Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: U16 Boys
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 19 February 2011 - 11:15

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Grealey, William R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
2 Nichols, Harrison R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Barnes, Jahmal BRIX NATIONAL GBR U  
3T Avis, Anthony GUILDFOR NATIONAL GBR U  
5 Bolton, Matt FRISBY NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Peplow, Laurence RGS-GUIL NATIONAL GBR U  
7 Bradley, Sam ESPADA NATIONAL GBR U  
8 Rimmer, Chris R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
9 Canaux, Gabriel BISH NATIONAL GBR U  
10 Wigley, Matthew R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
11 Stuart, Jamie R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
12 Edwards, Alex R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
13 Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi HSTK NATIONAL GBR U  
14 Atkin, Ben HYM NATIONAL GBR U  
15 Lawrence, Peteok BREN NATIONAL GBR U  
16 Le Marchent, Benjamin ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  
17 Birch, George ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  
18 Calder, Harry ELTHAM NATIONAL GBR U  
19 Stigant, Liam CHICH NATIONAL GBR U  
20 Tuddenham, Mark R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
21 Bernstein, Richard MILL NATIONAL GBR U  
22 Muhammad, Shadid ST BEDES NATIONAL GBR U  
23 Male, James ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  
24 Goodenough, Felix TIGER NATIONAL GBR U  
25 Hartley, Alexander RGS-GUIL NATIONAL GBR U  
26 Morris, Oliver ST BEDES NATIONAL GBR U  
27 Bird, James EAST NATIONAL GBR U  
28 Simms-Lymn, Jay PLYM NATIONAL GBR U  
29 Hills, Joseph R&REC NATIONAL GBR U  
30 Swinbank, Felix FRISBY NATIONAL GBR U  
31 Blackmore, Noah RGS-HW NATIONAL GBR U  
32 Munn, Gabriel HAVERSTON NATIONAL GBR U  
33 Karunaartne, Nisal BREN NATIONAL GBR U  
34 Laurent, Alexandre ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  
35T Atkinson, Robert ST BEDES NATIONAL GBR U  
35T Rayner, Alex BREN NATIONAL GBR U  
37 Bluck, Martin ASHT NATIONAL GBR U  
38 Warren, Nicholas RGS-GUIL NATIONAL GBR U  
39 Marsh, Jack BREN NATIONAL GBR U  
40 Mansley, Sebastian RGS-GUIL NATIONAL GBR U  
41 Malcic, Justin ELIZ NATIONAL GBR U  
42 Talbot, Jack FOREMARK NATIONAL GBR U  
43 Downes, Jeremy DUROV NATIONAL GBR U  
44 Chowne, Alex ST BEDES NATIONAL GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi 1   D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 25 17 +8 3
Birch, George 2 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   5 26 16 +10 2
Goodenough, Felix 3 D1 D4   D0 V5 V5 V4   3 19 24 -5 5
Barnes, Jahmal 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4   5 29 11 +18 1
Warren, Nicholas 5 D1 D1 D3 D0   V5 D4   1 14 29 -15 6
Talbot, Jack 6 D1 D1 D3 D3 D4   D0   0 12 30 -18 7
Lawrence, Peteok 7 D4 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5     3 24 22 +2 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Edwards, Alex 1   V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5   4 25 15 +10 3
Marsh, Jack 2 D0   V5 D0 D0 D1 D1   1 7 26 -19 6
Chowne, Alex 3 D0 D1   D0 D0 D0 D0   0 1 30 -29 7
Bradley, Sam 4 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5   5 29 8 +21 2
Bolton, Matt 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
Male, James 6 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1   V5   3 21 18 +3 4
Blackmore, Noah 7 D2 V5 V5 D0 D1 D2     2 15 21 -6 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stuart, Jamie 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 15 +6 2
Rimmer, Chris 2 D4   D1 V5 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Canaux, Gabriel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Karunaartne, Nisal 4 D3 D1 D0   V5 V5   2 14 18 -4 4
Munn, Gabriel 5 D2 D1 D1 D0   V5   1 9 23 -14 5
Malcic, Justin 6 D1 D4 D0 D3 D3     0 11 25 -14 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tuddenham, Mark 1   D0 V5 D4 V5 V4   3 18 15 +3 2
Grealey, William 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V4   5 24 4 +20 1
Le Marchent, Benjamin 3 D4 D3   V5 V5 D3   2 20 21 -1 4
Muhammad, Shadid 4 V5 D0 D3   V5 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
Downes, Jeremy 5 D0 D1 D3 D0   D2   0 6 25 -19 6
Simms-Lymn, Jay 6 D1 D0 V5 D2 V5     2 13 18 -5 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hills, Joseph 1   D0 V4 V5 D4 D0   2 13 21 -8 4
Wigley, Matthew 2 V5   V5 V5 D2 V3   4 20 11 +9 2
Mansley, Sebastian 3 D2 D1   D4 D4 D2   0 13 24 -11 6
Laurent, Alexandre 4 D4 D3 V5   D2 D1   1 15 24 -9 5
Calder, Harry 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3   4 23 17 +6 3
Avis, Anthony 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 9 +13 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rayner, Alex 1   D3 V5 D3 D1 D1   1 13 23 -10 5
Bernstein, Richard 2 V5   V5 D2 D2 V5   3 19 17 +2 3
Bluck, Martin 3 D3 D1   V2 D0 D2   1 8 20 -12 6
Morris, Oliver 4 V5 V5 D0   D3 D3   2 16 17 -1 4
Peplow, Laurence 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Stigant, Liam 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1     3 19 16 +3 2
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bird, James 1   D3 D3 V5 V5 D1   2 17 21 -4 4
Atkin, Ben 2 V5   D2 V5 V5 D4   3 21 17 +4 2
