British Youth Championships 2011
Under 14 Boys' Sabre
EIS, Sheffield
2nd May 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 DEARY 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 2 

 WOODBURN 

 Fraser 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 BERGNE 

 Achille 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 EDMUNDSON 

 Jack 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 5 

 REDBURN 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 6 

 DACEY 

 Simon 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 7 

 AMSALEM 

 Eden 

  

 LONDON 

 8 

 VIGAR 

 Harry 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 9 

 MAXWELL 

 Josh 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 10 

 WATT 

 Caspian 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 11 

 HUNKIN 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 WHEELAN 

 Roo 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 13 

 HARGROVE 

 Owen 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 14 

 FOTHERBY 

 James 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 15 

 LINDLEY 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 16 

 RAY 

 Daniel 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 17 

 HAWKER 

 John 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 18 

 MARTINEAU 

 Alexis 

  

 LONDON 

 19 

 HINSON 

 Thomas 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 20 

 CHARD 

 Reece 

  

 LONDON 

 21 

 HYDE 

 Matthew 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 22 

 FISHER 

 Robert 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 23 

 CUMMINS 

 Ryan 

  

 JERSEY 

 24 

 COOKE 

 Kyle 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 24 

 HARDWICK 

 Jordan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 26 

 MORRESI 

 Matteo 

  

 LONDON 

 27 

 BARKER 

 Christopher 

  

 WALES 

 28 

 EYEARS 

 Charlie 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 29 

 CAFFREY 

 Patrick 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 30 

 HILDER 

 Joe 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 31 

 SOUTHGATE 

 Ben 

  

 EASTERN 

 32 

 STANTON 

 Edward 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 33 

 GRANDON-WHITE 

 Sebastian 

  

 EASTERN 

 34 

 REES 

 Benjamin 

  

 WALES 

 35 

 BRENNAN 

 Lewis 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 36 

 TROUILLE 

 Stephane 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 37 

 WHITELEY 

 Thomas 

  

 WALES 

 38 

 FELL 

 Lyle 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 BOWN 

 Gareth 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 39 

 FIRTH 

 Michael 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

DEARY William

South West

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

HARDWICK Jordan

Yorkshire

1

 

1

2

4

V

V

2/6

-5

18

MARTINEAU Alexis

London

2

V

 

2

V

V

V

4/6

8

24

HARGROVE Owen

Southern

1

V

V

 

4

V

V

4/6

8

25

HINSON Thomas

North West

1

V

4

V

 

V

V

4/6

4

25

BOWN Gareth

West Midlands

0

2

0

0

3

 

3

0/6

-22

8

WHITELEY Thomas

Wales

0

1

1

3

0

V

 

1/6

-18

10

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

EDMUNDSON Jack

South East

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

MAXWELL Josh

South West

4

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/6

21

29

FIRTH Michael

Guernsey

0

0

 

4

2

1

1

0/6

-22

8

EYEARS Charlie

Southern

0

1

V

 

3

1

V

2/6

-13

15

HYDE Matthew

Scotland Central

1

2

V

V

 

3

V

3/6

-1

21

FISHER Robert

Yorkshire

0

0

V

V

V

 

3

3/6

-2

18

GRANDON-WHITE Sebastian

Eastern

0

0

V

4

2

V

 

2/6

-8

16

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BARKER Christopher

Wales

 

V

1

1

1

1

V

2/6

-12

14

HILDER Joe

South East

3

 

2

2

4

V

3

1/6

-9

19

LINDLEY Thomas

North West

V

V

 

1

V

2

V

4/6

4

23

BERGNE Achille

London

V

V

V

 

V

V

2

5/6

15

27

RAY Daniel

Guernsey

V

V

3

0

 

V

1

3/6

-2

19

COOKE Kyle

Scotland Central

V

3

V

3

1

 

1

2/6

-5

18

VIGAR Harry

South West

3

V

3

V

V

V

 

4/6

9

26

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

SOUTHGATE Ben

Eastern

 

2

3

1

2

4

V

1/6

-10

17

HAWKER John

South East

V

 

4

V

V

2

V

4/6

11

26

FOTHERBY James

Southern

V

V

 

V

3

3

V

4/6

4

26

MORRESI Matteo

London

V

1

2

 

4

1

V

2/6

-7

18

HUNKIN Sam

South West

V

1

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

9

26

WATT Caspian

West Midlands

V

V

V

V

2

 

