BYC 2011

U16 Boys' Foil

EIS, Sheffield

30th April 2011

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 RAI 

 Rajan 

  

 EASTERN 

 2 

 BASHIR 

 Ibrahim 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 BAILEY 

 George 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 3 

 MILES 

 Jacob 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 5 

 DEAMER 

 Luke 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 6 

 BENNETT 

 Freddy 

  

 EASTERN 

 7 

 WILSON 

 Alexander  

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 8 

 WADDINGTON 

 Oliver 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 9 

 SCHLINDWEIN 

 Alex 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 10 

 RIDSDALE 

 Ethan 

  

 WALES 

 11 

 BRYANT 

 Lyle 

  

 LONDON 

 12 

 DUNHILL 

 Oliver 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 12 

 EVE 

 Tony 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 14 

 BEARDMORE 

 Alexander 

  

 LONDON 

 15 

 FEASTER 

 Daniel 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 16 

 BROWN 

 Stephen 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 17 

 BIRCH 

 Jai 

  

 EASTERN 

 18 

 MORLEY 

 Alexander 

  

 LONDON 

 19 

 DODSWORTH 

 Rhys 

  

 EASTERN 

 20 

 SCIPANOVS 

 Kristofers 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 21 

 PECK 

 Harry 

  

 LONDON 

 22 

 RUSSELL 

 Iain 

  

 SCOTLAND CENTRAL 

 23 

 CHANG 

 Jordan 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 24 

 MATHIAS 

 Max 

  

 LONDON 

 25 

 BODELS 

 Callum 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 26 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR 

 Alex 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 27 

 ROSE 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 28 

 HOUGHTON 

 Jacob 

  

 WALES 

 29 

 BONNINGTON 

 Zak 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 30 

 WHARTON 

 Ben 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 31 

 IGALI 

 Joseph 

  

 EASTERN 

 32 

 PETERS 

 Charlie 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 33 

 POLISENA 

 Leo David 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 34 

 FOLEY 

 Cormac 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 35 

 RENNIE 

 Peter 

  

 SCOTLAND EAST 

 36 

 HILL 

 Michael 

  

 JERSEY 

 37 

 BERNSTEIN 

 Richard 

  

 JERSEY 

 38 

 WILSON 

 Joel 

  

 LONDON 

 39 

 HILL 

 Alex 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 40 

 GWYNNE 

 Kristofor 

  

 NORTHERN IRELAND 

 41 

 MORGAN 

 Bishan 

  

 SOUTH WEST 

 42 

 KILROY 

 Joseph 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 43 

 STIGANT 

 Liam 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 44 

 PERFECT 

 Tom 

  

 LONDON 

 45 

 UDRZAL 

 James 

  

 EASTERN 

 46 

 CRAWSHAW 

 Matthew 

  

 SOUTHERN 

 47 

 WEBB 

 William 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 48 

 JOYNER 

 Arran 

  

 YORKSHIRE 

 49 

 VILJOEN 

 Jack 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 50 

 KOUDOU 

 Michael 

  

 EASTERN 

 51 

 BURROWS 

 Sean 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 52 

 MILLER 

 Jack 

  

 GUERNSEY 

 53 

 TYLER 

 Matthew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 54 

 GASKELL 

 Ryan 

  

 NORTH WEST 

 55 

 NORTON 

 Andrew 

  

 WEST MIDLANDS 

 56 

 IDZIASZCZYK 

 Peter 

  

 WALES 

 56 

 RUTTER 

 Christopher 

  

 WALES 

 58 

 HEAD 

 Ian 

  

 SOUTH EAST 

 59 

 REES 

 Luke 

  

 EAST MIDLANDS 

 60 

 WINSTANLEY 

 Liam 

  

 NORTH EAST 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

EVE Tony

Northern Ireland

 

3

V

V

V

V

4/5

11

23

BAILEY George

South West

V

 

V

V

V

V

5/5

16

25

ROSE James

Eastern

2

1

 

3

V

V2

2/5

-4

13

PECK Harry

London

3

2

V4

 

V

V

3/5

1

19

WINSTANLEY Liam

North East

1

1

2

1

 

1

0/5

-19

6

CRAWSHAW Matthew

Southern

1

2

1

4

V

 

1/5

-5

13

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

FOLEY Cormac

Southern

 

V

3

3

V

V

3/5

8

21

KOUDOU Michael

Eastern

1

 

0

1

V

4

1/5

-12

11

BEARDMORE Alexander

London

V

V

 

2

V

V

4/5

11

22

BASHIR Ibrahim

South West

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

MILLER Jack

Guernsey

0

3

1

1

 

V

1/5

-13

10

VILJOEN Jack

West Midlands

2

V

2

0

3

 

1/5

-12

12

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

BENNETT Freddy

Eastern

 

