindle, Harry - U          
         (10) Willcox, Joshua - U  
 (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U        9 - 10  
   (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Willcox, Joshua - U      
 (23) -BYE-    6 - 10      
   (10) Willcox, Joshua - U        
 (10) Willcox, Joshua - U          
       (10) Willcox, Joshua - U    
 (15) Simpkins, Aston - U      10 - 8    
   (15) Simpkins, Aston - U        
 (18) Hawkins, William - U  10 - 7        
     (2) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (2) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U        
 (2) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com