British Youth Championships 2011
U16 Boys' Epee
EIS, Sheffield
Sunday 1st May 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 NICHOLS 

 Harrison 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 2 

 WHITTLE 

 Simon 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 3 

 CURRAN-JONES 

 Tomas 

  

 LONDON 

 3 

 PEPLOW 

 Laurence 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 5 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 LONDON 

 6 

 BRADLEY 

 Sam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 7 

 HARRIS 

 Hugo 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 8 

 TIDMARSH 

 Ned 

  

 LONDON 

 9 

 BARTLETT 

 Alex 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 10 

 BOLTON 

 Matthew 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 11 

 HORNBY 

 Edgar 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 12 

 BOYLE 

 Sam 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 13 

 GALTREY 

 Robert 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 14 

 WONG 

 Herman 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 15 

 RIMMER 

 Christopher 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 16 

 ATKIN 

 Ben 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 17 

 MARSH 

 Anthony 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 18 

 MCGILLIVRAY 

 Keir 

  

 WALES 

 19 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 20 

 WORMAN 

 Craig 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 21 

 MCGLADE 

 Daniel 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 22 

 PARR 

 William 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 23 

 WEATHERBY 

 Thomas 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 24 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR 

 Alex 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 25 

 SLATER 

 Laurence 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 26 

 LE MARCHANT 

 Benjamin 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 27 

 BEX 

 Mckinley 

  

 LONDON 

 28 

 STUART 

 Jamie 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 29 

 REILLY 

 Ahron 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 30 

 HILL 

 Michael 

  

 JERSEY 

 31 

 ALLEN 

 Benjamin 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 32 

 HAPGOOD 

 Alexander 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 33 

 VILJOEN 

 Jack 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 34 

 JOHNSON 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 35 

 TYLER 

 Matthew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 36 

 GODMAN 

 Charlie 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

WHITTLE Simon

North West

 

V

V

V3

4

V

4/5

10

22

TYLER Matthew

West Midlands

1

 

3

2

2

V

1/5

-11

13

LE MARCHANT Benjamin

Guernsey

3

V

 

4

2

3

1/5

-6

17

MCGLADE Daniel

South East

2

V

V

 

1

V

3/5

2

18

BARTLETT Alex

Yorkshire

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

13

25

REILLY Ahron

Scotland Central

1

4

V

2

3

 

1/5

-8

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

Yorkshire

 

0

2

V4

4

V

2/5

-5

15

PEPLOW Laurence

South East

V

 

3

V

V

V

4/5

14

23

PECK Harry

London

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

ALLEN Benjamin

Guernsey

3

1

1

 

0

V

1/5

-12

10

WORMAN Craig

South West

V

2

0

V

 

V

3/5

3

17

HAPGOOD Alexander

East Midlands

2

1

3

3

0

 

0/5

-16

9

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

CURRAN-JONES Tomas

London

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

VILJOEN Jack

West Midlands

1

 

4

2

V

3

1/5

-8

15

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

3

V

 

V

V

3

3/5

3

21

WEATHERBY Thomas

South West

1

V

2

 

1

V

2/5

-4

14

ATKIN Ben

Yorkshire

0

3

2

V

 

V

2/5

-4

15

RIMMER Christopher

South East

4

V

V

1

3

 

2/5

-3

18

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

MCGILLIVRAY Keir

Wales

 

3

V

V

4

V

3/5

3

22

GALTREY Robert

Yorkshire

V4

 

V3

V

2

2

3/5

2

16

GODMAN Charlie

West Midlands

2

2

 

1

0

1

0/5

-17

6

SLATER Laurence

Northern Ireland

4

1

V

 

4

3

1/5

-4

17

NICHOLS Harrison

South East

V

V3

V

V

 

V4

5/5

9

22

HORNBY Edgar

Southern

4

V

V

V

3

 

3/5

7

22

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

PARR William

South West

 

2

V

0

V2

V

3/5

-3

14

BOYLE Sam

Yorkshire

V

 

V

4

V

3

3/5

2

22

TIDMARSH Ned

London

4

4

 

2

V

V

2/5

2

20

HARRIS Hugo

Southern

V

V

V3

 

3

V

4/5

9

21

WONG Herman

East Midlands

1

4

3

V

 

V2

2/5

-2

15

HILL Michael

Jersey

2

V

2

1

2

 

