British Youth Championships 2011
Under 12 Boys' Foil
EIS, Sheffield
2nd May 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 THEOTOKIS 

 Clemente 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 DEERING 

 Maximillian 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 3 

 COOK 

 Noah 

  

 EASTERN 

 3 

 WOOLLEY 

 Aidan 

  

 LONDON 

 5 

 MENSAH 

 Benjamin 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 FEASTER 

 Robert 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 7 

 PALLIER 

 Sebastian 

  

 EASTERN 

 8 

 STEZAKER 

 Benjamin 

  

 LONDON 

 9 

 MORRIS 

 George 

  

 WALES 

 10 

 BODELS 

 Jake 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 11 

 ATKIN 

 Sam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 12 

 WEBSTER 

 Connor 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 13 

 DE-ALMEDIA 

 Dominic 

  

 LONDON 

 14 

 JONES 

 Alexander Mackay 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 15 

 PAGE 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 16 

 SMITH-ROBINSON 

 Nahum  

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 17 

 HAMMOND 

 Jojo 

  

 LONDON 

 18 

 LITTLE 

 Jonathan 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 19 

 ASHBY 

 Douglas 

  

 LONDON 

 20 

 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 21 

 DAVIES 

 Jack 

  

 WALES 

 22 

 HAYNES 

 James 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 23 

 HEAD 

 Connor 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 24 

 WEBSTER 

 Morgan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 WEEKS 

 Harry 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 26 

 SCHUH 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 27 

 LUZZI 

 Santino 

  

 WALES 

 28 

 O'NEILL 

 Patrick 

  

 LONDON 

 29 

 GOODBODY 

 Stanley 

  

 LONDON 

 30 

 FOAKES 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 31 

 ABRAHAMS 

 Matthew 

  

 LONDON 

 32 

 MONNET 

 Sebastian 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 33 

 PAGE 

 Joseph 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 34 

 HATELEY 

 Lucas 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 35 

 TERRILL 

 James 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 36 

 TIERNEY 

 Jack 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 37 

 VOGES 

 Jordan 

  

 EASTERN 

 38 

 ANDERSON 

 Ed 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 39 

 DRURY 

 Sebastian 

  

 EASTERN 

 40 

 STIGANT 

 Devlin 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 41 

 GEORGE 

 Ieuan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 42 

 WEBB 

 Benjamin 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 43 

 GIRVIN 

 William 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 44 

 WILLIAMS 

 Matthew 

  

 WALES 

 45 

 WONG 

 Ethan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 46 

 CRONIN 

 Tom 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 47 

 RICARD 

 Jules 

  

 LONDON 

 48 

 CRAIG 

 James 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 49 

 HASKINS 

 Madoc 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 50 

 MEAKIN 

 Eddie 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 51 

 GALLICHAN 

 Joshua 

  

 JERSEY 

 52 

 DRAKE 

 William 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 53 

 GUIBILEO 

 Harry 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 54 

 JAMES 

 Alex 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 55 

 ANDERSON 

 Rhys 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 55 

 LINDEBAUM 

 Dennis 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 57 

 SHAW 

 Patrick 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 58 

 DREW 

 Barnaby 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 58 

 RUDZKI 

 Jan 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 60 

 BULL 

 Isaac 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 61 

 EHTESHAMI 

 Ardeshir 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 61 

 WALLACE 

 Ewan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 63 

 PHILPOTT 

 David 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 64 

 ANWAR 

 Ismail 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 65 

 ABBAS 

 Ibrahim 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 66 

 KIRAN 

 Visnal 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WILLIAMS Matthew

Wales

 

0

4

V

0

V

2/5

-7

14

WOOLLEY Aidan

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

18

25

VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Harry

Southern

V

2

 

V

V

V

4/5

8

22

PHILPOTT David

Northern Ireland

4

0

0

 

1

1

0/5

-19

6

GEORGE Ieuan

South West

V

1

2

V

 

1

2/5

-2

14

DRURY Sebastian

Eastern

2

4

3

V

V

 

2/5

2

19

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

GALLICHAN Joshua

Jersey

 

2

V

2

0

1

1/5

-11

10

O'NEILL Patrick

London

V

 

V

V

1

2

3/5

3

18

ABBAS Ibrahim

North West

1

0

 

1

0

4

0/5

-19

6

LUZZI Santino

Wales

V

3

V

 

V4

3

3/5

6

20

SCHUH Jacob

South West

V

V

V

1

 

1

3/5

7

17

FEASTER Robert

West Midlands

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

14

25

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

THEOTOKIS Clemente

London

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

22

25

HASKINS Madoc

South East

1

 

3

3

V

1

1/5

-10

13

PAGE Joseph

South West

1

V

 