V

V

V

V

V

5/5

17

25

WHARTON Ben

South West

2

 

2

4

2

V

1/5

-9

15

SCIPANOVS Kristofers

North West

3

V

 

V

V

2

3/5

4

20

PETERS Charlie

Southern

0

V

1

 

4

2

1/5

-12

12

KILROY Joseph

South East

1

V

3

V

 

1

2/5

-6

15

MORLEY Alexander

London

2

4

V

V

V

 

3/5

6

21

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

GWYNNE Kristofor

Northern Ireland

 

3

2

0

V

V

2/5

-4

15

HOUGHTON Jacob

Wales

V

 

2

0

V

0

2/5

-9

12

SCHLINDWEIN Alex

East Midlands

V

V

 

V

V

V

5/5

20

25

DODSWORTH Rhys

Eastern

V

V

0

 

3

V

3/5

5

18

GASKELL Ryan

North West

0

3

0

V

 

1

1/5

-14

9

WILSON Joel

London

4

V

1

3

V

 

2/5

2

18

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

HILL Alex

North West

 

3

4

V

2

V

2/5

0

19

SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

Yorkshire

V

 

V

2

0

4

2/5

-4

16

BERNSTEIN Richard

Jersey

V

2

 

V

0

V

3/5

3

17

IGALI Joseph

Eastern

2

V

2

 

1

2

1/5

-10

12

DEAMER Luke

South East

V

V

V2

V

 

V

5/5

19

22

PERFECT Tom

London

2

V

1

V

0

 

2/5

-8

13

 

  Poule no 6

V/M

Indicator

HS

CHANG Jordan

Yorkshire

 

V

0

V4

V

2

3/5

0

16

UDRZAL James

Eastern

2

 

4

3

V

2

1/5

-4

16

MILES Jacob

South West

V

V

 

V

V4

V4

5/5

9

23

BODELS Callum

Northern Ireland

2

V

4

 

V

4

2/5

1

20

HEAD Ian

South East

2

0

3

2

 

2

0/5

-15

9

FEASTER Daniel

West Midlands

V

V

3

V

V

 

4/5

9

23

 

  Poule no 7

V/M

Indicator

HS

BIRCH Jai

Eastern

 

V

V

V

1

V

4/5

8

21

JOYNER Arran

Yorkshire

3

 

0

2

V4

1

1/5

-11

10

WILSON Alexander 

South East

4

V

 

V

V4

V

4/5

14

23

TYLER Matthew

West Midlands

0

V

0

 

3

0

1/5

-13

8

RENNIE Peter

Scotland East

V

3

3

V4

 

V

3/5

6

20

MORGAN Bishan

South West

1

V3

1

V

2

 

2/5

-4

12

 

  Poule no 8

V/M

Indicator

HS

WADDINGTON Oliver

Yorkshire

 

V

V

V

1

V

4/5

8

21

RUTTER Christopher

Wales

1

 

V3

0

0

3

1/5

-15

7

BONNINGTON Zak

North East

2

2

 

2

2

V

1/5

-7

13

MATHIAS Max

London

4

V

V

 

1

4

2/5

2

19

RAI Rajan

Eastern

V

V

V

V

 

V

5/5

20

25

STIGANT Liam

Southern

1

V

2

V

1

 

2/5

-8

14

 

  Poule no 9

V/M

Indicator

HS

IDZIASZCZYK Peter

Wales

 

0

2

V3

1

1

1/5

-15

7

HILL Michael

Jersey

V

 

3

V

V

0

3/5

6

18

RUSSELL Iain

Scotland Central

V

V

 

V

1

1

3/5

1

17

REES Luke

East Midlands

2

2

1

 

1

0

0/5

-17

6

POLISENA Leo David

West Midlands

V

0

V

V

 

V

4/5

8

20

BRYANT Lyle

London

V

V

V

V

4

 

4/5

17

24

 

  Poule no 10

V/M

Indicator

HS

WEBB William

North East

 

1

4

2

V

0

1/5

-10

12

RIDSDALE Ethan

Wales

V

 

V

V4

V

V

5/5

16

24

BURROWS Sean

East Midlands

V

0

 

2

3

1

1/5

-13

11

DUNHILL Oliver

South West

V

3

V

 

V

V

4/5

11

23

NORTON Andrew

West Midlands

2

0

V

0

 

1

1/5

-15

8

BROWN Stephen

Northern Ireland

V

4

V

4

V

 

3/5

11

23

      Tableau of 64

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

 East Midlands

 

 

 

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

64 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 SCHLINDWEIN Alex

33 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

 Yorkshire

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 SPENCER-TAYLOR Alex

 

32 

 HILL Alex

 North West

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

17 

 POLISENA Leo David

 West Midlands

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 PETERS Charlie

 

 