V

5/6

10

27

FELL Lyle

East Midlands

2

1

3

4

1

2

 

0/6

-17

13

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

REES Benjamin

Wales

 

V

2

2

3

3

1/5

-8

15

BRENNAN Lewis

North West

3

 

1

1

V

1

1/5

-9

11

WOODBURN Fraser

South West

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

15

25

DACEY Simon

South East

V

V

1

 

V

V

4/5

12

21

CAFFREY Patrick

Southern

V

0

3

1

 

0

1/5

-14

9

CHARD Reece

London

V

V

3

0

V

 

3/5

4

18

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

TROUILLE Stephane

Yorkshire

 

0

1

0

0

V

1/5

-15

6

AMSALEM Eden

London

V

 

V

V

2

V

4/5

10

22

CUMMINS Ryan

Jersey

V

3

 

1

1

V

2/5

-3

15

REDBURN Sam

South East

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/5

13

23

WHEELAN Roo

South West

V

V

V

4

 

V

4/5

13

24

STANTON Edward

West Midlands

1

1

2

0

3

 

0/5

-18

7

 

      Tableau of 64

 DEARY William

 South West

 

 

 

 DEARY William

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

33 

 TROUILLE Stephane

 Yorkshire

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 CAFFREY Patrick

 

32 

 CAFFREY Patrick

 Southern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

17 

 HINSON Thomas

 North West

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 HINSON Thomas

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FOTHERBY James

 

49 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 FOTHERBY James

 

 

16 

 FOTHERBY James

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 REDBURN Sam

 South East

 

 

 

    15/1

 

 

 

 REDBURN Sam

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REDBURN Sam

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 HARDWICK Jordan

 

 

 

24 

 HARDWICK Jordan

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 REDBURN Sam

 

25 

 COOKE Kyle

 Scotland Central

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 COOKE Kyle

 

 

 

40 

 FIRTH Michael

 Guernsey

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHEELAN Roo

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 WHEELAN Roo

 

 

 

 WHEELAN Roo

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 BERGNE Achille

 London

 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achille

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achille

 

 

 

37 

 FELL Lyle

 East Midlands

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARKER Christopher

 

 

 

 

28 

 BARKER Christopher

 Wales

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achille

 

 

21 

 RAY Daniel

 Guernsey

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 RAY Daniel

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAY Daniel

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAWKER John

 

 

 

 

12 

 HAWKER John

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BERGNE Achille

 

13 

 VIGAR Harry

 South West

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HYDE Matthew

 

 

 

 

20 

 HYDE Matthew

 Scotland Central

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 VIGAR Harry

 

 

29 

 EYEARS Charlie

 Southern

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 EYEARS Charlie

 

 

 

 

36 

 WHITELEY Thomas

 Wales

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 

 

 

 

 MAXWELL Josh

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEARY William

 WOODBURN Fraser

 South West

 

 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

 

 

35 

 SOUTHGATE Ben

 Eastern

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SOUTHGATE Ben

 

 

 

 

30 

 REES Benjamin

 Wales

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

 

19 

 CHARD Reece

 London

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 CHARD Reece

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARGROVE Owen

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARGROVE Owen

 

 

 

 

14 

 HARGROVE Owen

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 

11 

 AMSALEM Eden

 London

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FISHER Robert

 

 

 

 

22 

 FISHER Robert

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AMSALEM Eden

 

 

27 

 GRANDON-WHITE Sebastian

 Eastern

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 STANTON Edward

 

 

 

 

38 

 STANTON Edward

 West Midlands

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 

 

 

 

 WATT Caspian

 West Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WOODBURN Fraser

 HUNKIN Sam

 South West

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUNKIN Sam

 

 

39 

 BOWN Gareth

 West Midlands

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 MORRESI Matteo

 

 

 

26 

 MORRESI Matteo

 London

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DACEY Simon

 

23 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 Jersey

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 CUMMINS Ryan

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DACEY Simon

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 DACEY Simon

 

 

 

10 

 DACEY Simon

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

15 

 MARTINEAU Alexis

 London

 

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 MARTINEAU Alexis

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 

 

18 

 LINDLEY Thomas

 North West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

31 

 BRENNAN Lewis

 North West

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 HILDER Joe

 

34 

 HILDER Joe

 South East

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

63 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 EDMUNDSON Jack

 EDMUNDSON Jack

 South East

   

 
Document Engarde - 02/05/2011 16:57:23