British Youth Championships 2011
U14 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
Saturday 30th April 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 SINCLAIR 

 Aml 

  

 LONDON 

 2 

 SWINBANK 

 Felix 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 3 

 ANDREWS 

 Tim 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 THORLEY 

 Duncan 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 5 

 STEED 

 Oliver 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 6 

 WOODLEY 

 Will 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 7 

 WRIGLEY 

 Josh 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 8 

 STEVENS 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 9 

 TRUSSARDI 

 Aimeric 

  

 LONDON 

 10 

 JORDAN 

 Owen 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 11 

 DEAN 

 Charlie 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 HUGHES 

 Andrew 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 13 

 FARMER 

 Jonathan 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 14 

 SHAW 

 Joshua 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 15 

 DULAC 

 Joseph 

  

 LONDON 

 16 

 VIGAR 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 17 

 WHELAN 

 Roo 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 18 

 PRIOR 

 Cameron 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 19 

 LAURENT 

 Alexandre 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 20 

 TALBOT 

 Jack 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 21 

 DOBIE 

 Nick 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 21 

 HAMILTON 

 Nicholas 

  

 LONDON 

 23 

 HARLE 

 Joshua 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 24 

 THOMPSON 

 Ben 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 25 

 LUCAS 

 Tyler 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 26 

 DICKSON 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 27 

 GOODGER 

 Cyrus 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 28 

 DAWSON 

 Jack 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 29 

 HARDIE 

 Alexander 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 BEAZLEY 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 31 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 JERSEY 

 32 

 MASON 

 David 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 33 

 ECCLESTON 

 William 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 34 

 WHITELAW 

 Adam 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 35 

 HAYDEN 

 Octavian (tavy

  

 EASTERN 

 36 

 BLUCK 

 Martin 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 37 

 BRADY 

 Joseph 

  

 WALES 

 38 

 RAY 

 Daniel 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 39 

 STANTON 

 Edward 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 40 

 CAFARO 

 Jack 

  

 WALES 

 41 

 BROWN 

 Danny C. 

  

 EASTERN 

 42 

 PERRY 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 43 

 ALLARD 

 Jacob 

  

 EASTERN 

 44 

 KARUNARATNE 

 Nisal 

  

 EASTERN 

 45 

 RADLEY 

 Joshua 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WRIGLEY Josh

South West

 

3

V

V

V

V

4/5

16

23

ANDREWS Tim

South West

V4

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

18

24

STANTON Edward

West Midlands

1

0

 

1

2

V

1/5

-12

9

FARMER Jonathan

South East

2

1

V

 

V

V

3/5

6

18

HAYDEN Octavian (tavy)

Eastern

0

2

V

1

 

V

2/5

-8

13

RADLEY Joshua

North West

0

0

1

0

4

 

0/5

-20

5

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

DAWSON Jack

Southern

 

2

V4

3

V4

3

2/5

-3

16

DEAN Charlie

South West

V

 

V

1

V

V

4/5

4

21

KARUNARATNE Nisal

Eastern

3

3

 

0

4

2

0/5

-12

12

STEED Oliver

Yorkshire

V4

V

V

 

V3

V

5/5

13

22

GOODGER Cyrus

West Midlands

3

3

V

2

 

V

2/5

-2

18

WHITELAW Adam

South East

V4

4

V

3

4

 

2/5

0

20

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

VIGAR Harry

South West

 

2

3

4

4

1

V

1/6

-10

19

MASON David

Yorkshire

V

 

4

3

4

0

2

1/6

-9

18

PRIOR Cameron

South East

V

V

 

4

V

V

V3

5/6

7

27

LAURENT Alexandre

Guernsey

V

V

V

 

2

0

V

4/6

-2

22

THOMPSON Ben

West Midlands

V

V

3

V

 

3

3

3/6

-1

24

TRUSSARDI Aimeric

London

V

V

4

V

V

 

V

5/6

16

29

BEAZLEY James

Southern

4

V

1

3

V

4

 

2/6

-1

22

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

PERRY Daniel

West Midlands

 

0

V4

0

0

1

1

1/6

-19

6

SINCLAIR Aml

London

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

24

30

BROWN Danny C.

Eastern

1

1

 

2

0

V4

1

1/6

-17

9

HARLE Joshua

South West

V

2

V

 

2

V

2

3/6

1

21

DOBIE Nick

Southern

V

2

V

V4

 

3

3

3/6

5

22

CUMMINS Ryan

Jersey

V4

1

2

4

V

 

0

2/6

-7

16

JORDAN Owen

East Midlands

V

0

V

V

V

V

 

5/6

13

25

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ECCLESTON William

North West

 

4

X

V

3

V

2

2/5

3

19

SWINBANK Felix

East Midlands

V

 

X

V

V

V

3

4/5

10

23

RANKIN Kieren

Wales

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

forfait1

HARDIE Alexander

Southern

0

0

X

 

V

V

4

2/5

-7

14

DULAC Joseph

London

V

1

X

4

 

V

0

2/5

-6

15

ALLARD Jacob

Eastern

3

3

X

2

3

 