48 

 PETERS Charlie

 Southern

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 

49 

 VILJOEN Jack

 West Midlands

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 

 

16 

 WADDINGTON Oliver

 Yorkshire

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 BRYANT Lyle

 London

 

 

 

    14/13

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 

 

 

56 

 RUTTER Christopher

 Wales

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BRYANT Lyle

 

 

41 

 UDRZAL James

 Eastern

 

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 SCIPANOVS Kristofers

 

 

 

24 

 SCIPANOVS Kristofers

 North West

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 

25 

 BERNSTEIN Richard

 Jersey

 

 

    14/11

 

 

 

 

 HOUGHTON Jacob

 

 

 

40 

 HOUGHTON Jacob

 Wales

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 

 

57 

 IDZIASZCZYK Peter

 Wales

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 

 

 

 MILES Jacob

 South West

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 BENNETT Freddy

 Eastern

 

 

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BENNETT Freddy

 

 

 

 

60 

 WINSTANLEY Liam

 North East

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Freddy

 

 

 

37 

 KILROY Joseph

 South East

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHANG Jordan

 

 

 

 

28 

 CHANG Jordan

 Yorkshire

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BENNETT Freddy

 

 

21 

 RENNIE Peter

 Scotland East

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 WHARTON Ben

 

 

 

 

44 

 WHARTON Ben

 South West

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EVE Tony

 

 

 

53 

 TYLER Matthew

 West Midlands

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 EVE Tony

 

 

 

 

12 

 EVE Tony

 Northern Ireland

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

13 

 BEARDMORE Alexander

 London

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Alexander

 

 

 

 

52 

 MILLER Jack

 Guernsey

    15/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BEARDMORE Alexander

 

 

 

45 

 WEBB William

 North East

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MORLEY Alexander

 

 

 

 

20 

 MORLEY Alexander

 London

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

29 

 MATHIAS Max

 London

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 MATHIAS Max

 

 

 

 

36 

 MORGAN Bishan

 South West

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

 

61 

 

 

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 

 

 

 

 BASHIR Ibrahim

 South West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 DEAMER Luke

 South East

 

 

 

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 DEAMER Luke

 

 

 

 

62 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAMER Luke

 

 

 

35 

 ROSE James

 Eastern

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROSE James

 

 

 

 

30 

 WILSON Joel

 London

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DEAMER Luke

 

 

19 

 FOLEY Cormac

 Southern

 

 

    15/4

 

 

 

 

 

 IGALI Joseph

 

 

 

 

46 

 IGALI Joseph

 Eastern

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Daniel

 

 

 

51 

 BURROWS Sean

 East Midlands

 

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FEASTER Daniel

 

 

 

 

14 

 FEASTER Daniel

 West Midlands

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAILEY George

 

11 

 DUNHILL Oliver

 South West

 

 

 

    12/7

 

 

 

 

 DUNHILL Oliver

 

 

 

 

54 

 GASKELL Ryan

 North West

    15/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DUNHILL Oliver

 

 

 

43 

 BONNINGTON Zak

 North East

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BONNINGTON Zak

 

 

 

 

22 

 HILL Michael

 Jersey

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAILEY George

 

 

27 

 RUSSELL Iain

 Scotland Central

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 RUSSELL Iain

 

 

 

 

38 

 STIGANT Liam

 Southern

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAILEY George

 

 

 

59 

 REES Luke

 East Midlands

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BAILEY George

 

 

 

 

 BAILEY George

 South West

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 RIDSDALE Ethan

 Wales

 

 

 

 

    15/11

 

 

 

 RIDSDALE Ethan

 

 

 

58 

 HEAD Ian

 South East

    15/0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RIDSDALE Ethan

 

 

39 

 PERFECT Tom

 London

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 PECK Harry

 

 

 

26 

 PECK Harry

 London

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILSON Alexander 

 

23 

 DODSWORTH Rhys

 Eastern

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 DODSWORTH Rhys

 

 

 

42 

 CRAWSHAW Matthew

 Southern

    13/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WILSON Alexander 

 

 

55 

 NORTON Andrew

 West Midlands

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 WILSON Alexander 

 

 

 

10 

 WILSON Alexander 

 South East

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

15 

 BIRCH Jai

 Eastern

 

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 BIRCH Jai

 

 

50 

 KOUDOU Michael

 Eastern

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Stephen

 

47 

 JOYNER Arran

 Yorkshire

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 BROWN Stephen

 

 

18 

 BROWN Stephen

 Northern Ireland

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

31 

 BODELS Callum

 Northern Ireland

 

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 BODELS Callum

 

34 

 GWYNNE Kristofor

 Northern Ireland

    15/7

 

 

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

63 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 RAI Rajan

 RAI Rajan

 Eastern

   

 
Document Engarde - 30/04/2011 17:56:25