V

V

V

4/5

7

21

WEBB Benjamin

West Midlands

0

V4

2

 

V

2

2/5

-6

13

KIRAN Visnal

North East

0

4

0

1

 

0

0/5

-20

5

WEBSTER Morgan

Yorkshire

1

V

4

V

V

 

3/5

7

20

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

HEAD Connor

South East

 

V

2

V

2

V

3/5

8

19

GUIBILEO Harry

Guernsey

0

 

0

V

2

3

1/5

-12

10

HAMMOND Jojo

London

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

21

25

SHAW Patrick

Yorkshire

0

2

1

 

0

V

1/5

-15

8

PALLIER Sebastian

Eastern

V

V

1

V

 

V

4/5

12

21

JAMES Alex

West Midlands

1

V

0

3

0

 

1/5

-14

9

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

TERRILL James

North East

 

4

V

V

V

2

3/5

7

21

MENSAH Benjamin

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

DREW Barnaby

Yorkshire

1

0

 

1

V

0

1/5

-16

7

CRAIG James

North West

3

0

V

 

1

3

1/5

-5

12

ANDERSON Rhys

East Midlands

0

1

3

V2

 

1

1/5

-14

7

DAVIES Jack

Wales

V

0

V

V4

V

 

4/5

8

19

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

GOODBODY Stanley

London

 

V3

3

1

V3

V

3/5

-2

15

MONNET Sebastian

South East

2

 

2

3

2

V

1/5

-2

14

HATELEY Lucas

West Midlands

V

V

 

0

V

V

4/5

7

20

MORRIS George

Wales

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

21

25

GIRVIN William

Northern Ireland

2

V3

2

0

 

V

2/5

-6

12

WALLACE Ewan

Yorkshire

3

0

1

0

3

 

0/5

-18

7

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

VOGES Jordan

Eastern

 

V

4

V

V2

4

3/5

4

20

LINDEBAUM Dennis

East Midlands

1

 

V

0

1

0

1/5

-14

7

DRAKE William

Southern

V

1

 

2

1

3

1/5

-12

12

HAYNES James

Yorkshire

3

V

V

 

4

V

3/5

8

22

WEEKS Harry

North East

2

V

V

V

 

3

3/5

7

20

DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

London

V

V

V

2

V

 

4/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

CRONIN Tom

North West

 

1

V

V

0

0

2/5

-8

11

TIERNEY Jack

South West

V

 

V

V

1

4

3/5

5

20

BULL Isaac

Yorkshire

2

2

 

4

1

1

0/5

-13

10

MEAKIN Eddie

East Midlands

2

2

V

 

1

1

1/5

-11

11

ASHBY Douglas

London

V

V

V3

V3

 

2

4/5

12

18

COOK Noah

Eastern

V

V

V

V

V3

 

5/5

15

23

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

PAGE James

Eastern

 

V

V

4

V

4

3/5

7

23

WONG Ethan

Yorkshire

0

 

V4

1

3

V

2/5

-7

13

FOAKES Sam

Southern

4

3

 

V

4

V

2/5

0

21

DEERING Maximillian

South East

V

V

4

 

4

3

2/5

1

21

JONES Alexander Mackay

North West

2

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

6

22

ABRAHAMS Matthew

London

V

2

3

V

0

 

2/5

-7

15

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

STEZAKER Benjamin

London

 

V

V

V

V

0

4/5

8

20

STIGANT Devlin

Southern

1

 

V

V

1

3

2/5

-1

15

RUDZKI Jan

West Midlands

0

1

 

V

0

1

1/5

-16

7

EHTESHAMI Ardeshir

North East

2

0

3

 

0

2

0/5

-18

7

ATKIN Sam

Yorkshire

4

V

V

V

 

V

4/5

15

24

LITTLE Jonathan

Northern Ireland

V

V

V

V

3

 

4/5

12

23

 

  Poule no 11

V/M

Indicator

HS

ANDERSON Ed

South West

 

V1

1

V

V

0

3/5

2

12

SMITH-ROBINSON Nahum 

South East

0

 

4

V

4

1

1/5

-2

14

BODELS Jake

Northern Ireland

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

17

25

ANWAR Ismail

Southern

2

1

1

 

1

0

0/5

-20

5

RICARD Jules

London

0

V

0

V

 

1

2/5

-9

11

WEBSTER Connor

Yorkshire

V3

V4

2

V

V

 

4/5

12

19

      Tableau of 128

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 London

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

128 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

65 

 ANWAR Ismail

 Southern

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 ANWAR Ismail

 

64 

 ABBAS Ibrahim

 North West

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

33 

 GOODBODY Stanley

 London

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 GOODBODY Stanley

 

 

96 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GOODBODY Stanley

 

97 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 ANDERSON Ed

 

 

