Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: U11 Girls
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 19 February 2011 - 13:30

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Summers, Charlotte R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Elstub, Emily CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Edwards, Alys R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Sheffiend, Laura FIN NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Spice, Sarah CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Adeyinka, April STREATHA NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Irwin, Sarah CLFS NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Parmar, Ellie PRIORY NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Volpi, Alessandra KNIGHT NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Taylor, Sasha STREATHA NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Lax, Harriet CHELSEA NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11   V TS TR Ind Pl
Summers, Charlotte 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5   7 45 26 +19 3
Adeyinka, April 2 D0   D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V4 D4 D3 V5   5 36 42 -6 6
Parmar, Ellie 3 D2 V5   D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2   3 30 44 -14 9
Elstub, Emily 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D0 V2 V5 V5   9 42 13 +29 1
Irwin, Sarah 5 D1 D4 V5 D0   V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5   5 34 40 -6 7
Lax, Harriet 6 D2 D2 V5 D0 D4   D3 D2 V5 D2 D3   2 28 44 -16 11
Taylor, Sasha 7 D4 D4 D3 D1 V5 V5   D2 D2 D2 D1   2 29 45 -16 10
Spice, Sarah 8 V5 D3 D2 V1 D1 V3 V5   V3 D3 D1   5 27 29 -2 5
Volpi, Alessandra 9 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 V5 D1   D2 D2   3 28 35 -7 8
Edwards, Alys 10 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D4   8 47 31 +16 2
Sheffiend, Laura 11 D2 D4 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V2 V3 V5     6 36 33 +3 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Elstub, Emily - U        
   (1) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Elstub, Emily - U    
 (9) Parmar, Ellie - U    10 - 4    
   (9) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (8) Volpi, Alessandra - U  10 - 7      
       (1) Elstub, Emily - U  
 (5) Spice, Sarah - U      10 - 7  
   (5) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Sheffiend, Laura - U    
 (13) -BYE-    8 - 10    
   (4) Sheffiend, Laura - U      
 (4) Sheffiend, Laura - U        
         (3) Summers, Charlotte - U
 (3) Summers, Charlotte - U        4 - 10
   (3) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (11) Lax, Harriet - U    10 - 5    
   (6) Adeyinka, April - U      
 (6) Adeyinka, April - U  3 - 10      
       (3) Summers, Charlotte - U  
 (7) Irwin, Sarah - U      10 - 7  
   (7) Irwin, Sarah - U      
 (10) Taylor, Sasha - U  10 - 9      
     (2) Edwards, Alys - U    
 (15) -BYE-    4 - 10    
   (2) Edwards, Alys - U      
 (2) Edwards, Alys - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com