Swinbank, Felix 3 V4 V5   D0 D3 D0   2 12 20 -8 5
Hartley, Alexander 4 D3 D3 V5   V5 D1   2 17 17 0 3
Atkinson, Robert 5 D4 D1 V5 D2   D1   1 13 23 -10 6
Nichols, Harrison 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Canaux, Gabriel - U            
   (1) Canaux, Gabriel - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Canaux, Gabriel - U        
 (33) Laurent, Alexandre - U    15 - 0        
   (32) Blackmore, Noah - U          
 (32) Blackmore, Noah - U  13 - 15          
       (16) Rimmer, Chris - U      
 (17) Stigant, Liam - U      12 - 15      
   (17) Stigant, Liam - U          
 (48) -BYE-            
     (16) Rimmer, Chris - U        
 (49) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (16) Rimmer, Chris - U          
 (16) Rimmer, Chris - U            
         (9) Avis, Anthony - U    
 (9) Avis, Anthony - U        9 - 15    
   (9) Avis, Anthony - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Avis, Anthony - U        
 (41) Malcic, Justin - U    15 - 6        
   (24) Hartley, Alexander - U          
 (24) Hartley, Alexander - U  8 - 15          
       (9) Avis, Anthony - U      
 (25) Le Marchent, Benjamin - U      15 - 4      
   (25) Le Marchent, Benjamin - U          
 (40) Mansley, Sebastian - U  15 - 6          
     (25) Le Marchent, Benjamin - U        
 (57) -BYE-    15 - 12        
   (8) Birch, George - U          
 (8) Birch, George - U            
           (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U  
 (4T) Peplow, Laurence - U          8 - 15  
   (4T) Peplow, Laurence - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (4T) Peplow, Laurence - U        
 (37) Munn, Gabriel - U    15 - 11        
   (37) Munn, Gabriel - U          
 (28) Karunaartne, Nisal - U  15 - 14          
       (4T) Peplow, Laurence - U      
 (21) Male, James - U      15 - 12      
   (21) Male, James - U          
 (44) Chowne, Alex - U  15 - 4          
     (12) Stuart, Jamie - U        
 (53) -BYE-    12 - 14        
   (12) Stuart, Jamie - U          
 (12) Stuart, Jamie - U            
         (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U    
 (13) Edwards, Alex - U        14 - 15    
   (13) Edwards, Alex - U          
 (52) -BYE-            
     (13) Edwards, Alex - U        
 (45) -BYE-    15 - 10        
   (20) Muhammad, Shadid - U          
 (20) Muhammad, Shadid - U            
       (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U      
 (29) Simms-Lymn, Jay - U      13 - 15      
   (29) Simms-Lymn, Jay - U          
 (36) Bluck, Martin - U  15 - 5          
     (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U        
 (61) -BYE-    6 - 12        
   (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U          
 (4T) Nichols, Harrison - U            
             (3) Grealey, William - U
 (3) Grealey, William - U            13 - 15
   (3) Grealey, William - U          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Grealey, William - U        
 (34T) Rayner, Alex - U    15 - 6        
   (30) Hills, Joseph - U          
 (30) Hills, Joseph - U  6 - 15          
       (3) Grealey, William - U      
 (19) Bernstein, Richard - U      15 - 7      
   (19) Bernstein, Richard - U          
 (46) -BYE-            
     (14) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U        
 (51) -BYE-    14 - 15        
   (14) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U          
 (14) Ofosu-Appeah, Obuobi - U            
         (3) Grealey, William - U    
 (11) Calder, Harry - U        15 - 10    
   (11) Calder, Harry - U          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (22) Lawrence, Peteok - U        
 (43) Downes, Jeremy - U    10 - 15        
   (22) Lawrence, Peteok - U          
 (22) Lawrence, Peteok - U  6 - 15          
       (6) Bradley, Sam - U      
 (27) Bird, James - U      3 - 15      
   (27) Bird, James - U          
 (38) Warren, Nicholas - U  15 - 5          
     (6) Bradley, Sam - U        
 (59) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (6) Bradley, Sam - U          
 (6) Bradley, Sam - U            
           (3) Grealey, William - U  
 (7) Barnes, Jahmal - U          15 - 12  
   (7) Barnes, Jahmal - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Barnes, Jahmal - U        
 (39) Marsh, Jack - U    11 - 7        
   (26) Morris, Oliver - U          
 (26) Morris, Oliver - U  4 - 15          
       (7) Barnes, Jahmal - U      
 (23) Goodenough, Felix - U      15 - 9      
   (23) Goodenough, Felix - U          
 (42) Talbot, Jack - U  15 - 3          
     (10) Wigley, Matthew - U        
 (55) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (10) Wigley, Matthew - U          
 (10) Wigley, Matthew - U            
         (7) Barnes, Jahmal - U    
 (15) Atkin, Ben - U        15 - 11    
   (15) Atkin, Ben - U          
 (50) -BYE-            
     (15) Atkin, Ben - U        
 (47) -BYE-    15 - 4        
   (18) Tuddenham, Mark - U          
 (18) Tuddenham, Mark - U            
       (2) Bolton, Matt - U      
 (31) Swinbank, Felix - U      13 - 15      
   (31) Swinbank, Felix - U          
 (34T) Atkinson, Robert - U  15 - 4          
     (2) Bolton, Matt - U        
 (63) -BYE-    7 - 15        
   (2) Bolton, Matt - U          
 (2) Bolton, Matt - U            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com