32 

 ANDERSON Ed

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

17 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 London

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

 

 

112 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

 

81 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 CRAIG James

 

 

 

48 

 CRAIG James

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DE-ALMEDIA Dominic

 

49 

 HASKINS Madoc

 South East

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 HASKINS Madoc

 

 

 

80 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIES Jack

 

 

113 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 DAVIES Jack

 

 

 

16 

 DAVIES Jack

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 ATKIN Sam

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 ATKIN Sam

 

 

 

 

120 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Sam

 

 

 

73 

 

 

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDERSON Rhys

 

 

 

 

56 

 ANDERSON Rhys

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Sam

 

 

41 

 ABRAHAMS Matthew

 London

 

 

    8/5

 

 

 

 

 

 ABRAHAMS Matthew

 

 

 

 

88 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ABRAHAMS Matthew

 

 

 

105 

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TERRILL James

 

 

 

 

24 

 TERRILL James

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 

25 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 

 

 

 

104 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Morgan

 

 

 

89 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GIRVIN William

 

 

 

 

40 

 GIRVIN William

 Northern Ireland

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 

 

57 

 SHAW Patrick

 Yorkshire

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Patrick

 

 

 

 

72 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 

 

 

121 

 

 

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Robert

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 London

 

 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 

 

 

 

 

124 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 

 

 

 

69 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BULL Isaac

 

 

 

 

 

60 

 BULL Isaac

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 

 

 

37 

 STIGANT Devlin

 Southern

 

 

    7/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STIGANT Devlin

 

 

 

 

 

92 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LUZZI Santino

 

 

 

 

101 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LUZZI Santino

 

 

 

 

 

28 

 LUZZI Santino

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 

 

21 

 HAYNES James

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 HAYNES James

 

 

 

 

 

108 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAYNES James

 

 

 

 

85 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CRONIN Tom

 

 

 

 

 

44 

 CRONIN Tom

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Connor

 

 

 

53 

 GUIBILEO Harry

 Guernsey

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GUIBILEO Harry

 

 

 

 

 

76 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Connor

 

 

 

 

117 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WEBSTER Connor

 

 

 

 

 

12 

 WEBSTER Connor

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOOLLEY Aidan

 

13 

 ASHBY Douglas

 London

 

 

 

 

    8/6

 

 

 

 

 ASHBY Douglas

 

 

 

 

 

116 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ASHBY Douglas

 

 

 

 

77 

 

 

 

    7/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DRAKE William

 

 

 

 

 

52 

 DRAKE William

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Alexander Mackay

 

 

 

45 

 RICARD Jules

 London

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RICARD Jules

 

 

 

 

 

84 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Alexander Mackay

 

 

 

 

109 

 

 

 

    10/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JONES Alexander Mackay

 

 

 

 

 

20 

 JONES Alexander Mackay

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

29 

 TIERNEY Jack

 South West

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 TIERNEY Jack

 

 

 

 

 

100 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOAKES Sam

 

 

 

 

93 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOAKES Sam

 

 

 

 

 

36 

 FOAKES Sam

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

 

61 

 WALLACE Ewan

 Yorkshire

 

 

    10/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WALLACE Ewan

 

 

 

 

 

68 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

 

 

125 

 

 

 

    10/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 

 

 

 

 

 MENSAH Benjamin

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THEOTOKIS Clemente

 HAMMOND Jojo

 London

 

 

 

 

 

 

    10/5

 

 

 

 HAMMOND Jojo

 

 

 

 

 

126 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMMOND Jojo

 

 

 

 

67 

 

 

 

    10/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EHTESHAMI Ardeshir

 

 

 

 

 

62 

 EHTESHAMI Ardeshir

 North East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEERING Maximillian

 

 

 

35 

 DEERING Maximillian

 South East

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEERING Maximillian

 

 

 

 

 

94 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEERING Maximillian

 

 

 

 

99 

 

 

 

    10/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VOGES Jordan

 

 

 

 

 

30 

 VOGES Jordan

 Eastern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEERING Maximillian

 

 

19 

 HATELEY Lucas

 West Midlands

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 HATELEY Lucas

 

 

 

 

 

110 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH-ROBINSON Nahum 

 

 

 

 

83 

 

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH-ROBINSON Nahum 

 

 

 

 

 

46 

 SMITH-ROBINSON Nahum 

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SMITH-ROBINSON Nahum 

 

 

 

51 

 GALLICHAN Joshua

 Jersey

 

 

    10/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GALLICHAN Joshua

 

 

 

 

 

78 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Harry

 

 

 

 

115 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Harry

 

 

 

 

 

14 

 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS Harry

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEERING Maximillian

 

11 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 

 

 

 

 

118 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLIER Sebastian

 

 

 

 

75 

 

 

 

    10/0