2

0/5

-12

13

WOODLEY Will

South West

V3

V

X

V

V

V

 

5/5

12

23

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

THORLEY Duncan

West Midlands

 

2

V

3

V

V

3

3/6

1

23

WHELAN Roo

South West

V4

 

V3

V

V

V3

V

6/6

12

25

DICKSON Thomas

North East

3

2

 

V3

1

V3

V

3/6

-2

17

CAFARO Jack

Wales

V

2

2

 

2

4

3

1/6

-8

18

LUCAS Tyler

South East

2

3

V

V

 

1

V

3/6

-1

21

HAMILTON Nicholas

London

3

2

2

V

V

 

V

3/6

5

22

BLUCK Martin

North West

V

2

2

V

4

1

 

2/6

-7

19

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

TALBOT Jack

West Midlands

 

4

V

V

4

V

3/5

4

23

HUGHES Andrew

South East

V

 

V

3

V

1

3/5

7

19

RAY Daniel

Guernsey

3

1

 

V

1

3

1/5

-11

13

BRADY Joseph

Wales

3

V4

4

 

3

0

1/5

-9

14

SHAW Joshua

Yorkshire

V

0

V

V

 

0

3/5

-3

15

STEVENS Joshua

South West

3

V3

V

V

V

 

4/5

12

21

 

      Tableau of 64

 SINCLAIR Aml

 London

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

33 

 BLUCK Martin

 North West

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 BEAZLEY James

 

32 

 BEAZLEY James

 Southern

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

17 

 SHAW Joshua

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 SHAW Joshua

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHAW Joshua

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 TALBOT Jack

 

 

16 

 TALBOT Jack

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

 WRIGLEY Josh

 South West

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 WRIGLEY Josh

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WRIGLEY Josh

 

 

41 

 BROWN Danny C.

 Eastern

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 DICKSON Thomas

 

 

 

24 

 DICKSON Thomas

 North East

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WRIGLEY Josh

 

25 

 ECCLESTON William

 North West

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 

 

 

40 

 VIGAR Harry

 South West

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 

 PRIOR Cameron

 

 

 

 PRIOR Cameron

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

 WOODLEY Will

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 WOODLEY Will

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODLEY Will

 

 

 

37 

 STANTON Edward

 West Midlands

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DAWSON Jack

 

 

 

 

28 

 DAWSON Jack

 Southern

    13/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODLEY Will

 

 

21 

 HARLE Joshua

 South West

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 HARLE Joshua

 

 

 

 

44 

 KARUNARATNE Nisal

 Eastern

    13/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAN Charlie

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAN Charlie

 

 

 

 

12 

 DEAN Charlie

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THORLEY Duncan

 

13 

 LAURENT Alexandre

 Guernsey

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 LAURENT Alexandre

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THORLEY Duncan

 

 

 

45 

 RADLEY Joshua

 North West

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THORLEY Duncan

 

 

 

 

20 

 THORLEY Duncan

 West Midlands

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THORLEY Duncan

 

 

29 

 DULAC Joseph

 London

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 DULAC Joseph

 

 

 

 

36 

 RAY Daniel

 Guernsey

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DULAC Joseph

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    11/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHELAN Roo

 

 

 

 

 WHELAN Roo

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SINCLAIR Aml

 STEED Oliver

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

 

35 

 BRADY Joseph

 Wales

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARDIE Alexander

 

 

 

 

30 

 HARDIE Alexander

 Southern

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEED Oliver

 

 

19 

 HAMILTON Nicholas

 London

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 HAMILTON Nicholas

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUGHES Andrew

 

 

 

 

14 

 HUGHES Andrew

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 

11 

 SWINBANK Felix

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 

 

 

43 

 ALLARD Jacob

 Eastern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 THOMPSON Ben

 

 

 

 

22 

 THOMPSON Ben

 West Midlands

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 

 

27 

 GOODGER Cyrus

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 GOODGER Cyrus

 

 

 

 

38 

 CAFARO Jack

 Wales

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TRUSSARDI Aimeric

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TRUSSARDI Aimeric

 

 

 

 

 TRUSSARDI Aimeric

 London

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SWINBANK Felix

 JORDAN Owen

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JORDAN Owen

 

 

39 

 MASON David

 Yorkshire

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 MASON David

 

 

 

26 

 WHITELAW Adam

 South East

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

23 

 LUCAS Tyler

 South East

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 LUCAS Tyler

 

 

 

42 

 PERRY Daniel

 West Midlands

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 STEVENS Joshua

 

 

 

10 

 STEVENS Joshua

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

15 

 FARMER Jonathan

 South East

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 FARMER Jonathan

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FARMER Jonathan

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 DOBIE Nick

 

 

18 

 DOBIE Nick

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

31 

 HAYDEN Octavian (tavy)

 Eastern

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 

34 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 Jersey

    7/2

 

 

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

63 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 ANDREWS Tim

 ANDREWS Tim

 South West

   

 
Document Engarde - 30/04/2011 16:50:49