1/5

-8

12

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOLTON Matthew

East Midlands

 

V

V

3

V4

V

4/5

5

22

MARSH Anthony

South West

4

 

V

1

V

V

3/5

5

20

JOHNSON Daniel

West Midlands

2

1

 

3

V

2

1/5

-8

13

BRADLEY Sam

Southern

V

V4

V

 

V

V

5/5

11

24

STUART Jamie

South East

3

2

1

4

 

V

1/5

-7

15

BEX Mckinley

London

3

3

V

2

3

 

1/5

-6

16

 

      Tableau of 64

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

 London

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

33 

 TYLER Matthew

 West Midlands

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 HILL Michael

 

32 

 HILL Michael

 Jersey

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

17 

 GALTREY Robert

 Yorkshire

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 GALTREY Robert

 

 

48 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 GALTREY Robert

 

49 

 

 

 

    4/3

 

 

 

 

 MCGLADE Daniel

 

 

16 

 MCGLADE Daniel

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CURRAN-JONES Tomas

 BOLTON Matthew

 East Midlands

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matthew

 

 

 

56 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOLTON Matthew

 

 

41 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

 

 

 

24 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Hugo

 

25 

 SLATER Laurence

 Northern Ireland

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 SLATER Laurence

 

 

 

40 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Hugo

 

 

57 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 HARRIS Hugo

 

 

 

 HARRIS Hugo

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 NICHOLS Harrison

 South East

 

 

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

 

60 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

 

37 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 STUART Jamie

 

 

 

 

28 

 STUART Jamie

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

 

21 

 RIMMER Christopher

 South East

 

 

    13/8

 

 

 

 

 

 RIMMER Christopher

 

 

 

 

44 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIMMER Christopher

 

 

 

53 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MCGILLIVRAY Keir

 

 

 

 

12 

 MCGILLIVRAY Keir

 Wales

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 

13 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

 

 

 

    9/8

 

 

 

 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 

 

 

 

52 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WONG Herman

 

 

 

45 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WONG Herman

 

 

 

 

20 

 WONG Herman

 East Midlands

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 

 

29 

 REILLY Ahron

 Scotland Central

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 REILLY Ahron

 

 

 

 

36 

 GODMAN Charlie

 West Midlands

    10/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 

 

 

 

 BRADLEY Sam

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICHOLS Harrison

 BARTLETT Alex

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 BARTLETT Alex

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BARTLETT Alex

 

 

 

35 

 HAPGOOD Alexander

 East Midlands

 

    18/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HAPGOOD Alexander

 

 

 

 

30 

 VILJOEN Jack

 West Midlands

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 

 

19 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 London

 

 

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 

 

 

 

46 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TIDMARSH Ned

 

 

 

51 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WORMAN Craig

 

 

 

 

14 

 WORMAN Craig

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PEPLOW Laurence

 

11 

 MARSH Anthony

 South West

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 MARSH Anthony

 

 

 

 

54 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

 

 

43 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ATKIN Ben

 

 

 

 

22 

 ATKIN Ben

 Yorkshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PEPLOW Laurence

 

 

27 

 BEX Mckinley

 London

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 BEX Mckinley

 

 

 

 

38 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PEPLOW Laurence

 

 

 

59 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PEPLOW Laurence

 

 

 

 

 PEPLOW Laurence

 South East

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

 WHITTLE Simon

 North West

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

 

 

 

58 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

 

 

39 

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 LE MARCHANT Benjamin

 

 

 

26 

 LE MARCHANT Benjamin

 Guernsey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

 

23 

 WEATHERBY Thomas

 South West

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 WEATHERBY Thomas

 

 

 

42 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HORNBY Edgar

 

 

55 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 HORNBY Edgar

 

 

 

10 

 HORNBY Edgar

 Southern

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WHITTLE Simon

15 

 BOYLE Sam

 Yorkshire

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BOYLE Sam

 

 

50 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOYLE Sam

 

47 

 

 

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 PARR William

 

 

18 

 PARR William

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

31 

 JOHNSON Daniel

 West Midlands

 

 

    13/12

 

 

 

 ALLEN Benjamin

 

34 

 ALLEN Benjamin

 Guernsey

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

63 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 PECK Harry

 London

   

 
Document Engarde - 01/05/2011 15:58:56